Eugene Celebration: Wolf Creek Road Race

Eugene, OR
September 3, 2007

Part of the Eugene Celebration

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 450 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling OR 00:00 2:11:29
2 1505 Jenny Slawta Land Shark OR 00:00 2:11:29
3 99 Lyra Love OR 00:08 2:11:37
4 202 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing CA 00:14 2:11:43
5 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies OR 00:14 2:11:43
6 227 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent WA 03:11 2:14:40
7 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 04:26 2:15:55
8 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health OR 06:06 2:17:35
9 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health OR 07:27 2:18:56

Category 3

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo OR 00:00 1:53:42
2 577 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club OR 00:00 1:53:42
3 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks OR 00:04 1:53:46
4 72 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling WA 00:07 1:53:49
5 1460 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing OR 00:07 1:53:49
6 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:11 1:53:53
7 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles OR 00:11 1:53:53
8 706 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team OR 00:11 1:53:53
9 538 Karl Choltus GSC United OR 00:11 1:53:53
10 1355 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery OR 00:11 1:53:53
11 796 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club WA 00:11 1:53:53
12 305 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:11 1:53:53
13 773 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 OR 00:11 1:53:53
14 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles OR 00:11 1:53:53
15 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing OR 00:23 1:54:05
16 780 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 OR 00:23 1:54:05
17 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports OR 00:28 1:54:10
18 772 Mark Hibbard OR 00:31 1:54:13
19 543 Michael Brunelle University of Oregon Cycling Club OR 00:39 1:54:21
20 665 John Slawta Land Shark OR 02:04 1:55:46
21 908 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 06:51 2:00:33
22 530 barret fishner GSC United OR 07:07 2:00:49
23 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 07:12 2:00:54
24 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo OR 07:32 2:01:14
25 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct WA 07:53 2:01:35
26 1743 David Gates Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron CVC OR 10:42 2:04:24
27 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 10:42 2:04:24
28 585 Casey Patton OR 14:23 2:08:05
29 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo OR 15:35 2:09:17
30 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing OR 16:37 2:10:19
31 1331 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club WA 22:22 2:16:04
DNS 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR
DNS 1703 Sean Podvent OR
DNS 601 Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower OR

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 00:00 2:17:18
2 2367 Carol Morgan Poplollies 00:07 2:17:25
3 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 00:10 2:17:28
4 415 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:13 2:17:31
5 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 00:21 2:17:39
6 1472 Carolyn Travers Poplollies 15:51 2:33:09
DNS 419 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo
DNS 2298 rebecca rose

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 2535 David Figueiredo CA 00:00 1:59:17
2 1936 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo OR 00:03 1:59:20
3 2158 Elijah Romer OR 00:03 1:59:20
4 1178 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club OR 00:08 1:59:25
5 2536 Justin Tittelfitz OR 00:14 1:59:31
6 1029 Mike McGee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:17 1:59:34
7 1085 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:35 1:59:52
8 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler OR 00:49 2:00:06
9 1180 Robert Hughes Chain Agents OR 00:49 2:00:06
10 2644 Allen Stewart OR 00:55 2:00:12
11 1344 Scott Williams Chain Agents OR 01:01 2:00:18
12 1348 Colin Mullane Land Shark OR 01:47 2:01:04
13 1257 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents OR 03:31 2:02:48
14 970 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing OR 03:31 2:02:48
15 1109 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene OR 03:37 2:02:54
16 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop OR 03:37 2:02:54
17 2540 David Heritage Wheelworks OR 03:48 2:03:05
18 2683 Brad Brolin Sunnyside Sports OR 03:54 2:03:11
19 1016 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler OR 04:15 2:03:32
20 2143 Luke McConnell GS Boulder/The Trek Store OR 05:46 2:05:03
21 1715 Eric Berndardt OR 06:23 2:05:40
22 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene OR 06:36 2:05:53
23 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing OR 06:36 2:05:53
24 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance OR 06:43 2:06:00
25 1871 David Embree Guinness Cycling Team OR 06:57 2:06:14
26 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop OR 07:14 2:06:31
27 2100 Elijah Perkins Hutch's-Eugene OR 07:31 2:06:48
28 1001 Jason Ford Chain Agents OR 17:48 2:17:05
29 2424 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic OR 18:01 2:17:18
30 68 Scott Larson WA 22:14 2:21:31
31 2255 Gabriel Wasil OSU Cycling Club OR 25:37 2:24:54
DNF 1 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing WA
DNS 2225 Buck Olen OR
DNS 2037 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents OR
DNS 2343 Brian Persons EWEB Windpower OR

Masters 35+

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo OR 00:00 1:52:44
2 153 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend OR 00:08 1:52:52
3 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:18 1:53:02
4 861 Eddie French Super Relax Concept OR 05:16 1:58:00
5 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 05:16 1:58:00
6 1318 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend OR 05:27 1:58:11
DNF 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower OR
DNF 148 Steven R Holland United Finance WA
DNS 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team OR
DNS 1064 Andrew Jensen WA

Masters 45+

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM WA 00:00 1:52:44
2 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno OR 00:05 1:52:49
3 617 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend OR 00:08 1:52:52
4 893 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene OR 02:21 1:55:05
5 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance OR 02:37 1:55:21
6 1479 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower OR 05:21 1:58:05
7 596 John Wilson EWEB Windpower OR 05:21 1:58:05
8 62 Robert Mairs Bianchi Grand Performance MN 10:01 2:02:45
9 606 Thomas Hackleman Old Town Bicycles WA 12:23 2:05:07
10 2422 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic OR 13:43 2:06:27
11 63 jeffrey patterson Old Town Bicycles WA 18:04 2:10:48
12 7 Sid Noyes Revolution Bicycle CA 18:44 2:11:28
DNF 853 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene OR
DNS 53 Michael Longmire NRO MT
DNS 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo OR

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 1859 Marc Collard Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:00 1:51:01
2 844 Rob English Bike Friday OR 00:00 1:51:01
3 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 00:00 1:51:01
4 839 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing OR 00:00 1:51:01
5 670 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 OR 00:00 1:51:01
6 1906 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team OR 00:00 1:51:01
7 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo OR 00:15 1:51:16
8 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team WA 01:11 1:52:12
9 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene OR 01:11 1:52:12
10 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona OR 01:29 1:52:30
11 1306 Dave Varoujean Recycled Cycles Racing OR 05:00 1:56:01
12 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene OR 06:52 1:57:53
13 38 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing OR 06:52 1:57:53
14 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing OR 11:54 2:02:55
15 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing OR 11:54 2:02:55
DNF 881 Michael Benno Veloce Racing OR
DNS 833 Erik Long OR
DNS 1471 Ross Spero Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling WA