Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield

Troutdale, OR
November 5, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated November 5, 2011 at 6:07 PM

Beginner Men

Name Time
1 Frederik Stig-Nielsen 33:09
2 Benjamin Drucker 34:29
3 anthony sands 34:38
4 Daniel Carter 35:07
5 Brennan Gilbert 35:42
6 nathaniel wells 36:00
7 Chris Wold 36:41
8 Chris Blem 37:09
9 Zachary Jossy 37:12
10 Devin Bailly 38:31
11 matt upshaw 38:54
12 Yuji Sumimoto 39:01
13 Eric Hagstette 39:05
14 dan rowe 39:44
15 Jan Paraiso 40:29
16 Tim Bellis 41:41
17 Wayne Carlson 42:49
18 Steve Smith
19 Dave Gullelly 44:03
20 seamus hartman 44:23
21 Eugene Ezman 44:41
22 John McBride 44:43
23 Andy Morris
24 Geoff Rinella 33:40
25 michael gilbert 33:50
26 Stephen Koogwan 35:50
27 Karmen Bickel 37:29
DNF Noah Twining
DNF Taylor Schwartz

Beginner Women

Name Time
1 Katie Ahrens 00.033
2 Maria Hetland 00.033
3 Inga Johnson 00.033
4 Sandra Uesugi
5 JJ Heldmann 00.035
6 susan moerer 00.035
7 Paige Huggins 00.036
8 Kathryn Laudermilk 00.027
9 Marie Major 00.028
10 Nita Galambos 00.028
11 Marny Musielak 00.028
12 Monica Miller 00.028
13 June Grill 00.028
14 Elizabeth Fero
15 Katie Gilmer 00.030
DNF Juntu Oberg

Category A

Name Time
1 Eric Sheagley 0:56:18
2 John-Christian Flack 0:56:56
3 Samuel Nicoletti 0:58:55
4 Joshua Liberles 0:59:30
5 alex wentz 0:59:56
6 Kolben Preble 0:59:56
7 Kevin Andrews 1:00:46
8 Shawn Rader 1:01:50
9 Matt Cline 1:02:15
10 Ryan Garner 1:03:44
11 John Walrod 0:56:49
12 Jim Anderson 0:57:25
DNF Jeremy Garbellano

Category B

Name Time
1 Craig Fellers 42:38
2 Todd Stewart 43:17
3 Sam Rosenberg 44:07
4 Aaron Lee 44:10
5 Gary Szalay 45:26
6 Jay Wisowaty 46:42
7 Dominic Gerbo 46:46
8 Jonathan Miller 46:52
9 Zac Strode 47:25
10 Matthew Smith 47:42
11 Byron Breeden 48:58
12 Michael Rosenberg 49:42
13 Peter W 50:33
14 David Andres 42:22
15 Damian Hill 47:40

Category C

Name Time
1 Matt Hawkyard 40:22
2 Ross Sherbak 40:41
3 Mark Widlund 40:43
4 David Heddy 41:51
5 Cullen Guinn 42:36
6 Nathan Agalzoff 42:50
7 Chris R Magel 42:52
8 Tommy Cardwell 43:30
9 Todd Mobley 44:50
10 Brad Paymar 46:03
11 Ted Sweeney 46:15
12 Jacob Dolter 46:20
13 Eric Getz 46:55
14 Robert Brennan 48:48
15 Dan Saunders 49:08
16 Drew Moore 49:49
17 Peder Dahl 50:23
18 Brian D. Hart Sr 51:30
19 John Bennion 52:10
20 Brian Hart Jr. 52:32
21 Mark Mandigo 40:31
22 Dan Grabski 41:41
DNF Ashan Korala
DNF Dillon Caldwell

Clydesdale

Name Time
1 Tony Dirks 46:40
2 Matt Brownfield 47:37
3 David Rosen 47:56
4 Mark Frost 51:55
5 Jesse Lopez 43:11
6 Noel Snodgrass 44:51
DNF Sheldon Olien

Junior

Name
1 Kent Ross
2 Keegan O'Neill
3 Noah Beggs
4 Linus Clark
5 Luca Mallon
6 Sharon Hart
7 Susannah Hart
8 Hannah Hart
9 Brian Hart Jr.
10 Quin McIntyre
11 Danni Bernardini
12 Lucas Viuhkola
13 Carson Westberg
DNF Dey Shaun Lee

