OBRA Team Time Trial Championship

Corvallis, OR
May 12, 2007

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Team Time
1 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:00:12
1 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:00:12
1 Ian Boswell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:00:12
1 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:00:12
2 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 1:02:03
2 Kenneth Philbrick EWEB Windpower 1:02:03
2 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 1:02:03
2 Todd Dye EWEB Windpower 1:02:03
3 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 1:03:25
3 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 1:03:25
3 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 1:03:25
3 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 1:03:25
4 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:03:37
4 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:03:37
4 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:03:37
4 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:03:37
5 joe field GSC United 1:04:14
5 Jason Weinstein GSC United 1:04:14
5 anthony graupera GSC United 1:04:14
5 Karl Choltus GSC United 1:04:14
6 Rob Williams North River Racing 1:04:53
6 Joseph Kline North River Racing 1:04:53
6 Allen Kraft North River Racing 1:04:53
6 Ronald Brigham North River Racing 1:04:53
7 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 1:05:10
7 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 1:05:10
7 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 1:05:10
7 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 1:05:10
8 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 1:05:56
8 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 1:05:56
8 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo 1:05:56
8 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 1:05:56
9 Eric Vickers Bike Peddler 1:06:25
9 Robert Chavier Bike Peddler 1:06:25
9 Rick Kercheski Bike Peddler 1:06:25
9 Dave Palmer Bike Peddler 1:06:25

Category 4 Women

Name Team Time
1 Carol Morgan Poplollies 1:15:26
1 christi binstadt Poplollies 1:15:26
1 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 1:15:26
1 Jill Howe Poplollies 1:15:26
2 Grace McCabe EWEB Windpower 1:19:03
2 Brenda Spinney EWEB Windpower 1:19:03
2 Gretchen Landis EWEB Windpower 1:19:03
2 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower 1:19:03
3 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 1:21:13
3 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 1:21:13
3 Uma Kleppinger Sorella Forte 1:21:13
3 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte 1:21:13

Category 4/5 Men

Name Team Time
1 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 1:03:38
1 Steve Brown Portland Velo 1:03:38
1 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 1:03:38
1 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 1:03:38
2 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 1:04:18
2 Ryan McKnab Chain Agents 1:04:18
2 Scott Williams Chain Agents 1:04:18
2 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 1:04:18
3 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:05:09
3 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:05:09
3 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:05:09
4 Jeff Tedder United Finance 1:06:41
4 Austin Arguello United Finance 1:06:41
4 Jeff Ballantine United Finance 1:06:41
4 Chuck Woosley United Finance 1:06:41
5 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 1:06:49
5 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler 1:06:49
5 Loren Francis Bike Peddler 1:06:49
6 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:08:15
6 Michael Rueter Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:08:15
6 Jess Mace Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:08:15
6 Scott Harris Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:08:15
7 Dennis Sullivan Portland Velo 1:09:25
7 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 1:09:25
7 Robert Fijor Portland Velo 1:09:25
7 Rob King Portland Velo 1:09:25
8 Alan Whitney Renaissance Stone 1:11:21
8 Pauline Steiner Renaissance Stone 1:11:21
8 Chris Kafka Renaissance Stone 1:11:21
8 Terron Whitney Renaissance Stone 1:11:21
9 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 1:12:34
9 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com 1:12:34
9 Steven Burger bicycleattorney.com 1:12:34
10 Jason Ford Chain Agents 1:17:48
10 Jon Muyskens Chain Agents 1:17:48
10 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents 1:17:48
DNF Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Wes Stein Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Levon Carlson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct
DNF Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
DNF Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct
DNF Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct

Junior Men

Name Team Time
1 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:07:49
1 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:07:49
1 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:07:49
1 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:07:49
2 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower 1:14:14
2 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower 1:14:14
2 Ivar Vong EWEB Windpower 1:14:14
2 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower 1:14:14

Junior Women

Name Team Time
1 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 1:26:56
1 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo 1:26:56
1 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 1:26:56

Masters Men 120-159

Name Team Time
1 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:01:19
1 Robert Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:01:19
1 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:01:19
1 Brook Gardner Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:01:19
2 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 1:02:16
2 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 1:02:16
2 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 1:02:16
2 Reid Block Half Fast Velo 1:02:16
3 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:07:08
3 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:07:08
3 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:07:08
3 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:07:08
4 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler 1:09:08
4 Jeremy Scott Bike Peddler 1:09:08
4 Thomas Nash Bike Peddler 1:09:08

Masters Men 160-199

Name Team Time Notes
1 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 1:00:11
1 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team 1:00:11
1 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 1:00:11
1 Mark King Guinness Cycling Team 1:00:11
2 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 1:00:18 FIAC Gold
2 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 1:00:18
2 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 1:00:18
2 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 1:00:18
3 scott springer United Finance 1:00:28 FIAC Silver
3 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 1:00:28
3 Rob Annen United Finance 1:00:28
3 Todd Rosier United Finance 1:00:28
4 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 1:01:31 FIAC Bronze
4 Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports 1:01:31
4 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 1:01:31
4 Grant Boswell Sunnyside Sports 1:01:31
5 Glen Gann Land Shark 1:02:29
5 Richard Hogan Land Shark 1:02:29
5 John Slawta Land Shark 1:02:29
6 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 1:03:08
6 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo 1:03:08
6 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 1:03:08
6 Tracy Smith Half Fast Velo 1:03:08
7 Peter Kaspar Hutch's-Eugene 1:04:32
7 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 1:04:32
7 Hanz Scholz Hutch's-Eugene 1:04:32
7 Doug LeRoux Hutch's-Eugene 1:04:32
8 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City 1:12:47
8 Frank Verhoorn Team Rose City 1:12:47
8 Guy Schiffler Team Rose City 1:12:47
8 Derek Aqui Team Rose City 1:12:47
9 Joe Cipale Team ShaverSport 1:13:08
9 D Michael Lusby Team ShaverSport 1:13:08
9 Clinton Morey Team ShaverSport 1:13:08

Masters Men 200-239

Name Team Time
1 George Schreck United Finance 1:01:19
1 Steven R Holland United Finance 1:01:19
1 J.Michael Manning United Finance 1:01:19
1 Ivan Meadors United Finance 1:01:19
2 Chris Rycewicz Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:07:43
2 Patrick Murphy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:07:43
2 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:07:43
2 Philippe Andre Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:07:43
3 Jim Kenney Team Rose City 1:08:07
3 James Thiele Team Rose City 1:08:07
3 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 1:08:07
3 Dave Faust Team Rose City 1:08:07
4 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles 1:08:42
4 Alan McGuire-Dale Specialized River City Bicycles 1:08:42
4 Jim Rantala Specialized River City Bicycles 1:08:42
4 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles 1:08:42
5 Mark Q. Armstrong EWEB Windpower 1:10:57
5 Michael McCabe EWEB Windpower 1:10:57
5 Scott McCanna EWEB Windpower 1:10:57
5 Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower 1:10:57
DNF Jeff Buck Team Rose City
DNF Ralph Medica Team Rose City
DNF Ted Forgeron Team Rose City
DNF Eric Christenson Team Rose City

Masters Men 240+

Name Team Time
1 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 1:11:05
1 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 1:11:05
1 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 1:11:05
1 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 1:11:05

Masters Women 160-199

Name Team Time
1 Carlye Bryant Multnomah Athletic Club 1:14:27
1 mary ross Multnomah Athletic Club 1:14:27
1 Becky Obletz Multnomah Athletic Club 1:14:27
1 Sandi Weibe Multnomah Athletic Club 1:14:27
2 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1:16:01
2 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1:16:01
2 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1:16:01
2 Lisa Spitzmiller Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1:16:01
3 Joanne Leyva Portland Velo 1:19:03
3 Charissa Hallquist Portland Velo 1:19:03
3 Lisa Sullivan Portland Velo 1:19:03
3 Lynne Steele Portland Velo 1:19:03

Senior Men

Name Team Time
1 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:59:04
1 Brant Buchholz CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:59:04
1 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:59:04
1 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:59:04
2 Shawn Ongers AxleyUSA.com p/b Seigler Sports 0:59:37
2 John ODonnell AxleyUSA.com p/b Seigler Sports 0:59:37
2 Michael Emde AxleyUSA.com p/b Seigler Sports 0:59:37
3 Mark Hibbard The Bike Gallery 1:00:43
3 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 1:00:43
3 Roger Stevens The Bike Gallery 1:00:43
4 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 1:00:59
4 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 1:00:59
4 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 1:00:59
4 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 1:00:59
5 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 1:01:55
5 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 1:01:55
5 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 1:01:55
5 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 1:01:55

Senior Women

Name Team Time
1 Nancy Hewett Bike Peddler 1:11:04
1 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 1:11:04
1 Stephanie Snyder Bike Peddler 1:11:04
1 Rebecka Hartkop Bike Peddler 1:11:04
2 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 1:12:27
2 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 1:12:27
2 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 1:12:27
2 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 1:12:27