Bear Springs Trap XC

Government Camp, OR
April 26, 2009

Send order of finish questions or corrections to mtbraceregistration@skibowl.com. Spelling corrections can go to webmaster@obra.org

Updated May 19, 2009 at 3:42 PM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Time
1 brant ness Nastro 02.29
2 4383 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M 02.32
3 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 02.33
4 James Cowe 02.34
5 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 02.35
6 Landon Masterfield 02.35
7 Grant Faiske Cyclepath Racing 02.35
8 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 02.36
9 Perrin Smith Team S+M 02.39
10 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 02.40
11 697 Mark Matson Kona/Team S+M 02.42
12 5791 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 02.44
13 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 02.47
14 692 Ruben Markstrom GS Camerati 02.51
15 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 02.52
16 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 02.54
17 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 02.56
18 Ryan Evans Pistis 02.56
19
20
21
22
23 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 02.56
24 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 02.58
25 Brian Jorgensen 02.58
26 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 02.59
27 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 03.00
28 5157 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 03.10
29 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling 03.12
30 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 03.38
31 Chad Balthazor 03.38
DNF Neal Bibler Team S+M

Category 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Time
1 David Cloninger Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 02.33
2 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 02.33
3 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 02.34
4 Scott Bradway Team S+M 02.35
5 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 02.37
6 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 02.38
7 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 02.41
8 464 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 02.42
9 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 02.47
10 Jeff Edes Team S+M 02.50
11 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 02.51
12 PAT KUDSZUS Team S+M 02.51
13 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 02.55
14 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 02.56
15 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 02.58
16 Rick Johnson Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 03.01
17 James Jonke Tireless Velo 03.01
18 Scott O'Dell Kona Factory Team 03.03
19 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 03.09
20 372 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 03.10
21 Michael Adams Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 03.13
22 Brad Martin Kona Factory Team 03.24
23 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 03.32
DNF david baker Sunnyside Sports

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 6273 Perry Roper Chinook Cycling Club 02.29
2 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling 02.36
3 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 02.44
4 Terry Knight 02.53
5 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 03.06
6 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 03.13
7 Chris Tqusche Tireless Velo 03.14

Category 1 Women

Name Team Time
1 Evelyn Dong 03.11
2 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 03.14
3 Jacqueline Cohen Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 03.18
4 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports 03.29
5 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 03.36
6 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03.37
7 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 04.13

Category 2 45-54

Num Name Team Time
1 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 02.01
2 1065 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 02.04
3 Frank Selzer 02.05
4 903 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 02.08
5 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 02.10
6 Stephen Ford 02.12
7 Jeff Vines Sunset Cycles 02.21
8 Marc Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 02.26
9 David English Vista Ridge Velo 02.36
DNF Bruce James NoMad Sports Club

Category 2 55+

Name Team Time
1 Rick Gregory 02.12
2 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 02.13
3 Ron Strasser Team S+M 02.20
4 David Anderson The Bike Gallery 02.55

Category 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Time
1 Tim Plummer Half Fast Velo 01.550
2 Will McDonald 01.580
3 Steve Heinrichs 01.590
4 Cory Soulliard OSU Cycling Club 02.010
5 Michael Steiner 02.050
6 6571 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports 02.070
7 1160 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club 02.070
8 Larry Eltmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 02.080
9 Ryan Garner Collin's Cycle Shop 02.100
10 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 02.100
11 2024 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo 02.100
12 6579 Michael Ellis Scott's Cycle and Sports 02.120
13 DANIEL SORENSON 02.130
14 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 02.130
15 David Krause 02.140
16 Ben Belli North River Racing 02.170
17 Matt Plummer Central Oregon Racing 02.200
18 Ben Ivory Pistis 02.200
19 Andre Pinter Team S+M 02.210
20 Ken Pace Team S+M 02.212
21 1010 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 02.220
22 Nikita Filin Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 02.230
23 1239 Christian Martin 02.230
24 5742 Jason Beasley Team S+M 02.250
25 Jon Petersen Ruckus Test Team 02.280
26 Steven Carlino Pistis 02.290
27 167 Greg Hudson Portland State University 02.340
28 Shayne Myers Scott's Cycle and Sports 02.360
29 Zach Roeder Team S+M 02.460
30 Will Cortez Word-RCB 02.460
31 Stuart Graham 02.540
32 Joshua Minchow 03.170
33 Allen Goldbeck 04.030
DNF Dustin Miller Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
DNF Scott Kramer OSU Cycling Club

