Portland Short Track Series

Portland, OR
June 13, 2011

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 14, 2011 at 1:05 PM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Name
1 Erol Chandler
2 Chris Johnston
3 Greg Adams
4 Brent Mattison
5 David Boerner
6 Mat Barton
7 Ryan Eisele

Category 1 Men 35+

Name
1 Joe Santos
2 Tim Joslin
3 Bob Jacobs
4 Daniel Sprouse
5 Paolo Dabbeni
6 Jesse Lea
7 Derwyn Harris
8 Brent Wallace
9 Anthony Ohotto
10 Chris Tauscher
11 Spencer Moersfelder
12 Dave Condon
13 Jeff Standish
14 James Jonke
15 David Prause
16 Hugh Gapay
17 Brian Foresta
18 Javad Simonsen
19 Johnny Vergis
20 mark Emry
DNF Jerry Inscoe
DNF Jake Rosenfeld

Category 2 Men 35-44

Name
1 Harald Graham
2 Mike Alligood
3 Tim Schauer
4 Tony Daversa
5 David Rosen
6 Joe Klemmer
7 Rob Crocker
8 Eric Wittinger
9 Aaron Lee
10 Richard Horacek
11 Chad Sage
12 Johnny Burrell
13 Justin Acciavatti
14 Scott McKnight
15 Kevin Condron
16 James Bender
17 Rick Wilks
18 brett boyles
19 Andrew Holder
20 Robert Kulp
21 Geoff Grummon
22 John Droege
23 Jon Coney
24 Tony Curtis
25 Dominic Gerbo
26 John Gulick
27 Scott Gerwig
28 Christian Martin
29 chris brannen
30 Todd Klapwyk
31 Luke Sosnowski
32 William larson
33 Jay Wisowaty
34 James Malcarne
35 Richard Ensworth
36 Peter Lines
37 Ed Fischer
38 Gregg Rice
39 Eric Aldinger
40 Charles Barrett
41 Chester Artman
42 Brian Johnson
43 Todd Stryker
44 steve tyrrill
45 Kris Schamp
46 Scott Goodrich
47 Michael Whitesel
48 Chris Nelson
49 Charles Henderson
50 Brian Barker
51 Chris DiStefano
52 Jeffrey Johnson
53 danny klube
54 Ben Salzberg
55 Keith Martin
56 Scott Hamness
57 James Buckroyd
DNF Thane Hubbard
DNF

Category 2 Men 45+

Name
1 Jeff Tedder
2 Terry Knight
3 Jeff Vine
4 Tom Strodtbeck
5 David Luoma
6 Mike Van Hoose
7 Dan MacNaughton
8 David Saltzberg
9 Chauncey Curl
10 John Droege
11 Kevin O'Connell
12 Jon Pearson
13 Paul Greenwalt
14 Joe Hamilton
15 John Karfouni
16 Tom Boyd
17 Wayne Nussbaum
18 Tim Goss
19 Judd Eustice
20 David Andres
21 David English
22 William Waring
23 David Smith
24 Russell Gober
25 Tracy Marks
26 mark damon
27 Gil Ormerod
DNF Ted Lamb

Category 2 Men U35

Name
1 Joshua Johnston
2 Nathan Gibson
3 Jordan Norris
4 Brian Buskirk
5 Steve O'Neill
6 Taylor Bethell
7 John Ayres
8 Kevin Andrews
9 Gabe Doebler
10 Jon DeLeonardo
11 Jack Olsen
12 Spencer Fransway
13 Jacques Lafortune
14 Christian Reed
15 David Sterry
16 Silas Collentine
17 Isaac Frost
18 Sean Boyle
19 Christian Ellsworth
DNF Matt Hutchinson

Category 2 Women 35-44

Name
1 Laura Trace
2 Mielle Blomberg
3 Carolyn Gutsick
4 Anna Vaughn
5 Amy Rice
6 Virginie Calme
7 Suzy Renn
8 Julia Shea
9 Jessica Niggemann

Category 2 Women 45+

Name
1 Pam Reid
2 Everlyn West
3 Loraine Blake
4 Renee Pype
5 Sue Hanna

Category 2 Women U35

Name
1 Joy Armagost
2 Kim Matheson
3 Sarah Widdon
4 Jade Koide
5 Sara Wright
6 Amber Clark
7 Tuuli Hakala
8 Allison Medellin
9 Bree Edwards
10 Ellene Smith
11 Michelle Kunec
12 Sarah Hunter
13 Courtney Gould
14 hannah moore
15 Suzanne Marcoe
16 rebecca miller

Category 3 Men 10-14

Name
1 Keelan Ontiveros
2 Justin Ziehnert
3 Brian Hart Jr.
4 Brady Stotts
5 Eben Horacek
6 Isamu Richmond
7 Skyler Gober
8 Ian Steigerwald
9 Evan Mobley
10 Eric Tervo
11 Ezra Kramer
DNF Kai Henderson

