Larch Mtn Hillclimb

Corbett, OR
July 25, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated November 8, 2010 at 10:43 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 2915 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:12:40
2 2087 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 1:13:45
3 2921 Killian Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:19:41
4 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 1:25:08
5 2958 Alex Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:25:35
6 2239 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 1:35:18
7 2906 Adam Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:53:46

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team City Time
1 1306 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct Tigard 1:07:22
2 2127 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass Lake Oswego 1:08:28
3 221 Thompson Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Lake Oswego 1:11:02
4 2015 Brandon Bruins The Bike Gallery Portland 1:20:35
5 218 James Stuckey 1 Error Portland 1:26:00
6 991 Aaron Even 1 Error Portland 1:44:19

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 808 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 1:04:11
2 701 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 0.0 1:05:19
3 628 Peter Stubenrach 1 Error 0.0 1:06:35
4 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo Washougal 1:06:48
5 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com West Linn 1:08:37
6 1458 Don Joling Tireless Velo Portland 1:09:25
7 523 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Portland 1:10:26
8 812 Doug Higley Dales Pale Ale/Spot Brant Porltand 1:10:31
9 2094 Jonathan Nelson Team High School Portland 1:10:59
10 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct Happy Valley 1:11:00
11 213 Mark Jones BTM Portland 1:11:56
12 2388 Kurt Freeman Skyline Velo Portland 1:12:25
13 2641 Michael Girard 1 Error Portland 1:12:31
14 689 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club 0.0 1:13:17
15 718 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 1:15:23
16 1469 Paul Kanz 1 Error Portland 1:19:24
17 2307 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling Portland 1:19:52
18 2435 Vilim Fundak 1 Error Hillsboro 1:20:30
19 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 1:26:00
DNS 1159 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo Portland

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team City Time
1 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Hillsboro 1:03:34
2 1050 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com Bend 1:06:30
3 831 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA 0.0 1:07:51
4 1300 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct Portland 1:07:53
5 741 Allen Kraft North River Racing Vancouver 1:09:04
6 2202 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM Portland 1:10:12
7 2560 Hugh Potter 1 Error Portland 1:12:00
8 2424 David Miller Team Rose City beaverton 1:12:51
9 1237 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Beaverton 1:13:19
10 622 Roger Joys United Finance Portland 1:13:27

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team City Time
1 924 kerry farrell Wheelsport 0.0 0:58:31
2 214 Michael Grant 1 Error Portland 1:06:45
3 2114 Mark Schafer 1 Error Bend 1:11:27
4 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 1:14:02
5 2048 Dan Gilden Allstar Triathlon Portland 1:14:36
6 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland 1:15:29
7 2324 Ron Petti 1 Error Portland 1:19:31
8 1370 David Smith Showers Pass 0.0 1:20:28
9 1891 Michael Knapp 1 Error Portland 1:20:47
10 200 Ron Bowman Artisan Family Racing Portland 1:22:15
11 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass Aloha 1:25:27
12 421 Robert Knight 1 Error Portland 1:26:27

Masters Men 55+

Num Name Team City Time
1 1163 Evan Griffiths United Finance Portland 1:08:16
2 2004 Ray Anderson 1 Error Portland 1:08:40
3 707 Steve Long North River Racing Milwaukie 1:11:42
4 672 J.Michael Manning CycleOne CrossWorld Portland 1:12:58
5 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City Beaverton 1:13:20
6 2473 Jeff Golden 1 Error portland 1:14:47
7 2197 David Stabler Allstar Portland 1:17:58
8 462 Scott Kessler Multnomah Athletic Club 0.0 1:18:14
9 208 Tom Andersen Allstar Portland 1:26:04
10 2377 Bill Alsup BRIHOP Cycling Beaverton 1:54:36
DNF 209 Dan Jenkins 1 Error Portland
DNS 2130 Einar Traa Portland Velo Portland

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team City Time
1 1295 lance brigman Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 1:11:32
2 133 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club Portland 1:12:30
3 2790 Alan Summers 1 Error 1:18:50
4 1192 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 1:19:12
5 1133 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct Portland 1:19:58
6 2129 Terry Atwood Portland Velo Portland 1:22:07
7 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 1:23:57
8 2513 Douglas Sears 1 Error Eugene 1:24:19
9 2064 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Portland 1:26:35
10 1185 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 1:28:48
11 2151 John Eric Lutz Team S+M Portland 1:29:32
12 2056 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 1:35:50
13 2122 Martin Stabler Allstar Portland 1:40:13
14 199 John Shigo Oregon Nordic Club Portland 1:40:20
15 225 Joseph Nadal 1 Error 0.0 1:43:59

Masters Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 1659 Suzanne Jones CycleOne CrossWorld Beaverton 1:11:32
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 1:17:12
3 217 Mary Smart 1 Error Portland 1:23:08
4 436 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte Washougal 1:26:27
5 207 lisa Holmes CycleOne CrossWorld portland 1:28:15
6 424 Karon Rakoz Ironheads Multisport Racing Vancouver 1:32:40
7 1937 Lynn Feinstein Sorella Forte Portland 1:32:50
8 203 trish kirchhoff 1 Error 0.0 1:36:03
9 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 1:38:21
10 1706 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte Portland 1:41:25
11 609 Lisa Clear 1 Error Portland 2:03:44
DNF 1667 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing Portland

