Eugene Celebration: Celebration Criterium

Eugene, OR
September 2, 2007

Part of the Eugene Celebration

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 3

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 305 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene OR 15 00 45:09
2 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 10 05 45:14
3 796 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club WA 05 10 45:19
4 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 15 45:24
5 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles OR 15 45:24
6 1355 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery OR 15 45:24
7 1743 David Gates Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron CVC OR 15 45:24
8 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks OR 15 45:24
9 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports OR 15 45:24
10 773 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 OR 15 45:24
11 538 Karl Choltus GSC United OR 15 45:24
12 772 Mark Hibbard OR 15 45:24
13 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo OR 15 45:24
14 72 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling WA 15 45:24
15 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles OR 15 45:24
16 908 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 15 45:24
17 530 barret fishner GSC United OR 15 45:24
18 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 15 45:24
19 706 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team OR 15 45:24
20 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing OR 15 45:24
21 780 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 OR 15 45:24
22 665 John Slawta Land Shark OR 15 45:24
23 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct WA 15 45:24
24 1460 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing OR 15 45:24
25 1703 Sean Podvent OR 15 45:24
26 601 Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower OR 15 45:24
27 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing OR 15 45:24
28 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo OR 15 45:24
29 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo OR 15 45:24
30 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 15 45:24
31 585 Casey Patton OR 15 45:24
32 1331 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club WA 15 45:24
33 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 15 45:24
34 543 Michael Brunelle University of Oregon Cycling Club OR 15 45:24
35 577 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club OR 31 45:40

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 00:00 41:25
2 2367 Carol Morgan Poplollies 00:00 41:25
3 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 00:00 41:25
4 415 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00 41:25
5 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 00:00 41:25
6 2298 rebecca rose 01:47 43:12
7 419 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 01:58 43:23
8 1472 Carolyn Travers Poplollies 08:51 50:16
DNS 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 1257 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents OR 15 00:00 29:53
2 1109 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene OR 10 00:05 29:58
3 1715 Eric Berndardt OR 05 00:10 30:03
4 2225 Buck Olen OR 00:15 30:08
5 1180 Robert Hughes Chain Agents OR 00:15 30:08
6 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler OR 00:15 30:08
7 1001 Jason Ford Chain Agents OR 00:15 30:08
8 2037 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents OR 00:15 30:08
9 1178 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club OR 00:15 30:08
10 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop OR 00:15 30:08
11 1344 Scott Williams Chain Agents OR 00:15 30:08
12 2535 David Figueiredo CA 00:15 30:08
13 2343 Brian Persons EWEB Windpower OR 00:15 30:08
14 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing OR 00:15 30:08
15 2143 Luke McConnell GS Boulder/The Trek Store OR 00:15 30:08
16 1348 Colin Mullane Land Shark OR 00:15 30:08
17 1029 Mike McGee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:15 30:08
18 68 Scott Larson WA 00:15 30:08
19 1085 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:15 30:08
20 970 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing OR 00:15 30:08
21 1936 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo OR 00:15 30:08
22 2536 Justin Tittelfitz OR 00:15 30:08
23 2540 David Heritage Wheelworks OR 00:15 30:08
24 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:15 30:08
25 2158 Elijah Romer OR 00:15 30:08
26 1 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing WA 00:15 30:08
27 1016 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler OR 00:15 30:08
28 1871 David Embree Guinness Cycling Team OR 00:15 30:08
29 2644 Allen Stewart OR 00:15 30:08
30 2100 Elijah Perkins Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:15 30:08
31 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop OR 00:15 30:08
32 2683 Brad Brolin Sunnyside Sports OR 00:58 30:51
33 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance OR 01:28 31:21
34 2255 Gabriel Wasil OSU Cycling Club OR 02:50 32:43
35 2424 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic OR 04:13 34:06

Masters 35+

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower OR 10 00:00 45:47
2 148 Steven R Holland United Finance WA 00:10 45:57
3 861 Eddie French Super Relax Concept OR 00:10 45:57
4 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:10 45:57
5 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 00:10 45:57
6 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo OR 00:10 45:57
7 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team OR 00:10 45:57
8 153 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend OR 00:10 45:57
9 1318 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend OR 00:10 45:57
10 1064 Andrew Jensen WA 01:14 47:01
DNS 35 Patrick McConnell UT

Masters 45+

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM WA 15 00:00 45:32
2 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno OR 05 00:20 45:52
3 62 Robert Mairs Bianchi Grand Performance MN 00:25 45:57
4 853 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:25 45:57
5 596 John Wilson EWEB Windpower OR 00:25 45:57
6 1479 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower OR 00:25 45:57
7 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo OR 00:25 45:57
8 617 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend OR 00:25 45:57
9 606 Thomas Hackleman Old Town Bicycles WA 00:25 45:57
10 893 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:25 45:57
11 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance OR 00:25 45:57
12 53 Michael Longmire NRO MT 00:25 45:57
13 2422 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic OR 01:41 47:13
14 63 jeffrey patterson Old Town Bicycles WA 01:41 47:13
15 7 Sid Noyes Revolution Bicycle CA 05:10 50:42

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 15 00 48:08
2 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing OR 10 05 48:13
3 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene OR 05 29 48:37
4 1859 Marc Collard Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 34 48:42
5 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing OR 34 48:42
6 844 Rob English Bike Friday OR 34 48:42
7 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo OR 34 48:42
8 839 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing OR 34 48:42
9 1471 Ross Spero Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling WA 34 48:42
10 670 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 OR 34 48:42
11 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona OR 34 48:42
12 833 Erik Long OR 34 48:42
13 881 Michael Benno Veloce Racing OR 34 48:42
14 1906 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team OR 34 48:42
15 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team WA 34 48:42
16 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene OR 34 48:42
17 1306 Dave Varoujean Recycled Cycles Racing OR 34 48:42
18 38 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing OR 34 48:42

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health OR 15 00 40:52
2 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 10 23 41:15
3 450 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling OR 05 28 41:20
4 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies OR 33 41:25
5 99 Lyra Love OR 33 41:25
6 202 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing CA 33 41:25
7 1505 Jenny Slawta Land Shark OR 33 41:25
8 227 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent WA 33 41:25
9 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health OR 33 41:25