USGP of Cyclocross

Portland, OR
December 10, 2011

Part of the USGP of Cyclocross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated December 10, 2011 at 4:20 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 722 patrick Terry UVU/SBR 4
2 712 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 4
3 710 Mark Bender motofish racing 4
4 711 Justin Calvo SCCA/Starbucks 4
5 724 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
6 742 Joseph Togoan 4
7 719 Kevin Rosmanitz Synergy Racing 4
8 736 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling 4
9 705 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks 4
10 702 Rip Clayton RB's Cyclery 4
11 720 Jeffery Cota Old Town Bicycles 4
12 727 Ryan Larson 4
13 721 Tim Shannon 4
14 738 BRANDON SCHUMACHER JL Velo Racing Team 4
15 733 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 4
16 741 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 4
17 729 Brian Sheadel Cycle Analysis 4
18 748 Michael Smelser SOU Rogue Riders 4
19 728 John Lulich 4
20 718 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo 4
21 749 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 4
22 735 Timothy Beard 4
23 717 Joe Gray na 4
24 739 David Bowman Greensavers 4
25 713 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club 4
26 734 Corey Qualls Service Course Velo 4
27 747 Michael Kosmala 4
28 714 Colin Ferguson Tripower 4
29 708 Dan Brobst cyclocrossracing.com 4
30 707 Alex Cosina SET Coaching 4
31 732 Kern Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 4
32 706 David Szymanski 3
33 746 Charles Linke 3
34 744 Michael Coe 3
35 709 Craig Russillo 3
36 716 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
37 715 Ryne Christen University of Idaho 3
38 725 Seth May 3
DNF 740 Travis Dutton Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 2
DNF 743 Rob Jordan 2
DNF 730 Brandon Thomson Norco Bicycles 1
DNF 731 Lael Gregory 1
DNF 745 Alec Milller 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 829 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling 4
2 827 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks 3
3 834 Wendy STREDWICK Team Rep 3
4 838 Lori Smith Wild Rockies 3
5 848 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 3
6 841 Vicky Sama Adventure's Edge 3
7 830 Tina WANG SCCA/Starbucks 3
8 852 Katie ELLIS 3
9 850 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 3
10 842 Michelle Blackwood 3
11 837 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm 3
12 835 Nancy Odle Look! Save a Life 3
13 849 Jill Weir na 3
14 851 Robbie Phillips 3
15 843 Colleen Gibson 3
16 836 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing NW 3
17 840 Kerry Weymouth 3
18 839 Katie Duncan Rabien Oak Bay Bikes 3
19 847 Patti Wolfe 3
20 846 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
21 833 Andi ODEN Vandal cycling 3
DNF 831 Sarah BENDER motofish racing 2

