Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Trout Lake Time Trial

Hood River, OR
June 4, 2011

Part of the Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 6, 2011 at 8:35 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 324 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:00:00 0:23:33.52
2 302 Todd Meier Broken Spoke Cycling 00:00:05 0:23:38.99
3 329 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00:12 0:23:45.66
4 334 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 00:00:16 0:23:49.69
5 314 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00:25 0:23:58.62
6 331 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:27 0:24:00.01
7 317 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00:30 0:24:03.71
8 303 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 00:00:44 0:24:17.19
9 327 Luis Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:00:54 0:24:27.89
10 326 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:58 0:24:31.40
11 348 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles ... 0:24:31.73
12 347 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:01 0:24:34.36
13 306 Jeremy Teela Cole Sport 00:01:02 0:24:35.82
14 343 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:01:03 0:24:36.74
15 350 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 71 0:24:44.73
16 340 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:01:16 0:24:49.31
17 313 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 00:01:17 0:24:50.81
18 346 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:18 0:24:51.50
19 352 Matt Lyons University of Denver 00:01:21 0:24:54.91
20 310 Brian POSTLETHWAITE Escape Velocity 88 0:25:01.49
21 311 David Morrissey Escape Velocity 89 0:25:02.54
22 332 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:01:31 0:25:04.60
23 322 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:01:39 0:25:12.60
24 325 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 00:01:41 0:25:14.37
25 354 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth 00:01:42 0:25:15.66
26 330 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky ... 0:25:15.99
27 312 Robert Warren Escape Velocity 109 0:25:22.27
28 335 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:01:52 0:25:25.89
29 338 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:01:56 0:25:29.40
30 315 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 00:01:58 0:25:31.34
31 309 bryan gallant Escape Velocity 123 0:25:36.69
32 339 Simon Sterling Russ Hays 00:02:04 0:25:37.44
33 345 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:05 0:25:38.27
34 316 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 00:02:10 0:25:43.67
35 308 Jason Brooks Escape Velocity ... 0:25:43.96
36 359 Michael Rugama 00:02:14 0:25:47.69
37 341 Niels Thogersen III Stanley 00:02:16 0:25:49.58
38 363 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 142 0:25:55.01
39 355 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com ... 0:25:55.23
40 337 Jeff Perron RMCC Express 00:02:23 0:25:56.96
41 351 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheel Dealer/Specialized 00:02:28 0:26:01.32
42 301 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:02:30 0:26:03.43
43 328 Ben Horan Northern Rockies Orthopedic 00:02:39 0:26:12.71
44 307 David BROEMELING Escape Velocity 166 0:26:19.13
45 318 Travis Caldwell Garage Racing 00:02:48 0:26:21.23
46 349 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:03:00 0:26:33.49
47 336 Matthew Jeffries RMCC Express 00:03:06 0:26:39.78
48 358 Andy Redden 00:03:11 0:26:44.87
49 321 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:03:14 0:26:47.94
50 323 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:03:42 0:27:15.57
51 342 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:03:46 0:27:19.28
52 333 Bennett Shane Portland State University 00:03:50 0:27:23.61
53 353 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 00:04:03 0:27:36.51
54 361 Luis Villanea 00:04:56 0:28:29.30
55 305 Marvin Campos Citi Economy Guilly 00:07:51 0:31:24.16
56 357 Daniel Muniz 00:13:52 0:37:25.15
57 360 Federico Soto 00:15:09 0:38:42.00
58 362 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 01:22:33 1:46:06.42

Category 3/4 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 465 Karen Appleby-Krieg ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 00:00:00 26:22.54
2 463 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:54 27:16.64
3 475 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Orthopedic 56 27:18.14
4 464 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:01:09 27:31.64
5 481 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 00:01:16 27:38.39
6 476 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:01:23 27:45.96
7 472 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 86 27:48.03
8 467 Monica Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 00:01:28 27:50.06
9 461 Tannille Stickley KC United/Balance Point Racing 95 27:57.19
10 470 ADLEY POMEROY New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:01:46 28:08.69
11 473 Jennica Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:01:52 28:14.24
12 480 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:02:42 29:04.80
13 469 Lori Emerson New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:02:46 29:08.48
14 482 Sandra Clark 00:02:55 29:17.60
15 483 Lauren Cramer 00:03:16 29:38.70
16 487 Beth Kobza Team Bobs-bicycles.com 214 29:56.25
17 474 Virginia Pedersen 1 Error 247 30:29.47
18 485 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 00:04:13 30:35.68
