Six Hours of Mt. Hood MTB XC

OR
June 29, 2014

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated June 30, 2014 at 10:23 PM

Solo Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 26 Greg Miller 44 Bend 11 6:14:18
2 37 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 44 Tigard 11 6:17:28
3 31 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 31 Hood River 10 5:50:06
4 41 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 42 portland 10 6:04:31
5 34 Mike Pease Iron Horse Brewery 37 Ellensburg 10 6:05:40
6 4 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44 Portland 10 6:15:52
7 48 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 33 Portland 10 6:25:16
8 22 Henry Gertje 55 Olympia 9 5:40:27
9 25 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 28 Portland 9 5:50:38
10 14 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland 9 5:51:16
11 47 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 9 5:52:25
12 28 Kevin Hasley 40 Bellevue 9 6:01:41
13 24 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport 49 Vancouver 9 6:09:15
14 11 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 40 Portland 9 6:11:03
15 20 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 9 6:11:52
16 3 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 46 Portland 9 6:21:12
17 43 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50 Gresham 8 5:40:46
18 42 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 53 Portland 8 5:40:58
19 7 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 42 Portland 8 5:43:02
20 10 Brian Roddy Rolf Prima 40 Eugene 8 5:45:23
21 8 John Rosie 36 Portland 8 5:45:23
22 23 Eric Aldinger Team S+M 43 Portland 8 5:47:22
23 19 Scott Kelly Portland Velo Racing Team 57 Portland 8 5:58:27
24 30 Scott McKnight crank 45 Gresham 8 6:02:03
25 17 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland 8 6:11:31
26 29 Scott Gerwig 46 Portland 8 6:14:05
27 45 Lee Bauck 44 Troutdale 8
28 18 Bob Reininger 48 Bend 8
29 13 Kevin Reinkensmeyer 8
30 33 Jeremy Murray 31 Vancouver 8 5:40:26
31 2 Jeff Dill Team Mudman 42 Portland 7 5:54:25
32 1 Justin Acciavatti 39 Vancouver 7 5:55:17
33 44 ILe Powell Team S+M 45 Portland 7 6:02:11
34 49 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 52 Beaverton 7
35 27 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 7
36 5 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 38 Vancouver 6
37 40 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 43 Vancouver 6
38 21 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 38 Portland 6
39 38 Dean Burton 48 New York 6
40 9 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 16 Oregon City 5 5:39:55
41 15 Dennis Rose 62 Portland 5
42 36 michael thoen 43 Portland 5
43 16 Travis Dray 44 The Dalles 5
44 12 Tom Johnston 32 Salem 5
45 6 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 58 West Linn 5
46 32 Harth Huffman 49 Portland 5
47 46 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 14 Portland 5
48 35 Brandon Jennings Grouptrail Cycling 30 Portland 4
49 39 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 1

Solo Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 104 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 38 Portland 9 5:44:55
2 102 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 36 Portland 9 6:15:15
3 103 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 48 Portland 9 6:19:59
4 101 David Hewett The Spokesmen 39 Vancouver 8 5:53:44
5 100 Patrick Reedy 36 Portland 7

Solo Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 92 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Women's Team 43 Portland 9 6:05:49
2 87 Emily Van Meter 37 Portland 9 6:09:50
3 93 Julie Browning 45 Portland 9 6:22:46
4 84 Cindy Lewellen 47 Portland 8 5:46:30
5 83 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 8 6:11:33
6 82 Kristin Valentine Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 8 6:18:25
7 90 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal 8 6:22:15
8 88 Leslie Copper 48 Portland 7 5:40:43
9 91 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 47 Gresham 7 5:44:53
10 86 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 43 Portland 7 5:52:28
11 81 Carrie Ward 44 Eugene 7
12 99 Jennifer Woodruff 44 Portland 7
13 85 Melissa Sher 29 Portland 6 5:42:02

Two-Person Co-ed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 423 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 10 5:46:18 Portland Bicycle Studio
1 423 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 38 Portland 10 5:46:18 Portland Bicycle Studio
2 426 Megan Faris Rapha/River City Bicycles 35 Portland 10 5:56:47 Crawl Across Your Killing Floor
2 426 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 37 Portland 10 5:56:47 Crawl Across Your Killing Floor
3 432 Scott Bradway Team S+M 43 Portland 9 5:44:50 S & M of Team S & M
3 432 Margi Bradway Team S+M 40 Portland 9 5:44:50 S & M of Team S & M
4 409 Jason Pinkerton 37 Corbett 9 5:51:34 Succession
4 409 Brandi Pinkerton Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 Corbett 9 5:51:34 Succession
5 422 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 9 5:55:41 Rated XXXY
5 422 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 9 5:55:41 Rated XXXY
6 428 Craig DeAmbrose 37 Portland 8 6:05:51 DellaRoux
6 428 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 Portland 8 6:05:51 DellaRoux
7 429 Luke Pennington Team S+M 28 Portland 8 Luke & Amanda
7 429 Amanda Pile 27 Portland 8 Luke & Amanda
8 421 Jennifer Adams 38 Portland 7 JJ Racing
8 421 Jeffrey Hough 40 Portland 7 JJ Racing
9 425 Mischa O'Reilly 43 Portland 7 Oh-Man
9 425 Robert Mansolillo 38 Portland 7 Oh-Man
10 431 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 43 Portland 7 Team Black Cat
10 431 Michelle Mishoe Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 43 Portland 7 Team Black Cat
11 424 Jerry Walker 36 Summerville 5 The 2 Stooges
11 424 Kaylene Baker 39 Hood River 5 The 2 Stooges
12 427 Elizabeth Fero 40 Beaverton 5 Slow and Slower
12 427 Tary Carlson 5 Slow and Slower
13 430 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 38 Portland 4 hashtag savagedong
13 430 Starr Walker Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 4 hashtag savagedong

Two-Person Masters 100+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 523 Brad Ryhlick Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 47 Hood River 10 5:55:44 Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
1 523 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 53 Hood River 10 5:55:44 Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 527 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 10 6:13:38 Short & Shorter / Bicycleattorney.com
2 527 jim fox bicycleattorney.com 56 Portland 10 6:13:38 Short & Shorter / Bicycleattorney.com
3 528 Morgan Steed 59 Portland 8 5:58:01 Disaster Brothers
3 528 George Wright 58 Portland 8 5:58:01 Disaster Brothers
4 525 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 60 Camas 8 6:17:13 Men in tights with chains
4 525 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 43 Camas 8 6:17:13 Men in tights with chains
5 524 Bjorgvin Gudmundsson 45 Gaston 7 5:55:25 Team Ziska
5 524 Lee Duncan 59 Hillsboro 7 5:55:25 Team Ziska
6 526 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 52 Vancouver 6 Team OCD
6 526 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 53 Camas 6 Team OCD

Two-Person Masters 80+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 615 Jon Spindor 41 Portland 11 6:08:40 Team Hanes Cotton
1 615 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 42 Portland 11 6:08:40 Team Hanes Cotton
2 611 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 44 Portland 10 5:40:45 British-Danish Invasion
2 611 Martin Baker Kesho Bicycles 47 Hillsboro 10 5:40:45 British-Danish Invasion
3 610 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 48 Gresham 10 6:04:42 TAI Old Guys
3 610 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 49 Hillsboro 10 6:04:42 TAI Old Guys
4 605 Christopher Fast 48 Seattle 10 6:10:08 CicloRooster
4 605 Forrest Murphy 43 Seattle 10 6:10:08 CicloRooster
5 607 Emanuel McGladrey 56 Keizer 9 5:40:13 Holy Moly Velo
5 607 Rolland Hayden 35 Keizer 9 5:40:13 Holy Moly Velo
6 618 Shane Skinner 35 Orchards 9 6:09:19 LTs - 83
6 618 Steve Danielson 48 Orchards 9 6:09:19 LTs - 83
7 606 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 46 Ridgefield 9 6:11:58 Dynamite
7 606 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 47 Vancouver 9 6:11:58 Dynamite
8 609 Matthew S Martel 49 Portland 9 6:14:12 Gornick's Angels
8 609 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Hillsboro 9 6:14:12 Gornick's Angels
9 608 Mark Stoller 53 Portland 9 6:17:26 M&M
9 608 Michael Clark 45 Portland 9 6:17:26 M&M
10 614 Nick Hodson 41 Portland 9 6:24:12 CrowHod
10 614 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 9 6:24:12 CrowHod
11 616 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 38 Battle Ground 8 5:44:04 Bearded & Balding
11 616 Adam Clement 47 Portland 8 5:44:04 Bearded & Balding
12 620 Chris Ellsworth 8 5:45:07 Newbies
12 620 Randy Jacobs Camas Bike and Sport 8 5:45:07 Newbies
13 617 Jamie Whalen 44 Portland 8 5:53:30 won't hold a charge
13 617 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 44 portland 8 5:53:30 won't hold a charge
14 604 Eric Hare 41 Beaverton 8 5:58:13 The Hare and the Wolf
14 604 John Wolf 46 Portland 8 5:58:13 The Hare and the Wolf
15 613 Grant Geschke 46 Happy Valley 8 6:04:05 Tem Posser lives
15 613 Patrick Potter 46 Sandy 8 6:04:05 Tem Posser lives
16 619 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 47 Scio 7 6:10:35 Team S+M
16 619 Charles Donaldson II Team S+M 47 Portland 7 6:10:35 Team S+M

