Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards

Salem, OR
November 6, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 448 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 35 4
2 110 Michael Van Domelen 44 Eugene 4
3 180 Chris Roberts 39 Portland 4
4 450 Joseph Penner 27 4
5 114 John Fortes 25 Albany 4
6 379 John Gill 4
7 226 Chris Bathke 38 Portland 4
8 454 Joel Cleland 37 4
9 451 Michael Frank 36 4
10 449 Matt Smeraglio 28 4
11 453 Zach Putnam 30 4
12 191 Jeremiah Williams 33 Salem 4
13 360 Adam Troxel Team S+M 4
14 452 Brad Fritzke 29 4
15 447 Charles Donaldson II 44 3
16 282 Gibran Ramos 36 Portland 3

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 660 Rachel Beckman OSU Tri 27 Independence 5
2 650 Erica Ramsing OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 4
3 659 Samantha Longacre 21 Corvallis 4
4 651 Amy Palacios Santiam Bicycle 4
5 408 amy brown 39 portland 4
6 653 Jamie Krejci Silverton 4
7 652 Ashley Paul Santiam Bicycle Monmouth 4
8 461 Rose-Ann Stark 43 Lake Oswego 4
9 649 Hanna Williamson Eugene 4

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 8 Benjamin Kubas Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34 Eugene 9
2 161 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
3 162 Michael Manning Pilots Cycling 9
DNF 13 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 29 Salem 2

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 168 Joe Dengel CAPA Cycling Team 27 Corvallis 6
2 92 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 6
3 13 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 27 Portland 6
4 85 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23 Salem 6
5 11 John Lin Hammer Velo 27 Portland 6
6 133 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 24 Corvallis 6
7 99 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 40 Portland 6
8 75 Ryan Garner HTFU 29 Eugene 5
9 257 Jess Palacios Santiam Bicycle 35 5
10 113 Wes Cipriotti Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 33 Creswell 5
11 185 Aaron Ufferman 5
12 256 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 30 5
13 259 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 36 5
14 258 Itai Pearl Santiam Bicycle 16 5
15 254 Tony Kuypers Cycle Smart 40 4

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 265 Tom Stahly Indiebike.com 5
2 31 Zane Wheeler Off the Couch 28 Eugene 5
3 27 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 20 Salem 5
4 140 jonathan Rasca Pacific Pedaling 33 Salem 5
5 18 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 5
6 11 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Salem 5
7 172 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 34 Eugene 5
8 302 Nic Sedor 30 Salem 5
9 1 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne CrossWorld 35 Portland 5
10 179 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling Salem 5
11 25 Jimmy Candelaria Liberty Cycle 40 Vancouver 5
12 30 Brian Cannon Off the Couch 37 Eugene 5
13 170 Steve Williams 33 Salem 5
14 95 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem 5
15 304 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes 21 Redmond 5
16 303 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 24 Bend 5
17 301 Matthew Cook 34 Corvallis 5
18 300 Justin Burstein Stanford University 26 Portland 4

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 826 Shane Gibson CycleOne CrossWorld 37 Portland 5
2 912 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 5
3 822 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 portland 5
4 843 Dwayne King 41 Portland 4
5 885 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City 50 Beaverton 4

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 66 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene 5
2 7 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 5
3 65 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 15 Eugene 5
4 28 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB 14 Portland 4
5 147 Thomas Wimberly 14 Bend 4
6 183 Hernandez Christobal Flow Riders 17 2
7 148 Jeremy Kavner 17 2

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 331 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 11 Lake Oswego 4

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 404 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 38 Portland 9
2 336 Mathew Braun Team S+M 37 Portland 9
3 436 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Rebound Racing 40 Eugene 8
4 410 TJ Henshall Boise 8
5 302 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Camas 8
6 435 PAT KUDSZUS Buy Local Cycling 38 Salem 8
7 431 8
8 309 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 41 Lake Oswego 8
9 389 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 37 Portland 8

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 832 James Shingleton Captiol Velo 6
2 752 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 40 Lake Oswego 6
3 728 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Portland 6
4 624 Dan Werle Portobello Bicycle Racing 38 Portland 6
5 726 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 41 Salem 6
6 630 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 6
7 718 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 40 Portland 5
8 664 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 44 Portland 5
9 727 Jeff Lorenzen Breakaway 39 Hood River 5
10 862 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles 46 Beaverton 5
11 614 paul zweigart www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 38 Turner 5
12 798 Patrick McEnaney 41 Corvallis 5
13 861 George Wescott Xterra 42 Bend 5
14 763 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 36 Portland 5
15 860 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 5
16 633 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 40 Springfield 5
17 676 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 40 Hillsboro 5
18 859 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne CrossWorld 36 5

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 738 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 5
2 766 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 39 Portland 5
3 593 McPherson Beall Orthopedic & Fracture Clinic 38 Portland 5
4 888 David Anderson 5
5 937 Tim Sinatra Team Tuber 40 Salem 5
6 858 Keith Krejci 5
7 533 Sean McCarthy Portland Triathlon Club 43 Tigard 5
8 531 John Porter CycleOne CrossWorld 39 Portland 5
9 896 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 5
10 583 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 5
11 623 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Corvallis 5
12 511 Shane Sipe Team S+M 38 Portland 5
13 935 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 5
14 683 Devin Flynn Team ButterCup 39 Portland 5
15 529 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 44 Portland 5
16 728 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 39 Portland 5
17 537 Steve Shaw 44 Tigard 5
18 934 Michael Fronk 36 5
19 782 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 38 McMinnville 5
20 938 Darin Hale 47 Tigard 5
21 877 David Adkins 5
22 834 Jeffrey Chicoine 4

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 459 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 54 Salem 6
2 572 Michael Longmire NRO Missoula 6
3 535 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 6
4 405 Joseph Hoerner 51 Portland 6
5 470 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 57 Portland 6
6 408 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 51 Forest Grove 6
7 485 Rick Gregory 57 Eugene 5
8 555 David Miller Team Rose City 49 Vancouver 5
9 426 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 53 Portland 5
10 481 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 50 Eugene 5
11 484 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 5
12 411 Gary Smith 51 Aloha 5
13 571 Zielinski Mark Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 5
14 534 Bill Alsup BRIHOP Cycling Portland 4

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M 61 Portland 5
2 577 Ken Rodgers White Water Designs 60 Eugene 5
3 506 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 65 portland 5

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 44 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 5
2 4 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 5
3 22 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 39 Portland 5
4 16 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 41 Hillsboro 5
5 38 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 5

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 219 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 50 Milwaukie 5
2 240 Carey Macnaughton Guinness Cycling Team 53 Portland 5
3 230 Pam Reid Team Rose City 53 Portland 5
4 247 Lynn Feinstein Sorella Forte 5
5 232 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 Corvallis 4
6 215 Meg Mautner Bike Central 50 Portland 4
7 204 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 59 Corvallis 4
8 209 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 57 Lake Oswego 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 792 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 31 6
2 610 Luke DeMoe Half Fast Velo 31 Eugene 6
3 816 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 26 6
4 794 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 Adair Village 6
5 518 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 28 Portland 6
6 593 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts 29 Portland 6
7 571 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts 26 Portland 6
8 506 John Dorfer RFIA 32 Portland 6
9 514 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 41 Springfield 6
10 791 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 31 6
11 789 Brandon M Wagner 26 6
12 532 Terry Keele HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 48 Salen/West Linn 6
13 703 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 4
14 503 James Medeiros Half Fast Velo 47 Beaverton 5
15 707 Jeff Merwin 5
16 602 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 45 Portland 5
17 711 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 5
18 793 jeremy jensen 32 5
19 790 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling Salem 5
20 714 Paul Kanz 5
DNF 750 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 947 Susan Peithman Veloforma 29 Portland 8
2 943 Tina Brubaker The Vanilla workshop 7
3 946 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 38 7

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 714 Heidi Swift Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 5
2 829 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 24 Eugene 5
3 701 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 32 Portland 5