19 477 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:04:23 30:45.32
20 471 Natasha Danko NewHope 360 / GS Boulder / Studio One 292 31:14.67
21 484 shoshana foxwell 00:05:04 31:26.96
22 486 Emily Paxson 00:05:29 31:51.69
23 466 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 00:06:37 32:59.65
24 479 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:06:44 33:06.85

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 435 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 00:00:00 0:24:29.83
2 402 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 00:00:07 0:24:36.06
3 405 Brian Cadman Church of the Big Ring p/b Real Cyclist 00:00:17 0:24:46.48
4 404 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 46 0:25:15.02
5 436 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:55 0:25:24.98
6 411 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 00:01:18 0:25:47.77
7 410 jeff spaulding Cucina Fresca 00:01:30 0:25:59.99
8 430 nic sells TEAM BIG RING/REALCYCLIST 00:01:32 0:26:01.59
9 407 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca 00:01:41 0:26:10.29
10 408 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca 00:01:59 0:26:28.10
11 439 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 126 0:26:35.57
12 422 David Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 00:02:10 0:26:39.05
13 409 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 00:02:11 0:26:40.12
14 421 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 00:02:16 0:26:45.61
15 432 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 00:02:21 0:26:50.31
16 420 David Hachey ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 00:02:23 0:26:52.24
17 445 Mark Sherman Mighty Riders 00:02:50 0:27:19.09
18 418 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF ... 0:27:19.15
19 428 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 00:02:54 0:27:23.79
20 441 Carl Bjorn Kjellsltrand 00:02:55 0:27:24.36
21 417 Ken James Half Fast Velo ... 0:27:24.72
22 423 Garrett Charlson Kryki Sports 00:02:56 0:27:25.25
23 415 Keegan Rowe Escape Velocity 00:02:57 0:27:26.97
24 429 Dustin Ransom Swamis 00:03:31 0:28:00.02
25 413 CHAD KOWALENKO Escape Velocity 00:03:38 0:28:07.32
26 416 robert letson GS Boulder/The Trek Store ... 0:28:07.49
27 414 normand richard Escape Velocity 00:03:39 0:28:08.46
28 425 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:03:43 0:28:12.93
29 406 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca 00:04:05 0:28:34.68
30 427 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 00:05:07 0:29:36.23
31 431 Ronnie Boutte Team Big-Ring/RealCyclist.com 00:05:25 0:29:54.13
32 443 Nick Maslen 00:50:08 1:14:37.81

Masters 35-45

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 511 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00:00 22:39.63
2 581 Bruce Copeland Juventus Cycling Club 00:00:05 22:44.50
3 528 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 00:00:20 22:59.86
4 538 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 00:00:27 23:06.22
5 567 Thurlow ROGERS BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS ... 23:06.61
6 588 Sam Krieg Ski Utah-MarketStar 29 23:08.39
7 576 Brian Frykman Gas/Intrinsik 00:00:30 23:09.51
8 517 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava 00:00:34 23:13.18
9 502 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00:43 23:22.25
10 573 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 00:00:48 23:27.47
11 579 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 00:00:52 23:31.75
12 591 robert nunes SRAM ... 23:31.89
13 521 Jeff ANGERMANN SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 53 23:32.32
14 571 Daniel Castro Citi - Economy - Guilly 00:00:55 23:34.87
15 515 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava 00:01:00 23:39.36
16 541 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:01:02 23:41.85
17 542 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:01:04 23:43.61
18 524 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 69 23:48.64
19 597 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 75 23:54.56
20 575 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 00:01:16 23:55.79
21 522 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 79 23:58.62
22 554 Todd Gallaher United Finance ... 23:58.65
23 564 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 00:01:27 24:06.75
24 570 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 00:01:28 24:07.73
25 525 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 92 24:11.44
26 537 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 00:01:34 24:13.81
27 513 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:01:36 24:15.60
28 582 Mark Krause Land Shark 00:01:40 24:19.29
29 516 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava ... 24:19.67
30 503 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:01:48 24:27.45
31 518 Tim Doelman 109 24:28.08
32 526 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 110 24:29.38
33 539 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 00:01:52 24:31.32
34 568 Peter Sullivan BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS 00:01:54 24:33.63
35 523 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 116 24:35.00
36 543 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:01:57 24:36.04
37 507 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:01:59 24:38.57
38 505 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:02:00 24:39.31
39 504 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:02:06 24:45.05
40 566 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:02:07 24:46.73
41 534 alan zarembo Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:02:09 24:48.14
42 569 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo 00:02:11 24:50.71
43 586 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 00:02:20 24:59.94
44 572 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 00:02:24 25:03.47
45 562 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 00:02:28 25:07.32
46 536 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 00:02:31 25:10.77
47 509 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 00:02:35 25:14.94
48 595 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 00:02:39 25:18.30
49 555 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:02:47 25:26.50
50 512 Janne Hamalainen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:02:50 25:29.29
51 596 Greg Berlind Vic' Espresso 00:02:59 25:38.69
52 578 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:03:04 25:43.09
53 506 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:03:09 25:48.06
54 533 Aaron Wise Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:03:10 25:49.01
55 589 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana ... 25:49.76
56 563 Doug Reid Veloce Racing 00:03:11 25:50.22
57 584 john hewson Low Country Cycling Team 00:03:13 25:52.92
58 527 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 194 25:53.91
59 580 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:03:20 25:59.77
60 545 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 00:03:29 26:08.27
61 556 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness ... 26:08.93
62 535 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 216 26:15.17
63 551 Francis BRUDERER Team Hino Pizza Hut 00:03:38 26:17.64
64 549 Rigoberto Zuniga 00:03:41 26:20.20
65 552 Alberto COTO Team Hino Pizza Hut 00:03:49 26:28.78
66 585 Mark WALKER Rideokanagan 233 26:32.48
67 587 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00:03:56 26:35.98
68 546 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles 00:04:16 26:55.04
69 548 Mark MCCAVIK 00:04:20 26:59.14
70 519 Michael Jones ... 26:59.68
71 592 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 00:04:22 27:01.23
72 590 Paul Berry SPOKE 00:04:25 27:04.99
73 583 David Jackson Longview True Craft 00:04:36 27:15.95
74 577 Bill Cochran GAS/Intrinsik Architecture 00:04:41 27:20.64
75 532 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:04:47 27:26.82
76 557 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness ... 27:26.84
77 544 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 00:05:05 27:44.41
78 547 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 00:05:49 28:28.53
79 598 Corey Anderson 00:06:05 28:44.82
80 561 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 391 29:10.47
81 565 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 401 29:20.04
82 574 Bernie Bogard Descenders 00:07:02 29:41.35

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 22 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00:00 21:52.34
2 43 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande/BCSM 1 21:53.17
3 48 Mike OLHEISER Juwi Solar Cycling Team 15 22:07.47
4 46 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM 20 22:12.06
5 49 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 23 22:16.27
6 141 Daniel HARM Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 31 22:23.95
7 1 Jesse MOORE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00:36 22:28.09
8 127 jonathan teeter echelon racing development 00:00:37 22:29.09
9 159 Carl Decker Giant MTB 00:00:39 22:31.82
10 66 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:00:40 22:32.19
11 11 Dan Bechtold Hagens-Berman Elite Team 42 22:34.63
12 64 Cameron MacKinnon TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:00:43 22:35.58
13 87 Michael MATHIS Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 00:00:46 22:38.69
14 65 Garrett McLeod TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:00:47 22:40.37
15 106 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopedic 48 22:41.54
16 133 Jason THOMPSON Garneau Evolution 00:00:50 22:42.12
17 8 Nathan WILSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 22:42.65
18 95 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 00:00:52 22:44.30
19 132 David STEPHENS Garneau Evolution ... 22:44.65
20 7 Christopher STASTNY California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00:56 22:48.65
21 176 STEFANO BARBERI Team STEFANO BARBERI P/B Barberi 00:00:58 22:51.26
22 36 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 22:51.30
23 28 James Wingert Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:01:00 22:52.39
24 98 Kris LUNNING Marc Pro - Strava 00:01:00 22:53.96
25 58 Chistian PARRETT Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 00:01:02 22:54.09
26 42 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 22:54.67
27 101 Chris Carr NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:01:03 22:55.15
28 96 Jesse Miller-Smith Marc Pro - Strava 00:01:03 22:56.71
29 29 Ian Boswell Trek-LIIVESTRONG U23 ... 22:56.74
30 153 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 64 22:57.52
31 93 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 00:01:06 22:58.09
32 2 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:01:07 22:59.43
33 111 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing 00:01:13 23:05.05
34 170 Evan HYDE RealCyclist.com ... 23:05.94
