Eugene Celebration: Kent Peterson Time Trial

Eugene, OR
September 2, 2007

Part of the Eugene Celebration

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 3

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:00 14:25
2 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles OR 00:04 14:29
3 796 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club WA 00:07 14:32
4 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing OR 00:15 14:40
5 305 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:24 14:49
6 1460 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing OR 00:34 14:59
7 538 Karl Choltus GSC United OR 00:35 15:00
8 773 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 OR 00:36 15:01
9 706 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team OR 00:39 15:04
10 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks OR 00:46 15:11
11 577 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club OR 00:46 15:11
12 543 Michael Brunelle University of Oregon Cycling Club OR 00:46 15:11
13 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo OR 00:49 15:14
14 530 barret fishner GSC United OR 00:51 15:16
15 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles OR 00:55 15:20
16 772 Mark Hibbard 1 Error OR 00:57 15:22
17 72 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling WA 01:01 15:26
18 665 John Slawta Land Shark OR 01:02 15:27
19 780 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 OR 01:04 15:29
20 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 01:10 15:35
21 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 01:11 15:36
22 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo OR 01:15 15:40
23 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports OR 01:26 15:51
24 908 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 01:28 15:53
25 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing OR 01:35 16:00
26 1355 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery OR 01:38 16:03
27 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 01:39 16:04
28 1743 David Gates Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron CVC OR 01:52 16:17
29 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo OR 01:52 16:17
30 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct WA 02:11 16:36
31 585 Casey Patton 1 Error OR 02:22 16:47
32 601 Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower OR 03:24 17:49
33 1331 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club WA 03:33 17:58
34 1703 Sean Podvent 1 Error OR 24:42 39:07

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 00:00 16:36
2 2367 Carol Morgan Poplollies 00:03 16:39
3 2298 rebecca rose 00:32 17:08
4 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 00:37 17:13
5 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 00:54 17:30
6 415 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:44 18:20
7 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 01:56 18:32
8 419 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 01:57 18:33
9 1472 Carolyn Travers Poplollies 02:49 19:25

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 1180 Robert Hughes Chain Agents OR 00:00 14:50
2 1936 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo OR 00:05 14:55
3 1085 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:17 15:07
4 1257 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents OR 00:27 15:17
5 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing OR 00:29 15:19
6 1 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing WA 00:35 15:25
7 1178 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club OR 00:45 15:35
8 2535 David Figueiredo 1 Error CA 00:49 15:39
9 1029 Mike McGee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 00:53 15:43
10 2158 Elijah Romer 1 Error OR 00:00 15:43
11 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler OR 00:58 15:48
12 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene OR 01:03 15:53
13 2225 Buck Olen 1 Error OR 01:07 15:57
14 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop OR 01:09 15:59
15 1016 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler OR 01:17 16:07
16 1344 Scott Williams Chain Agents OR 01:27 16:17
17 1109 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene OR 01:34 16:24
18 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance OR 01:34 16:24
19 1715 Eric Berndardt OR 01:35 16:25
20 1348 Colin Mullane Land Shark OR 01:39 16:29
21 68 Scott Larson 1 Error WA 01:39 16:29
22 970 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing OR 01:44 16:34
23 2683 Brad Brolin Sunnyside Sports OR 01:45 16:35
24 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop OR 01:49 16:39
25 2536 Justin Tittelfitz 1 Error OR 01:54 16:44
26 2644 Allen Stewart OR 01:57 16:47
27 2037 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents OR 02:08 16:58
28 2100 Elijah Perkins Hutch's-Eugene OR 02:12 17:02
29 1001 Jason Ford Chain Agents OR 02:12 17:02
30 2540 David Heritage Wheelworks OR 02:22 17:12
31 2143 Luke McConnell GS Boulder/The Trek Store OR 02:38 17:28
32 2424 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic OR 03:17 18:07
33 2255 Gabriel Wasil OSU Cycling Club OR 03:34 18:24
34 2343 Brian Persons EWEB Windpower OR 03:51 18:41
35 1871 David Embree Guinness Cycling Team OR 03:51 18:41

Masters 35+

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo OR 00:00 14:35
2 153 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend OR 00:02 14:37
3 148 Steven R Holland United Finance WA 00:11 14:46
4 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team OR 00:35 15:10
5 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 00:54 15:29
6 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 01:04 15:39
7 861 Eddie French Super Relax Concept OR 01:13 15:48
8 1064 Andrew Jensen WA 01:35 16:10
9 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower OR 02:00 16:35
10 1318 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend OR 02:41 17:16
11 35 Patrick McConnell UT 03:41 18:16

Masters 45+

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM WA 00:00 13:43
2 893 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:42 14:25
3 62 Robert Mairs Bianchi Grand Performance MN 01:12 14:55
4 617 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend OR 01:19 15:02
5 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance OR 01:20 15:03
6 2422 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic OR 01:35 15:18
7 53 Michael Longmire NRO MT 01:43 15:26
8 596 John Wilson EWEB Windpower OR 01:48 15:31
9 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno OR 02:02 15:45
10 606 Thomas Hackleman Old Town Bicycles WA 02:06 15:49
11 1479 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower OR 02:15 15:58
12 853 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene OR 02:30 16:13
13 63 jeffrey patterson Old Town Bicycles WA 02:34 16:17
14 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo OR 03:23 17:06
15 7 Sid Noyes Revolution Bicycle CA 04:29 18:12

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 670 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 OR 00:00 13:57
2 844 Rob English Bike Friday OR 00:04 14:01
3 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:17 14:14
4 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:18 14:15
5 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo OR 00:20 14:17
6 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team WA 00:45 14:42
7 839 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing OR 00:52 14:49
8 1471 Ross Spero Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling WA 00:53 14:50
9 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 01:01 14:58
10 1906 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team OR 01:02 14:59
11 38 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing OR 01:04 15:01
12 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona OR 01:07 15:04
13 1859 Marc Collard Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team OR 01:07 15:04
14 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing OR 01:16 15:13
15 1306 Dave Varoujean Recycled Cycles Racing OR 01:19 15:16
16 881 Michael Benno Veloce Racing OR 02:01 15:58
17 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing OR 02:37 16:34
18 833 Erik Long OR 06:00 19:57

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 227 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent WA 00:00 15:54
2 450 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling OR 00:15 16:09
3 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team OR 00:25 16:19
4 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health OR 00:30 16:24
5 202 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing CA 00:32 16:26
6 1505 Jenny Slawta Land Shark OR 01:27 17:21
7 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies OR 01:33 17:27
8 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health OR 01:42 17:36
9 99 Lyra Love OR 02:16 18:10
DNS 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko OR