Bear Springs XC

McCubbins Gulch, OR
May 1, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated May 1, 2011 at 9:03 PM

Cat 1 19-34 Men

Name Time
1 brad winn 2:15:20
2 Brian Jorgensen 2:16:49
3 Shane Johnson 2:18:46
4 Brian Schultz 2:20:23
5 Matt Cline 2:21:20
6 Trevor Pratt 2:23:30
7 Taylor Bushnell 2:26:13
8 Cole Sprague 2:27:08
9 Gabriel Linn 2:39:36
10 Seth Patla 2:42:36
11 Zach Gilmour 2:43:46
12 Loren Mason-Gere 2:48:12
13 Landon Masterfield 2:48:30
14 Aaron Edwards 2:51:52
15 Ryan Evans 3:04:51
16 Ethan Furniss 3:11:55

Cat 1 35-44 Men

Name Time
1 Ian Leitheiser 2:15:30
2 Martin Baker 2:18:38
3 David Hemming 2:25:57
4 Doug Evans 2:28:20
5 David Prause 2:29:54
6 Derek Faller 2:30:55
7 Trevor Norland 2:31:22
8 Ira Ryan 2:32:31
9 Todd Embree 2:34:12
10 Dave Cockburn 2:45:31
11 Spencer Moersfelder 2:46:47
12 David Baker 2:53:05
13 Michael Adams 2:57:17
14 Seth Barnard 2:57:45
15 Justin Price 2:59:15
16 Shane Beers 2:59:28
17 Robert Christensen 3:03:38
18 Tony de Cordoba 3:09:34
19 Mike Ripley 3:35:01

Cat 1 45+ Men

Name Time
1 Greg Oravetz 2:11:35
2 Tim Butler 2:12:39
3 David Caplan 2:34:19
4 Jeffery Otto 2:34:59
5 William Sullivan 2:38:34
6 Marc Fortier 2:44:07
7 Jeff Standish 2:54:31
8 mark robinson 2:56:13
9 Mike Wilkins 2:56:16
10 Johnny Vergis 3:40:10

Cat 1 Women

Name Time
1 Abby Watson 2:45:11
2 Christy Love 2:49:25
3 Jill Hardiman 2:49:45
4 Susan Grandjean 2:53:44
5 Melissa Norland 2:57:00
6 Brooke McDermid 2:57:34
7 Lisa Belair 3:13:50
8 Rachel Bagley 3:20:37

Cat 2 19-34 Men

Name Time
1 Ryan Garner 1:38:33
2 Robert Gilbert 1:39:50
3 Mat Barton 1:41:51
4 James Kerr 1:46:34
5 Brian Tobin 1:46:56
6 Ryan King 1:59:35
7 Chase Banna 2:01:28
8 Christopher Dieringer 2:03:20
9 Brent Hansen 2:05:05
10 Eddie Wang 2:06:03
11 Nick Makanna 2:06:08
12 Tyler Way 2:08:51
13 Steven Carlino 2:10:44
14 Steven Carlino 2:10:44
15 Dustin Miller 2:18:18
16 Spencer Fransway 2:20:43
DNF Sean Corey 0:00:00

Cat 2 35+ Women

Name Time
1 Pia Oravetz 1:47:08
2 Angela Mart 2:04:12
3 Laura Trace 2:05:03
4 Tiffani Snyder 2:05:39
5 Sarah Tisdale 2:10:44
6 Mary Skrzynski 2:17:49
7 Kendra Sharp 2:25:40
8 Maggie Rising 2:28:02
9 Mielle Blomberg 2:48:40
10 Lillian Schiavo 2:53:44
DNF Michelle Bazemore

Cat 2 35-44 Men

Name Time
1 Kale Chalmers 1:40:09
2 Scott Brennan 1:47:03
3 Daniel Sharp 1:48:42
4 Salvatore Bondi 1:49:03
5 Geoff Grummon 1:50:21
6 Mike Alligood 1:51:54
7 Douglas Johnson 1:56:15
8 Christian Martin 1:57:59
9 Kyle Gomez 1:58:26
10 Matt Leitheiser 1:59:03
11 Mark Miskowiec 2:00:31
12 Jason Reed 2:03:48
13 Dave Pickhardt 2:07:51
14 Charles Barrett 2:10:53
15 chris brannen 2:11:11
DNF Brian Baumann

