Eugene Roubaix

Eugene, OR
April 28, 2007

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 151 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 30 Lake Oswego
2 1336 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 33 Keizer
3 101 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32 Portland
4 1354 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 23 Eugene
5 108 Molly Cameron Veloshop 31 Portland
6 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 28 Eugene
7 105 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 23 Portland
8 839 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 26 Eugene
9 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 37 Portland
10 889 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 31 Portland
11 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Lake Oswego
12 893 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 48 Eugene
13 890 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 28 Portland
14 1333 David German Team Bridge City 42 Portland
15 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 56 Tualatin
16 1568 Todd Embree Team Corvallis EWEB
17 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 45 Tigard
DNF 158 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32 Tigard
DNF 153 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 42 Bend
DNF 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 38 Portland
DNF 1521 Dan Watson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 27 Corvalis
DNF 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 31 Portland
DNF 56 Zach Winter Capitol Subaru Cycling
DNF 862 James Adamson Veloshop 32 Portland
DNF 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 47 Eugene
DNF 117 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 34 Gresham
DNF 874 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 42 Eugene
DNF 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 39 Eugene
DNF 118 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 33 Salem
DNF 160 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 29 Eugene
DNF 109 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 33 Eugene
DNF 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 38 Springfield

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Bend
2 373 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 27 Eugene
3 522 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Bend
4 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Portland
5 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26 Portland
6 1960 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 37 Portland
7 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
8 305 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 36 Eugene
9 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 36 Bend
10 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 30 Portland
11 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 36 Hillsboro
12 628 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 28 Portland
13 65 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Rubicon
14 741 Christophe Cavazzana Beaverton Bicycle Club 26 Portland
15 1364 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 32 Portland
16 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37 Eugene
17 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 39 Eugene
18 67 Robin Dutto Arrowsmith Bikes
19 1900 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 28 Portland
20 571 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35 Bend
21 578 Dylan VanWeelden 29 Portland
22 698 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene 38 Eugene
23 772 Mark Hibbard 33 Eugene
24 752 Christopher Khari Gates Adidas Cycling 36 Portland
DNF 683 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 32 Portland
DNF 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 37 Yreka
DNF 601 Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower 23 Corvallis
DNF 510 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 34 Salem
DNF 1968 Brian Nilsson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 39 Portland
DNF 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 47 Bend
DNF 525 Christopher Bright United Finance 40 Lake Oswego
DNF 706 Tim Hittner 1 Error 40 Bend
DNF 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Portland
DNF 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club 38 Hillsboro
DNF 64 Stephen Glass Collin's Cycle Shop Collins
DNF 781 Marcus Wyckoff Midtown Direct Racing 23 Eugene

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 1081 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 33 Eugene
2 1172 Jeffrey Henderson 32 Portland
3 1092 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 32 Eugene
4 1031 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 41 Portland
5 66 Zachary Daab HUP United
6 1257 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 39 Corvallis
7 68 Ryan McFarling Yakima Bike Vigilantes
8 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 19 Eugene
9 2046 Matt Fox Veloshop 29 Portland
10 2149 Mark Krause Full Cycle 36 Portland
11 1174 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop 23 Eugene
12 1138 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 41 Portland
13 908 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 16 Salem
14 1812 Chris Sautter Word-RCB 41 Portland
15 62 Matt Lichtenfels
16 1335 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 28 Eugene
17 2244 Robert Fijor Portland Velo 38 Tigard
18 1085 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37 Eugene
19 2428 Chad Morris Bicycles Jones 34 Klamath Falls
20 1165 Matt Engel WebCyclery.com 40 Bend
21 1109 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 48 Eugene
22 2533 Matt Blakeley-Smith EWEB Windpower 31 Corvalis
23 2354 Casey Davidson Multnomah Athletic Club 37 Portland
24 1086 Steven Shuman Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 47 Eugene
25 1555 Harald Graham North River Racing 41 Vancouver
26 1566 Max Milverstedt HUP United
27 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 51 Eugene
28 2406 Dave Cockburn 34 Milwaukie
29 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance 37 Portland
30 1067 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 46 Amity
31 2309 Jason Feig 34 Clackamas
32 1537 Jeff DeWolf 22 Eugene
33 1569 Rick Corkill
34 900 Austin Arguello United Finance 16 Beaverton
35 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 Beaverton
36 2141 Nathan R Frechen 24 Portland
37 1363 Mark Crawford 41 Sherwood
38 1526 Kurt Pennington PACC
39 2100 Elijah Perkins 26 Eugene
40 1333 David German Team Bridge City 42 Portland
41 2059 Brick Lantz 48 Eugene
42 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 15 Eugene
43 1009 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene 53 Eugene
44 2014 Darren Pennington Word-RCB 47 Sherwood
45 2064 Bill Alsup 53 Portland
46 2649 Stephen Krohn 57 Portland
DNF 1411 Dan Roth HUP United 34 Portland
DNF 2610 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 27 Portland
DNF 2198 Ken Starr Wheelworks 38 Eugene
DNF 1348 Colin Mullane Land Shark 35 Talent
DNF 2143 Luke McConnell Luke Pride 26 Eugene
DNF 949 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Bend
DNF 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance 47 Portland
DNF 1673 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland
DNF 914 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Corvalis
DNF 1524 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB
DNF 1181 Michael Risner Word-RCB 34 Portland
DNF 1778 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 42 Portland

Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 765 George Schreck United Finance 55 Portland
2 817 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 43 Portland
3 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 42 Tigard
4 1551 Hanz Scholz 46 Eugene
5 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Portland
6 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 43 Eugene
7 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno 50 Portland
8 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 42 Salem
9 1522 Mark King Guinness Cycling Team
10 136 David Root United Finance 42 Vancouver
11 706 Tim Hittner 1 Error 40 Bend
12 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 48 Hillsboro
13 707 Steve Long North River Racing 54 Milwaukie
14 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 40 Eugene
DNF 688 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 747 Doug LeRoux 44 Eugene
DNF 838 Mark Duff Veloforma 40 Banks
DNF 511 Chris Rycewicz Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 54 Lake Osweg
DNF 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 46 Eugene
DNF 748 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 44 West Linn
DNF 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend 40 Bend
DNF 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 51 Salem

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 208 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 39 Salem
2 205 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 32 Portland
3 450 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling 26 Monmouth
4 492 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
5 1310 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 38 Portland
6 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies 36 Eugene
7 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 32 Eugene
8 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 34 Salem
9 1528 Michelle Savoie Veloshop
DNF 63 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 1573 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 27 Hillsboro
2 401 christi binstadt Poplollies 35 Eugene
3 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 37 Eugene
4 2367 Carol Morgan 29 Eugene
5 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 24 Talent
6 2250 Devin Moeller Veloshop 29 Portland
7 1704 Brady Cottle 29 Eugene
8 1506 Lillian Schiavo 43 Klamath Falls

Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 46 Portland