Portland Mountain Bike STXC

Portland, OR
Mon, June 22 to Mon, August 3, 2009

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kris Schamp.

Updated August 15, 2009 at 12:19 AM

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts Points
1 224 Neal Bibler Team S+M 31 Milwaukie 165 165
2 213 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 19 Portland 169 150
3 203 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 22 Portland 142 125
4 202 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 29 Vancouver 120 120
5 227 Andy Skeen Disco Velo 24 Hood River 73 73
6 226 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 34 Portland 61 61
7 201 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32 Portland 57 57
8 215 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M 25 Portland 49 49
9 217 Brian Ellin 29 Portland 45 45
10 220 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 32 Happy Valley 43 43
11 205 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky 29 Portland 36 36
12 223 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 32 Portland 35 35
13 204 Zac Ramras Ski Utah-MarketStar 23 Portland 28 28
14 210 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 30 Portland 25 25
15 212 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Vancouver 24 24
16 206 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 30 Portland 20 20
17 209 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 33 Portland 20 20
18 219 Will McDonald 25 Portland 18 18
19 229 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 15 15
20 218 Richard Whitekettle Knobby Drifters 29 Portland 14 14
21 228 Casey Bolthouse The Bike Gallery 23 Portland 14 14
22 214 Jon Petersen Ruckus Test Team 24 Portland 13 13
23 207 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 31 Hillsboro 13 13
24 222 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling 30 Grande Ronde 10 10
25 208 Barry O'Connor 33 Portland 9 9
26 200 John Dorfer Yard Dawgs Book Club 31 Portland 7 7
27 238 Jon Petersen Ruckus Test Team 24 7 7
28 233 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 33 Wilsonville 4 4
29 216 Zach Roeder Team S+M 24 Portland 3 3
30 231 Adam DeMarzo 29 North Bend 3 3
31 234 Peter Lunoak The Bike Gallery 32 Portland 1 1

Cat 1 Men 35+

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts Points
1 321 chris snyder 36 Portland 172 172
2 332 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 149 149
3 303 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 110 101
4 322 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 99 99
5 327 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 35 Portland 91 91
6 305 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 87 87
7 308 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 41 Portland 81 81
8 337 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 47 Beaverton 56 56
9 328 Jake Rosenfeld 41 Forest Grove 56 56
10 318 Gene Faes Hell Riders 36 Portland 52 52
11 313 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 37 Portland 52 52
12 309 Michael Blackard Showers Pass 41 Portland 45 45
13 302 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 43 Portland 43 43
14 304 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 43 Portland 26 26
15 315 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 39 Portland 25 25
16 301 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 39 Portland 25 25
17 314 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 49 Camas 23 23
18 307 James Jonke Tireless Velo 43 Portland 21 21
19 300 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 45 Cornelius 17 17
20 316 Terry Knight 54 Vancouver 12 12
21 311 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 44 Portland 11 11
22 331 Jeff Edes Team S+M 39 Camas 8 8
23 312 Peter Parker 41 Portland 7 7
24 319 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 42 Portland 3 3
25 330 Roger Wotton 38 Portland 3 3
26 335 Buzz Truitt Tireless Velo 43 Camas 3 3
27 306 mark Emry Brock Racing Team 45 Gresham 2 2
28 341 Adam Swail 45 Portland 1 1
29 325 Chris Brannen Project 529 36 Vancouver 1 1

