Franz Criterium

Portland, OR
June 25, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 27, 2011 at 7:53 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 3092 Scot Weeks Bikesale.com 44
2 4463 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 28
3 15 Conor Klupar revel rad 25
4 664 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 21
5 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 19
6 4199 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 18
7 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 15
8 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 13
9 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 11
10 3125 Steve Owens FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 9
11 3173 Chris Thomas Swanson Thomas and Coon 7
12 17 Christopher Connelly Biowheels Racing 5
13 6 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 4
14 3114 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized 3
15 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 2
16 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear
17 3197 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling
18 4410 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M
19 3058 Nathan R Frechen Diamond Law Cycling Team
20 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing
21 4138 Ahmed Zuhairy Portland State University
22 740 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear
23 3203 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
24 5473 John Hartnett Soraz Racing
25 3106 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
26 4079 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing- Jasons Deli
27 16 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycles
28 763 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo
29 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com
30 3077 Alex Turpin Bike Newport-Bier One
31 3187 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team
32 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 3217 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers
34 4091 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 4603 Jason Hight TEAM HILANDER
36 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
37 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
38 551 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 2
DNF 3016 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 3081 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 4099 Bryon Cline
DNF 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing
DNF 4165 Bennett Shane Portland State University

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5391 Eric Lagerstrom Athletes Lounge 72 23
2 4223 Bryant Howard 25 23
3 4171 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 23
4 4071 David McCasker Portland Velo 19 23
5 3 zach stelling Carlos O'Briens 17 23
6 4481 dave davis 15 23
7 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 23
8 5125 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized 11 23
9 1 Jeremy Sackett Fare Start 9 23
10 4385 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 9 22
11 4379 Carl Dreyer Portland Velo 5 22
12 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 4 21
13 5649 Geoff Grummon PSIMET/Zilla Racing 3 21
14 5194 Nathan Johnsen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2 17
15 5075 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad 1 13
16 4072 Kevin Short baracuda 13
17 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 2 12
18 4287 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army 12
19 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM 12
20 4039 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 12
21 11 Jeff Crawford 12
22 4309 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 8
23 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 7
24 5762 Oliver Henderson 7
25 5489 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 7
26 5202 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad 7
27 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
28 5099 Steven Russell Portland Velo 7
29 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 7
30 4406 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
31 4314 James Ramey bicycleattorney.com 7
32 4283 Charles Sowers United Finance 7
33 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 7
34 7 Justin Cox HUP United 7
35 5477 Edward DeLisle Soraz Racing 6
36 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team 6
37 4622 Scott Smith 6
38 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 6
39 4202 Jim Stuck Portobello-A Better Cycle 6
40 4168 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 6
41 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 6
42 4504 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 5
43 9 Aubrey Edwards The Goon Squad 5
44 5487 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 4
45 5437 Raymond Crepeau 4
46 5105 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 4
47 8 Robert Lay Gateway Sports 4
48 5552 Erick Nelson Portobello-A Better Cycle 3
49 4125 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 3
50 10 William Davis 3

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 56
2 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 33
3 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 23
4 702 Todd Fawcett 19
5 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt 19
6 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 13
7 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 11
8 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness 9
9 3116 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 7
10 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 4
11 853 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 3
12 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
14 4078 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
15 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance
16 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
17 4340 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle Cycling Team
DNF 713 Joseph Boquiren
DNF 4055 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United
DNF 12 Brian cole Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 140 Dickie Mallison Upper Echelon Fitness 24
2 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 5
3 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 4
4 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
5 3136 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
6 380 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team
DNF 672 J.Michael Manning Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
DNS 148 Steven R Holland United Finance

Men Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 971 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 50
2 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36
3 146 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 31
4 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 21
5 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 17
6 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 15
7 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 15
8 3190 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 12
9 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 11
10 3023 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 10
11 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 9
12 798 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 7
13 132 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 5
14 664 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3
15 19 STEVE SONHEIN JL Velo Racing Team 1
16 619 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
17 3001 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
19 973 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 801 brad winn Team S+M
21 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
DNF 5 Zhaolong Wu China
DNF 3103 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 937 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF 672 J.Michael Manning Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
DNF 4 LILONG MAO China
DNF 3125 Steve Owens FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo
DNF 3152 Craig Ruby Lucky 13
DNF 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 72
2 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 22
3 239 Amy Campbell IBKC 21
4 233 Mindy Simmons 17
5 201 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness 15
6 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 13
7 486 Susan Peithman Upper Echelon Fitness 11
8 7354 nissy Cobb Tempo/KWC 9
9 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
10 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 9
DNF 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness
DNF 18 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles
DNF 208 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness

Women Category 4

Num Name Team
1 237 Lindsay Kandra 1 Error
2 7361 Anne Heiner
3 7143 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear
4 7101 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized
5 7256 Aleah Davis University of Oregon Cycling Club
6 7149 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo
7 7088 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
8 7261 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo
9 7103 Janet Howard O2 Endurance
10 7130 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear
11 7528 Molly Blust Whitman College
12 7028 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo
13 7013 Julie Carter Hammer Velo
14 100 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com
15 7144 Sara Stiles West End Bikes/Specialized
16 7026 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized
17 7195 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot
18 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
19 2 Kate Walker
DNF 7079 Catherine Cooper Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles