Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium

Portland, OR
July 25, 2010

Part of the Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 940 Graham Howard HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 25 Salem
2 107 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 38 Portland
3 1040 Brendon Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team 26 Salem
4 67 Aaron Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
5 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 32 Beaverton
6 762 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland
7 888 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 30 Portland
8 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland
9 925 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 31 Portland
10 970 Brad Gebhard 46 Portland
11 1003 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing 41 portland
12 159 Todd Fawcett 47 Portland
13 1006 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team 22 Portland
14 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 32 portland
15 802 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 49 Seattle
16 105 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 28 Portland
17 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 portland
18 966 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 39 Portland
19 772 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Vancouver
20 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 49 Lake Oswego
21 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 41 portland
22 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland
23 973 donald Reeb HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 36 Keizer
24 155 Ivan Meadors men 1 2 3 51 Hillsboro
25 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 41 Springfield
26 3273 Ross Bowden Specialized/Dumonde Tech 25 Portland
27 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing 39 Portland
28 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 35 Tigard
29 163 DL Byron Bike Hugger 43 Seattle

Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 708 John Banks HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 27 Clackamas
2 1047 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 Portland
3 528 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland
4 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 39 Lake Oswego
5 637 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
6 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 44 Sherwood
7 1248 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team 24 Corvallis
8 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 30 Portland
9 1053 Joel Crouch 34 Portland
10 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 38 Eugene
11 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 36 Vancouver
12 1072 Daniel Penner 24 Portland
13 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 39 Portland
14 2718 Steven Case Team S+M 23 Portland
15 528 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling Portland
16 1012 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland
17 1014 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team 24 portland
18 656 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 40 Portland
19 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 28 Portland
DNF 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 26 Portland
DNF 3278 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 37 Portland
DNF 387 Jason Weinstein 31 Beaverton

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 78 Matt Armiller Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart Frames 30 Hyde Park, MA
2 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 29 Eugene
3 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 35 Hillsboro
4 1589 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20 Gresham
5 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland
6 2131 Alex Turpin Bike Newport 19 Waldport
7 1539 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Portland
8 1358 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem
9 3243 Matthew Studer 25 Portland
10 76 Jonathan McDonald 26 Portland
11 1393 Ryan Van Dusen Ironclad Performance Wear 33 Tigard
12 2803 Kyle Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 39 Lake Oswego
13 2305 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15 Lake Oswego
14 1270 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing 41 Portland
15 1282 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo 22 Portland
16 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 42 Portland
17 2772 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 24 Eugene
18 75 Richard Henning Kissena 32 Brooklyn, NY
19 79 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com 25 Hillsboro
20 77 Jim Nelson Kissena 41 Brooklyn, NY
21 2121 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 38 Portland
22 2684 Jeremiah Hartley Team Endless Cycle 27 Portland
23 2839 Erick Nelson Portobello Bicycle Racing 39 Portland
24 2771 Jason Smith 38 Portland
25 2870 Jeff Marain 24 Portland
DNF 1335 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland

Masters 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland
2 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 44 Sherwood
3 742 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 41 Portland
4 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 49 Lake Oswego
5 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 51 Portland
6 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 50 Portland
7 1008 Rick Metz NoMad Sports Club 42 Portland
8 1865 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 43 Gresham
9 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 51 Forest Grove
10 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 52 WOODBURN
11 317 Steve Swanson 48 Portland
12 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Aloha
13 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47 Sandy
14 601 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 portland
15 1022 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland
16 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Gresham
17 799 greg estes Bikesale.com 54 Portland
18 1259 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 50 Hillsboro
19 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46 Gresham
20 1091 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com 57 Snohamish
21 1150 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 45 Portland
DNF 604 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 204 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 42 Salem
2 274 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 21 Corvallis
3 1712 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 31 Portland
4 448 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 30 Portland
5 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Beaverton
6 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland
7 216 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 38 Eugene
8 287 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland
9 1619 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland
10 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 49 Milwaukie
11 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 29 Portland
12 3301 Pam Massey Bikesale.com 46 Seattle
13 1714 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
14 298 Virginia Pedersen Veloforma 33 Portland
DNF 243 Daphne Moore 1 Error 44 Portland

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 38 Portland
2 1628 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 44 Cornelius
3 1775 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 41 Portland
4 1666 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
5 80 Kate Ayers bicycleattorney.com 25 Hillsboro
6 1931 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 37 Gresham