Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 3, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated May 4, 2011 at 7:44 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 924 Brendon Gallant Salem 20
2 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 15
3 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 15
4 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 8
5 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Velo Guinness Cycling Team 7
6 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard 7
7 3025 Rob Frechette Vancouver 5
8 973 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4
9 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles Vancouver 3
10 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW Portland 2
11 3137 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team portland 1
12 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
13 27 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
14 139 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles Bend
15 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Lake Oswego
16 3190 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling Salem
17 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver
18 955 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW Portland
19 849 Brian Forbes Team Highlander Ridgefield
20 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver
21 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro
22 894 Michael Gallagher Cyclepath Racing Portland
23 871 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland
24 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW Portland
25 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team Vancouver
26 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com Portland
27 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Lake Oswego
28 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
29 3199 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
30 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard
31 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com Portland
32 851 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team portland
33 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear Hillsboro
34 708 John Banks HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Clackamas
35 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
36 830 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
37 3018 Drew Russell HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Lake Oswego
38 130 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
39 3127 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
40 4165 Bennett Shane Portland State University Portland
41 878 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Beaverton
42 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo Portland
43 791 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Tualatin
44 163 DL Byron Bike Hugger Seattle
45 943 Brad Pauly
46 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team Portland
47 8001 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team portland
48 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
49 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW Portland
50 41 Tim Reinhart Portland
51 3149 Colin O'Brady Portland
52 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles portland
53 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW Portland
54 Can't see number
55 868 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
56 3171 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Beaverton
57 3037 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Milwaukie
58 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Portland
59 3217 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers portland
60 3130 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
61 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Vancouver
62 823 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland
63 3197 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Portland
64 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt Portland
65 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing NW Portland
66 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
67 928 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
68 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing Portland
69 4199 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team Portland
70 4130 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo Ridgefield
71 585 Casey Patton Portland
72 rapha Can't see number
73 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW Portland
74 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
75 892 John Browning Cyclepath Racing Portland
76 3141 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club West Linn
77 No number
78 881 Eric Tsai Corsa Concepts Cycling Team Portland
79 3028 Not on registration
80 3114 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
81 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
82 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
83 915 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles Portland
84 172 Yann Blindert HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
85 4221 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team portland
86 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Lake Oswego
87 799 Greg Estes Bikesale.com Portland
88 957 Ben Jacobsen Rapha Racing NW Portland
89 233 Mindy Simmons
90 289 Emily Charbonneau Portland
91 884 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland
92 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland
93 3110 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 5360 Brian Kesselman Portland 15
2 3222 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 13
3 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing Vancouver 12
4 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland 8
5 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing Woodland 7
6 691 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing lake oswego 6
7 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 6
8 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
9 3140 Tyler Fought Salt Lake City 4
10 4406 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 3
11 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) Portland 2
12 20 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland 2
13 4380 Nathan Gibson Portland 2
14 8011 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Lake Oswego
15 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team Battle Ground
16 4271 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton
17 4287 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army Portland
18 349 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct Kalama
19 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Portland
20 4209 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland
21 3033 Michael Cooper 1 Error Portland
22 4082 David Doughty Portland Velo Beaverton
23 4085 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing PORTLAND
24 4221 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team portland
25 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling Ridgefield
26 5473 John Hartnett Soraz Racing portland
27 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct Portland
28 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct Happy Valley
29 763 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo Portland
30 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling Portland
31 4132 Andrew Dillon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
32 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo WOODBURN
33 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct Portland
34 4016 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo Portland
35 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Hillsboro
36 4396 Chris Miller 1 Error Portland
37 4469 Josh Speer Endorphin Portland
38 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
39 4481 Not on registration
40 4375 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army Portland
41 7043 Cristina Mihaescu Portland Velo Hammer Velo
42 4467 Travis Purser Portland
43 3063 Dean Anderson Team Bike Tires Direct Vancouver
44 4323 Tony Curtis North River Racing Vancouver
45 4144 Shaun Conley Portland Velo Ironclad Performance Wear
46 4279 Ed Reagan Portland
47 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
48 4188 David Smith Portland Velo Showers Pass
49 4226 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland
50 5093 Brad Foster Portland Velo Rogue
51 4482 Dave Groner Portland
52 407 Daphne Moore Portland Velo Hammer Velo
53 4055 Cliff Allen Portland
54 7130 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
55 3017 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team Corvallis
56 549 Richard Fattic Portland Velo Ruckus Test Team
57 279 Mary Ross NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Portland
58 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City Vancouver
59 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
60 7194 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
61 208 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
62 255 Stephanie Croy Portland Velo Ironclad Performance Wear
63 4270 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct Camas

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 15
2 5585 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Portland 12
3 8077 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 10
4 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 8
5 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling Portland 7
6 5895 Austin Aske Soraz Racing Vancouver 6
7 4271 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton 5
8 5875 Michael Scalzo Portland 4
9 5644 Jesse Trigg Vancouver 3
10 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo Tigard 2
11 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing Woodland
12 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct Portland
13 5473 John Hartnett Soraz Racing portland
14 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling Ridgefield
15 5890 Crossett Freilinger Team S+M Portland
16 5492 Joseph Ryan Portland
17 5886 Stuart Elgin na Portland
18 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
19 4379 Carl Dreyer Portland Velo Hillsboro
20 5437 Raymond Crepeau Portland
21 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
22 51 Luke Stevenson Salt Lake City
23 5367 Tucker Mortensen Tualatin
24 5872 Fidel Ducloux Portland
25 5125 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
26 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
27 5096 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
28 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
29 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
30 5894 Bradley Buselli OR Bike Shop Portland
31 4139 Kasra Shokat Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing San Francisco
32 5652 alistair corkett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland
33 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
34 5017 Bill Valenta Beaverton
35 5022 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
36 5876 Galen Kovak-Lewis Portland
37 5871 Braden Fridell Milwaukie
38 5883 Blake McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
39 8030 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
40 5314 Tony de Cordoba bicycleattorney.com Portland