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts Points
1 244 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 171 164
2 211 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 39 Portland 126 126
3 200 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 43 Vancouver 104 104
4 272 Ben Edwards Team S+M 35 Milwaukie 103 103
5 251 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia 40 Portland 101 97
6 239 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 39 Milwaukie 88 85
7 223 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 36 Beaverton 77 77
8 243 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete 35 Portland 75 75
9 227 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 56 56
10 221 David Prause Super Relax Concept 38 Portland 50 50
11 253 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland 47 47
12 202 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 35 Portland 30 30
13 214 Kirk Edwards 35 Portland 30 30
14 245 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Camas 24 24
15 261 Don Arancibia Ten Guys Named Alex 44 Portland 19 19
16 263 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood River 19 19
17 322 bill larson Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 19 19
18 254 Johnny Baldwin Busch League Wrenching 38 Portland 18 18
19 238 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo 37 Portland 15 15
20 301 Rob Crocker Cycology Racing 42 Husum 13 13
21 212 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 35 Portland 13 13
22 311 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 37 Tigard 13 13
23 325 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 43 Vancouver 13 13
24 276 brett boyles United Finance 39 Portland 9 9
25 285 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race Inc. 40 Kelso 8 8
26 290 Curtis Loeb 35 Portland 7 7
27 241 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 5 5
28 226 Chris Streight Hammer Velo 44 Portland 4 4
29 209 Lee Bauck Shiloh Cyclery 39 Gresham 3 3
30 207 Don McKie 41 Portland 3 3
31 262 Eric Todd Keeney Crank My Chain 40 Sandy 2 2
32 308 Alex Accetta Team Beer 39 Portland 2 2
33 216 David German Hammer Velo 44 Portland 1 1
34 273 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 1 1
35 222 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 1 1
36 310 Christian Ettinger bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 1 1
37 320 Jason Hobson ZteaM 44 Milwaukie 1 1

Cat 2 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts Points
1 233 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles 45 Beaverton 135 135
2 203 Ron Strasser Team S+M 60 Portland 131 120
3 228 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 45 Hood River 82 82
4 235 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 47 Portland 81 81
5 214 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 49 Portland 81 81
6 230 John Foulston Portland Velo 46 Vancouver 74 74
7 204 Michael Kender Portland Velo 46 Portland 70 70
8 221 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 52 Portland 67 67
9 202 Michael Mann Word-RCB 49 Portland 61 57
10 215 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 48 Beaverton 56 56
11 245 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 47 Beaverton 55 55
12 219 Terry Knight 54 Vancouver 54 54
13 243 David Burnard Olson's Bicycles 53 Forest Grove 50 50
14 224 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 49 Portland 44 44
15 217 Wayne Nussbaum 45 Happy Valley 38 38
16 236 Adam Swail 45 Portland 34 34
17 200 Ken Lindhorst Team Bike Tires Direct 45 Beaverton 26 26
18 218 James Thiele Team Rose City 52 Hillsboro 19 19
19 250 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 Corvallis 18 18
20 201 Mark Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 51 Parkdale 17 17
21 257 Jim Miller Cyclepath Racing 49 Portland 17 17
22 254 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 15 15
23 225 Doug Brecht 45 Portland 14 14
24 240 Matthew Sellens 46 Portland 13 13
25 206 Joe Hamilton 53 Vancouver 10 10
26 208 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 45 Portland 5 5
27 212 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 45 Clackamas 5 5
28 241 David English Vista Ridge Velo 47 Portland 3 3
29 229 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo 52 Portland 2 2
30 247 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M 48 Portland 2 2
31 209 Jeff King 45 Portland 2 2

Cat 2 Men U35

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts Points
1 2 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 33 Wilsonville 153 153
2 45 josh bartlemay Team Beer 26 Portland 120 120
3 25 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 24 Portland 77 77
4 41 Barry O'Connor 33 Portland 63 63
5 62 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 25 Portland 59 59
6 49 Casey Bolthouse The Bike Gallery 23 Portland 58 58
7 14 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 54 54
8 16 Chris Johnston OSU Cycling Club 24 Corvallis 52 52
9 22 Robert Welch 27 Portland 44 44
10 69 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 21 Salem 42 42
11 50 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 37 37
12 83 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 17 Hood River 34 34
13 84 Larry Ehmke Grande 30 Portland 34 34
14 79 Jonathan Flikkema 21 Portland 33 33
15 10 Will McDonald 25 Portland 30 30
16 18 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team 25 Portland 30 30
17 26 Trevor O'Neal 29 Portland 30 30
18 9 John Lin Hammer Velo 26 Milwaukie 29 29
19 78 Owen Morehart 34 Beaverton 28 28
20 57 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 25 Portland 25 25
21 34 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 16 Forest Grove 24 24
22 52 Kevin Pinkstaff 24 Rainier 22 22
23 65 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling 25 Salem 22 22
24 66 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury 33 Portland 20 20
25 80 Ryan Gilles 19 Hillsboro 20 20
26 5 Gabe Doebler 32 Tigard 20 20
27 76 Nat Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland 18 18
28 71 Jake Salcone Ride More Wear Less 27 Portland 13 13
29 47 John Gulick 33 Portland 13 13
30 17 Tony Turano 33 Portland 12 12
31 31 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 32 Happy Valley 11 11
32 11 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 29 Wilsonville 10 10
33 15 David Roulo Filth and Fury 34 Portland 7 7
34 37 Anthony Daversa Filth and Fury 35 Beaverton 5 5
35 51 Michael Gambee 25 Portland 5 5
36 46 Forrest Scott 23 Portland 5 5
37 49 Gene Wixson 32 Portland 5 5
38 36 Thor Tingey 31 Portland 3 3
39 67 Augusto Carneiro Existential Velo 32 Portland 3 3
40 98 Jared Navratil Cyclepath Racing 29 Portland 3 3
41 12 Erik Olson 30 Portland 2 2
42 35 Richard Hall Team Beer 31 Portland 2 2
43 27 Jared White 28 Portland 1 1
44 47 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 25 Portland 1 1
45 75 Thomas Prather 31 West Linn 1 1
46 7 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 33 Clackamas 1 1