Category B Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 210 Tyler FRASCA 5
2 216 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles - Boise 5
3 226 Ben Storrar Old Town Bicycles 5
4 256 Brandon CROSS 5
5 239 Barney Gill Old Town Bicycles 5
6 241 Chris ELLIS Cycling North West 5
7 233 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
8 208 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 5
9 211 Jordi CORTES 5
10 229 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 5
11 212 James Williams Adventures Edge 5
12 215 Joey JOHNSON Church of the Big Ring/SBRutah.com 5
13 264 Dillon CHARLTON 5
14 243 Sean CRUICKSHANK Avia West 5
15 224 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 5
16 236 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 5
17 209 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 5
18 238 Regan PRINGLE Pro City Racing 5
19 262 Trevor Pratt www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 5
20 263 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 5
21 230 Kyle McGilvray Old Town Bicycles 5
22 218 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 5
23 202 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
24 254 Alex Wilson 5
25 240 Zack Phillips 5
26 250 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 5
27 214 Justin BERNDT Classic/Zoefitness 5
28 201 Jon Mason Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster Cyclocross 5
29 249 sean eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 5
30 268 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
31 232 Peter Vraniak 5
32 223 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm 5
33 259 chuck meyer Sunnyside Sports 5
34 245 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
35 234 Brian Jorgensen COCC Bobcats 5
36 235 Matt Soja Team Stanley/Pain Cave Productions 5
37 206 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 5
38 248 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 5
39 265 Nathan Solomon 5
40 251 Ryan McKean 5
41 258 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 5
42 261 Colton Hlavinka BYRDS 5
43 204 Kevin Donnelly 5
44 260 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 5
45 220 Dmitri KEATING Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 5
46 221 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 4
47 267 Shane Parker 4
48 227 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 4
49 231 Roland Rabien Tripleshot 4
50 269 Hijori McKINSTRY 4
51 219 Niels Thogersen III Team Stanley 4
52 246 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
53 247 Jeff Johnston 4
54 225 Robert Thayer 4
55 253 Mike Taylor 4
56 266 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 4
57 244 John LIVINGSTON Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 4
58 242 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 4
59 228 Michael Thornton JL VELO RACING TEAM/NORTHWEST VELO 4
60 252 Eric Schmidt 4
DNF 257 J Devon ALVAREZ Cole Sport 3
DNF 213 Brian Holcombe VeloNews 2
DNF 237 David Volkert Double Check 2

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 470 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2
2 475 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 2
3 478 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS 2
4 474 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 2
5 461 Ryan GAERTNER Vertical Earth 2
6 471 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 2
7 467 Mitchell THORNTON JL VELO RACING/NORTHWEST VELO 2
8 477 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com 2
9 468 Jarrett Aregger JL Velo Racing Team 2
10 463 Gideon BENDER motofish racing 2
11 476 Henry Geary JL Velo Racing Team 2
12 465 Alex Walentynowicz Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 2
13 472 Jack ALESSI BYRDS 2
14 480 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 2
15 473 Hugh ALESSI 2
16 481 Ian Wilson 2
17 469 George Jackson IV Old Town Bicycles 2
18 479 Alec MILLER 2
19 464 Titus BENDER Motofish 2
462 Nathan Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 1

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Laps
1 555 Landen BECKNER Montana Velo 3
2 553 Nolan BRADY Old Town Bicycles 3
3 556 William Barta BYRDS 3
4 558 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 3
5 554 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 3
6 568 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 3
7 562 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 3
8 564 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 3
9 552 Harrison Devine JL Velo Racing Team 3
10 565 John CURTIS BYRDS 3
11 567 Anders Nystrom 3
12 561 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 3
13 563 Evan Geary JL Velo Racing Team 3
14 557 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
15 566 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 3
16 560 eric botos B.Y.R.D.S. 3
17 551 Bridger FIORE Montana Cyclocross 3

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 376 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 2
2 375 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
3 377 Kate Ballantyne Bend Endurance Academy 2

