Eugene Celebration: Maxon Road Race

Eugene, OR
September 1, 2007

Part of the Eugene Celebration

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 3

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:00 2:11:09
2 305 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:00 2:11:09
3 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles OR 00:00 2:11:09
4 706 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team OR 00:00 2:11:09
5 1355 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery OR 00:00 2:11:09
6 577 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club OR 00:00 2:11:09
7 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports OR 00:00 2:11:09
8 908 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 00:00 2:11:09
9 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo OR 00:00 2:11:09
10 538 Karl Choltus GSC United OR 00:00 2:11:09
11 1743 David Gates Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron CVC OR 00:00 2:11:09
12 1460 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing OR 00:00 2:11:09
13 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks OR 00:00 2:11:09
14 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing OR 00:00 2:11:09
15 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo OR 00:00 2:11:09
16 530 barret fishner GSC United OR 00:00 2:11:09
17 1703 Sean Podvent OR 00:00 2:11:09
18 773 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 OR 00:00 2:11:09
19 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo OR 00:00 2:11:09
20 72 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling WA 00:00 2:11:09
21 585 Casey Patton OR 00:00 2:11:09
22 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct WA 00:00 2:11:09
23 665 John Slawta Land Shark OR 00:00 2:11:09
24 601 Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower OR 00:00 2:11:09
25 543 Michael Brunelle University of Oregon Cycling Club OR 00:00 2:11:09
26 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles OR 00:00 2:11:09
27 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:00 2:11:09
28 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:00 2:11:09
29 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:00 2:11:09
30 796 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club WA 00:00 2:11:09
31 780 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 OR 01:06 2:12:15
32 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing OR 04:18 2:15:27
33 1331 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club WA 13:32 2:24:41
DNF 70 Brian Peithman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling WA

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 2367 Carol Morgan Poplollies 00:00 2:30:24
2 2298 rebecca rose 00:00 2:30:24
3 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 00:00 2:30:24
4 415 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00 2:30:24
5 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 00:00 2:30:24
6 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 00:00 2:30:24
7 419 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 11:22 2:41:46
8 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 12:41 2:43:05
9 1472 Carolyn Travers Poplollies 26:03 2:56:27

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 1109 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:00 2:17:48
2 2158 Elijah Romer OR 00:00 2:17:48
3 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing OR 00:00 2:17:48
4 1257 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents OR 00:00 2:17:48
5 970 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing OR 00:00 2:17:48
6 2037 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents OR 00:00 2:17:48
7 1936 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo OR 00:00 2:17:48
8 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:00 2:17:48
9 1178 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club OR 00:00 2:17:48
10 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop OR 00:00 2:17:48
11 1344 Scott Williams Chain Agents OR 00:00 2:17:48
12 2143 Luke McConnell GS Boulder/The Trek Store OR 00:00 2:17:48
13 1180 Robert Hughes Chain Agents OR 00:00 2:17:48
14 2225 Buck Olen OR 00:00 2:17:48
15 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance OR 00:00 2:17:48
16 1871 David Embree Guinness Cycling Team OR 00:00 2:17:48
17 1029 Mike McGee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:00 2:17:48
18 1 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing WA 00:00 2:17:48
19 2536 Justin Tittelfitz OR 00:00 2:17:48
20 1016 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler OR 00:00 2:17:48
21 1085 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:00 2:17:48
22 1348 Colin Mullane Land Shark OR 00:00 2:17:48
23 1001 Jason Ford Chain Agents OR 00:00 2:17:48
24 68 Scott Larson WA 00:11 2:17:59
25 2100 Elijah Perkins Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:11 2:17:59
26 2540 David Heritage Wheelworks OR 00:11 2:17:59
27 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler OR 00:11 2:17:59
28 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop OR 00:42 2:18:30
29 2683 Brad Brolin Sunnyside Sports OR 01:25 2:19:13
30 2535 David Figueiredo CA 01:39 2:19:27
31 1715 Eric Berndardt OR 05:50 2:23:38
32 2644 Allen Stewart OR 23:28 2:41:16
33 2343 Brian Persons EWEB Windpower OR 31:04 2:48:52
34 2424 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic OR 44:17 3:02:05
35 2255 Gabriel Wasil OSU Cycling Club OR 46:11 3:03:59

Masters 35+

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 148 Steven R Holland United Finance WA 00:00 2:07:53
2 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo OR 00:00 2:07:53
3 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team OR 03:38 2:11:31
4 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 04:13 2:12:06
5 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 04:13 2:12:06
6 861 Eddie French Super Relax Concept OR 04:13 2:12:06
7 153 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend OR 04:13 2:12:06
8 1318 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend OR 04:13 2:12:06
9 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower OR 04:13 2:12:06
10 1064 Andrew Jensen WA 24:46 2:32:39
11 35 Patrick McConnell UT 36:30 2:44:23

Masters 45+

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM WA 00:00 2:07:53
2 893 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene OR 03:38 2:11:31
3 617 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend OR 03:38 2:11:31
4 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno OR 03:38 2:11:31
5 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance OR 04:13 2:12:06
6 606 Thomas Hackleman Old Town Bicycles WA 04:55 2:12:48
7 853 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene OR 04:55 2:12:48
8 1479 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower OR 04:55 2:12:48
9 62 Robert Mairs Bianchi Grand Performance MN 05:17 2:13:10
10 596 John Wilson EWEB Windpower OR 05:17 2:13:10
11 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo OR 05:17 2:13:10
12 53 Michael Longmire NRO MT 05:17 2:13:10
13 2422 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic OR 26:19 2:34:12
14 7 Sid Noyes Revolution Bicycle CA 34:17 2:42:10
15 63 jeffrey patterson Old Town Bicycles WA 45:33 2:53:26

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 839 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing OR 00:00 3:14:48
2 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:06 3:14:54
3 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo OR 00:06 3:14:54
4 670 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 OR 00:10 3:14:58
5 1906 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team OR 00:10 3:14:58
6 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 00:10 3:14:58
7 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing OR 00:10 3:14:58
8 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team WA 00:10 3:14:58
9 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:10 3:14:58
10 1859 Marc Collard Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:10 3:14:58
11 1306 Dave Varoujean Recycled Cycles Racing OR 00:10 3:14:58
12 844 Rob English Bike Friday OR 00:10 3:14:58
13 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing OR 00:10 3:14:58
14 1471 Ross Spero Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling WA 00:10 3:14:58
15 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona OR 01:36 3:16:24
16 881 Michael Benno Veloce Racing OR 08:00 3:22:48
17 833 Erik Long OR 11:15 3:26:03
18 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing OR 27:54 3:42:42

Pro/1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 00:00 2:30:24
2 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies OR 00:00 2:30:24
3 99 Lyra Love OR 00:00 2:30:24
4 450 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling OR 00:00 2:30:24
5 1505 Jenny Slawta Land Shark OR 00:00 2:30:24
6 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health OR 00:00 2:30:24
7 227 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent WA 00:00 2:30:24
8 202 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing CA 00:00 2:30:24
9 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health OR 00:00 2:30:24
10 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko OR 11:22 2:41:46