35 53 Nathan King Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 75 23:07.39
36 103 Rory Kelly NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:01:15 23:08.63
37 144 travis mccabe Landis/Trek ... 23:08.83
38 131 Tim ABERCOMBIE Garneau Evolution 00:01:16 23:09.53
39 57 Coulton J Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 00:01:23 23:16.42
40 88 David Glick Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 00:01:25 23:17.84
41 154 Michael Margraf Webcor Alto Velo 86 23:18.21
42 78 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 00:01:30 23:23.29
43 51 David Brockbank Canyon Bicycles Racing Team ... 23:23.74
44 158 Sean Passage ByrneInvent 00:01:33 23:25.66
45 104 Jason Anderson NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:01:35 23:28.03
46 56 Shane BRALEY Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 00:01:39 23:32.46
47 126 Alex Brookhouse echelon racing development 00:01:41 23:33.57
48 37 Bailey McKnight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 106 23:39.46
49 134 Ben RATHKAMP Fanatik Bike Co. ... 23:39.89
50 18 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman Elite Team 107 23:40.15
51 74 Andrew Goessling Firefighters Cycling Team ... 23:40.35
52 147 Michael Booth Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:01:49 23:41.00
53 173 Sean Crooks Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00:01:50 23:42.80
54 33 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 111 23:43.39
55 31 Bryson Bowers Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 23:43.84
56 143 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 00:01:53 23:46.55
57 44 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande/BCSM 114 23:47.04
58 137 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 116 23:48.30
59 59 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme ... 23:48.88
60 17 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Team 117 23:49.63
61 167 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team ... 23:49.86
62 12 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman Elite Team ... 23:49.94
63 41 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 23:49.94
64 116 Dan Macdonald Rideokanagan 118 23:51.10
65 107 Brian Bailey Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank ... 23:51.63
66 81 Orion Berryman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:01 23:54.18
67 112 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing ... 23:54.24
68 92 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 00:02:02 23:55.21
69 118 Colter YOUNG Rideokanagan 124 23:56.69
70 14 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman Elite Team 127 24:00.67
71 61 Justin KERR TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:02:13 24:05.26
72 187 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 00:02:15 24:07.51
73 113 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing 00:02:15 24:08.38
74 123 david albrecht Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 00:02:16 24:09.75
75 6 Benny SWEDBERG California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 24:09.89
76 73 Nate GEOFFRION Firefighters Cycling Team 00:02:18 24:11.38
77 13 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Elite Team 141 24:13.16
78 45 John Phillips Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 24:13.90
79 160 J. Michael Lanham Globalbike presented by Catoma 00:02:23 24:15.93
80 169 Mark McConnell Synergy Racing 00:02:23 24:16.73
81 166 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 00:02:24 24:17.74
82 67 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 24:17.93
83 146 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 00:02:30 24:22.72
84 16 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman Elite Team 150 24:23.03
85 89 Jared Gilard Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com ... 24:23.56
86 175 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:02:32 24:25.35
87 102 Nathan West NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:02:33 24:26.69
88 174 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team 00:02:36 24:28.62
89 172 Gordon Jewett RMCC Express ... 24:28.96
90 85 Connor McCutcheon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:39 24:32.72
91 84 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:41 24:33.49
92 27 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:02:45 24:37.37
93 32 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 166 24:38.46
94 47 Adam Wisseman Team Rio Grande/BCSM 166 24:39.76
95 151 brad winn Team S+M 00:02:50 24:42.88
96 186 Nathan FREED Marc Pro - Strava 00:02:51 24:43.31
97 145 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 00:02:52 24:44.81
98 163 Luis-Alejandro ZAMUDIO Herbalife LaGrange ... 24:44.91
99 156 James Larmer Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 00:02:54 24:47.20
100 129 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 178 24:50.92
101 139 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 180 24:52.91
102 3 Brandon TROUFTON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:03:04 24:57.60
103 34 Dan Skinner Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 186 24:58.20
104 62 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:03:13 25:05.53
105 171 Will HANSEN Revolution Café Rio 194 25:06.94
106 115 Jason KILMARTIN Rideokanagan 195 25:08.13
107 79 Zachary Jones Garage Racing 00:03:17 25:09.03
108 35 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 198 25:11.25
109 188 Shannon MARIS Bikesale.com ... 25:11.87
