Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 6, 2008

Part of the Tuesday PIR

circuit

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 100 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 19
2 143 John Browning Half Fast Velo 15
3 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing 13
4 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 9
5 196 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 9
6 161 Christian Tresser adidas 8
7 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 5
8 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 4
9 572 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 3
10 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 3
11 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
12 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
13 183 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 136 David Root United Finance
15 854 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
16 878 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
17 615 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
18 871 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
19 644 David Gates
20 649 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team
21 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
23 396 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling
24 185 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW
25 376 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo
26 860 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
27 2988 Todd Littlehales
28 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
29 830 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
30 628 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
31 808 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team
32 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
33 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
34 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
35 714 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
36 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
37 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
38 o T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
39 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
40 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
41 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles
42 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
43 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
44 899 Daryl Hemenway Gateway Cycling Club
45 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
46 606 Jesse Graden Veloshop
47 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
48 509 Cal Stone
49 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
50 585 Casey Patton
51 737 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
52 877 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
53 366 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
54 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
55 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
56 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
57 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club
58 356 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling
59 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
60 679 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
61 774 John Leonard Casa Bruno
62 99 Terry McLeod
63 Tom Nelson The Bike Gallery
64 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
65 Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
66 Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
67 891 David Gray Veloce Racing
68 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
69 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
70 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
71 727 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
72 809 John Grochau Casa Bruno
73 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
74 889 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
75 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma 15
2 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
3 1388 Jay Brown Portland Velo 12
4 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop 9
5 657 scott springer Portland Velo 8
6 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 7
7 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 5
8 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 4
9 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 3
10 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 3
11 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 2
12 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 2
13 2117 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 2
14 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
15 1205 Dale Osolin 1
16 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 1
17 2753 Brian Lee 1
18 1394 Nathan Spear bicycleattorney.com
19 691 Rob Williams Bridgetown Velo
20 760 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles
21 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
22 1009 Brian Towey Disco Velo
23 1197 Michael Rueter Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
24 1146 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
25 1192 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
26 1049 Jason Feig Portland Velo
27 2744 Shaun Lindsay
28 1715 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza
29 1204 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
30 1105 Jesse Lea Hopworks Brewery
31 1409 Bryan Brock bicycleattorney.com
32 1341 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
33 red
34 2924 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
35 390 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
36 2053 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing
37 1190 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
38 500 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store
39 1000 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
40 97 Veloshop
41 791 Reid Block Half Fast Velo
42 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
43 1048 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error
44 1783 Sean Rogers
45 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
46 blue, sitting up
47 120?
48 752 Robin Calver GSC United
49 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo
50 2055 Jim Allen Red/white
51 344 Erik Haunold GSC United
52 1384 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo
53 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
54 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
55 1408 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky
56 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
57 1199 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com
58 391 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com
59 1143 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
60 753 Rich Cowan Veloce Racing
61 1970 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club
62 1795 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
63 1922 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
64 2733 Evan Bell Derot Racing
65 93 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1265 Jason Kentner Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
2 2704 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 12
3 1306 Kyle Ranson Guinness Cycling Team 10
4 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
5 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
6 1837 Daniel Lopez Casa Bruno 6
7 2746 Ben Sadler 5
8 2557 Andrew Hayes Disco Velo 4
9 2789 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 3
10 2713 Matt Blevins 2
11 2039 Edward DeLisle
12 2077 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 2683 Joss Moore
14 1027 Dean Anderson North River Racing
15 2565 jordan staples Black Hole Racing
16 2774 Jim Hendrickson Fall Line
17 2032 Jeff Edes Team S+M
18 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
19 1174 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
20 47 Aaron Adams OrganicAthlete
21 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 1055 Fergus Kinnell
23 2754 Patrick Gerke
24 2934 Kelly McKean
25 2607 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
26 2138
27 1390 Brian Gumpert 1 Error
28 2583 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete
29 297 Camille Hook Bike Central
30 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
31 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing
32 2694 Zachary Bates Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
33 2743 Ben Kelley
34 white
35 2747 Chris Benjamin Caroma
36 2554 Jon Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 1980 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
38 2002 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
39 1181 Andrew Thomson
40 2149 Nathan Agalzoff Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
41 967 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
42 2903 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club