Fazio Farms

Portland, OR
September 22, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Dan Grabski.

Updated September 24, 2013 at 8:26 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 125 Yuji Sumimoto 4
2 131 Neal Harrod 4
3 126 Anthony Birch 4
4 70 Anthony Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 21 Portland 4
5 84 Aneel Nath 34 Portland 4
6 129 Stefan Furst 4
7 119 Olivier Gwynn 4
8 121 Luis Vargus Human Powered 4
9 128 Raul Bonifacio 4
10 127 Jason DeRosa 4
11 80 Marc Angelo Human Powered 42 Portland 4
12 2 Zachary Goude Planet X p/b On One 31 Portland 4
13 123 Stephen Rich 4 Number upside down
14 124 jeff copus 4
15 25 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 59 Camas 4
16 130 David Nielson 4
17 67 Craig Russillo 42 Portland 4
18 120 John Degenhardt 3
19 122 Grant Marquart 3

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 507 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 49 Washougal 4
2 553 Melia Tichenor 4
3 501 Karyn Gibbs Gibson 4
DNF 502 Jodi Jacobson-Swartfager 32 Portland 1
DNF 548 Kirsten Rudberg Unattached 42 Portland 1
DNF 552 Kate Northington 1

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 79 Brandon Meinke Team S+M 8
2 50 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 40 Portland 8
3 17 Ryan Garner Evviva 32 Eugene 8
4 77 dave davis Ironclad/Yakima 35 portland 8
5 12 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 37 Hood River 8
6 40 Andrew Willis Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Vancouver 8
7 76 Peter Hagerty Dark Horse 24 Portland 7
8 78 Trevor Spahle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
DNF 33 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 31 Portland 5
DNF 75 Alexander Clemens Portland Bicycle Studio 27 Portland 2

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 71 Cole Lalomia Portland State University 6
2 68 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima 6
3 1 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 30 Portland 6
4 72 Travis Parker 33 Portland 6
5 73 Geoff Grummon crank 38 Portland 6
6 74 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo 39 Portland 5
7 9 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 42 Portland 5
8 69 Ryan Smith Ironclad/Yakima 38 Portland 5
9 12 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 5
10 67 Erin Young 5
DNF 42 Cristian Fuentes crank 33 Portland 2

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 23 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 31 Battle Ground 6
2 66 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 6
3 102 Phil Webster 30 Portland 6
4 83 Nick Besson 29 Portland 6
5 105 Alex Bigazzi Look Good Feel Good 34 Portland 6
6 61 Brett Cassidy Human Powered 32 Portland 6
7 26 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 6
8 16 Tim Bellis Yak Cycling 29 Portland 6
9 101 Kyle Kruger 29 Portland 6
10 98 Andy Morris 6
11 109 Justin Buri 33 Portland 6
12 73 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good 28 Portland 6
13 99 Eric Hagstette 41 Portland 6
14 111 Varner Seaman Nosse Familia 38 Portland 6
15 110 Chris Bathke 41 Portland 6
16 104 Jerrol Lackey 6
17 103 Martin Matsumura 48 Portland 5
18 106 Colin Ross Portland State University 5
19 107 Ryan Schanno 5
20 97 Travis Bullard 32 Portland 5
21 100 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling 44 Portland 5
DNF 42 Travis Parker 32 Portland 1
DNF 108 Peter Swallen 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 710 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 portland 6
2 717 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Portland 6
3 716 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Portland 6
4 715 Rutherford Brakke-Pound 36 Portland 5
5 731 Rex Buchanan Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 31 Vancouver 5
6 746 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair 41 Portland 5
7 712 Jacob Roth 35 Walla Walla 5
8 745 Joe Leineweber Ironclad/Yakima 33 Portland 4

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 125 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Vancouver 4
2 24 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard 4
3 124 Linus Clark Hapi-Go!/PDX Mud Warriors 14 Portland 3
4 14 Paul Furst 15 Camas 3
5 46 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Gaston 3
6 21 Sean Harple 14 3
7 81 Jakob Stoller PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 2

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 929 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Tigard 3
2 907 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Tigard 3
3 921 Kendall Accetta Lakeside Bicycles 12 Portland 3
4 920 Audra McNamee 2 Portland 3
5 931 Sara Hill 14 3
6 930 Helene Furst 12 2

Master 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 269 John Foulston Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Portland 7
2 291 Greg Talbert Focus Bikes 51 Portland 7
3 322 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 50 PORTLAND 7
4 312 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 7
5 266 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 Portland 7
6 278 jim fox bicycleattorney.com 55 Portland 6
7 311 Michael Metz Renton 6
8 299 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW 58 Portland 6
9 335 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 52 Portland 6
10 319 Mark Stoller 52 Portland 6
11 321 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport 56 Vancouver 6
12 285 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 54 Portland 6
13 330 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 59 Camas 5
DNF 288 David Gratke Showers Pass 55 Portland 3
DNF 250 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 52 Lake Oswego 1
DNF 334 Drew Tracy Cyclepath Racing 52 Vancouver 1

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 378 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 48 Damascus 8
2 397 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 43 Tigard 8
3 396 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 51 Beaverton 8
4 359 Chad Swanson Team S+M 36 The Dalles 8
5 339 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Gresham 8
6 346 Chad Smeltzer crank 43 Portland 8
7 300 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 8
8 302 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 8
9 341 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 44 portland 7
10 389 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 44 Portland 7
11 395 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 43 Portland 7 Number too high
12 360 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 42 Portland 7
DNF 372 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 37 Portland 6
DNF 335 Alex Accetta HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Portland 5
DNF 326 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 49 Hood River 3

