Eugene Celebration: Final General Classification

Eugene, OR
September 3, 2007

Part of the Eugene Celebration

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:00 5:04:41
2 796 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club WA 00:11 5:04:53
3 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles OR 00:13 5:04:55
4 305 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:18 5:05:00
5 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing OR 00:36 5:05:18
6 1460 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing OR 00:39 5:05:21
7 538 Karl Choltus GSC United OR 00:44 5:05:26
8 773 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 OR 00:45 5:05:27
9 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo OR 00:47 5:05:29
10 706 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team OR 00:49 5:05:30
11 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks OR 00:49 5:05:30
12 577 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club OR 01:00 5:05:42
13 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles OR 01:04 5:05:46
14 72 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling WA 01:06 5:05:48
15 543 Michael Brunelle University of Oregon Cycling Club OR 01:23 5:06:05
16 772 Mark Hibbard OR 01:26 5:06:08
17 1355 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery OR 01:47 5:06:29
18 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports OR 01:52 5:06:34
19 780 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 OR 02:32 5:07:13
20 665 John Slawta Land Shark OR 03:04 5:07:46
21 530 barret fishner GSC United OR 07:56 5:12:38
22 908 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 08:17 5:12:59
23 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo OR 08:45 5:13:27
24 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 08:49 5:13:31
25 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct WA 10:03 5:14:44
26 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 11:50 5:16:32
27 1743 David Gates Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron CVC OR 12:32 5:17:14
28 585 Casey Patton OR 16:43 5:21:25
29 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo OR 17:25 5:22:07
30 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing OR 22:28 5:27:10
31 1331 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club WA 39:25 5:44:07
32 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 07:27 3:12:09
33 601 Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower OR 09:40 3:14:22
34 1703 Sean Podvent OR 30:58 3:35:40
DNF 70 Brian Peithman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling WA

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 00:00 5:45:43
2 2367 Carol Morgan Poplollies 00:10 5:45:53
3 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 00:47 5:46:30
4 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 01:15 5:46:58
5 415 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:56 5:47:40
6 1472 Carolyn Travers Poplollies 53:34 6:39:17

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 1936 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo OR 0:00:00 5:02:11
2 1180 Robert Hughes Chain Agents OR 0:00:41 5:02:52
3 1085 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 0:00:44 5:02:55
4 1178 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club OR 0:00:45 5:02:56
5 2158 Elijah Romer OR 0:00:48 5:02:59
6 1029 Mike McGee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 0:01:02 5:03:13
7 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler OR 0:01:50 5:04:01
8 2536 Justin Tittelfitz OR 0:02:00 5:04:11
9 2535 David Figueiredo CA 0:02:20 5:04:31
10 1344 Scott Williams Chain Agents OR 0:02:20 5:04:31
11 1348 Colin Mullane Land Shark OR 0:03:18 5:05:29
12 1257 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents OR 0:03:35 5:05:46
13 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop OR 0:04:38 5:06:49
14 1109 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene OR 0:04:53 5:07:04
15 970 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing OR 0:05:07 5:07:18
16 1016 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler OR 0:05:24 5:07:35
17 2540 David Heritage Wheelworks OR 0:06:13 5:08:24
18 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing OR 0:06:57 5:09:08
19 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene OR 0:07:31 5:09:42
20 2683 Brad Brolin Sunnyside Sports OR 0:07:39 5:09:50
21 2143 Luke McConnell GS Boulder/The Trek Store OR 0:08:16 5:10:27
22 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance OR 0:09:22 5:11:33
23 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop OR 0:09:37 5:11:48
24 2100 Elijah Perkins Hutch's-Eugene OR 0:09:46 5:11:57
25 1871 David Embree Guinness Cycling Team OR 0:10:39 5:12:51
26 1715 Eric Berndardt OR 0:13:35 5:15:46
27 1001 Jason Ford Chain Agents OR 0:19:52 5:22:03
28 68 Scott Larson WA 0:23:56 5:26:07
29 2644 Allen Stewart OR 0:26:12 5:28:23
30 2424 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic OR 1:09:25 6:11:36
31 2255 Gabriel Wasil OSU Cycling Club OR 1:17:49 6:20:00
32 01 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing WA -1:01:10 3:03:21
33 2225 Buck Olen OR -1:01:42 3:03:53
34 2037 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents OR -1:02:43 3:04:54
35 2343 Brian Persons EWEB Windpower OR -1:35:30 3:37:41

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 00:00 5:01:09
2 153 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 04:22 5:05:32
3 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 05:35 5:06:44
4 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10:22 5:11:32
5 861 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 10:42 5:11:51
6 1318 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend 12:20 5:13:30

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM WA 0:00:00 4:59:52
2 617 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend OR 0:05:29 5:05:22
3 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno OR 0:06:04 5:05:57
4 893 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene OR 0:07:05 5:06:58
5 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance OR 0:08:35 5:08:27
6 596 John Wilson EWEB Windpower OR 0:12:50 5:12:43
7 1479 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower OR 0:12:55 5:12:48
8 62 Robert Mairs Bianchi Grand Performance MN 0:16:54 5:16:47
9 606 Thomas Hackleman Old Town Bicycles WA 0:19:48 5:19:41
10 2422 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic OR 0:43:17 5:43:10
11 07 Sid Noyes Revolution Bicycle CA 1:02:39 6:02:32
12 63 jeffrey patterson Old Town Bicycles WA 1:07:51 6:07:44

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 670 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 OR 00:00 6:08:38
2 844 Rob English Bike Friday OR 00:04 6:08:42
3 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 00:26 6:09:04
4 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo OR 00:30 6:09:08
5 839 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing OR 00:41 6:09:19
6 1906 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team OR 01:01 6:09:39
7 1859 Marc Collard Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 01:06 6:09:44
8 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene OR 01:27 6:10:06
9 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team WA 01:56 6:10:34
10 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona OR 04:02 6:12:40
11 1306 Dave Varoujean Recycled Cycles Racing OR 06:19 6:14:57
12 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene OR 07:00 6:15:38
13 38 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing OR 07:56 6:16:34
14 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing OR 12:40 6:21:19
15 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing OR 42:15 6:50:53

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 450 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling OR 00:00 5:39:22
2 202 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing CA 00:36 5:39:58
3 1505 Jenny Slawta Land Shark OR 01:17 5:40:39
4 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies OR 01:37 5:40:59
5 99 Lyra Love OR 02:14 5:41:36
6 227 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent WA 03:01 5:42:23
7 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 04:31 5:43:53
8 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health OR 07:14 5:46:36
9 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health OR 07:38 5:47:00