Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings

Portland, OR
September 29, 2010

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Beginner Men (First Dates)

Num Name Team 20100929 Total Points Age City
1 214 Sean Vergillo 30.0 30.0 Camas
2 223 Dan Dellitt 26.0 26.0 37 Portland
3 216 Mitch Byers Mitch Byers 23.0 23.0 19 Portland
4 206 James Dickinson 20.0 20.0 24 Portland
5 224 Andrew Hawley 18.0 18.0 Portland
6 231 Paul Shoen Portland Triathlon Club 16.0 16.0 29 Portland
7 226 Jesse Merrithew 14.0 14.0 Portland
8 209 john nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club 13.0 13.0 55 Portland
9 219 Adam Engelmeyer 12.0 12.0 25 Portland
10 232 John Gill 11.0 11.0 30 Happy Valley
11 215 Michael Clark 10.0 10.0 41 Portland
12 225 Terry Campbell 9.0 9.0 36 Portland
13 228 Brian Nelson Camas Bike and Sport 8.0 8.0 31 Vancouver
14 217 Justin Watkins 7.0 7.0 36 Hillsboro
15 202 Erik Denninghoff 6.0 6.0 32 Portland
16 211 chris compton 5.0 5.0 41 wilsonville
17 221 Chris Roberts 4.0 4.0 39 Portland
18 229 Aaron Even 3.0 3.0 40 Portland
19 227 Ed Kim 2.0 2.0 35 Portland
20 208 Eric Schmidt 1.0 1.0 25 Portland

Beginner Women (First Date Women)

Num Name Team 20100929 Total Points Age City
1 109 Kim Matheson 30.0 30.0 31 Portland
2 117 Remy Maguire 26.0 26.0 32 Portland
3 124 Emilia Sibley Yakima Bike Vigilantes 23.0 23.0 27 Portland
4 125 ELENA ZALE Specialized River City Bicycles 20.0 20.0 18 Portland
5 108 Emily Brew 18.0 18.0 43 Portland
6 122 Sonya Rheingold 16.0 16.0 37 Portland
7 121 Robin Cornuelle Yakima Bike Vigilantes 14.0 14.0 27 Portland
8 127 sarah LoGiudice 13.0 13.0 31 Portland
9 102 Bianca Pyko 12.0 12.0 29 Portland
10 113 jennifer Hagen 11.0 11.0 40 Portland
11 118 Christie Scheer 10.0 10.0 47 Boise
12 115 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 9.0 9.0 45 Portland
13 126 Rachel Wagner 8.0 8.0 34 Portland
14 105 Candi Cook 7.0 7.0 35 Portland
15 116 Lynn Feinstein Sorella Forte 6.0 6.0 50 Portland
16 120 Fairlight Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 5.0 5.0 24 vancouver
17 111 Sandy Nguyen 4.0 4.0
18 103 Jennifer Lee 3.0 3.0 40 Portland
19 100 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 2.0 2.0 37 The Dalles
20 112 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 1.0 1.0 33 Portland

Cat A Men (Speeddating Men)

Num Name Team 20100929 Total Points Age City
1 217 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 30.0 30.0 35 Portland
2 772 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 26.0 26.0
3 222 michael gallagher cyclocrossracing.com 23.0 23.0 37 Portland
4 209 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 20.0 20.0 37 Portland
5 215 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal 18.0 18.0 30 Portland
6 210 Cary Miller Cary Miller 16.0 16.0 38 Portland
7 202 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 14.0 14.0 42 Portland
8 225 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 13.0 13.0 42 Portland
9 769 joe martin Veloce Racing 12.0 12.0
10 43 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 11.0 11.0 32 Portland
11 211 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 10.0 10.0 46 Portland
12 221 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles 9.0 9.0 48 Portland
13 207 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 8.0 8.0 31 Portland
14 219 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 7.0 7.0 31 Portland
15 203 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 6.0 6.0 Portland
16 216 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 5.0 5.0 23 Portland
17 218 Paul LaCava Giant 4.0 4.0 32 Portland
18 223 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts 3.0 3.0 37 Portland
19 205 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 2.0 30 Portland
20 206 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1.0 1.0 44 Gresham

Cat A Women (Speeddaters Women)

