Portland Mountain Bike STXC

Portland, OR
June 22, 2009

Part of the Portland Mountain Bike STXC

If you have order of finish questions, email Candi Murray.

Updated July 13, 2009 at 5:07 AM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Laps
1 215 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M 6
2 210 Nick Gibson 6
3 201 Brian Schultz 6
4 213 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 6
5 203 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 6
6 212 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear 6
7 206 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 6
8 218 Richard Whitekettle Knobby Drifters 6
9 208 Barry O'Connor 5
10 209 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 5
11 205 Ryan Kilgren 5
12 214 Jon Petersen Ruckus Test Team 5
13 216 Zach Reeder Team S+M 4
14 217 Brian Ellin Yard Dawgs Book Club 3

Category 1 Men 35+

Num Name Team Laps
1 318 Gene Faes Hellriders 6
2 315 John Weathers Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 6
3 321 chris snyder 6
4 322 Bob Jacob bicycleattorney.com 6
5 309 Michael Blackard Showers Pass 6
6 308 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 6
7 303 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 6
8 313 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 6
9 316 Terry Knight 6
10 304 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
11 307 James Jonke Tireless Velo 6
12 302 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
13 314 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 6
14 311 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 5
15 319 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 5
16 317 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 5
17 312 Peter Parker 5
18 323 Ron Strasser Team S+M 5
19 300 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 5
20 320 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles 5
21 324 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
22 325 Chris Brannen 3
23 301 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 1

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Laps
1 202 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 4
2 244 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 4
3 223 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 4
4 261 Don Arancibia 4
5 200 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 4
6 211 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 4
7 239 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 4
8 253 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 4
9 243 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete 4
10 214 Kirk Edwards 4
11 241 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 4
12 251 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia 4
13 221 David Prause Super Relax Concept 4
14 227 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 4
15 216 David German Hammer Velo 4
16 217 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 4
17 225 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 4
18 212 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 4
19 207 Don McKie 4
20 222 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 4
21 254 John Baldwin Busch League Wrenching 4
22 226 Chris Streight Hammer Velo 4
23 210 Eric Aldinger Ghost Rider 4
24 242 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 4
25 204 Mark Pickett Revolver-Cascadia 4
26 238 Jacob Balderas 4
27 229 Geoff Wittreich 4
28 201 Todd Klapwyk Nike Cycling 4
29 208 Brad Ross Team Beer 4
30 250 Corey Cartwright Team Beer 4
31 252 Gregg Rice 4
32 255 Matt Minjares 4
33 245 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 4
34 205 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 4
35 230 Jimmy Cavalieri 4
36 218 Rick Glos 4
37 220 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 4
38 249 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato 4
39 213 Brent Dombrowski 4
40 246 sean vali ZteaM 4
41 219 Matt James Portland Velo 4
42 203 Brian Johnson Squeaky Shark 4
43 206 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 4
44 234 Keith Mastranunzio 4
45 209 Lee Bauck Shiloh Cyclery 4
46 236 Russell Gober 4
47 215 Sam Ford 4
48 259 Charles Barrett 4
49 260 Kevin Wolfe 4
50 235 Paul Litwinczuk 4
51 257 Mark Pico 4
52 258 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
53 233 Seth Daniels 3
54 237 Robert Boursaw 3
55 248 Jim Straight Sunset Cycles 3
56 240 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 3
57 256 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 1

Category 2 Men 45+

Num Name Team Laps
1 203 Ron Strasser Team S+M 5
2 204 Michael Kender Portland Velo 5
3 219 Terry Knight 5
4 214 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 5
5 215 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 5
6 224 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 5
7 202 Michael Mann Word-RCB 5
8 218 James Thiele Team Rose City 5
9 200 Ken Lindhorst Team Bike Tires Direct 5
10 217 Wayne Nussbaum 5
11 208 Tom Ricciardi 5
12 225 Doug Brecht 5
13 201 Mark Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 5
14 229 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo 5
15 212 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 4
16 216 Michael Jasfad 4
17 228 Howard Boyer 4
18 210 Stephen Shaw 4
19 209 Jeff King 4
20 206 joe Hamilton 4
21 226 David Anderson The Bike Gallery 4
22 211 Guy Smith Crossniacs 4
23 220 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 4
24 207 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs 4
25 227 Phil Ramakers Gecko Tri Club 4
DNF 223 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 222 Steve Long North River Racing

Category 2 Men U35

Num Name Team Laps
1 10 Will McDonald 4
2 2 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
3 25 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 4
4 41 Barry O'Connor 4
5 45 josh bartlemay Team Beer 4
6 14 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
7 18 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team 4
8 31 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 4
9 34 Kolben Preble 4
10 5 Gabe Doebler 4
11 17 Tony Turano 4
12 11 Jeff Nelson 4
13 15 David Roulo 4
14 12 Erik Olson Filth and Fury 4
15 37 Anthony Daversa Filth and Fury 4
16 38 Justin Bernhart 4
17 6 Christopher Dyer Augustus 4
18 46 Forrest Scott 4
19 22 Robert Welch 4
20 24 Eric Swain Revolver-Cascadia 4
21 29 Kevin Ziemke 4
22 1 Greg Hudson Portland State University 4
23 35 Richard Hall Team Beer 4
24 4 Jon DeLeonardo 4
25 36 Thor Tingey 4
26 30 Eric Provost 4
27 27 Jared White 4
28 20 Shane Gould 4
29 32 Chris Visser 4
30 9 John Lin Hammer Velo 4
31 13 Daniel Powell 4
32 21 scott raaflaub 4
33 23 Chris Ellsworth 4
34 8 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury 4
35 40 Tighe Vroman Team S+M 4
36 43 Justin Gorder Team Cthulhu 4
37 19 Eddie Wang 4
38 3 Will Cortez Crossniacs 4
39 42 Justin Stenkamp Bike City Racing 3
40 33 Ian McClellan 2
41 26 Trevor O'Neal 1
42 44 Luke Sosnowski 1

Category 2 Women 35-44

Num Name Team Laps
1 401 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 4
2 412 Patty Garland 4
3 406 Eileen Kelly-Foulston 4
4 404 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 4
5 417 Kristine Rotan 4
6 421 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing 4
7 410 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 4
8 405 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 4
9 413 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 4
10 403 Uma Kleppinger Velodevi 4
11 415 Gwyn Blanton 4
12 414 Laura Trace 4
13 411 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 4
14 400 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 4
15 409 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 4
16 402 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 4
17 407 Kristen Marlo Warren Hawk Racing 4
18 418 Suzy Renn 4
19 408 Rachael Parker Olson's Bikes 4
20 419 Gabrielle Roth 4

Category 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team Laps
1 503 William Goritski Tireless Velo 4
2 506 Pam Reid Team Rose City 4
3 507 Georgann Shinn North River Racing 4
4 504 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 4
5 501 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 4
6 508 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
7 502 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 4
8 500 Renee Pype Team S+M 4

Category 2 Women U35

Num Name Team Laps
1 300 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 4
2 307 Rebecca Richards Tireless Velo 4
3 312 Dawn Riddle Gentle Lovers 4
4 302 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 4
5 313 Cecily Norris 4
6 314 Danielle Booth Team Beer 4
7 310 Heidi Swift Veloforma 4
8 304 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 4
9 311 Amber Clark Team Beer 4
10 315 Katherine Fontaine Tireless Velo 4
11 301 Michelle Kunec 3

Category 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 306 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 3
2 303 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 3
3 310 Pearson Kunz 3
4 311 Wyatt Cooper 3
5 305 Izaak King 3
6 309 Wyatt Thompson 3
7 316 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 2
8 313 Ben Hubbard 2
9 317 Andrew Spalding Specialized River City Bicycles 2
10 301 Cole Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 2
11 314 Rubin Field 2
12 312 Skyler Gober 2
13 307 Brian Morehead 2
14 302 Stephen Gapay Hammer Velo 2
15 308 Madison Parker-Durost Team Noober 2

Category 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Laps
1 403 Kolben Preble 3
2 402 Kameron Vaughn 3

Category 3 Men 19+

Num Name Team Laps
1 64 Michael Gambee 3
2 40 Chris Johnston CAPA Cycling Team 3
3 44 Spencer Callahan 3
4 52 Kevin Pinkstaff 3
5 3 Christopher Dieringer CAPA Cycling Team 3
6 11 Michael McLaughlin Helvetia cycling club 3
7 37 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest 3
8 53 Richard Kunz 3
9 35 Jeremy Scholz 3
10 42 Bret Berner BMX 3
11 18 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 3
12 17 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 3
13 46 Chase Banna 3
14 67 Eric Stolberg 3
15 5 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 3
16 48 Vince Gonor 3
17 39 James Olson 3
18 29 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team 3
19 15 Stephen Butts 3
20 56 Tyler Jackson 3
21 27 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 3
22 66 Thane Hubbard 3
23 36 Jay Wisowaty 3
24 10 Mike Clark 3
25 54 Alex Emberlin 3
26 14 Robert Stefanowicz 3
27 57 Paul Litwinczuk 3
28 73 Paul Gronke 3
29 71 Mike Nettleton 3
30 21 Tyler Lynch Filth and Fury 3
31 50 Robert Pickett 3
32 28 Keith Witcosky 3
33 68 John Reed Reed Cycle 3
34 72 Dean Eisenbraun Filth and Fury 3
35 60 danny klube 3
36 19 Alex Gillet 3
37 24 Adam Misenheimer 3
38 38 Mark McMurtry 3
39 41 Gernot Wackwitz 3
40 61 Jeff Evans 3
41 4 Jason Bacon 3
42 9 Tracy Marks 3
43 8 Robert Axel Anderson 3
44 62 Charles Ramsay 3
45 12 Steve Brown 3
46 26 Mark O'Brien 3
47 47 Todd Borkowitz 3
48 1 Adam Gomez 3
49 65 russell bronson 3
50 34 Richard Whitten 3
51 16 Anthony Chivers 3
52 55 Seth Daniels 3
53 43 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 3
54 70 Darren Smith Veloforma 3
55 2 Mike Mattson 3
56 49 Terry Thompson 3
57 7 Brendan O'Connor 3
58 25 John Morehead 3
59 63 Bill Alsup 3
60 22 Dallas Martin 2
61 69 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 2
62 58 Chad Carter 2

Category 3 Women 10-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 508 Sasha Jenkins 2
2 502 Erika Cook 2
3 504 Maddie Ford 2
4 505 Marisa Reid 2
5 500 Mikaela Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 2
6 507 Ellie Engelen 2
7 503 Juliana Courogen 2
8 506 Ruby Edwards 2
9 501 Birch Clark Sorella Forte 1

Category 3 Women 15-18

Num Name Team Laps
1 602 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 3
2 601 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 2
3 600 Kara Helgren Team 2

Category 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Laps
1 218 Addy Sage Filth and Fury 3
2 201 Kelly Northcutt 3
3 229 Lanakila MacNaughton 3
4 217 Brigid Gormley 3
5 222 Christina Cowgill 3
6 219 Anna Streulli 3
7 211 Kimberley DiStefano Super Relax Concept 3
8 214 Maggie Finnerty 3
9 224 Lindsey Carmichael 3
10 227 Marylynn King 3
11 223 Julie Carter 3
12 228 Meredith Sorensen 3
13 213 Claudette Courogen 3
14 230 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 3
15 210 Dara Simon 3
16 225 Laura Davies 2
17 212 Kristin Bott 2
18 221 Whitney Stenkamp Bike City Racing 2
19 200 Jennifer Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 2
20 208 Juntu Capistrano Oberg 2
21 202 Dorena Helm 2
22 204 beth hamon Velo Bella 2
23 206 Karen McLaughlin Helvetia cycling club 1
24 226 Ellene Smith 1
25 205 Amanda Durkee 1

Pro Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 1 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 6
2 8 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 6
3 9 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 6
4 11 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 6
5 6 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles 6
6 7 Joel Armstrong 6
7 204 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 6
8 207 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 6
9 3 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 6
10 10 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 6
11 2 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 6
12 202 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5
13 211 Matthew Slaven Kona/Drake 4

Pro/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 103 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale 6
2 100 Alice Pennington Veloforma 6
3 108 Sara Johnson Velo Bella 5
4 110 Christy Love 5
5 104 Rachel Bagley 5
6 105 Susan Sherman 5
7 107 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 5
8 109 Kendra Wenzel Wenzel Coaching 5
9 102 Megan Chinburg 5

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Laps
1 32 John Weathers Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 5
2 3 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 5
3 2 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 5
4 59 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 5
5 15 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
6 9 Dan Porter 5
7 58 Andy McKerrow 5
8 22 Tony Pereira 5
9 39 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 5
10 5 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 5
11 11 Scott Barker 5
12 4 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5
13 17 John Dorfer Yard Dawgs Book Club 5
14 47 William Goritski Tireless Velo 5
15 51 Thadeous Bamford 5
16 16 Dan Cheever Revolver-Cascadia 5
17 54 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 5
18 29 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 5
19 37 John Foulston 5
20 34 Ben Edwards Team S+M 5
21 14 James Buckroyd 5
22 44 Jordan Norris 5
23 27 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 5
24 21 Damek Maurice The Bike Gallery 5
25 41 Jake Rosenfeld 5
26 24 Todd Sexton 5
27 20 John Lin Hammer Velo 5
28 38 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 5
29 52 Matt Botti 5
30 10 Joel Holly Showers Pass 5
31 45 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 5
32 18 Ian Dossett 5
33 40 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 5
34 49 kyle von Hoetzendorff Eddy Merkin 5
35 53 John Howe Team Beer 5
36 55 JOSH ALLEN 5
37 19 Lawrence Jobe Suck It 5
38 57 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 5
39 13 Chris Andersen Yard Dawgs Book Club 5
40 35 Bret Berner Team BMX 5
41 60 Sarah Sturdy 5
42 31 Bob Libby 5
43 6 Dan Watters 5
44 12 Chris DiStefano the Italian 5
45 43 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 5
46 25 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
47 46 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team 4
48 36 Nate Calkin 3
49 8 david scott 3
50 104 2
51 48 Ryan Vergeront Eddy Merkin 2
52 50 Doug Moak River City Bicycles 2
53 42 EJ Misisco 1
54 56 William Laubernds 1