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team City Time
1 125 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 1:00:41
2 154 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 1:02:30
3 749 joe martin Veloce Racing 0.0 1:03:35
4 454 Tyler Stetson 1 Error 0.0 1:04:02
5 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland 1:05:23
6 833 Matthew Wolpert 1 Error Portland 1:06:42
7 859 Jeffrey Hoppert 1 Error Portland 1:06:47
8 977 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team Portland 1:07:52

Men Category 3

Num Name Team City Time
1 514 Larry Jackson Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene 1:02:17
2 2091 Kyle Medlin 1 Error Astoria 1:05:22
3 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle Vancouver 1:06:27
4 993 Andy Edick 1 Error Portland 1:08:10
5 992 Brett williams 1 Error portland 1:10:32
6 612 Jack Lavier Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 1:19:55

Men Category 4

Num Name Team City Time
1 999 Aaron Jenniges Ironheads Multisport Racing Vancouver 0:59:41
2 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct Portland 1:04:57
3 995 Joshua Monda GrindStone Multisport Vancouver 1:05:05
4 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle Vancouver 1:07:50
5 346 Scott Kocher 1 Error 0.0 1:07:56
6 1453 James Buckroyd Team Beer Portland 1:08:20
7 994 Alex Cheng Bikesale.com Kirkland 1:08:20
8 1360 steve popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0 1:10:30
9 2558 william welch Portland 1:10:40
10 220 Sterling Hill 1 Error Portland 1:10:42
11 202 Jason Ellis The Daggers 0.0 1:11:00
12 2538 Aaron Nett Trusty Switchblade Salem 1:11:38
13 122 Joe Tysoe 1 Error 0.0 1:12:18
14 2468 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade Portland 1:12:21
15 2832 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor 0.0 1:12:36
16 2170 kevin short loco moco eagle creek 1:13:33
17 216 Jacob Gilden Allstar Triathlon Portland 1:14:38
18 1277 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB Portland 1:15:02
19 1290 Stephan Niquet 1 Error Portland 1:15:32
20 1276 Eric Lanners Word-RCB Portland 1:16:37
21 100 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 0.0 1:17:21
22 1156 Matt Gilman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Beaverton 1:18:23
23 2207 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct Gresham 1:18:55
24 204 Rodrick Megraw Don't Tell Your Mom Seattle 1:19:30
25 1146 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Tigard 1:19:54
26 1484 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 1:21:07
27 2001 Vaughn Aldredge 1 Error portland 1:23:19
28 1253 Steven Russell Bridgetown Velo Portland 1:24:05
29 1451 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 1:36:21
DNF 1145 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland

Men Category 5

Num Name Team City Time
1 219 Michael Nicks Showers Pass Portland 1:01:27
2 902 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 0.0 1:08:02
3 211 Denny Burnett Ironheads Multisport Racing 0.0 1:10:12
4 812 Stephen Campbell 1 Error 0.0 1:10:31
5 2745 Marc Lindsay 1 Error Beaverton 1:11:09
6 2247 Ryan Francesconi 1 Error Portland 1:11:54
7 2152 David Lofstead 1 Error Camas 1:12:44
8 2722 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury Portland 1:12:49
9 456 Josh Mitchell 1 Error 0.0 1:12:58
10 210 Colin Daniel 1 Error Portland 1:13:23
11 997 Peter Schwane 1 Error Portland 1:13:30
12 3329 Steve Steiner Portland Velo Hillsboro 1:13:54
13 206 Levi Arzie 1 Error Donald 1:15:10
14 998 Garrett Stephenson 1 Error Portland 1:15:24
15 996 Ian Batch 1 Error Portland 1:17:31
16 2602 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Portland 1:19:34
17 205 Scott Potoni 1 Error 0.0 1:19:39
18 2274 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo Portland 1:20:17
19 2480 Keith Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany 1:25:27
20 821 Jason Redman 1 Error plantation 1:29:51
21 2083 Bukie Mabayoje 1 Error Hillsboro 1:35:15
22 902 Jason Barnes Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 1:36:02
23 2604 Shane Sipe 1 Error Portland 1:39:15

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 1011 Luis/Alex Valls/Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:19:03

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 452 Libby Evans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:20:07
2 215 Catherine Humblet 1 Error 1:21:35

Women Category 4

Num Name Team City Time
1 1770 Kristina Lackner Hutchs-Eugene Bike Newport 1:14:01
2 1754 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte Beaverton 1:17:47
3 1709 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky Roseburg 1:19:25
4 487 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 0.0 1:20:31
5 1665 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB Portland 1:21:21
6 495 Erin Goodall Showers Pass 0.0 1:22:30
7 1752 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte Portland 1:32:41
8 224 Tiffonie Carroll Team Bike Tires Direct 0.0 1:33:25
9 1758 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 1 Error Portland 1:36:24
10 468 Kelly Sandow Poplollies Eugene 1:43:12
11 212 Christine Smith 1 Error Hillsboro 1:46:12
12 1692 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte Portland 1:48:24