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Time
1 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 01.56
2 Roger Wimberly Pistis 01.58
3 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 01.59
4 Tom Keller Pistis 01.59
5 Rob Crocker Cycology Racing 02.00
6 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 02.00
7 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 02.00
8 David Prause Super Relax Concept 02.02
9 Brian Baumann Team S+M 02.03
10 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 02.03
11 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 02.04
12 2588 Ben Edwards Team S+M 02.05
13 5124 Chris Brannen Project 529 02.07
14 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 02.08
15 Kirk Edwards 02.09
16 931 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 02.12
17 1009 Roger Lloyd United Finance 02.14
18 Justin Price Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 02.15
19 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 02.16
20 349 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 02.16
21 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 02.17
22 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 02.17
23 Andy Platt Columbia Sportswear 02.17
24 Bruce Haserot 02.19
25 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 02.20
26 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates 02.24
27 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 02.34
28 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 02.38
29 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 02.39
30 Brian Johnson 02.42
31 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 02.43
32 Charles Barrett 02.47
33 4975 Jim Hendrickson Fall Line 03.07
DNF Javad Simonsen Portland Velo

Category 2 Men U18

Num Name Team Time
1 Brian Fawcett Pistis 02.22
2 1403 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 02.28
DNF 2269 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 Abby Jenkins 02.20
2 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 02.21
3 Amanda Kohlwey 02.25
4 6359 Rebecca Richards Tireless Velo 02.34
5 4414 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 02.35
6 Rachael Kubik 02.43
7 Lia Cunningham 02.45
8 4110 Nicole Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 02.47
9 1751 Audrey Brown Team S+M 02.47
10 Suzanne Marcoe 02.53
11 Natalie Evans Pistis 03.28

Category 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team Time
1 1126 Patty Garland 02.18
2 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 02.22
3 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 02.25
4 1085 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte/Acme Moto Wear 02.50
5 Connie Vine 03.13
6 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 03.21
7 Sue Monnaco 03.23
8 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 03.33

Category 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team Time
1 Massimo Larsen 01.03
2 6387 William Woodrich MBSEF Cycling Team 01.03
3 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 01.10
4 2508 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB 01.10

Category 3 Men 15-18

Name Team Time
1 Kyle Barthel Scott's Cycle and Sports 01.21

Category 3 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Time
1 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete 55.07
2 Anthony Daversa Filth and Fury 55.39
3
4
5 5732 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury 56.11
6 Todd Burnette 01.07
7 Kevin Foster OSU Cycling Club 01.10
8 Scott Moyer 01.12

Category 3 Men 35+

Num Name Team Time
1 Ted Savage 0:00:55.27
2 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:00:56.19
3 Lee Bauck Shilo Cyclery 0:00:59.17
4 6316 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 0:00:01.03
5 Scott Pierce Pistis 0:00:01.07
6 6157 Jay Wisowaty 0:00:01.11
7 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis 0:00:01.19
8 Michael Whiteis 0:00:01.29
9 Scott McKnight 0:00:01.52

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 01.12
2 Bridget Brown 01.27
3 Katherine Fontaine Tireless Velo 01.44
4 Amy Haserot 01.44
5 6376 Heather Carlino Pistis 01.44

Category 3 Women U18

Num Name Team Time
1 1670 Britney Wimberly Pistis 03.25

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 Sean Babcock Team S+M 02.17
2 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 02.20
3 Erik Tonkin Kona/Team S+M 02.20
4 Steve Larsen 02.21
5 James Williams Cannondale 02.23
6 40 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 02.24
7 1 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 02.26
8 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 02.27
9 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes 02.27
10 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 02.28
11 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 02.32
12 Cary Miller Team S+M 02.32
13 305 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 02.34
14 chad swanson Team S+M 02.35
15 5 Matthew Slaven Kona/Dakine 02.35
16 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 02.46
17 luke pennington Team S+M 02.56
18 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 02.56
19 205 Chris Brandt Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 03.07
DNF 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
DNF 845 Davy Yeater
DNF Brandon Fisher Team S+M
DNF Jonathan Myers Team S+M

Pro Women

Num Name Team Time
1 137 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale 02.43
2 224 Alice Pennington Veloforma 02.57
Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Time
1 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 02.42
2 880 Kurt Haas Capitol Subaru Cycling 02.47
3 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com 02.50
4 Jacob Furniss 02.57
5 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes 02.58
6 David Bisers Veloshop 02.58
7 John Dorfer Veloshop 03.10
8 4426 Scott Barker 03.15
9 Brian Larson 03.15
10 1055 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 03.17
11 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles 03.17
12 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 03.41
13 Brian Spears 03.48
DNF Matt Cardinal Bike Gallery/Signal Cycles