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 682 Barry O'Connor Kind Human 7
2 660 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Wilsonville 7
3 576 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 39 Portland 7
4 648 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 39 Fairview 7
5 661 ronald kizziar HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 44 Portland 7
6 629 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 39 Portland 7
7 574 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 Portland 7
8 681 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 7
9 625 Andy Leritz Team S+M 46 Portland 7
10 689 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 45 Portland 7
11 684 Chris Smith Hammer Velo 40 Portland 6
12 688 T. Kenji Sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 40 Salem 6
13 572 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 47 Portland 6
14 641 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu 43 Portland 6
15 687 Colin Cunningham 45 Portland 6
16 693 Scott Kleiner 6
17 680 Brad Wignall Human Powered 6 WARNING: Folded number (8.3.1)
18 603 Justin Huggins 38 Portland 6
19 685 Robert Marti SWEAT360 41 Hillsboro 6
20 691 Michael Clark MX3L/Hapi-Go! 44 Portland 6
21 621 Alan Reaume 49 Portland 6
22 622 Mike Murphy Lynskey/CCR 47 Portland 6
23 692 Matthew Case Steve Young has a Posse 6
24 683 Matt Rolandson 5 WARNING: Pre-riding on closed course (11.2.2), Number too high
25 686 Shawn Postera Lucky Lab 39 Portland 4
DNF 690 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade 35 Portland 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 471 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Portland 6
2 363 steven ohlhaber Garner Northbrook Chicago 6
3 371 Danny Knudsen 48 Portland 6
4 473 Ryan Schimpf The Spokesmen 36 oregon city 6
5 310 Michael Dehner 48 Portland 6
6 463 Kevin Dickson 44 Portland 6
7 449 Benjamin Herring Portland Bicycle Studio 46 Portland 6
8 338 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United 43 Portland 6
9 401 Craig DeAmbrose Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
10 457 Jeremy Hudson 42 Gresham 6
11 465 Matthew Reid Swift Cycling Club 41 Portland 6
12 347 Rich Hannah Team Mudman 44 Portland 6
13 459 sean vali Team S+M 6 Number too high
14 461 David Strader Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 6
15 472 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 6
16 342 Varner Seaman Nosse Familia 38 Portland 6
17 375 James Lais cheep team 44 Portland 6
18 466 Chad Fischer 6
19 468 Tom Nilan 51 Portland 6
20 460 Ryan Paddock 39 Milwaukie 6
21 456 Joseph Marek Team S+M 50 Oregon City 6 Number too high
22 434 Hans Woicke 39 Portland 6
23 314 Sean Graham Swift Cycling Club 37 Portland 6
24 458 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 39 Portland 5
25 390 Jeff Dill 41 Portland 5
26 409 Dylan McNamee 47 Portland 5
27 412 Alex Dupey 42 Portland 5
28 430 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 portland 5
29 408 Bjoern Brunner 44 Portland 5
30 470 ben green Team Mudman 5 Number too high
31 469 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 5
32 462 Christopher Lepore 5
33 407 Patrick Meigs 46 Portland 5
34 464 Steven Pike 5
35 358 Todd Harple SWEAT360 4
DNF 467 Geoff Wittreich 42 Portland 3

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M 64 6
2 510 Bob Daugherty Cyclepath Racing 62 6
3 515 Edward Lanton 63 5

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 21 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 43 Hillsboro 5
2 4 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 5
3 23 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 5
4 9 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 38 Vancouver 5

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 212 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 5
2 206 Suzy Renn Team Slow 44 Portland 5
3 211 Anna Saltonstall 37 The Dalles 4
4 200 Traci D'Elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 39 Hillsboro 4
5 222 Trish Jilot 4
6 217 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 Damascus 4
7 221 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 Portland 4

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 769 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
2 767 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 57 Portland 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 509 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 37 Portland 6
2 620 Erik Fabrizious 6
3 613 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 29 Portland 6
4 573 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters 32 Portland 6
5 622 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 29 Portland 6
6 615 Ethan Furniss Poler/Eddie Merckx 6
7 592 Ryan Barrett 33 Portland 6
8 612 Boone Tompkins Poler/Eddie Merckx 6
9 614 David German Hammer Velo 48 Portland 6
10 582 Greg Johnson Polerstuff.com 6
11 546 Jeremy Zane 43 Portland 5
12 616 Scott Gerwig 45 Portland 5
13 564 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu 43 Portland 5
14 598 Brandon whalen Trailhead Coffee Roasters 27 Portland 5
15 618 Bryan Swisshelm 5
16 617 Arlo Varri 5
17 621 Dan Cheever Evil 45 Portland 5
18 624 Seth Teppstra Human Powered 5
19 611 Rob Chapman Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland 5
20 540 Suzy Renn Team Slow 44 Portland 4
21 623 Zach Horn Human Powered 34 Portland 4
DNF 525 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 37 Portland 2
DNF 619 Daniel Pasley Poler/Eddie Merckx 2
DNF 536 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team Laps
1 U3 Susy Hart Hapi-Go! 1
2 U4 Micel Moneite 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 868 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland 7
2 896 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 24 Portland 7
3 856 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal 6
4 875 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio 40 Portland 6
5 895 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 42 Portland 6
6 880 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima 33 Portland 6

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 116 Emily Rimas 33 Portland 5
2 125 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team 34 Portland 5
3 132 Sydny Runnin 5
4 114 Elise Wright 31 Eugene 5
5 131 Alana Armstrong 5
6 105 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 20 Washougal 4
7 129 sarah layton 31 Portland 4

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 342 Beth kobza Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 5
2 311 Erin Lolich 35 Portland 4
3 339 Marayah Deese Heartstrings Cycling 28 Portland 4
4 343 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 4
5 345 Juliette Beale 32 Portland 4
6 344 Madeline Kovacs 27 Portland 4
7 304 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 43 Fairview 3