Two-Person Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 200 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com 27 Portland 12 6:06:12 S&M - Erik & James
1 200 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 40 Portland 12 6:06:12 S&M - Erik & James
2 202 Sean Babcock Team S+M 31 Beaverton 12 6:11:56 S&M - Sean & Quinn
2 202 Quinn Keogh 12 6:11:56 S&M - Sean & Quinn
3 201 Brad Winn HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 31 Portland 11 5:50:55 S&M - Patrick & Brad
3 201 Patrick Means Team S+M 31 Corvallis 11 5:50:55 S&M - Patrick & Brad
4 230 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Bend 11 5:52:19 TLT
4 230 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 11 5:52:19 TLT
5 213 Anthony Matson 37 Moscow 10 5:47:35 Sneak Attack
5 213 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 30 Beaverton 10 5:47:35 Sneak Attack
6 229 Richard Horacek 10 5:51:31 HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
6 229 Eben Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10 5:51:31 HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 206 Gary Szalay 34 Hood River 10 5:55:16 Sven and Olaf
7 206 Matthew Westermeyer 37 Damascus 10 5:55:16 Sven and Olaf
8 211 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 10 6:17:19 My Cousin Branden
8 211 Branden Taggart 37 Beaverton 10 6:17:19 My Cousin Branden
9 205 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 oregon city 10 6:18:53 88 miles per hour
9 205 Todd Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 39 Vancouver 10 6:18:53 88 miles per hour
10 209 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Wilsonville 9 5:47:48 Emergency Contact
10 209 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Hood River 9 5:47:48 Emergency Contact
11 224 Michael Hauer 36 Renton 9 6:03:05 Team Caffeine!
11 224 augusto carneiro Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 38 Rio de Janeiro 9 6:03:05 Team Caffeine!
12 212 David M Miller 37 Portland 9 6:03:17 Dirty Thunderstorm
12 212 Erskine Williams 41 Portland 9 6:03:17 Dirty Thunderstorm
13 210 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 16 Vancouver 9 6:25:17 Team Livestrong Erase Cancer
13 210 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport 57 Vancouver 9 6:25:17 Team Livestrong Erase Cancer
14 207 Jeff Minch 46 Island City 8 5:43:39 Just Trying To Keep Up
14 207 JASON SVETICH 44 stanfield 8 5:43:39 Just Trying To Keep Up
15 226 Jeffrey H. Garrett 46 Lake Oswego 8 5:51:38 Operation Lazy T
15 226 Matthew Brock 33 Portland 8 5:51:38 Operation Lazy T
16 227 Wayne Scheler 8 5:52:17 Silverbacks
16 227 Matthew Jetton 45 portland 8 5:52:17 Silverbacks
17 204 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 35 Camas 8 6:03:00 You don't know my mom
17 204 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 37 Brush Prairie 8 6:03:00 You don't know my mom
18 225 brian westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 portland 8 6:11:25 Team BJ
18 225 Jonathan Bauer 35 Salem 8 6:11:25 Team BJ
19 214 Isamu Richmond 14 Portland 8 6:15:32 Yarp
19 214 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 50 Portland 8 6:15:32 Yarp
20 228 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 7 5:39:54 Hapi-Devo
20 228 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 7 5:39:54 Hapi-Devo
21 203 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 46 Portland 6 Texas Two
21 203 Avery Russell 15 Portland 6 Texas Two
22 208 Chris Brown 43 Portland 5 Lactic Acid Trip!
22 208 Brian Quigley Team Dirt 48 Stayton 5 Lactic Acid Trip!

Two-Person Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 314 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team 35 Portland 10 5:45:51 The Flower Picking Goal Tenders
1 314 Beth Ann Orton River City Bicycles Women's Team 33 Portland 10 5:45:51 The Flower Picking Goal Tenders
2 312 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 34 Portland 9 5:50:11 Shred Heads
2 312 rachel bagley Breadwinner Cycles 36 Portland 9 5:50:11 Shred Heads
3 315 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 48 Gresham 9 6:01:30 Rivalry United
3 315 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 48 Portland 9 6:01:30 Rivalry United
4 311 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 8 6:02:34 Lady T's
4 311 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 8 6:02:34 Lady T's
5 313 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates Racing 53 Portland 7 6:14:18 Slower Every Year!
5 313 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates Racing 44 Hillsboro 7 6:14:18 Slower Every Year!