Cat 2 Women 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts Points
1 401 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte/Acme Moto Wear 44 Portland 167 167
2 406 Eileen Kelly-Foulston 44 Vancouver 138 138
3 417 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 129 129
4 404 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 36 Portland 114 114
5 421 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 105 92
6 410 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 37 Portland 77 77
7 416 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 41 Hood River 77 77
8 411 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 43 Cornelius 60 57
9 405 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 42 Portland 55 55
10 412 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 44 44
11 415 Gwyn Blanton 36 Hillsboro 41 41
12 400 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 34 34
13 414 Laura Trace 43 Portland 29 29
14 413 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 28 28
15 403 Uma Kleppinger Velodevi 43 Portland 26 26
16 412 Patty Garland 36 Hood River 25 25
17 422 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 38 Portland 21 21
18 409 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 38 Portland 17 17
19 420 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 39 Hillsboro 13 13
20 402 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 40 Portland 9 9
21 423 Julia Roether 42 Portland 4 4
22 424 Tobin Echohawk Tireless Velo 35 Portland 4 4
23 418 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland 4 4
24 408 Rachael Parker Olson's Bicycles 41 Forest Grove 3 3
25 419 Gabrielle Roth 42 Portland 1 1

Cat 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts Points
1 503 William Goritski Tireless Velo 47 Camas 189 170
2 506 Pam Reid Team Rose City 52 Portland 135 135
3 501 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 45 Beaverton 119 119
4 504 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 49 Portland 130 113
5 500 Renee Pype 51 Portland 88 88
6 502 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 53 Portland 99 86
7 511 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 47 Lake Oswego 60 60
8 513 Jill Ballantyne 45 Bend 47 47
9 510 Evelyn West Team S+M 49 Portland 38 38
10 507 Georgann Shinn North River Racing 45 Vancouver 22 22
11 512 Roxy Cate NoMad Sports Club 48 Washougal 17 17
12 508 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 Corvallis 15 15
13 509 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 50 Portland 13 13

Cat 2 Women U35

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts Points
1 303 Brooke McDermid 29 Portland 145 145
2 300 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 32 Portland 129 129
3 302 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 28 Portland 121 114
4 314 Danielle Booth Team Beer 29 Portland 95 95
5 313 Cecily Norris 29 Portland 86 86
6 312 Dawn Riddle Gentle Lovers 28 Portland 77 77
7 304 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 33 Vancouver 61 61
8 315 Katherine Fontaine Tireless Velo 27 Portland 60 60
9 308 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo 31 Portland 56 56
10 309 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 26 Portland 54 54
11 307 Rebecca Richards Tireless Velo 27 Portland 50 50
12 301 Michelle Kunec 27 Portland 46 46
13 305 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 19 Portland 39 39
14 311 Amber Clark Team Beer 32 Bend 26 26
15 320 Amanda Kohlwey 29 Portland 25 25
16 322 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 32 Portland 25 25
17 319 Jocelyn Gaudi Back Bay Bicycles 26 Medford 17 17
18 318 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 31 Portland 15 15
19 310 Heidi Swift Veloforma 32 Portland 13 13
20 316 Ingrid Dobson Kermantle 28 Portland 11 11
21 323 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 32 Portland 11 11
22 321 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 5 5