Junior Women 15-18

Num Name Team Laps
1 91 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 3

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Laps
1 1 Michael MCSHANE Team Bob's Red Mill 4
2 2 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 4
3 18 Sean Kelsey Cycle U-Pop Cap 4
4 30 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 4
5 3 Waldek STEPNIOWSKI Luna Pro Team 4
6 5 Russell Thorstrom TEAM ICO 4
7 11 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. 4
8 34 William Sullivan Will Sullivan Cycling/One Ghost/Hammer Nutrition 4
9 8 michael brazel Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm 4
10 31 Philip SIMS Another Bike Shop 4
11 7 Mike Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
12 38 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 4
13 15 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 4
14 25 Mark Bradley 4
15 58 bill reed Reed Cycle 4
16 63 Jim Gentes 4
17 4 Peter WELLSMAN Pro City Racing 4
18 32 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 4
19 41 Bob Ling cyclocrossworld/Grassroots 4
20 23 Paul LASTAYO Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing 4
21 6 Rick HECKENLAIBLE Audi Cycling Team 4
22 36 John Fiore Montana Cyclocross 4
23 37 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo 4
24 13 Alan Ott Bay 100\HRS rock lobster 4
25 29 edwin RAMBUSKI Team Rambuski Law 4
26 28 Chris SHOTWELL SRAM Factory Team 4
27 62 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
28 40 Charles Stearns Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4
29 12 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 4
30 24 Don Wright JL Velo Racing Team 4
31 10 Joseph Hoerner 4
32 9 Peter KRUMINS Old Town Bicycles 4
33 35 Mark HUBBARD Audi Cycling Team 4
34 33 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 4
35 42 Mike Henry 4
36 48 Robert Trombley 4
37 17 Jamie EMERY Pro City Racing 4
38 51 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 4
39 14 John Kittredge CyclocrossWorld/Greenware 4
40 57 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 4
41 64 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 4
42 50 Art WEICHBRODT Corpore Sano/Bike PT 4
43 20 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
44 21 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
45 53 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 4
46 44 George JACKSON Old Town Bicycles 4
47 52 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling 4
48 43 Mike Murphy TEAM CCR 4
49 46 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4
50 61 Greg MUELLER 4
51 39 Peter BARLOW Old Town Bicycles 4
52 49 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 4
53 47 Todd Gill Team Double Check 4
54 54 Alan Thomason 4
55 55 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling 4
56 59 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 4
DNF 45 Brian Glass Team Stanley 3

Masters Men 55+

Num Name Team Laps
1 518 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 4
2 517 Cosmic Miller Double Check P/B Samurai Noodle & Confluence 4
3 502 Brook Watts CrossVegas 4
4 509 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 4
5 515 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 4
6 522 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 4
7 501 Robin WILLARD 4
8 505 David Bennett Collision 1 4
9 508 Paul SADOFF Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 4
10 516 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 4
11 511 Rick Gregory 4
12 507 Ralph Tolli Boneyard Cycling 4
13 512 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 4
14 506 Tim HOLBROOK Boulder Cycle Sport 4
15 521 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 4
16 514 Brian Volkert Team Double Check 4
17 519 Craig Mavis 4
18 513 Bob CARTWRIGHT Old Town Bicycles 4
DNF 523 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Laps
1 413 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Bicycles 4
2 429 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Privateer 4
3 426 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 4
4 423 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 4
5 431 Tom Keller Pistis 4
6 421 Landon ERICKSON Team Stanley 4
7 430 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 4
8 406 Al SENFT Colavita NM p/b DEX 4
9 436 Travis KEEN 4
10 437 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 4
11 410 Matthew POLLARD VW 4
12 407 Jeff KONCZ EMDE 4
13 420 greg heath HODALA! 4
14 409 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 4
15 433 Derik Archibald 4
16 434 Brian Koder 4
17 414 Scott Barker 4
18 427 Jeff Merwin 4
19 403 Brandon Wagner mybikespot.com 4
20 435 Dan Cheever Evil 4
21 439 alex rocco 4
22 402 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles 4
23 412 Jason SOBOTTKA Old Town Bicycle p/b State Farm 4
24 422 Erik Rath Soft Like Kitten 3
25 411 Stan Kiefer Inland Inferno 3
26 438 John Howe Team Beer 3
27 417 Wendy Simms Frontrunners 3
DNF 425 JT Fountain Raleigh/Rolf Prima 2

Women B

Num Name Team Laps
1 607 Alice Drobna 4
2 614 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 4
3 616 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 4
4 605 Judy Harlton Independent 4
5 617 MALLORY BURDA 4
6 606 Janna Gillick Mid Island Velo Association 4
7 618 Kim Matheson Team S+M 4
8 608 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 3
9 604 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness 3
10 613 Mary Skrzynski Pine Mountain Sports 3
11 609 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 3
12 610 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge 3
13 603 Tamara Donnelly Gregg's/Trek 3
14 611 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 3
15 612 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3
16 615 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling 3