OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K: Combined Results by Time: Combined

Peoria, OR
August 6, 2006

Part of the Combined Results by Time

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:56 PM

Combined

Name Team Time
1 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:53:46
2 Todd Marley OHPV 0:54:45
3 Jens Heycke 0:55:33
4 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team One Racing 0:55:36
5 Flavio Rattazzi 0:55:43
6 Jason Bethel 0:55:58
7 Sal/Martha Collura/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:56:03
8 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:56:05
9 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 0:56:37
10 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 0:56:54
11 Sean Passage 0:57:07
12 Alan Morrison San Jose Bicycle Club 0:57:15
13 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 0:57:19
14 Rob Annen Bike Peddler 0:57:36
15 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 0:57:37
16 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 0:57:40
17 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:57:57
18 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 0:58:11
19 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 0:58:11
20 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 0:58:20
21 George Schreck United Finance 0:58:21
22 Dave Skinkle Fresh Air Sports 0:58:21
23 Jeff Layton 0:58:26
24 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:58:27
25 Todd Rosier United Finance 0:58:41
26 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:58:41
27 John ODonnell Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:58:41
28 David Neilson OHPV 0:58:50
29 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 0:58:53
30 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:58:54
31 Glen Gann Land Shark 0:58:56
32 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:58:59
33 Steve Yenne Excel Sports 0:59:02
34 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 0:59:06
35 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 0:59:11
36 Ed Condit Redding Velo 0:59:13
37 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:59:16
38 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 0:59:17
39 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:59:20
40 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:59:23
41 Carl Anton North River Racing 0:59:23
42 Nathan Spear Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 0:59:27
43 Gene Hill Cycle Analysis 0:59:29
44 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 0:59:31
45 Mike Mauch United Finance 0:59:33
46 J.Michael Manning United Finance 0:59:47
47 Andrew Williams The Valley Athletic Club 0:59:52
48 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 0:59:55
49 Richard Hogan Land Shark 1:00:04
50 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:00:05
51 Jesse Graden Veloshop 1:00:12
52 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 1:00:14
53 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 1:00:16
54 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 1:00:20
55 Craig Ruby Disco Velo 1:00:25
56 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1:00:40
57 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 1:00:47
58 David Russell United Finance 1:00:52
59 Jess Mace 1:00:56
60 Scott Wagnon Cycle Analysis 1:01:14
61 Dan Davis Sierra Express/TONC 1:01:18
62 will fernyhough Jet City Velo 1:01:20
63 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 1:01:26
64 Doug Turnbull EWEB Windpower 1:01:28
65 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:01:29
66 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore 1:01:30
67 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 1:01:33
68 Brian Sather 1:01:36
69 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 1:01:45
70 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:01:47
71 Robert Hughes 1:01:51
72 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:01:54
73 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 1:02:02
74 Seth Patla United Finance 1:02:09
75 Patrick Layton Full Cycles 1:02:11
76 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:02:12
77 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 1:02:26
78 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 1:02:29
79 CHRIS ANGOT 1:02:32
80 Darrin Beek 1:02:47
81 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 1:02:49
82 Steve Long North River Racing 1:03:08
83 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1:03:08
84 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 1:03:22
85 Michael Widmer 1:03:37
86 Michele Conrad TiCycles 1:03:53
87 John O'Brien North River Racing 1:03:58
88 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:04:13
89 Bryant Howard 1:04:16
90 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 1:04:18
91 Larry Zagata 1:04:22
92 Douglas Sears 1:04:22
93 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 1:04:25
94 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 1:04:35
95 Brian Bartel 1:04:35
96 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 1:04:51
97 Steve Ridgeway Disco Velo 1:04:51
98 David Coughlin 1:04:58
99 Mark Q. Armstrong EWEB Windpower 1:05:01
100 James Thiele Team Rose City 1:05:12
101 Tia Bartos TiCycles/Avanti Racing 1:05:14
102 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 1:05:15
103 Jesse Finch Gnehm 1:05:21
104 Steve Vander Waal 1:05:25
105 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:05:33
106 Dave Welch 1:05:35
107 Duane Strawser Sierra Express/TONC 1:05:37
108 Norman/Kerri Babcock/VandenBerg EWEB Windpower/Poplollies 1:05:37
109 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower 1:05:41
110 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 1:05:43
111 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 1:05:53
112 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com 1:06:19
113 Mike Fajer 1:06:23
114 Steve Troseth 1:06:31
115 Megan Banks Poplollies 1:06:36
116 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 1:06:42
117 Steven Breaux 1:06:49
118 Robert Sutor 1:07:07
119 Andrew Peterson 1:07:20
120 Mechele Knable 343 Racing 1:07:30
121 Andy Newlands Multnomah Athletic Club 1:08:11
122 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 1:08:19
123 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte 1:08:27
124 Scott Sterling Santiam Bicycle 1:08:32
125 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:08:41
126 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 1:08:58
127 Erin Hale Chinook Cycling Club 1:09:05
128 Seth Lyon 1:09:05
129 Rick Kercheski Bike Peddler 1:09:06
130 Rebecca Bader OSU Cycling Club 1:09:12
131 Jan Moss Team Group Health 1:09:14
132 Brad Brolin 1:09:16
133 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 1:09:49
134 Julie Peterson Chinook Cycling Club 1:09:58
135 Pam Fairchild Specialized River City Bicycles 1:10:13
136 Heather Johnston 1:10:14
137 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club 1:10:21
138 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 1:10:24
139 Shannon Moyer 1:10:52
140 Eric Szczukowski 1:11:39
141 Mark Daeschel Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:11:47
142 Michael Goldsmith Aging Bulls 1:12:08
143 D Michael Lusby North River Racing 1:12:20
144 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene 1:12:26
145 Debra Windus United Finance 1:12:27
146 Erin Koenig Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1:12:27
147 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 1:12:42
148 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 1:13:31
149 craig bontly Hutch's-Eugene 1:13:41
150 Brenna Knowles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:14:35
151 Grace McCabe EWEB Windpower 1:15:13
152 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:18:28
153 Bill Croswell 1:20:58
154 Ashley Thrower 1:23:27