110 105 Josh Tack Northern Rockies Orthopedic 203 25:15.88
111 155 Marvin Guzman Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 00:03:24 25:17.23
112 114 James MCCOY Pure Black Racing 00:03:27 25:19.26
113 26 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team ... 25:19.45
114 86 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03:30 25:23.10
115 4 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 25:23.30
116 83 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03:33 25:26.25
117 189 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 215 25:27.10
118 54 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 215 25:28.30
119 185 Jeffrey GALLAND Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 00:03:41 25:33.69
120 63 zack garland TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:03:50 25:43.43
121 138 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 232 25:44.08
122 82 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03:57 25:50.55
123 121 Michael Painter Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 00:04:15 26:08.33
124 76 Pelle Clapp Christina Watches-Onfone 00:04:17 26:10.50
125 161 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels 00:04:21 26:14.82
126 152 Sean Babcock Team S+M 00:04:24 26:16.51
127 124 michael cordova Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 00:04:37 26:30.77
128 157 colby Elliot Bodfish Bicycles 00:04:40 26:32.17
129 125 anthony ferretti Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 00:04:49 26:42.56
130 108 john salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:04:52 26:45.55
131 25 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:05:13 27:05.55
132 97 Art RAND Marc Pro - Strava 00:05:26 27:18.35
133 72 Daniel FARINHA Firefighters Cycling Team 00:05:31 27:24.40
134 135 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co. 00:05:51 27:43.13

Senior Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 211 Clara Hughes Pactimo Cycling Team 00:00:00 23:09.30
2 201 Kristen ARMSTRONG Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:00:06 23:15.05
3 206 Alison STARNES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:00:57 24:06.47
4 235 Rhae Shaw Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:01:08 24:17.32
5 227 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling 00:01:33 24:42.03
6 259 Jennifer Wheeler TIBCO/To the Top ... 24:42.60
7 212 Jade Wilcoxson Pactimo Cycling Team 00:01:43 24:52.75
8 203 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:01:47 24:56.53
9 205 Tayler WILES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:01:52 25:01.45
10 232 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:02:07 25:16.35
11 225 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling ... 25:16.57
12 223 Elizabeth Newell Metromint Cycling 146 25:35.70
13 260 Ashley KOCH Trisports/Eclipse Racing 154 25:43.69
14 207 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:02:47 25:56.00
15 242 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:02:50 25:59.39
16 216 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 00:02:52 26:01.33
17 233 Jessica Cutler Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:02:54 26:03.98
18 204 Giana Roberge Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:02:58 26:07.35
19 202 Kaitie ANTONNEAU Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:03:04 26:13.54
20 250 Pepper Harlton Juventus 00:03:14 26:23.88
21 226 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 00:03:15 26:24.77
22 231 Cathy Varland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:03:22 26:31.65
23 213 Hilary Billington Pactimo Cycling Team 00:03:25 26:34.37
24 254 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone ... 26:34.45
25 243 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness 00:03:27 26:36.32
26 215 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 00:03:50 26:59.56
27 222 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 00:03:57 27:06.59
28 248 Amy Frykman Gas/Intrinsik 00:04:01 27:10.08
29 263 Mindy Simmons Guinness Cycling Team 00:04:04 27:13.36
30 234 Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:04:08 27:17.62
31 221 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 00:04:11 27:20.20
32 238 Natalie Koch New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:04:12 27:21.42
33 252 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:04:13 27:22.81
34 249 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing 00:04:16 27:25.63
35 244 Alice Pennington Upper Echelon Fitness 00:04:17 27:26.73
36 224 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 00:04:28 27:37.03
37 237 Melissa Barker New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:04:30 27:39.21
38 261 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:04:42 27:51.73
39 247 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 00:04:44 27:53.18
40 258 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:05:02 28:11.04
41 245 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 00:05:17 28:26.52
42 214 Joy Duerksen Pactimo Cycling Team 00:05:23 28:32.98
43 257 Patricia Dowd Team Rep 00:05:27 28:36.93
44 262 Nik Vogler Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 00:05:37 28:46.56
45 217 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 00:05:56 29:05.11
46 236 melanie wong New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:06:07 29:16.09
47 246 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 378 29:27.60
48 241 Karlee Gendron Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 29:27.61