Cat 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts Points
1 303 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 14 Camas 179 175
2 306 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 13 Portland 175 160
3 311 Wyatt Cooper ZteaM 13 Milwaukie 139 124
4 320 Wylie Bryant River City Bicycles 12 Dundee 109 109
5 316 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 14 Vancouver 90 90
6 321 Julian Roden 13 Portland 77 77
7 310 Pearson Kunz 13 Beaverton 47 47
8 314 Rubin Field 11 Portland 51 46
9 305 Izaak King 11 Portland 44 44
10 317 Andrew Spalding Specialized River City Bicycles 13 Vancouver 39 39
11 315 Finn Rosenfeld 12 Forest Grove 39 39
12 313 Ben Hubbard 14 Portland 38 38
13 323 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 11 Hood River 30 30
14 322 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 14 Portland 26 26
15 319 Grayson Goodwin 10 Amboy 25 25
16 330 Zachary Shute 14 Portland 24 24
17 312 Skyler Gober Olson's Bicycles 11 Forest Grove 22 22
18 329 Kyle Gustafson 12 Wilsonville 22 22
19 309 Wyatt Thompson 11 Portland 15 15
20 342 Kiel Jenkins 14 Portland 13 13
21 339 Charlie Burns 13 Portland 13 13
22 301 Cole Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 13 Parkdale 10 10
23 332 Brock Emry River City Bicycles 12 Gresham 9 9
24 302 Stephen Gapay Hammer Velo 10 Cornelius 8 8
25 325 Jake Lear 13 Troutdale 7 7
26 318 Ian Steigerwald 11 Forest Grove 6 6
27 300 Linus Clark 10 Portland 5 5
28 336 Justin Holmes 13 Malibu 4 4
29 307 Brian Morehead 13 Washougal 3 3
30 331 Ben Kilo 11 Portland 3 3
31 324 Nick Lear 11 Troutdale 2 2
32 334 Chase Matyniak 13 Vancouver 2 2
33 308 Madison Parker-Durost Team Noober 12 Portland 1 1

Cat 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts Points
1 403 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 16 Forest Grove 175 175
2 401 Hans Nussbaum 17 Happy Valley 80 80
3 402 Kameron Vaughn 18 Beaverton 69 69
4 406 Stephen Roberts 15 Portland 50 50
5 404 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 17 Hood River 30 30
6 405 Matt Lyons Team Flanel 18 Portland 25 25
7 400 Tyler Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 16 Parkdale 22 22
8 407 Andrew Jewell 16 Portland 22 22

Cat 3 Men 19+

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts Points
1 23 Gene Wixson 32 Portland 99 99
2 11 Michael McLaughlin Helvetia cycling club 49 Hillsboro 96 96
3 3 Christopher Dieringer CAPA Cycling Team 22 Portland 94 90
4 37 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest 40 Portland 89 89
5 27 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 26 Portland 67 67
6 95 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 34 Portland 67 67
7 40 Chris Johnston OSU Cycling Club 24 Corvallis 55 55
8 35 Jeremy Scholz 27 Newberg 53 53
9 143 Eric Porter Mofoco 28 Portland 50 50
10 90 Daniel Felts Portland State University 21 Portland 46 46
11 44 Spencer Callahan 0 0.0 44 44
12 18 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 39 Portland 45 43
13 102 John Gulick 33 Portland 31 31
14 64 Michael Gambee 25 Portland 30 30
15 20 Nat Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland 30 30
16 80 Anthony Desmond 32 Portland 30 30
17 130 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 17 Hood River 30 30
18 82 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Tualatin 28 28
19 5 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 26 26
20 105 Ryan Gilles 19 Hillsboro 25 25
21 42 Bret Berner Team BMX 33 North Plains 20 20
22 52 Kevin Pinkstaff 24 Rainier 19 19
23 84 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 34 Hillsboro 19 19
24 128 Dave Gulick 31 Portland 18 18
25 76 Adam Lazenby 26 Sandy 17 17
26 109 Ben Verhoeven 26 Portland 17 17
27 15 Stephen Butts 24 Hillsboro 16 16
28 53 Richard Kunz 48 Beaverton 15 15
29 66 Thane Hubbard 42 Portland 15 15
30 89 Tony Curtis 42 Kalama 13 13
31 153 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 20 Sandy 13 13
32 17 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 11 11
33 99 Jordan Bailey Kill Squad 24 Portland 11 11
34 38 Matthew Preusch 31 Portland 9 9
35 32 Chester Artman 38 Portland 7 7
36 83 Scott Zenier CAPA Cycling Team 23 Portland 7 7
37 91 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 38 Lake Oswego 4 4
38 46 Chase Banna 25 Portland 3 3
39 104 Steve Volz 48 Portland 3 3
40 96 Rex Larsen 23 Portland 3 3
41 67 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 42 Portland 2 2
42 108 Isaac Frost 29 Portland 2 2
43 10 Mike Clark 39 Portland 2 2

