Portland Short Track Series: July Series Standings

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Erik .

Updated September 24, 2013 at 8:23 AM

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Name Team Points
1 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 320
2 Tim Goodall Islabikes 292
3 Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade 210
4 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 205
5 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 182
6 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 142
7 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 132
8 Paolo Zanetti Filth and Fury 121
9 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade 66
10 Daniel MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 62
11 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 62
12 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 58
13 Travis Monroe 50
14 Ian Mastenbrook Reall Racing 42
15 Andrew Willis Portland Bicycle Studio 40

Cat 1 Men 35-44

Name Team Points
1 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 330
2 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 220
3 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 209
4 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 206
5 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 200
6 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 164
7 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 148
8 Josh Armagost Green Submarine Records 119
9 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 102
10 David Rosen Sage Cycles Racing 102
11 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 90
12 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Racing Team 75
13 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing 72
14 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 62
15 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 58

Cat 1 Men 45+

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 250
2 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 240
3 Terry Knight 236
4 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 215
5 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 190
6 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 146
7 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 136
8 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 107
9 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 102
10 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 101
11 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 85
12 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 69
13 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 45
14 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo 44
15 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo 29

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Name Team Points
1 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 360
2 Gabe Doebler 290
3 Andrew Holder 220
4 Sterling Sobczak 206
5 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 197
6 Cesar Villanueva HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 149
7 Craig Ruby Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 119
8 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 96
9 Matthew Huxley Camas Bike and Sport 90
10 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 86
11 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 79
12 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 75
13 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 66
14 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 63
15 Matt Hooge 50

Cat 2 Men 45-54

Name Team Points
1 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 310
2 Andy Leritz Team S+M 280
3 David German Hammer Velo 166
4 Rob Russell SWEAT360 151
5 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 150
6 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 140
7 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 139
8 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 130
9 Tim Clark Filth and Fury 130
10 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 113
11 Mike Murphy Lynskey/CCR 104
12 Scott Gerwig 97
13 Eric Wilson 87
14 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 77
15 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 72

Cat 2 Men 55+

Name Team Points
1 Joe Hamilton 400
2 jim fox bicycleattorney.com 280
3 Dave Klug Team Rose City 155
4 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 150
5 Tracy Marks na 135
6 Dave Burnard Adobe Systems 125
7 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team 117
8 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 115
9 David Gratke Showers Pass 101
10 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 100
11 Ron Strasser Team S+M 90
12 Tom Webb Team Rose City 80
13 Bill Alsup 54
14 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 29

Cat 2 Men U35

Name Team Points
1 Sam Conklin 360
2 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 220
3 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters 215
4 Paul Johnson Ruckus Test Team 190
5 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 100
6 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 92
7 ben corbalis Portland Bicycle Studio 90
8 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 86
9 Hans Nussbaum 84
10 Scott Zenier 82
11 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 72
12 John Ayres 62
13 Billy Waring Camas Bike and Sport 61
14 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 60
15 Jonathan Kuipers Team S+M 58

Cat 2 Women 35-44

Name Team Points
1 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 245
2 Melissa Thomsen Camas Bike and Sport 220
3 Caroline Gentry Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 170
4 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 155
5 Cammia Kalimanis 134
6 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 130
7 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 121
8 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 112
9 Shawn Postera Lucky Lab 108
10 Calme Virginie Cyclepath Racing 100
11 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 100
12 Melanie Norris Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 92
13 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 80
14 Marre Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 60
15 Dawn Stob Rebound/Tireless Velo 50
16 Michelle Blackwood Swe 50

Cat 2 Women 45+

Name Team Points
1 Maggie Rising Team Dirt 340
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City 320
3 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 280
4 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 181
5 Darien Curl 153
6 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 150
7 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 125
8 Stephanie Wieber 82
9 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 74
10 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 64
11 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 45
12 Susan Moote RAO/Imperial River Racing 40
13 Brigitte Trace 26
14 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 22
15 Susan Post Rose City Bicycles 20

Cat 2 Women U35

Name Team Points
1 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 300
2 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 258
3 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 230
4 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 192
5 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 151
6 Stephanie Hahn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 122
7 MICHELLE KUNEC-NORTH Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 110
8 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 100
9 Beth Flanagan La Femmes S&M 100
10 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records 94
11 Kristina Nash Metropolis Cycle Repair 81
12 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 71
13 Starr Walker GPM Sport 64
14 Annie Nielsen bicycleattorney.com 60
15 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 53

Cat 3 Men 10-14

Name Team Points
1 Linus Clark Hapi-Go! 400
2 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized 240
3 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 220
4 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 200
5 Andrew Nolke 132
6 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 95
7 Gabriel Boatright 92
8 Ian Panoscha 90
9 Ryan Caputo The Spokesmen 81
10 Andrew Breemer 79
11 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 74
12 William Hummels Vancouver Composite 62
13 Brayton Sobolewski 45
14 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 40
15 Austen Young 34

Cat 3 Men 15-18

Name Team Points
1 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 310
2 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 280
3 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 180
4 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 175
5 Cooper Irwin 161
6 Nick Bacon Camas Bike and Sport 155
7 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 100
8 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 82
9 alex lygo 80
10 John Bacon Camas Bike and Sport 68
11 Nickolas Napier 64
12 Zach Durst 58
13 Owen Clark 45
14 Jarid Schoenlein Camas Bike and Sport 36
15 Denzel Lall Hapi-Go! 36

Cat 3 Men 19-44

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Smith 360
2 Mike Scheel 180
3 Julian Lawrence 170
4 Scott Smith 169
5 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 145
6 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 116
7 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 110
8 Keoni McHone 105
9 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 100
10 Jeff LaViolette Homestreet Bank 93
11 Tim Kalimanis 92
12 Ryan McIntyre 90
13 Randy Frost Camas Bike and Sport 80
14 Adam Keir 78
15 Gerardo Perez 63

Cat 3 Men 45+

Name Team Points
1 Jerry Gross 280
2 Mark Newberry 280
3 Chris Conley Camas Bike and Sport 184
4 Mark Jensen Planet X p/b On One 180
5 David Phillips Camas Bike and Sport 165
6 Bob Stefanowicz 137
7 David Lofstead Rebound/Tireless Velo 120
8 Matt Richmond HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 108
9 Greg Witt 105
10 Benjamin Joy 102
11 Andy Casebeer Team S+M 101
12 Keith Wolff 98
13 Jeff Hollister 92
14 Rob Perry 91
15 Jim Lofthus 85

Cat 3 Women 10-14

Name Team Points
1 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 300
2 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 300
3 Sarah Arnett Camas Bike and Sport 202
4 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 160
5 Nora Panoscha 155
6 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 128
7 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 122
8 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 116
9 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen 101
10 Claire Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team 90
11 Lily Tewfik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 80
12 Kaitlyn Wolfe Camas Bike and Sport 50
13 Emily Crago Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 50
14 Alyssa Hoyt 45
15 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling 32

Cat 3 Women 15-18

Name Team Points
1 Marisa Reid ZteaM 380
2 Birch Clark Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 180
3 Samantha Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 120

Cat 3 Women 19+

Name Team Points
1 Nita Galambos Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 270
2 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 260
3 Kendra Seniow 200
4 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 190
5 Alissa Hucke 150
6 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 140
7 Courtney Stella GPM Sports 120
8 Traci Smolen 104
9 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 97
10 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 81
11 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 80
12 Stephanie Stauber BeerMongers Cycle Club 68
13 Heidi McNamee 63
14 Kate Walker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 61
15 Emily Henry 56

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race Inc. 340
2 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 290
3 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 220
4 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 190
5 Dave Webb Camas Bike and Sport 175
6 Pete Conklin Bush League Wrenching 135
7 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 119
8 Michael Clark Hapi-Go! 108
9 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 92
10 Wayne Nussbaum 91
11 Andrew Branaum Human Powered 84
12 Jon Coney 81
13 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 78
14 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 78
15 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 64

Elite Men

Name Team Points
1 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 400
2 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com 240
3 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 240
4 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 170
5 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 160
6 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 136
7 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 107
8 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 96
9 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade 83
10 Kolben Preble Clif Bar 74
11 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 61
12 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes SPY 60
13 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 50
14 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 45
15 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse 45

Elite/Cat 1 Women

Name Team Points
1 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 360
2 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 211
3 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 210
4 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 180
5 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 160
6 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 115
7 Joy Armagost Green Submarine Records 111
8 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 106
9 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 106
10 Kristin Wille Ruckus Test Team 98
11 Emily McKissock Rebound/Tireless Velo 69
12 Isla Rowntree 60
13 Jaime Kathleen Menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 56
14 Megan Faris Rapha/River City Bicycles 50
15 Abra McNair Showers Pass 36
16 Lanakila MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 36
17 Megan Faris Rapha/River City Bicycles 36

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 320
2 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 300
3 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 280
4 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 210
5 Scott Barker 156
6 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 141
7 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 137
8 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 119
9 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 104
10 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 101
11 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 94
12 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 90
13 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 81
14 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 71
15 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 64