Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
April 19, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated April 20, 2011 at 10:32 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 21
2 868 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 15
3 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland 10
4 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 10
5 849 Brian Forbes Team Highlander Ridgefield 7
6 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 7
7 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Lake Oswego 5
8 139 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles Bend 4
9 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 4
10 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 3
11 794 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing Portland 2
12 890 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW 1
13 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard
14 821 Nate Magaret Portland Velo Rapha Racing NW
15 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard
16 818 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team portland
17 3123 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Portland
18 781 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error forest grove
19 3187 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team Camas
20 3114 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
21 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com Portland
22 955 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW Portland
23 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo Portland
24 974 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW portland
25 999 Rob Frechette Vancouver
26 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
27 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com West Linn
28 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro
29 820 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek portland
30 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Vancouver
31 45 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
32 130 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
33 3141 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club West Linn
34 469 David Holden Team Type 1
35 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team Portland
36 25 Patrick Marzullo Embrocation Cycling
37 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling Portland
38 3197 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Portland
39 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles Vancouver
40 sitting up can't see number
41 8001 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team portland
42 907 Dennis Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
43 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
44 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro
45 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW Portland
46 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland
47 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
48 3199 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
49 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
50 858 Brian Abers Bike Central aloha
51 892 John Browning Cyclepath Racing
52 3190 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling Salem
53 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing portland
54 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt Portland
55 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland
56 3166 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery
57 3165 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles
58 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood
59 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Lake Oswego
60 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro
61 968 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
62 white helmet/sle can't see number
63 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Portland
64 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver
65 white gloves can't see number
66 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW Portland
67 176 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo Portland
68 3129 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
69 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW Portland
70 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
71 957 Ben Jacobsen Rapha Racing NW Portland
72 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
73 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW Portland
74 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear Hillsboro
75 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
76 3149 Colin O'Brady Portland
77 894 Michael Gallagher Cyclepath Racing
78 140 Dickie Mallison Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
79 289 Emily Charbonneau Portland
80 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW Portland
81 344 Slate Olson Rapha Focus PORTLAND
82 3130 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
83 853 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing Portland
84 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Portland
85 896 James Adamson Gentle Lovers Portland
86 498 Elena Larson Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
87 585 Casey Patton Portland
88 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW Portland
89 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Lake Oswego
90 935 Mark Gyulafia Portland Velo Guinness Cycling Team
91 461 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
92 3137 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team portland
93 3164 Tommy Tuite Guinness Cycling Team
94 3110 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland
95 465 Craig Schommer
96 871 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland
97 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
98 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
99 809 Lance Coffel HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Welches
100 823 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland
101 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
102 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Beaverton
103 900 Austin Arguello Yahoo! Cycling Team Beaverton
104 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team Camp Adair
105 3203 James Newman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
106 881 Erik Tsai Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
107 3216 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles Portland
108 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing NW Portland
109 3218 Ryan Thomson
110 3217 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers
111 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
112 172 Yann Blindert HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 3093 Jeff Brown Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Lake Oswego 17
2 4079 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing- Jasons Deli Lacey 15
3 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing Vancouver 12
4 4130 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo Ridgefield 11
5 4331 Brion Barnett Portland Velo Aloha 8
6 8011 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Lake Oswego 6
7 3140 Tyler Fought Salt Lake City 5
8 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing Woodland 4
9 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team Battle Ground 3
10 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Vancouver 3
11 349 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct Kalama 2
12 3017 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team Corvallis 2
13 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland 2
14 4128 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo Portland
15 4380 Nathan Gibson Portland
16 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland
17 4065 Alan Beem Close2myart Cycling Team Ridgefield
18 5093 Brad Foster Portland Velo Hammer Velo
19 4085 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing PORTLAND
20 317 Steve Swanson Portland
21 4221 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team portland
22 4271 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton
23 4237 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo Salem
24 4279 Ed Reagan Portland
25 4213 Matthew Studer Portland
26 4067 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo Portland
27 4308 David Boerner Fort Collins
28 red helmet can't see number
29 3033 Michael Cooper Portland
30 7194 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
31 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
32 4188 David Smith Showers Pass Portland
33 40 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com
34 4132 Andrew Dillon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
35 4461 tim dodson Team Endorphin Portland
36 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
37 799 Greg Estes Bikesale.com Portland
38 3240 Michael Resnick NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Portland
39 4333 Rick Carlson Portland
40 4081 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo Portland
41 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland
42 white/red jersey can't see number
43 3079 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo Portland
44 279 Mary Ross NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Portland

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 8010 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo Milwaukie 15
2 8077 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 12
3 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo Portland 10
4 4499 Michael Selinger 8
5 5473 John Hartnett portland 7
6 5360 Brian Kesselman Portland 6
7 5082 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo Happy Valley 5
8 8061 Grant McElroy Portland Velo Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
10 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing Woodland 2
11 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
12 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling Ridgefield
13 5096 R Dean Bailey Vancouver Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Vancouver
15 5437 Raymond Crepeau Portland
16 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing Vancouver
17 5644 Jesse Trigg Vancouver
18 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling Portland
19 5065 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland
20 5875 Michael Scalzo
21 5874 Jens MacAller Missoula
22 8020 Riley McCammon Happy Valley
23 4271 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton
24 4379 Carl Dreyer Portland Velo Hillsboro
25 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
26 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
27 5872 Fidel Ducloux Portland
28 5477 Edward DeLisle Portland
29 4385 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot Portland
30 4081 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo Portland
31 5492 Joseph Ryan Portland
32 17 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop
33 5367 Tucker Mortensen Tualatin
34 38 Anthony Monteleone
35 5873 Ken Luke Portland
36 4468 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky
37 4089 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling Portland
38 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland
39 8090 Esteban Vasquez River City Bicycles Portland
40 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team Portland
41 5276 Darren Smith Camas 0.0
42 5876 Galen Kovak-Lewis
43 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard
44 5352 Aaron Even Portland