Larch Mtn Hillclimb: Combined

Corbett, OR
July 25, 2010

Part of the Larch Mtn Hillclimb

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 kerry farrell Wheelsport Men Masters 50+ 0:58:31
2 Aaron Jenniges Ironheads Multisport Racing Men Cat 4 0:59:41
3 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Men Cat 1/2 1:00:41
4 Michael Nicks Showers Pass Men Cat 5 1:01:27
5 Larry Jackson Life Cycle Bike Shop Men Cat 3 1:02:17
6 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Men Cat 1/2 1:02:30
7 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Men Masters 45+ 1:03:34
8 joe martin Veloce Racing Men Cat 1/2 1:03:35
9 Tyler Stetson 1 Error Men Cat 1/2 1:04:02
10 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles Men Masters 40+ 1:04:11
11 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct Men Cat 4 1:04:57
12 Joshua Monda GrindStone Multisport Men Cat 4 1:05:05
13 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Men Masters 40+ 1:05:19
14 Kyle Medlin 1 Error Men Cat 3 1:05:22
15 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Men Cat 1/2 1:05:23
16 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle Men Cat 3 1:06:27
17 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com Men Masters 45+ 1:06:30
18 Peter Stubenrach 1 Error Men Masters 40+ 1:06:35
19 Matthew Wolpert 1 Error Men Cat 1/2 1:06:42
20 Michael Grant 1 Error Men Masters 50+ 1:06:45
21 Jeffrey Hoppert 1 Error Men Cat 1/2 1:06:47
22 David Hart Half Fast Velo Men Masters 40+ 1:06:48
23 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct Men Masters 35+ 1:07:22
24 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle Men Cat 4 1:07:50
25 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA Men Masters 45+ 1:07:51
26 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team Men Cat 1/2 1:07:52
27 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct Men Masters 45+ 1:07:53
28 Scott Kocher 1 Error Men Cat 4 1:07:56
29 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Men Cat 5 1:08:02
30 Andy Edick 1 Error Men Cat 3 1:08:10
31 Evan Griffiths United Finance Men Masters 55+ 1:08:16
32 James Buckroyd Team Beer Men Cat 4 1:08:20
33 Alex Cheng Bikesale.com Men Cat 4 1:08:20
34 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass Men Masters 35+ 1:08:28
35 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com Men Masters 40+ 1:08:37
36 Ray Anderson 1 Error Men Masters 55+ 1:08:40
37 Allen Kraft North River Racing Men Masters 45+ 1:09:04
38 Don Joling Tireless Velo Men Masters 40+ 1:09:25
39 Denny Burnett Ironheads Multisport Racing Men Cat 5 1:10:12
40 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM Men Masters 45+ 1:10:12
41 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Men Masters 40+ 1:10:26
42 steve popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Men Cat 4 1:10:30
43 Doug Higley Dales Pale Ale/Spot Brant Men Masters 40+ 1:10:31
44 Stephen Campbell 1 Error Men Cat 5 1:10:31
45 Brett williams 1 Error Men Cat 3 1:10:32
46 william welch Men Cat 4 1:10:40
47 Sterling Hill 1 Error Men Cat 4 1:10:42
48 Jonathan Nelson Team High School Men Masters 40+ 1:10:59
49 Jason Ellis The Daggers Men Cat 4 1:11:00
50 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct Men Masters 40+ 1:11:00
51 Thompson Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Men Masters 35+ 1:11:02
52 Marc Lindsay 1 Error Men Cat 5 1:11:09
53 Mark Schafer 1 Error Men Masters 50+ 1:11:27
54 lance brigman Team Bike Tires Direct Men Masters 60+ 1:11:32
55 Suzanne Jones CycleOne CrossWorld Women Masters 1:11:32
56 Aaron Nett Trusty Switchblade Men Cat 4 1:11:38
57 Steve Long North River Racing Men Masters 55+ 1:11:42
58 Ryan Francesconi 1 Error Men Cat 5 1:11:54
59 Mark Jones BTM Men Masters 40+ 1:11:56
60 Hugh Potter 1 Error Men Masters 45+ 1:12:00
61 Joe Tysoe 1 Error Men Cat 4 1:12:18
62 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade Men Cat 4 1:12:21
63 Kurt Freeman Skyline Velo Men Masters 40+ 1:12:25
64 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club Men Masters 60+ 1:12:30
65 Michael Girard 1 Error Men Masters 40+ 1:12:31
66 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor Men Cat 4 1:12:36
67 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club Junior Men 1:12:40
68 David Lofstead 1 Error Men Cat 5 1:12:44
69 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury Men Cat 5 1:12:49
70 David Miller Team Rose City Men Masters 45+ 1:12:51
71 J.Michael Manning CycleOne CrossWorld Men Masters 55+ 1:12:58
72 Josh Mitchell 1 Error Men Cat 5 1:12:58
73 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club Men Masters 40+ 1:13:17
74 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Men Masters 45+ 1:13:19
75 Jeff Buck Team Rose City Men Masters 55+ 1:13:20
76 Colin Daniel 1 Error Men Cat 5 1:13:23
77 Roger Joys United Finance Men Masters 45+ 1:13:27
78 Peter Schwane 1 Error Men Cat 5 1:13:30
79 kevin short loco moco Men Cat 4 1:13:33
80 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Junior Men 1:13:45
81 Steve Steiner Portland Velo Men Cat 5 1:13:54
82 Kristina Lackner Hutchs-Eugene Bike Newport Women Cat 4 1:14:01
83 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Men Masters 50+ 1:14:02
84 Dan Gilden Allstar Triathlon Men Masters 50+ 1:14:36
85 Jacob Gilden Allstar Triathlon Men Cat 4 1:14:38
86 Jeff Golden 1 Error Men Masters 55+ 1:14:47