Cat 3 Women 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts Points
1 501 Birch Clark Sorella Forte 12 Portland 184 175
2 508 Sasha Jenkins Sorella Forte 12 Portland 157 157
3 502 Erika Cook 14 Portland 94 94
4 500 Mikaela Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 12 Vancouver 77 77
5 506 Ruby Edwards Team S+M 10 Milwaukie 65 65
6 505 Marisa Reid ZteaM 13 Portland 61 61
7 507 Ellie Engelen NoMad Sports Club 13 Beaverton 49 49
8 504 Maddie Ford 14 Wilsonville 41 41
9 503 Juliana Courogen 11 Portland 30 30
10 510 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 10 Lake Oswego 26 26
11 509 Hanna Lautenbach 13 Portland 13 13

Cat 3 Women 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts Points
1 602 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 17 Portland 180 180
2 604 Tilly Field 17 Portland 143 143
3 600 Kara Helgren ZteaM 16 Portland 135 135
4 603 Emily Hackenberg ZteaM 16 Rainier 66 66
5 601 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 16 Portland 25 25

Cat 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts Points
1 201 Kelly Northcutt 20 Portland 195 170
2 214 Maggie Finnerty 39 Portland 126 126
3 228 Meredith Sorensen 30 Portland 116 112
4 217 Brigid Gormley 43 Portland 108 108
5 220 Suzy Renn 39 Portland 85 85
6 219 Anna Streuli 25 Portland 51 51
7 230 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 50 50
8 239 Amy Christie 30 Portland 41 41
9 222 Christina Cowgill 34 Portland 36 36
10 211 Kimberley DiStefano Super Relax Concept 42 Beaverton 35 35
11 245 Julie Kramer 38 Portland 35 35
12 218 Addy Sage Filth and Fury 34 Portland 30 30
13 215 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 19 Portland 30 30
14 206 Karen McLaughlin Helvetia cycling club 50 Hillsboro 29 29
15 210 Dara Sim 35 Beaverton 26 26
16 224 Lindsey Carmichael 25 Portland 24 24
17 223 Julie Carter 40 Portland 23 23
18 229 Lanakila MacNaughton 20 Portland 22 22
19 241 Cara Bussell 28 Portland 19 19
20 250 Jenny Powell BKB 31 Portland 19 19
21 244 Stephanie Heindel 44 Portland 17 17
22 254 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 17 17
23 213 Claudette Courogen 42 Portland 16 16
24 243 Erin O'Connell 36 Hood River 15 15
25 240 Hannah Prather 28 West Linn 11 11
26 246 Roslyn Henricks 26 Mossyrock 11 11
27 237 Hannah Moore 26 Portland 11 11
28 252 Lynne Cuevas 46 Portland 11 11
29 227 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 10 10
30 225 Laura Davies 38 Portland 9 9
31 202 Dorena Helm 39 Beaverton 8 8
32 234 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling 38 Salem 7 7
33 208 Juntu Capistrano Oberg 36 Portland 7 7
34 232 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing 32 Portland 5 5
35 236 Jennifer de Boer 34 Portland 5 5
36 226 Ellene Smith 29 Portland 5 5
37 248 Sarah Ginsbach 25 Spring 5 5
38 203 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 2 2
39 238 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing 20 Portland 2 2
40 242 Maureen Lefere 40 Portland 2 2
41 247 Margie Bashour 30 Beaverton 2 2
42 233 Carolyn Gutsick 33 Portland 1 1
43 235 Jessica McKie 37 Portland 1 1
44 204 beth hamon Velo Bella 46 Portland 1 1