Num Name Team 20100929 Total Points Age City
1 1 Alice Pennington Veloforma 14.0 14.0 29 Hood River
2 13 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 13.0 13.0 Loveland
3 4 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal 12.0 12.0 38 Portland
4 8 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 11.0 11.0 42 Portland
5 12 Sarah Tisdale 10.0 10.0 41 Hillsboro
6 10 Rachel Bagley 9.0 9.0 32 Portland
7 11 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 8.0 8.0 44 Gresham
8 15 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 7.0 7.0 36 Portland
9 7 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte 6.0 6.0 45 Portland
10 16 Jennifer Schweitzer Upper Echelon Fitness 5.0 5.0 35 Portland
11 14 Jill Hardiman 4.0 4.0 40 White Salmon
12 5 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 3.0 3.0 Portland
13 2 Ann Kennedy 2.0 2.0 31 Portland
14 6 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 1.0 1.0 45

Cat B Men (Power Dating Men)

Num Name Team 20100929 Total Points Age City
1 734 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 30.0 30.0 17 Forest Grove
2 709 Erol Chandler 26.0 26.0 25 Portland
3 743 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 23.0 23.0 32 Vancouver
4 701 John Droege Filth and Fury 20.0 20.0 44 Portland
5 750 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 18.0 18.0 35 Vancouver
6 788 Benjamin Farver Argonaut Cycles 16.0 16.0 28 Portland
7 706 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 14.0 14.0 52 Portland
8 759 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 13.0 13.0 28 Portland
9 779 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 12.0 12.0 25 Portland
10 731 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 11.0 11.0 40 Sherwood
11 778 Owen Morehart 10.0 10.0 35 Vancouver
12 774 Brian Anthony Keen 9.0 9.0 36 portland
13 740 Jeff Edes Team S+M 8.0 8.0 40 Camas
14 720 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 7.0 7.0 36 Beaverton
15 764 John Foulston Portland Velo 6.0 6.0 47 Portland
16 703 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 5.0 5.0 40 Hillsboro
17 783 Shawn Rader 4.0 4.0 33 Hillsboro
18 756 Jonathan Long 3.0 3.0 25 Portland
19 780 Jess Palacius Santiam Bicycle 2.0 2.0 35 Salem
20 748 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 1.0 1.0 34 Happy Valley

Cat C Men (On the Market)

Num Name Team 20100929 Total Points Age City
1 336 Trevor Schauer River City Bicycles 30.0 30.0 16 Camas
2 308 Chase Banna 26.0 26.0 27 Portland
3 319 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing 23.0 23.0 24 Portland
4 330 Craig Armstrong 20.0 20.0 32 Portland
5 312 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 18.0 34 Portland
6 315 Christopher DuBois 16.0 16.0
7 300 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 14.0 14.0 28 Portland
8 325 Jeff Stevens 13.0 13.0 35 Portland
9 323 Kameron Vaughn 12.0 12.0 Portland
10 331 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 11.0 11.0 26 Portland
11 324 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 10.0 10.0 18 Portland
12 235 9.0
13 334 8.0
14 303 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 7.0 7.0 33 PORTLAND
15 341 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 6.0 31 Portland
16 316 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 5.0 5.0 44 Portland
17 321 Dennis Stafford 4.0 4.0 34 Milwaukie
18 305 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 3.0 3.0 32 Portland
19 320 Matt Webber Lucky Dragon Racing 2.0 2.0 29 Portland
20 328 Shawn Kelly Green Submarine Records 1.0 1.0 33 Beaverton

Junior Men 14-18 (High School Sweethearts)

Num Name Team 20100929 Total Points Age City
1 56 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 5.0 5.0 17 Hood River
2 62 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 4.0 4.0 15 Washougal
3 59 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 3.0 3.0 14 Portland
4 50 Flora Field 2.0 2.0 15 Portland
5 63 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 1.0 1.0 17 Washougal

Junior Men U14 (Puppy Love)

Num Name Team 20100929 Total Points Age City
1 1 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 7.0 7.0 12 Portland
2 9 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 6.0 6.0 11 Washougal
3 3 Keelan Ontiveros Specialized River City Bicycles 5.0 5.0 11 Portland
4 5 Linus Clark 4.0 4.0 11 Portland
5 60 Miles Scheuering 3.0 3.0 13 Portland
6 2 Isamu Richmond 2.0 2.0 10 Portland
7 4 Grayson Szczukowski 1 Error 1.0 1.0 10 Portland