Category 3 Men 15-18

Name
1 Trevor Schauer
2 Standish Zachary
3 Zach Vergillo
4 Kevin Craig
5 Billy Waring

Category 3 Men 19+

Name
1 Scott Trautman
2 Spencer White
3 Ryan McCracken
4 DAvid Webb
5 Larry Chow
6 Derek McCammon
7 Mark Koller
8 Quinn Jackson
9 Matt Savage
10 Nick Wagner
11 Jesse Saks
12 Judson McCauley
13 Jamie Richards
14 Jeff Steiner
15 Alexander Goldman
16 John Fritz
17 Bradley Buselli
18 David Hewett
19 Jeremiah Williams
20 Matt Richmond
21 Craig DeAmbrose
22 Todd Mobley
23 Matt Stuemke
24 soren clark
25 Matthew Huxley
26 Eric Stotts
27 Paul Souders
28 MG Smith
29 Victor Duong
30 Erik Denninghoff
31 Eric Giacchino
32 Greg Stiles
33 Robert Anderson
34 Eric Schmidt
35 Adam Gomez
36 Brian D. Hart Sr
37 Russ Rainforth
38 Shane Nelson
39 Drew Tracy
40 john nicholas
41 Jeff Donaldson
42 Robert Stefanowicz
43 Brent Flisfeldt
44 Tommy Fieweger
45 Larry Stryker
46 Dennis Gring
47 Ron Craig
48 Marcelo Heredia
49 Bret Berner
50 Ricardo Velasco
51 Tomas Quinones
52 Dave Wrast
53 Eric Mellencamp
54 David Alt
55 Dmitry Linchuk
56 Shane Sipe
57 Carla Feague
58 Rudy Vega
59 Edward Knight
60 Reynaldo Ortiz
61 Karl Winston
DNF Tom Floyd
DNF Jason Bedard

Category 3 Women 10-14

Name
1 Susannah Hart
2 Samantha Schauer
3 Molly Hunter
4 Mikaela Saltzberg
5 Aunika Miranda
DNF Sarah Arnett

Category 3 Women 15-18

Name
1 Sharon Hart
2 Elena Zale
3 Hannah Hart
4 Sierra Reid
5 Marisa Reid

Category 3 Women 19+

Name
1 Kamila Carwile
2 jaime kathleen menagh
3 Heather Wills
4 Kendra Duong
5 christina cowgill
6 Cammia Kalimanis
7 Kathryn Sofich
8 Devin Moeller
9 Camilia Kafrouni
10 Katina Fischer
11 Carla Bray
12 Ryanna Malcarne

Pro Men

Name
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Chris Snyder
3 Steve Carwile
4 Michael Gallagher
5 Ian Brown
6 Kevin Hulick
7 Nick Gibson
8 Josh Kelley
9 James Ceccorulli
10 Shawn Rader
11 Matthew Slaven
12 Cary Miller
13 Jonathan Myers
14 Matt Lyons
15 Brian Schultz
16 Patrick Wilder
17 Ryan Weaver
18 James Tervo
19 Michael Szwaya
20 Matt Mahoney
21 Matt Huxley
DNF Aaron Tuckerman
DNF Walton Brush

Pro/Category 1 Women

Name
1 Sue Butler
2 Brigette Brown
3 Christy Love
4 Sarah Tingey
5 Abra McNair
6 Julie Browning
7 Susan Grandjean
DNF Elaine Bothe
DNF Brooke McDermid

Singlespeed Men

Name
1 Walton Brush
2 Joe Santos
3 Ryan Weaver
4 Thor Tingey
5 joel armstrong
6 Darrin Seeds
7 Dylan VanWeelden
8 Mat Barton
9 Ryan Eisele
10 James Tervo
11 Shawn Rader
12 John Lin
13 Scott Barker
14 Boone Tompkins
15 David Boerner
16 Greg Adams
17 Adam Swail
18 Jake Rosenfeld
19 Chip Sloan
20 Jason Crago
21 Josh Armagost
22 Jacob Furniss
23 John Walrod
24 Chris Sautter
25 Johnny Vergis
26 Shawn Small
27 Christopher Ryan
28 edwin brown
29 tony pereira
30 Matt Mahoney
31 Bob Libby
32 Todd Sexton
33 Zach Jarrett
34 John Gulick
35 Justin Drawbert
36 Edward Groth
37 Dave Kosanke
38 Alex Bigazzi
39 Blaine Krueger

Singlespeed Women

Name
1 Susan Sherman
2 Dani Dance
3 Sharon Anderson
4 Shawn Postera
5 Kristin Bott
6 beth hamon