Masters 35+ A

Name Time
1 Ben Johnson 1:03:14
2 William Goritski 1:04:00
3 Andy Barczak 1:05:17
4 Tom Will 0:57:24
5 Robert Huff 0:57:30
6 Bob Jacobs 0:58:13
7 Brent Wallace 0:58:23
8 Paul Anderson 0:59:20
9 Brian Spears 0:59:45
10 Kevin Sundberg 1:01:03
11 Eric Lanners 1:01:08

Masters 35+ B

Name Time
1 Chris Nygaard 46:35
2 Dan Werle 46:38
3 Robert Christensen 46:54
4 Richard Horacek 47:05
5 Jeff Brock 47:56
6 Tom Strodtbeck 48:15
7 Mark Proia 48:45
8 Trig Rogers 49:08
9 Matthew Martel 49:09
10 Greg VanScholten-Crawford 49:30
11 Jimmy Gantz 49:35
12 mark Emry 51:19
13 Eric Moody 52:56
14 Thomas Morgan 53:49
15 Michael Clark 42:50
16 Jonathan Maus
17 Scott McKnight 43:35
18 Dan Roth 45:27

Masters 35+ C

Name Time
1 Ronald Kizziar 41:45
2 Eric Albertson 42:35
3 John Prosser 42:55
4 Michael Kender 43:11
5 Ken Hahn 43:21
6 Geoff Wittreich 43:34
7 44:13
8 Paul Souders 44:17
9 Greg Gramstad 44:21
10 Shawn McCloud 44:35
11 Barry Kundert 44:35
12 Brent Sherry 44:37
13 Matt Gilman 44:54
14 chris brannen 45:17
15 Katherine Christensen 45:52
16 Chris Roberts 45:58
17 Rick Boston 45:58
18 Michael Carnes 46:23
19 William Waring 47:02
20 Thomas Schoenborn 47:22
21 Jeff Spencer 47:26
22 Mike Lurie 47:43
23 matthew cordeiro 47:58
24 Eric McMurtry 48:04
25 Scott Ahrens 48:08
26 benjamin gonzales 48:51
27 Ken Finch 49:22
28 Sean McCarthy 50:13
29 Mark Jenkins 50:51
30 Steven Westberg 51:06
31 Chris Cortez 51:10
32 Bryce Bederka 51:10
33 Adam Barmada 51:47
34 Joseph M. Horton 52:21
35 Jerod Cottrill 54:19
36 Jason Pfeiffer 40:21
37 Eric Hunter 41:25
38 Brian Puskas 41:35
39 Linda Caporicci 41:36
40 Joel Sheley 42:16
41 Robyn Pfeifer 47:41
DNF John Porter
DNF Dennis Stafford

Masters 50+

Name Time
1 Chris Tauscher 48:59
2 Cal Stone 50:26
3 Dieter Hoffmann 52:00
4 John O'Brien 53:30
5 Mark Hildebrandt 43:30
6 Jon Gornick 44:28
7 Mark Stoller 45:54
8 Scott McCoy
9 David Gratke 47:48
10 Reginald Lee 49:19
DNF Terry Knight

Masters Women 35+ A

Name Time
1 Sarah Eustis 00.027
2 jaini VS-Crawford 00.029
3 Sarah Sturdy 00.029
4 Gwyn Blanton 00.030

Masters Women 35+ B

Name Time
1 Jennifer Johnson 00.030
2 Cara VanGorder Lasof 00.032
3 jennifer donnelly 00.033
4 Amanda Durkee 00.035

Masters Women 45+

Name Time
1 Leslie Carlson 00.034

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Samuel Nicoletti 42:03
2 luke demoe 43:00
3 Leland Gilmore 43:03
4 Brooke Hoyer 46:05
5 Scott Barker 46:19
6 Mike Bene 47:03
7 Dan Cheever 47:19
8 Chase Banna 48:07
9 Chris Streight 50:06
10 Brandon Rothauge 41:46
11 Mark Biedrzycki 42:01
12 Richard Rosko 42:53
13 Paul Kanz 43:26
14 Steven Basden 43:45
DNF Shane Gibson

Unicycle

Name
1 Susannah Hart
2 Brian Hart Jr.
3 Sharon Hart

Women B

Name
1 Erica Lurie
2 Sarah Hunter