Junior Women U14 (Puppy Love)

Num Name Team 20100929 Total Points Age City
1 10 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 3.0 3.0 13 Washougal
2 6 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 2.0 2.0 13 Camas
3 11 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 1.0 1.0 11 Lake Oswego

Master Men 35+ C (Still on the Market)

Num Name Team 20100929 Total Points Age City
1 536 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 30.0 30.0 53 Portland
2 571 Matt Clark 26.0 26.0 35 Wilsonville
3 500 Michael Girard Portland Velo 23.0 23.0 42 Portland
4 529 Charles David 20.0 20.0 42 Lake Oswego
5 503 Roger Meier 18.0 18.0 42 Beaverton
6 551 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 16.0 16.0 44 Portland
7 580 Todd Stewart 14.0 14.0 41 Portland
8 559 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 13.0 13.0 48 Aloha
9 547 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack 12.0 12.0 Portland
10 526 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 11.0 11.0 50 Hood River
11 548 Bob Williams River City Bicycles 10.0 10.0 52 Portland
12 514 Michael Kender Portland Velo 9.0 9.0 47 Portland
13 518 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 8.0 8.0 41 Gresham
14 585 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 7.0 7.0 43 Portland
15 557 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 6.0 6.0 57 Portland
16 543 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5.0 5.0 36 Portland
17 537 quinn jackson 4.0 4.0 41 Portland
18 553 Chris Brannen Team S+M 3.0 3.0 37 Vancouver
19 566 Matt Minjares Team Beer 2.0 2.0 39 Portland
20 509 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 1.0 1.0 38 Beaverton

Singlespeed (Monogomists)

Num Name Team 20100929 Total Points Age City
1 153 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 30.0 30.0 Portland
2 135 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 26.0 26.0 26 Portland
3 131 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 23.0 23.0 25 Portland
4 108 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 20.0 20.0 34 Hillsboro
5 134 John Walrod River City Bicycles 18.0 18.0 32 Portland
6 116 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 16.0 16.0
7 133 Jake Salcone Ride More Wear Less 14.0 14.0 28
8 143 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 13.0 13.0 46 Portland
9 144 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 12.0 12.0 Portland
10 147 Adrian Olmstead Portland Bicycle Studio 11.0 11.0 27 Portland
11 101 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 10.0 10.0 38 Portland
12 151 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 9.0 9.0 46 Hillsboro
13 109 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 8.0 8.0 Portland
14 128 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 7.0 7.0 41 Portland
15 117 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 6.0 6.0
16 119 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 5.0 5.0 forest grove
17 148 adam schwind 4.0 4.0 49 Portland
18 102 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts 3.0 3.0 26 Portland
19 115 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 2.0 2.0 Portland
20 146 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts 1.0 1.0 35 Portland

Women Cat B (Women Power Daters)

Num Name Team 20100929 Total Points Age City
1 835 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 30.0 30.0 29 Portland
2 837 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 26.0 26.0 25 Portland
3 811 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 23.0 23.0 35 Portland
4 807 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 20.0 20.0 40 Portland
5 828 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 18.0 18.0 26 Portland
6 839 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 16.0 16.0 26 Portland
7 812 Jocelyn Gaudi Ruckus Test Team 14.0 14.0 27 Portland
8 833 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers 13.0 13.0 32
9 817 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 12.0 12.0 29 Portland
10 841 Alexandra Burton 11.0 11.0 29 Portland
11 813 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing 10.0 10.0 39 Portland
12 823 Gina Garnero-Hill Super Relax Concept 9.0 9.0 41 Portland
13 820 Susan Peithman Veloforma 8.0 8.0 29 Portland
14 825 Jenny Powell BKB 7.0 7.0 32 Portland
15 822 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 6.0 6.0 20 Portland
16 815 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 5.0 5.0 17 Hood River
17 809 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 4.0 4.0 38 Portland
18 832 Ingrid Jackson 3.0 3.0 30 Portland
19 801 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records 2.0 2.0 28 Portland
20 829 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 1.0 1.0 22 Portland