Cat 2 45-54 Men

Name Time
1 Jeff Parker 1:45:00
2 Todd Sprague 1:50:29
3 Torsten Kjellstrand 1:52:55
4 Michael Kender 1:54:00
5 Owen Twitchell 1:54:12
6 Paul Kelly 1:55:54
7 mark Emry 1:56:16
8 Dieter Hoffmann 1:56:28
9 Gregg Leion 1:56:37
10 Tim Goss 2:05:30
11 Mike Murphy 2:11:19
12 Michael Dehner 2:23:26
13 Paul Bascom 2:52:54
14 Eric Szczukowski 3:30:45

Cat 2 55+ Men

Name Time
1 Rick Gregory 1:49:23
2 Cosmic Miller 1:50:44
3 Mark Miller 1:51:02
4 David Morrison 1:54:10
5 Patrick Coughlin 2:05:25
6 Vincent Sikorski 2:05:44

Cat 2 Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Stephan Roberts 1:50:34
2 Colin Dunlap 1:52:04
3 Nicholas Hannan 2:02:30

Cat 2 Women 19-34

Name Time
1 Kim Matheson 2:04:35
2 Britney Wimberly 2:05:05
3 Remy Maguire 2:11:05
4 Annika Johannesen 2:15:18
5 Abra McNair 2:20:33
6 Tuuli Hakala 2:25:23
7 Sarah Hunter 2:45:48
8 Natalie Evans 2:52:27

Cat 3 10-14 Junior Men

Name Time
1 Massimo Larsen 0:42:55
2 Peyton Logue 0:51:59
3 Justin Ziehnert 0:54:38
4 Elkin Parker 0:57:28
5 Liam Pickhardt 1:00:05
6 Keenan Reynolds 1:01:03
7 Cameron Beard 1:02:21
8 Ian Steigerwald 1:18:56

Cat 3 15-18 Junior Men

Name Time
1 Dawson Stallings 0:44:15
2 Keith Fawcett 0:44:28
3 Andrew Scott 3:12:19

Cat 3 19-34 Men

Name Time
1 Dustin Harder 50:50

Cat 3 35-44 Men

Name Time
1 Loyal Bassett 0:44:44
2 Jeffrey D Evans 0:46:59
3 Nathan Stiewig 0:47:57
4 Thomas Holt 0:47:59
5 Bradley Pfeiffer 0:49:05
6 Richard Rosko 0:49:55
7 Adam Gomez 0:53:10
8 Victor Duong 0:58:57
9 Mike Ziehnert 1:18:07

Cat 3 45+ Men

Name Time
1 Ian Kennedy 47:19
2 jim tabish 47:35
3 Cory Fawcett 58:06
4 Colonel Reynolds 59:42

Cat 3 Women 10-18

Name Time
1 Amy Ziehnert 1:18:04
2 Lauren Ziehnert 1:41:45

Cat 3 Women 19-34

Name Time
1 India King 53:13

Cat 3 Women 35-44

Name Time
1 Ann Kennedy 0:51:40
2 Kendra Duong 1:00:47
3 Brooke Ziehnert 1:41:47

Cat 3 Women 45+

Name Time
1 Jan Moss 0:54:03
2 Joanne Leyva 0:58:20
3 Melissa Boyd 1:05:14

Clydesdales

Name Time
1 Wayne Nussbaum 2:02:55
2 Dwayne King 2:14:53
3 Charles Henderson 2:21:24

Pro Men

Name Time
1 Sean Babcock 1:57:07
2 Erik Tonkin 2:01:31
3 Patrick Means 2:05:52
4 Scotty Carlile 2:10:50
5 Jonathan Smith 2:12:22
6 Scott Bradway 2:14:27
7 Jeremiah Swanson 2:15:40
8 Steven Beardsley 2:20:19
9 Cary Miller 2:23:07
10 Chris Snyder 2:31:15
11 Justin Finn 2:32:25
12 brant ness 2:38:44
13 Matt Mahoney 2:40:11
14 Matt Wittler 2:42:30
15 Brett Luelling 2:48:21
DNF Chad Swanson

Pro Women

Name Time
1 Alice Pennington 2:23:22
2 Sue Butler 2:25:14
3 Heidi Faller 2:31:50

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 luke demoe 2:11:33
2 Michael Lilienthal 2:12:00
3 Tom Keller 2:12:07
4 Scott Barker 2:34:26
5 Cordino Longiotti 2:38:29
6 John Lin 2:39:25
7 Ryan Weaver 2:45:07
8 Dax Turner 2:49:08
9 David Bisers 2:51:38
10 Brian Gerow 2:57:42
DNF Scott Barker
DNF Roger Wimberly