Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 7, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 9, 2010 at 9:50 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 15
2 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 15
3 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 14
4 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 8
5 904 MARK STEGER HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 8
6 966 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 7
7 909 Nathan Dills 6
8 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 5
9 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
10 973 donald Reeb HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 3
11 958 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team 2
12 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
13 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 1
14 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 149 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
16 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
17 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
18 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
19 1023 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio
20 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
21 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo
22 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
23 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
24 878 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles
25 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
26 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
27 622 Roger Joys United Finance
28 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
30 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
31 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 853 Scott Powell
33 129 Michael Dunn Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
34 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
35 791 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
36 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
37 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
38 975 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
39 1333 David German Hammer Velo
40 541 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
41 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
42 1022 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
43 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
44 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
45 1214 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex
46 763 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo
47 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
48 349 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
49 799 greg estes Bikesale.com
50 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
51 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
52 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
53 635 Ed Kreefer Portland Velo
54 1036 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
55 534 Steve Getsiv Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
56 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
57 757 Andrew Reed HUP United
58 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
59 626 Keith Seed
60 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
61 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
62 585 Casey Patton
63 604 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
64 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
65 100 Gerry Bolstad Bikesale.com
66 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
67 133 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club
68 305 Aaron Bozeman Half Fast Velo
69 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo
70 784 brett boyles United Finance
71 1019 Christopher Bright United Finance
72 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
73 906 Craig Bartholomaus
74 749 joe martin Veloce Racing
75 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
76 809 Lance Coffel HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
77 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
78 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
79 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
80 5 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
81 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 15
2 2458 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 14
3 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
4 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
5 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 7
6 1186 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 6
7 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 6
8 2039 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 5
9 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 4
10 2506 Scott Kelly Team Rose City 3
11 2246 Steve Dale MCG p/b Trails Edge Cyclery 3
12 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 2
13 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 1
14 1196 David McCasker Portland Velo
15 1114 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
16 1194 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
17 2036 John Droege Filth and Fury
18 2617 Greg Goebel
19 2275 Tom Webb Team Rose City
20 1458 Don Joling Tireless Velo
21 2035 David Doughty Portland Velo
22 2855 Andrew McKerrow
23 1500 Andrew Burns United Finance
24 2624 Kim Neve
25 2630 Craigan Usher Showers Pass
26 1356 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com
27 2864 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team
28 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
29 2575 Rick Christen
30 1427 James Jonke Tireless Velo
31 1469 Paul Kanz
32 1 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop
33 1103 Cliff Allen
34 2354 Steven Russell Portland Velo
35 1831 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
36 2461 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo
37 1206 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 1220 Tim Rich Team Rose City
39 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 1808 Jeffrey Chicoine
41 1485 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
42 1336 Russ Patterson Portland Velo
43 2207 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct
44 2473 Jeff Golden
45 1280 David Thielen II 1 Error
46 2849 Kevin West Liberty Cycle
47 3062 Danny Lehto
48 2221 Bob Daugherty 1 Error
49 2172 Ryan Tilley Hammer Velo
50 1439 Jon Polonsky
51 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
52 2871 Arlo Varri
53 1101 Eric McMurtry
54 1161 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
55 2352
56 1178 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear
57 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
58 2594 Jimmy Candelaria Liberty Cycle

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 2189 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 15
2 2596 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo 12
3 2719 Vincent Maniscalco 10
4 2342 Rick Boston 8
5 2520 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo 7
6 2873 Rick Zimmerman Old Town Bicycles 6
7 2641 Michael Girard 5
8 2875 Paul Gronke 4
9 2220 John Burton Burton 3
10 2
11 2876 Christopher Mader
12 2 Douglas MacLeeod
13 2638 Michael Emery Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 2852 Brent Kepfer
15 2547 Perry York
16 2088 Mark McMurtry
17 2856 David Nelson
2858 Mark Ames

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 4 Melissa Cate Team Endless Cycle 15
2 1732 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 12
3 1752 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte 10
4 437 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo 8
5 1957 Alexis Allen Liberty Cycle 7
6 1682 Maria Atkinson Team Bike Tires Direct 6
7 2989 Elderkin Schmidt Liberty Cycle 5
8 1949 Jessica Allen Liberty Cycle 4
9 1683 Linda Watts Team Bike Tires Direct 3
10 1953 Mackenzie Green Liberty Cycle 2

Sr Women

Num Name Team Points
1 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 20
2 497 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 13
3 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 13
4 1714 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 8
5 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 7
6 243 Daphne Moore 1 Error 7
7 1775 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 5
8 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 5
9 1616 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 4
10 3 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 4
11 487 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 2
12 1993 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
13 1724 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct
14 1765 leigh lewis Sorella Forte
15 446 Michelle Allen Liberty Cycle
16 1665 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
17 448 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo
18 1709 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 1737 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
20 478 sarah hunter Word-RCB
21 1632 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte
22 1708 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear
23 1735 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
24 480 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB