High Desert Omnium: Road Race

Bend, OR
August 3, 2008

Part of the High Desert Omnium

Updated September 18, 2013 at 1:37 PM

Cat 3

Num Name Team Points
1 565 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 16
2 1513 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
3 734 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
4 648 mike olson WebCyclery.com 8
5 1034 James Norman GSC United 6
6 742 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
7 21 Tyler Riedesel University of Utah 4
8 1506 Brandt Hueser GSC United 3
9 20 Kurt Wolfgang 2
10 16 Greg Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1
11 1212 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
12 334 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
13 645 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling
14 2528 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop
15 1514 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 1588 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
18 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
19 636 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
20 696 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
21 629 Rich Clark Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
23 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
24 1548 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
25 1011 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2689 doug laplaca VisitBend.com 16
2 1472 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
3 2585 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
4 8 Todd Riley FootZone 8
5 1391 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls 6
6 1466 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
7 1374 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 4
8 1058 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 3
9 2618 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 2
10 1296 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1
11 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
12 24 Brad Reiter
13 1178 Stephen Szufnarowski Pine Mountain Sports
14 9 John Craft Skinny Raven Sports
15 1024 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 2096 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports
17 27 Ryan Reisbick Chinook Cycling Club
18 307 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic
19 2392 Brian Merritt Hutch's Bend
20 1032 George Hegarty Sunnyside Sports
21 1312 Brian Bartel Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride
22 2793 Brandon Chiu
23 31 Marcus Biancucci
24 1468 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
25 1368 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org
26 1730 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB
27 30 Pete Rudge
28 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
29 34 Nathan Gloag
30 1331 Jason Peters
31 2218 Michael Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
32 1 Cameron Coker Summit O & P
33 33 Dale Friedkin
34 4 Cedric Kohler
35 1158 Matt Plummer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
36 2311 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
37 1384 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo
38 77 Robert Howell Life Cycle Bike Shop
39 2308 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
40 1319 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling
41 10 Campbell Nimich
42 1251 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
43 1006 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
44 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
45 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
46 1876 Sean Handley
47 1326 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend
48 1424 Greg Meller
49 1483 Jay Palubeski
50 11 Kuki Ghoman
51 32 William Bazemore
52 2269 Zach Gilmour
53 26 John Beal
54 14 Brett Johnson

Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 751 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 16
2 1562 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 13
3 654 Richard Albrow Rebound Sports Performance Lab 10
4 745 John Slawta Land Shark 8
5 673 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 6
6 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 5
7 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 4
8 1037 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
9 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
10 1546 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1
11 595 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
12 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
13 679 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
14 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
15 1028 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend
16 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
17 1382 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
18 1949 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend
19 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
20 738 James Wellington Hutch's Bend
21 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
22 2706 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
23 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo
24 552 Gordon Yutzy Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
25 594 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
26 384 Mike Adams United Finance
27 15 Mark Jacox Cucina Fresca

P/1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 853 Chris Swan ZteaM 16
2 116 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 13
3 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 10
4 854 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 8
5 176 Christopher hamilton HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 6
6 1704 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
7 338 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 4
8 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 3
9 827 Chris Sheppard Vanilla Urban Threads, CMG 2
10 2 Tim Mitchell Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling 1
11 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
12 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
13 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
14 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
15 1784 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team
16 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
17 674 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
18 803 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
19 836 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
20 25 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 153 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend
22 1707 Michael King Hutch's Bend
23 130 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal
24 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
25 1602 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com
26 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
27 310 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
28 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
29 632 Mark Hibbard
30 1779 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team
31 571 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
32 808 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team
33 862 Gordie Cumming
34 O T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
35 1722 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
36 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
37 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
38 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
39 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
40 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
41 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Women 3

Num Name Team Points
1 206 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 16
2 223 Lyra Love Midtown Direct Racing 13
3 1925 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
4 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 8
5 233 Laura McGraw Veloforma 6
6 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 5
7 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 4
8 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 3
9 2895 Michelle Bazemore 2
10 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles 1
11 1315 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop
12 402 Kay Bork Poplollies
13 2880 Jennifer Withers Veloforma
14 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health

Women 4

Num Name Team Points
1 417 Sarah McCarthy Poplollies 16
2 18 Zoe Roy Sunnyside Sports 13
3 19 Sarah Max Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
4 35 Nicole Nage 8
5 246 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma 6
6 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 5
7 36 Suzanne Schlosberg 4
8 423 Carol Morgan Poplollies 3
9 37 Roena Spence 2
10 17 Sarah MacCarthy 1
11 425 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
12 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte
13 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte
14 2886 Mary Ramos FreshAirSports
15 2914 Amanda Atwill Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 39 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports
17 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
18 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport
19 2952 Kalli Phillips
20 612 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies
21 412 Jill Andrews Poplollies
22 2890 jacqueline wursta
23 38 Julia Austin
24 22 Carolyn Travers Poplollies
25 1900 Ina McLean
26 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
27 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women P/1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 448 Alice Pennington Veloforma 16
2 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 13
3 200 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health 10
4 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 8
5 265 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 6
6 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies 5
7 1901 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 4
8 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 3
9 250 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
10 2832 Susan Peithman Veloforma 1
11 464 Miranda Moon Veloforma