87 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB Men Cat 4 1:15:02
88 Levi Arzie 1 Error Men Cat 5 1:15:10
89 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing Men Masters 40+ 1:15:23
90 Garrett Stephenson 1 Error Men Cat 5 1:15:24
91 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Men Masters 50+ 1:15:29
92 Stephan Niquet 1 Error Men Cat 4 1:15:32
93 Eric Lanners Word-RCB Men Cat 4 1:16:37
94 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Women Masters 1:17:12
95 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer Men Cat 4 1:17:21
96 Ian Batch 1 Error Men Cat 5 1:17:31
97 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte Women Cat 4 1:17:47
98 David Stabler Allstar Men Masters 55+ 1:17:58
99 Scott Kessler Multnomah Athletic Club Men Masters 55+ 1:18:14
100 Matt Gilman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Men Cat 4 1:18:23
101 Alan Summers 1 Error Men Masters 60+ 1:18:50
102 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct Men Cat 4 1:18:55
103 Luis/Alex Valls/Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Tandem 1:19:03
104 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Men Masters 60+ 1:19:12
105 Paul Kanz 1 Error Men Masters 40+ 1:19:24
106 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky Women Cat 4 1:19:25
107 Rodrick Megraw Don't Tell Your Mom Men Cat 4 1:19:30
108 Ron Petti 1 Error Men Masters 50+ 1:19:31
109 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Men Cat 5 1:19:34
110 Scott Potoni 1 Error Men Cat 5 1:19:39
111 Killian Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Junior Men 1:19:41
112 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling Men Masters 40+ 1:19:52
113 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Men Cat 4 1:19:54
114 Jack Lavier Pacific Power Blue Sky Men Cat 3 1:19:55
115 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct Men Masters 60+ 1:19:58
116 Libby Evans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Women 1/2/3 1:20:07
117 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo Men Cat 5 1:20:17
118 David Smith Showers Pass Men Masters 50+ 1:20:28
119 Vilim Fundak 1 Error Men Masters 40+ 1:20:30
120 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo Women Cat 4 1:20:31
121 Brandon Bruins The Bike Gallery Men Masters 35+ 1:20:35
122 Michael Knapp 1 Error Men Masters 50+ 1:20:47
123 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop Men Cat 4 1:21:07
124 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB Women Cat 4 1:21:21
125 Catherine Humblet 1 Error Women 1/2/3 1:21:35
126 Terry Atwood Portland Velo Men Masters 60+ 1:22:07
127 Ron Bowman Artisan Family Racing Men Masters 50+ 1:22:15
128 Erin Goodall Showers Pass Women Cat 4 1:22:30
129 Mary Smart 1 Error Women Masters 1:23:08
130 Vaughn Aldredge 1 Error Men Cat 4 1:23:19
131 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene Men Masters 60+ 1:23:57
132 Steven Russell Bridgetown Velo Men Cat 4 1:24:05
133 Douglas Sears 1 Error Men Masters 60+ 1:24:19
134 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Junior Men 1:25:08
135 Keith Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky Men Cat 5 1:25:27
136 Dan Houghton Showers Pass Men Masters 50+ 1:25:27
137 Alex Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club Junior Men 1:25:35
138 James Stuckey 1 Error Men Masters 35+ 1:26:00
139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Men Masters 40+ 1:26:00
140 Tom Andersen Allstar Men Masters 55+ 1:26:04
141 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte Women Masters 1:26:27
142 Robert Knight 1 Error Men Masters 50+ 1:26:27
143 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Men Masters 60+ 1:26:35
144 lisa Holmes CycleOne CrossWorld Women Masters 1:28:15
145 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Men Masters 60+ 1:28:48
146 John Eric Lutz Team S+M Men Masters 60+ 1:29:32
147 Jason Redman 1 Error Men Cat 5 1:29:51
148 Karon Rakoz Ironheads Multisport Racing Women Masters 1:32:40
149 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte Women Cat 4 1:32:41
150 Lynn Feinstein Sorella Forte Women Masters 1:32:50
151 Tiffonie Carroll Team Bike Tires Direct Women Cat 4 1:33:25
152 Bukie Mabayoje 1 Error Men Cat 5 1:35:15
153 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Junior Men 1:35:18
154 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club Men Masters 60+ 1:35:50
155 Jason Barnes Pacific Power Blue Sky Men Cat 5 1:36:02
156 trish kirchhoff 1 Error Women Masters 1:36:03
157 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Men Cat 4 1:36:21
158 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 1 Error Women Cat 4 1:36:24
159 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Women Masters 1:38:21
160 Shane Sipe 1 Error Men Cat 5 1:39:15
161 Martin Stabler Allstar Men Masters 60+ 1:40:13
162 John Shigo Oregon Nordic Club Men Masters 60+ 1:40:20
163 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte Women Masters 1:41:25
164 Kelly Sandow Poplollies Women Cat 4 1:43:12
165 Joseph Nadal 1 Error Men Masters 60+ 1:43:59
166 Aaron Even 1 Error Men Masters 35+ 1:44:19
167 Christine Smith 1 Error Women Cat 4 1:46:12
168 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte Women Cat 4 1:48:24
169 Adam Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Junior Men 1:53:46
170 Bill Alsup BRIHOP Cycling Men Masters 55+ 1:54:36
171 Lisa Clear 1 Error Women Masters 2:03:44