High Desert Omnium: Criterium

Bend, OR
August 2, 2008

Part of the High Desert Omnium

Updated September 18, 2013 at 1:37 PM

Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 742 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 16
2 648 mike olson WebCyclery.com 13
3 645 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 10
4 1513 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
5 1514 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
6 734 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
7 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 4
8 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 3
9 21 Tyler Riedesel University of Utah 2
10 20 Kurt Wolfgang 1
11 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
12 1037 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
13 595 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's-Eugene
15 629 Rich Clark Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 366 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
17 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
18 1548 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
19 1506 Brandt Hueser GSC United

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1466 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16
2 2618 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 13
3 1307 Lee Baker 10
4 8 Todd Riley FootZone 8
5 1368 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org 6
6 2793 Brandon Chiu 5
7 1468 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 4
8 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 3
9 3 John Swanson 2
10 2311 Aaron Tarnow 1
11 1197 Michael Rueter Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
12 1331 Jason Peters
13 1319 Kenneth Monaco
14 1729 Justin Serna Word-RCB
15 1730 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB
16 1326 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend
17 1178 Stephen Szufnarowski Pine Mountain Sports
18 10 Campbell Nimich
19 2585 Ivar Vong
20 1032 George Hegarty Sunnyside Sports
21 1 Cameron Coker Summit O & P
22 14 Brett Johnson
23 4 Cedric Kohler
24 1374 Chad Morris
25 1158 Matt Plummer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
26 1292 Dennis Dalangin Gecko Solutions
27 1408 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky
28 1312 Brian Bartel Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride
29 9 John Craft Skinny Raven Sports
30 2689 doug laplaca VisitBend.com
31 1384 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo
32 2096 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports
33 2308 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
34 2392 Brian Merritt Hutch's Bend

Junior 10-12

Num Name Team
1 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 912 Griffin Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 908 Emma Su Cascade Foot Clinic
4 5 Audrey Green

Junior 13-15

Num Name Team
1 1816 Paxton Deuel MBSEF Cycling Team
2 904 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic
3 933 Ryan Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 1827 Jack Mahler

Junior 16-18

Num Name
1 1806 Brian Fawcett

Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 16
2 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 13
3 1028 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 10
4 610 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 8
5 631 James Randall Southtown Velo 6
6 595 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
7 1578 Greg Freyberg 4
8 673 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 3
9 1726 Steve Marcy Nike Cycling 2
10 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 1
11 613 Jurgen Fennerl
12 738 James Wellington Hutch's Bend
13 1037 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 1546 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
15 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 1562 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend
17 1382 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
18 384 Mike Adams United Finance
19 1949 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend
20 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
21 552 Gordon Yutzy Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
22 307 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic
23 751 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend
24 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
25 679 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
26 2706 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
27 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 1784 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 16
2 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13
3 176 Christopher hamilton HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 10
4 2 Tim Mitchell Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling 8
5 13 Steve Larsen 6
6 836 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 5
7 116 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 4
8 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 3
9 1704 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
10 571 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1
11 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
12 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
13 310 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
15 O T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
16 338 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride
17 803 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
18 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
19 674 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
20 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
21 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
22 853 Chris Swan ZteaM
23 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
24 632 Mark Hibbard
25 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
26 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
27 1602 Brian Seguin WebCyclery.com
28 106 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
29 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
30 1301 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo
31 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
32 25 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
33 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
34 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Women 3

Num Name Team Points
1 2895 Michelle Bazemore 16
2 206 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 13
3 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 10
4 1315 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 8
5 233 Laura McGraw Veloforma 6
6 223 Lyra Love Midtown Direct Racing 5
7 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 4
8 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 3
9 402 Kay Bork Poplollies 2
10 1923 Jennifer Pullen 1
11 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
12 2880 Jennifer Withers Veloforma
13 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies

Women 4

Num Name Team Points
1 2886 Mary Ramos FreshAirSports 16
2 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 13
3 19 Sarah Max Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
4 18 Zoe Roy Sunnyside Sports 8
5 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 6
6 2952 Kalli Phillips 5
7 423 Carol Morgan Poplollies 4
8 2914 Amanda Atwill Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
9 425 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
10 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
11 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport
13 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
14 1900 Ina McLean
15 2962 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls

Women Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 16
2 2832 Susan Peithman Veloforma 13
3 1901 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 10
4 200 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health 8
5 250 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6
6 464 Miranda Moon Veloforma 5