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts Points
1 1 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 38 Portland 180 180
2 8 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 174 152
3 17 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 22 Hood River 114 107
4 13 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 93 93
5 7 Joel Armstrong River City Bicycles 40 Vancouver 92 92
6 9 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 42 Portland 80 80
7 15 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 29 Portland 80 80
8 2 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 42 Hillsboro 67 62
9 22 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 43 Portland 53 53
10 3 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 38 38
11 20 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 49 Beaverton 37 37
12 14 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 32 Portland 30 30
13 12 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 36 Portland 25 25
14 6 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles 38 Portland 24 24
15 5 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 29 Portland 23 23
16 211 Matthew Slaven Kona/Drake 32 Portland 22 22
17 21 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 30 Portland 20 20
18 11 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 19 19
19 19 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 16 16
20 10 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 39 Portland 7 7
21 200 John Dorfer Yard Dawgs Book Club 31 Portland 7 7
22 16 Ian Mullins Pronghorn Racing 32 Portland 7 7
23 29 Brian Ellin Janrain 29 Portland 7 7
24 4 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 38 Portland 5 5
25 18 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 29 Portland 5 5
26 202 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 29 Vancouver 4 4
27 23 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles 29 Portland 4 4
28 25 chris snyder 36 Portland 4 4
29 26 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 38 Portland 1 1

Pro/Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts Points
1 110 Christy Love 35 Portland 123 123
2 102 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 36 Portland 103 103
3 112 Megan Chinburg 30 Portland 103 103
4 103 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale 38 Portland 90 90
5 100 Alice Pennington Veloforma 28 Hood River 80 80
6 105 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 40 Portland 79 79
7 113 Audrey Brown Team S+M 23 Hood River 74 74
8 104 Rachel Bagley IRA Ryan Cycles 31 Portland 69 69
9 108 Sara Johnson Velo Bella 35 Portland 47 47
10 111 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 38 Portland 44 44
11 118 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 25 Portland 35 35
12 117 Patty Garland 36 Hood River 32 32
13 114 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 40 Portland 30 30
14 121 Jennifer Schweitzer 33 Portland 30 30
15 126 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 41 Keizer 30 30
16 110 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 30 Portland 22 22
17 122 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 33 Portland 14 14
18 107 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 35 Portland 13 13
19 123 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 44 Portland 13 13
20 109 Kendra Wenzel Wenzel Coaching 42 Portland 11 11
21 125 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 31 Portland 7 7

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts Points
1 2 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles 38 Portland 171 167
2 59 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia Portland 151 140
3 1 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 32 Portland 98 98
4 11 Scott Barker 40 Portland 92 87
5 39 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 27 Portland 79 76
6 81 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 66 66
7 91 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 25 Portland 63 63
8 9 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 57 57
9 32 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 39 Portland 50 50
10 15 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28 Portland 49 49
11 41 Jake Rosenfeld 41 Forest Grove 47 47
12 22 Tony Pereira Team Beer 40 Portland 44 44
13 3 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 43 Portland 40 40
14 5 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 39 Portland 37 37
15 70 Brad Urban Veloshop 36 Columbus 36 36
16 114 Jeff Curtes Fuel 40 Portland 35 35
17 4 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 31 Portland 34 34
18 97 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 25 25
19 17 John Dorfer Yard Dawgs Book Club 31 Portland 25 25
20 58 Andy McKerrow 35 Portland 13 13
21 74 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 30 Portland 13 13
22 93 scott raaflaub 34 Portland 11 11
23 27 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 33 Beaverton 10 10
24 21 Damek Maurice The Bike Gallery 23 Portland 7 7
25 47 William Goritski Tireless Velo 47 Camas 7 7
26 83 Jeff Edes Team S+M 39 Camas 6 6
27 68 Myles Haselhorst Ampersand 30 Portland 3 3
28 82 David Bisers Veloshop 28 Portland 3 3
29 51 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 32 Portland 1 1
30 90 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 31 Portland 1 1
31 53 John Howe Team Beer 39 Portland 1 1