High Desert Omnium - Road Race

Bend, OR
August 27, 2006

Part of the High Desert Omnium

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team City
1 877 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Vancouver
2 1270 Omer Kem Guinness Cycling Team Salem
3 1440 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team Bend
4 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver
5 824 Alex Newport-Berra Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Corvallis
6 885 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team Wilsonville
7 804 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing Eugene
8 13 Ian Tubbs Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
9 158 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland
10 159 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo Vancouver
11 848 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Bend
12 127 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
13 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
DNF 19 Justin Morgan Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 22 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
DNF 354 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Aloha
DNF 817 Damon Pettinger California Giant Cycling Bend
DNF 842 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
DNF 843 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend Bend
DNF 1365 Jon Hansen Bend
DNF 831 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo Portland
DNF 1476 Michael Pruitt Seattle

Category 3

Num Name Team City
1 2216 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club Eugene
2 510 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend Bend
3 78 Jason Walker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
4 575 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
5 770 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
6 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
7 518 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas Eugene
8 27 Carter Hoch The Valley Athletic Club
9 26 David Chipchase The Valley Athletic Club
10 2143 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
11 565 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Salem
12 85 Erik Bergstrom
13 528 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
14 543 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team Hillsboro
15 915 Ian Boswell GS Forza Velo-Bend Bend
16 1044 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
17 382 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop Portland
18 1344 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis Medford
19 1061 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing Eugene
20 1903 Mike Brown Bend
21 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend
22 2490 Sean Passage OSU Cycling Club Bend
23 24 Gregory Dering Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
24 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
25 23 Michael Cencebaugh WWU Cycling

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 1337 Brandon Groza Bend
2 1015 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone Portland
3 2362 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend Bend
4 2381 Kitch Turner Terrebonne
5 1281 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Sandy
6 1171 Owen Twitchell Redmond
7 06 Kevin White
8 2081 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler Lyons
9 1093 mike olson Hutch's Bend Bend
10 20 Sean Matt Wines of Washington
11 1452 Jamin Aasum Portland
12 1325 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
13 1165 Robert Hughes Corvallis
14 2461 George Hegarty Swami's Cycling Team Bend
15 Blue
16 2357 David Stoops Portland
17 2246 Sasha Lacey Veloshop Portland
18 14 Brian Koder
19 2308 Josh Gobershock Gecko Cycling Club Bend
20 94 Scotty Carlile
21 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland
22 1924 Chris Miller Hillsboro
23 2084 Henry Abel Bend
24 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
25 1528 Alan Vos Phoenix
26 2147 Dennis Dalangin Gecko Cycling Club Bend
27 1188 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
28 17 Mike Stewart
29 8
30 16 Brian O'Neill
31 32 Steve Coursa
32 2118 Chris Bellusci Bend
33 34 Bob Snyder
34 908 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler Salem
35 2091 Steve Kjobech Sportsman's Team One Racing Bend
36 2148 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports Bend
37 949 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend
38 4 John Spencer
DQ 1537
DQ 18
DQ 1006 Geoffrey Green Beaverton

Masters

Num Name Team City
1 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Bend
2 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
2 Hutch's Bend
3 Sean Rogers
4 1741 BRIAN CLEMENT cyclingscience.org La Jolla
5 387 Doug Robertson
6 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford
7 409 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling Portland
8 551 Robert Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
9 321 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
10 748 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles West Linn
11 Hutch's Bend
12 384 Mike Adams United Finance Tualatin
13 398 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports Bend
14 1024 Scott Toll Cycle Sport Ashland
15 1526
16 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
17 319 David Cloninger Hutch's Bend Bend
18 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports Bend
19 422 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend Bend
20 707 Steve Long North River Racing Milwaukie
21 1542 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Talent
22 709 James Wellington Hutch's Bend Bend
24 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com The Dalles
25 1818 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
26 453 James Newman Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
27 332 Dave Skinkle Fresh Air Sports Bend
28 1372 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower Eugene
29 2445 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Fort Jones
30 1028 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend Bend
31 1135 John Fernandes Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Yreka
32 446 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports Bend
33 1786 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports Bend
34 1185 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Bend
35 367 Tracy Smith Half Fast Velo Bend
36 1139 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Yreka
DNF 419 David Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland
DNF 732 Steve Yenne Excel Sports Salem
DQ 596 Jerry Lentz Hutch's Bend Bend

Women

Num Name Team City
1 202 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team Beaverton
2 458 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies Springfield
3 1890 Zoe Roy Sunnyside Sports Bend
4 601 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
5 629 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
6 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland
7 13??
8 652 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
9 45 Evelyn Dong Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
10 646 Julie Leasure Nike Cycling Portland
11 671 Carla Pfund Hutch's Bend Bend
12 608 Amy Warner Ashland
13 234 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies Eugene
14 616 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies Eugene
15 31
16 240 Amy Mitchell Bend
17 35 Hanisi Accetta
DNF 297 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend