OBRA Hillclimb TT

Government Camp, OR
August 15, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 28:44
2 1012 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 28:45
3 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 28:55
4 1440 Jake Salcone Ride More Wear Less 30:01
5 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32:53
DNS 1039 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 00:00
DNS 689 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:00

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 31:42
2 299 Margi Bradway Bridgetown Velo 34:28
3 260 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 35:23
4 452 Libby Evans 36:47

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 1770 Kristina Lackner 33:36
2 1708 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 37:50

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1203 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling 28:54
2 1430 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 29:10
3 87 Adam Goulet 30:17
4 2091 Kyle Medlin 30:32
5 1097 christopher clancy 31:03
6 2070 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 31:38
7 1360 steve popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33:02
8 90 Colin Daniel 33:51
9 93 hugh moore 34:18
10 2722 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 34:40
11 94 Andi Greisel 34:57
12 89 Ben Lanz Benjamin Lanz 35:16
13 1483 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 35:36
14 2713 Joseph Dominey Laredo Cycling Club 37:03
15 2274 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 38:04
16 1253 Steven Russell 39:09
17 2574 Benjamin Barber 41:32
18 2083 Bukie Mabayoje 46:45
DNS 1178 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00
DNS 2111 Ian Rogers 00:00

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Time
1 83 Riley McCammon 38:01
2 2102 Jake Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 38:07
3 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 38:43
4 2239 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 44:10

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Time
1 2928 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 29:33
2 7 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB 36:56
3 2958 Alex Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club 41:53
DNF 3283 Sunny Chiago Word-RCB 00:00
DNS 1246 Colby Wait-Molyneux 00:00

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Time
1 798 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 28:56
2 2927 Lindon Powell Pacific Power Blue Sky 30:22
3 2915 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club 35:34

Junior Men U12

Num Name Team Time
1 2087 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 35:21
2 2950 Erik Hammerquist 40:54
3 84 Alex Martin WebCyclery.com 42:07
4 2403 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 45:56

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Time
1 1733 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 48:13

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Time
1 1684 Sara Slawta Land Shark 38:26

Masters Men 30-34

Num Name Team Time
1 833 Matthew Wolpert 29:25
2 2745 Marc Lindsay Rosalba Villarreal 30:29
3 6 James Levins Guinness Cycling Team 32:08
4 2832 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor 34:19
5 612 Jack Lavier Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:20
6 85 Nate Spangler 1 Error 40:29

Masters Men 35-39

Num Name Team Time
1 611 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28:06
2 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:54
3 1306 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 31:56
4 1095 Peter Drach 33:29
5 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34:22
6 1 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra 34:48
7 5 Choon Leong 38:01

Masters Men 40-44

Num Name Team Time
1 943 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 27:35
2 530 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 28:10
3 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo 30:18
4 55 David Mackintosh Breakaway Promotions MCMC 33:43
5 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34:25
6 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 39:52
DNF 1596 Dennis Bley 00:00

Masters Men 45-49

Num Name Team Time
1 1050 Dan Packman Webskis 29:27
2 2510 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 29:37
3 32 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 30:20
4 3334 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA 30:52
5 86 Wayne Tonning Team Castelli 31:09
6 1297 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 33:22
7 2202 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 34:31
8 2560 Hugh Potter 1 Error 34:55
9 317 Steve Swanson 40:06
DNS 1029 John Slawta Land Shark 00:00

Masters Men 50-54

Num Name Team Time
1 924 kerry farrell Wheelsport 26:07
2 2114 Mark Schafer 30:04
3 2 Michael Grant 30:45
4 504 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 31:08
5 Randy Hewitt Elise Hewitt DC CST DICCP FICC 31:58
6 1070 Mark Radford 32:12
7 2059 Joseph Hoerner 32:40
8 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 33:11
9 506 James Wellington Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 33:47
10 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 35:00
11 82 Fred Paxson 36:07
12 4 Mike Forrest Lords Gym 41:47

Masters Men 55-59

Num Name Team Time
1 175 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 26:11
2 2055 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 33:40
3 15 Scott Kessler Multnomah Athletic Club 34:27
4 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 36:54
5 1336 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 36:54
6 92 Ray Thomas 40:12
7 3 David Hawley 46:17

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 698 Terry Brown Hammer Nutrition 32:19
2 133 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club 33:43
3 1295 lance brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 34:11
4 539 jeffrey patterson Old Town Bicycles 35:40
5 1133 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 36:40
6 2790 Alan Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club 37:39
7 2129 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 38:38
8 2151 John Eric Lutz Team S+M 41:20
9 2064 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 42:32
10 2056 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club 43:43
11 2130 Einar Traa Portland Velo 44:07
12 2734 alan jensen Multnoma Athletic Club 46:45

Masters Women 30-34

Num Name Team Time
1 1693 Jennifer Leonard Word-RCB 47:57

Masters Women 40-44

Num Name Team Time
1 400 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 33:28
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 38:21

Masters Women 45-49

Num Name Team Time
1 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 39:54

Masters Women 50-54

Num Name Team Time
1 279 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club 35:17
2 1796 Carey Macnaughton Guinness Cycling Team 39:57
3 91 trish kirchhoff 41:46
4 1987 Beth Dayton Team Hotflash 41:54
5 71 Diane Paxson 42:22
6 424 Karon Rakoz Ironheads Multisport Racing 46:32
7 3396 Carol Pelmas Fat Cobra 48:36

Masters Women 55-59

Num Name Team Time
1 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 45:46

Senior 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1001 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Land Shark 25:13
2 154 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 27:20
3 731 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 27:38
4 833 Matthew Wolpert 28:33
5 762 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 31:11
DNS 734 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 00:00

Senior 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 231 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 30:55

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 588 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 34:32
2 1125 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 36:01
3 1011 Luis/Alex Valls/Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 38:14
4 2906 Katherine/Adam Valls/Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 49:08