Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 15, 2011

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 16, 2011 at 7:55 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 92 Chris Thomas 26 Portland
2 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 tigard
3 3228 Kyle Murphy 20 Portland
4 3062 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 36 Vancouver
5 3215 Walton Brush West End Bikes/Specialized 21 Portland Relegated for headphones
6 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland
7 4410 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M 27 Portland
8 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 44 Portland
9 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 35 Portland
10 3123 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 31 Portland
11 4165 Bennett Shane Portland State University 27 Portland
12 4199 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 26 Portland
13 3145 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19 Vancouver

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 4309 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland
2 4185 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 1 Error 32 Portland
3 5716 Blair Warner 22 Portland
4 5890 Crossett Freilinger 25 Portland
5 4221 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 25 portland
6 5055 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 damascus
7 4026 Julian Deiss 34 Portland
8 4375 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 34 Portland
9 5125 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized 21 Portland
10 4244 James Buckroyd 37 Portland
11 4308 David Boerner 30 Portland
12 4380 Nathan Gibson 25 Portland
13 4123 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland
14 4500 Bjorn Carl Kjellstrand 21 Portland
15 4064 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 28 Portland
16 5582 Nick Makanna Team S+M 23 Portland
17 4134 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland
18 4136 John Lin Hammer Velo 28 Portland
19 4319 Alex Accetta Team Beer 41 Portland
20 3224 Christopher Tuttle 41 Portland
21 4328 John Porter Bellovaci United 40 Portland
22 4437 Mike Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 44 Portland
23 4171 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland
24 4213 Matthew Studer 26 Portland
25 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct 48 Portland
26 4055 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 40 Portland
27 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team 32 Portland
28 4507 Joshua Hanselman Plunk Cycling 36 Newberg
29 4037 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United 46 portland
DNF 15
DNF 4190 Mark Armstrong 41 Portland
DNF 4149 Kyle Holmes Portland State University 23 Portland

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 7361 Anne Heiner 26 Portland
2 7101 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 33 Portland
3 237 Lindsay Kandra 1 Error 34 Portland
4 442 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 37 Portland
5 3066 Alanne Woods Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 37 Beaverton
6 7078 Sandra Clark 34 Portland
7 8 Jade Koide Team Beer 28 Portland
8 6 Claire DeVoe Multnomah Athletic Club 17 Portland
9 7201 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra Video 33 Portland
10 7061 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 Portland
11 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41 Portland
12 7013 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 42 Portland
13 7050 Jennifer Leonard 31 Portland
14 7040 Cat Moscibrocki Hammer Velo 36 Portland
15 3060 Kelly mckea Veloce Racing

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 5358 Matt Hutchinson Portobello-A Better Cycle 30 Portland
2 5139 Colin Daniel 33 Portland
3 5356 Richard Horacek Happy Valley
4 5758 Joe VanLeuven Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 55 Portland
5 8028 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland
6 3039 Graham Klag 24 Portland
7 5609 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 39 Portland
8 1 Brett Donis 16 Portland
9 5844 Andrew Landstrom 19 Portland
10 5351 Adam Engelmeyer 26 Portland
11 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 Portland
12 5345 Levi Arzie
13 5397 Jeremy Weinman 33 Portland
14 5875 Michael Scalzo 29 Portland
15 3034 Gabriel Rowe 20 Portland
16 5248 Kevin Cave 31 Milwaukie
17 5842 Andi Greisel 28 Portland
18 5077 dennis bley 44 Portland
19 5364 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 42 Gresham
20 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 Portland
21 5282 Vaughn Aldredge Team Beer 40 portland
22 5 Andrew Marges 41 Portland
23 5629 John Droege Filth and Fury 45 Portland
24 5661 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling 42 Portland
25 5623 Todd Bauch 44 Portland
26 2 Justin Drawbert Portovelo 24 Portland
27 5740 Justin Zimmerman
28 3 Sean Langton 53 Portland
29 5795 Mark Mandigo 43 Portland
30 5712 Klaus Ochs Team Slow 45 Portland
31 3054 Danny Lehto 32 Vancouver
32 5894 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop
33 7 James Roberts Cyclepath Racing 20 portland
34 5105 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 0 Portland Velo
35 5660 Chris Roberts 40 Portland

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team Age City
1 3215 Walton Brush West End Bikes/Specialized 21 Portland
2 5360 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 35 Portland
3 928 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 24 Portland
4 24 Edward Groth Team Slow
5 8069 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 17 Portland
6 4 John Howe Team Beer 42 Portland
7 4393 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 54 Portland
8 5005 Einar Traa Portland Velo 68 Portland
9 7020 Kristin Bott Team Slow 30 portland

Masters Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 49 Portland
2 892 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland
3 465 Craig Schommer 45 Portland
4 853 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 42 Portland
5 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 46 Portland
6 793 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Vancouver
7 733 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
8 3152 Craig Ruby Lucky 13 41 Portland
9 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 40 Portland
10 3191 joseph fricke 1 Error 46 portland
11 509 Cal Stone 1 Error 52 Camas
12 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 40 Portland
13 7359 Tom Will NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 42 Portland
14 4078 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 44 Portland
15 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Camas
16 628 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized 43 Portland
17 5487 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 42 Portland
18 4327 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo 49 Portland
19 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance 41 Portland
20 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 40 Portland
21 8086 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 11 Portland
22 145 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 47 Portland
23 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 44 Portland
24 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 45 Lake Oswego
25 677 Terry Keele HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 48 West Linn
26 4323 Tony Curtis North River Racing 44 Vancouver
27 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 51 Aloha
28 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 45 Portland
29 3236 John Jonus

Masters Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50 Milwaukie
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41 Hillsboro
3 7166 Laura Trace 45 Portland
4 407 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 45 Portland
5 238 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland
6 7090 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46 Portland
7 7086 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 44 Portland
8 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 146 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 27 Portland
2 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 46 Portland
3 147 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
4 942 Adrian Richardson Ruckus Test Team 23 Portland
5 928 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 24 Portland
6 831 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland
7 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 37 Vancouver
8 172 Yann Blindert HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 37 Portland
9 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
10 871 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 37 Portland
11 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland
12 4085 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 PORTLAND
13 465 Craig Schommer 45 Portland
14 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 33 portland
15 6 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
DNF 3199 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 480 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness 32 Portland
2 3219 Zayda (Sarah) Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 25 Portland
3 233 Mindy Simmons 36 Portland
4 418 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 26 Portland
5 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 28 Portland
6 218 Lisa Reeve Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 28 Portland
7 225 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 35 portland
8 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 27 Portland
9 473 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 40 Portland
10 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness 42 Portland
11 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland