Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
September 29, 2010

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 4, 2010 at 5:45 PM

Beginner Men (First Dates)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 214 Sean Vergillo Camas 5
2 223 Dan Dellitt 37 Portland 5
3 216 Mitch Byers Mitch Byers 19 Portland 5
4 206 James Dickinson 24 Portland 5
5 224 Andrew Hawley Portland 5
6 231 Paul Shoen Portland Triathlon Club 29 Portland 5
7 226 Jesse Merrithew Portland 5
8 209 john nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club 55 Portland 5
9 219 Adam Engelmeyer 25 Portland 5
10 232 John Gill 30 Happy Valley 5
11 215 Michael Clark 41 Portland 5
12 225 Terry Campbell 36 Portland 5
13 228 Brian Nelson Camas Bike and Sport 31 Vancouver 5
14 217 Justin Watkins 36 Hillsboro 5
15 202 Erik Denninghoff 32 Portland 5
16 211 chris compton 41 wilsonville 5
17 221 Chris Roberts 39 Portland 5
18 229 Aaron Even 40 Portland 5
19 227 Ed Kim 35 Portland 5
20 208 Eric Schmidt 25 Portland 4
21 218 Mark Chasse 44 Portland 4
22 234 Gary Wallesen 49 Portland 4
23 203 Thomas Schoenborn 36 Portland 4
24 220 Kevin Veaudry Casaus 41 4
25 200 Jeremiah Williams Matt Graff 33 Salem 4
26 230 Chad Rheingold 40 Portland 4
27 233 Chris Bondreaux 37 Portland 4
28 204 Johnny Servin 41 Portland 4
29 207 Cian Montgomery 37 Portland 4
30 201 Matt Graff 28 Portland 4
31 213 Dallas Martin 35 4
DNF 222 Gary Holm 56 Camas 3

Beginner Women (First Date Women)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 109 Kim Matheson 31 Portland 5
2 117 Remy Maguire 32 Portland 5
3 124 Emilia Sibley Yakima Bike Vigilantes 27 Portland 4
4 125 ELENA ZALE Specialized River City Bicycles 18 Portland 4
5 108 Emily Brew 43 Portland 4
6 122 Sonya Rheingold 37 Portland 4
7 121 Robin Cornuelle Yakima Bike Vigilantes 27 Portland 4
8 127 sarah LoGiudice 31 Portland 4
9 102 Bianca Pyko 29 Portland 4
10 113 jennifer Hagen 40 Portland 4
11 118 Christie Scheer 47 Boise 4
12 115 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 45 Portland 4
13 126 Rachel Wagner 34 Portland 4
14 105 Candi Cook 35 Portland 4
15 116 Lynn Feinstein Sorella Forte 50 Portland 4
16 120 Fairlight Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 24 vancouver 4
17 111 Sandy Nguyen 4
18 103 Jennifer Lee 40 Portland 4
19 100 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 37 The Dalles 4
20 112 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 4
21 104 Margaret Heald 41 Portland 4
22 107 Giselle Gutknecht Beaverton 3
23 106 Heather Lahti 31 Vancouver 3
24 119 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Lake Oswego 3
25 114 Katie Gentry 33 Portland 3

Cat A Men (Speeddating Men)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 217 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 11
2 772 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 11
3 222 michael gallagher cyclocrossracing.com 37 Portland 11
4 209 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 11
5 215 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal 30 Portland 11
6 210 Cary Miller Cary Miller 38 Portland 11
7 202 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 11
8 225 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 11
9 769 joe martin Veloce Racing 11
10 43 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 11
11 211 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 11
12 221 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles 48 Portland 11
13 207 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 31 Portland 11
14 219 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 11
15 203 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury Portland 11
16 216 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 23 Portland 10
17 218 Paul LaCava Giant 32 Portland 10
18 223 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts 37 Portland 10
19 205 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 10
20 206 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Gresham 10
21 212 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Vancouver 10
22 220 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 40 Portland 10
23 226 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 41 Portland 10
24 201 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 54 Portland 10
DNF 204 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 40 Tigard 7
DNF 224 Anderson Folts 26 Portland 5
DNF 214 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 3
DNF 213 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 43 Portland 1

Cat A Women (Speeddaters Women)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1 Alice Pennington Veloforma 29 Hood River 10
2 13 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines Loveland 9
3 4 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal 38 Portland 9
4 8 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 9
5 12 Sarah Tisdale 41 Hillsboro 9
6 10 Rachel Bagley 32 Portland 9
7 11 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 44 Gresham 9
8 15 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 36 Portland 9
9 7 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte 45 Portland 9
10 16 Jennifer Schweitzer Upper Echelon Fitness 35 Portland 9
11 14 Jill Hardiman 40 White Salmon 9
12 5 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com Portland 9
13 2 Ann Kennedy 31 Portland 8
14 6 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 45 8
DNF 9 Margi Bradway Team S+M 37 Portland 4

Cat B Men (Power Dating Men)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 734 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 17 Forest Grove 8
2 709 Erol Chandler 25 Portland 8
3 743 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 32 Vancouver 8
4 701 John Droege Filth and Fury 44 Portland 8
5 750 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 35 Vancouver 8
6 788 Benjamin Farver Argonaut Cycles 28 Portland 8
7 706 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 52 Portland 8
8 759 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 28 Portland 8
9 779 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 25 Portland 8
10 731 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 40 Sherwood 8
11 778 Owen Morehart 35 Vancouver 8
12 774 Brian Anthony Keen 36 portland 8
13 740 Jeff Edes Team S+M 40 Camas 8
14 720 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 36 Beaverton 8
15 764 John Foulston Portland Velo 47 Portland 8
16 703 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 40 Hillsboro 8
17 783 Shawn Rader 33 Hillsboro 8
18 756 Jonathan Long 25 Portland 8
19 780 Jess Palacius Santiam Bicycle 35 Salem 8
20 748 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 34 Happy Valley 8
21 714 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 24 Portland 8
22 791 Scott Forrest 24 Portland 8
23 721 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Portland 8
24 710 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 8
25 732 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 43 Portland 8
26 711 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal 41 Portland 8
27 745 Daniel Weikel 38 Portland 8
28 784 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 37 Portland 8
29 752 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 37 Beaverton 7
30 793 Evan Swanson 36 Portland 7
31 713 Julien Jaborska 28 Portland 7
32 766 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 30 Portland 7
33 786 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 27 Portland 7
34 719 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 7
35 736 Steve Brown Portland Velo 44 Portland 7
36 708 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Hillsboro 7
37 792 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 7
38 768 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury 7
39 738 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 37 Portland 7
40 757 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Portland 7
41 794 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 Portland 7
42 773 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 7
43 728 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 42 portland 7
44 781 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 37 Milwaukie 7
45 747 James Jonke Tireless Velo 44 Portland 7
46 718 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 40 Portland 7
47 761 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 47 Portland 7
48 782 Marcus Swanson Half Fast Velo 53 Portland 7
49 712 Brian McCall 37 Portland 7
50 767 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 35 Portland 7
51 739 robert lee Team Psycho 39 Portland 7
52 775 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 35 Portland 7
53 746 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 7
54 762 Platt Andy Columbia Sportswear 7
55 705 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 56 Portland 7
56 722 Andy Meeks 36 Portland 7
57 790 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 51 Portland 7
58 729 David Pryor 41 Portland 7
59 737 David Smith Showers Pass 52 Portland 7
60 777 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard 7
61 751 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 30 Milwaukie 7
62 727 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 7
63 717 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 45 West Linn 7
64 787 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 36 Portland 7
65 749 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 44 Sherwood 7
66 702 Julian Deiss 32 Portland 7
67 771 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 50 Beaverton 7
68 724 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 47 Wilsonville 7
69 741 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo 34 Portland 7
70 742 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 40 Lake Oswego 7
71 760 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 40 Portland 7
72 735 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 41 Portland 7
73 733 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Portland 7
74 776 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 64 Wilsonville 6
75 770 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 65 Portland 6
76 753 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 31 Hillsboro 6
77 754 Zachary Minteer 26 6
78 763 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 43 Portland 6
DNF 785 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing 39 Portland 5
DNF 765 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Portland 4
DNF 769 joe martin Veloce Racing 39 Portland 2
DNF 707 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 44 Beaverton 1
DNF 715 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 36 Portland 1

Cat C Men (On the Market)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 336 Trevor Schauer River City Bicycles 16 Camas 5
2 308 Chase Banna 27 Portland 5
3 319 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing 24 Portland 5
4 330 Craig Armstrong 32 Portland 5
5 312 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 5
6 315 Christopher DuBois 5
7 300 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 28 Portland 5
8 325 Jeff Stevens 35 Portland 5
9 323 Kameron Vaughn Portland 5
10 331 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 26 Portland 5
11 324 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 18 Portland 5
12 235 5
13 334 5
14 303 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 33 PORTLAND 5
15 341 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland 5
16 316 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 44 Portland 5
17 321 Dennis Stafford 34 Milwaukie 5
18 305 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32 Portland 5
19 320 Matt Webber Lucky Dragon Racing 29 Portland 5
20 328 Shawn Kelly Green Submarine Records 33 Beaverton 5
21 338 Jonathan Miller 27 Fairview 5
22 343 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear 23 Portland 5
23 311 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing 37 Portland 5
24 301 Arcellus Sykes 30 Portland 5
25 335 Tim Breault 30 Milwaukie 5
26 317 Will Cortez Crossniacs 32 Portland 5
27 310 Sean Fogli 32 Portland 5
28 314 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne CrossWorld 35 Portland 5
29 329 Patrick Vinograd 5
30 318 danny klube Fat Cobra 34 Portland 5
31 339 aaron mcbride 32 Hillsboro 5
32 322 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky 29 Portland 5
33 333 Derek Halvorson 37 Portland 5
34 332 jeremy jensen 32 Keizer 5
35 306 Alex Gillet 30 Portland 5
36 304 Evan Gaspar 28 Portland 5
37 313 brian echerer 41 Lake Oswego 5
38 326 blake hendsch Trusty Switchblade 26 San Francisco 4
39 342 David Swisher 42 Beaverton 4
40 132 Ayers John 4
41 327 Max Kirchoff Team Motordome 29 Portland 4
42 302 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 33 Milwaukie 4
DNF 337 Scott Smith 31 Portland 1
DNF 340 Benjamin Barber Team Go 25 Portland 1

Junior Men 14-18 (High School Sweethearts)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 57 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Camas 5
2 58 Summers Ashton Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 Beaverton 5
3 12 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 16 5
4 53 Van Bergen Mark 16 Portland 5
5 55 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 5
6 52 Zach Vergillo 16 Camas, WA 5
7 8 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland 5
8 51 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 5
9 61 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 15 Portland 4
10 7 Gardner Cole 14 Portland 4

Junior Men U14 (Puppy Love)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 12 Portland 5
2 9 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 11 Washougal 4
3 3 Keelan Ontiveros Specialized River City Bicycles 11 Portland 4
4 5 Clark Linus 11 Portland 4
5 60 Miles Scheuering 13 Portland 4
6 2 Richmond Isamu 10 Portland 3
7 4 Grayson Szczukowski 1 Error 10 Portland 3

Junior Women 14-18 (High School Sweethearts)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 56 Tyynismaa Taylor Mountain View Cycles 17 Hood River 5
2 62 Hart Sharon Camas Bike and Sport 15 Washougal 4
3 59 Martel Dana Pacific Power Blue Sky 14 Portland 4
4 50 Flora Field 15 Portland 4
5 63 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 17 Washougal 4

Junior Women U14 (Puppy Love)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 10 Hart Susannah Camas Bike and Sport 13 Washougal 4
2 6 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 13 Camas 4
3 11 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 11 Lake Oswego 3

Master Men 35+ C (Still on the Market)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 536 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 53 Portland 5
2 571 Matt Clark 35 Wilsonville 5
3 500 Michael Girard Portland Velo 42 Portland 5
4 529 Charles David 42 Lake Oswego 5
5 503 Roger Meier 42 Beaverton 5
6 551 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 44 Portland 5
7 580 Todd Stewart 41 Portland 5
8 559 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Aloha 5
9 547 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack Portland 5
10 526 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 50 Hood River 5
11 548 Bob Williams River City Bicycles 52 Portland 5
12 514 Michael Kender Portland Velo 47 Portland 5
13 518 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 41 Gresham 5
14 585 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 5
15 557 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 57 Portland 5
16 543 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 5
17 537 quinn jackson 41 Portland 5
18 553 Chris Brannen Team S+M 37 Vancouver 5
19 566 Matt Minjares Team Beer 39 Portland 5
20 509 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 38 Beaverton 5
21 511 Shane Gibson CycleOne CrossWorld 37 Portland 5
22 574 Mike Nettleton 37 Portland 5
23 567 Matthew Neff Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland 5
24 563 Joe Larson Tikes Bikes 36 Portland 5
25 501 Gary Smith Kell's Graphics 51 Aloha 5
26 541 Mitch Yoder Tireless Velo 47 Portland 5
27 555 Dave Burnard Olsons Bicycles 55 Forest Grove 5
28 554 Cory Grove Heart Roasters 36 Portland 5
29 568 Jamie Whalen Super Relax Concept 41 Portland 5
30 513 John Martin 41 Portland 5
31 523 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 35 Portland 5
32 539 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 45 Tualatin 5
33 544 5
34 573 Matthew Jetton 41 Portland 5
35 549 Chris Leach 42 Portland 5
36 517 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 38 tigard 5
37 516 Tom Chaimov 46 Portland 5
38 552 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing 39 Tigard 5
39 533 Robert Stefanowicz 43 Portland 5
40 531 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 39 Portland 5
41 528 Ben Rasche Portobello Bicycle Racing 34 PORTLAND 5
42 564 Myron Burr 55 Portland 5
43 510 Eric McMurtry 46 portland 5
44 560 J.Michael Manning CycleOne CrossWorld 55 portland 5
45 519 David Doughty Portland Velo 47 Beaverton 5
46 525 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo 48 Portland 5
47 542 Matt Richmond Showers Pass 46 Portland 5
48 556 Russell Gober 45 Forest Grove 5
49 507 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 Portland 5
50 575 Tom Lawrence 48 PORTLAND 5
51 520 Todd Mobley 37 Vancouver, WA 5
52 532 James Wilson County Rebels 38 Portland 5
53 530 David Gratke Showers Pass 53 Portland 5
54 587 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 48 Portland 5
55 579 Clift Allen 39 Portland 5
56 540 Tom Bird Team Food Baby 42 Lake Oswego 4
57 502 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 44 Portland 4
58 584 Dwayne King 41 Portland 4
59 527 Erik Chapman Portland 4
60 586 Joel Morrissette Portland Velo 35 Beaverton 4
61 538 Rick Zimmerman Old Town Bicycles 43 Vancouver, WA 4
62 565 john kjolsing 4
63 581 Sean McCarthy 44 Tigard 4
64 550 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 50 Portland 4
65 504 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 38 McMinnvile 4
66 572 Mark McMurtry 40 Portland 4
67 535 Eric Roden Cyclepath Racing 29 Portland 4
68 578 Wade Whisler 39 Hillsboro 4
69 534 David Bookout 36 Portland 4
70 558 Michael Krasovech 42 4
71 582 Carl Davison 38 Beaverton 4
72 576 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M 39 Portland 4
73 561 Gil rmerod Team S+M 57 Portland 4
74 524 Einar Traa Portland Velo 67 Portland 4
75 583 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 46 4
76 546 Kevin Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 4
77 569 David Ottfman 41 Portland 4
78 515 Andrew Kaylor 41 Beaverton 4
79 521 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 4
80 577 Bill Alsup BRIHOP Cycling 57 Beaverton 4
81 512 Edward Lanton 60 Portland 4
82 588 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 4
83 570 Lee Taylor Portland 3
DNF 562 Rex Hadley 40 1
DNF 506 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing 55 PORTLAND 1

Singlespeed (Monogomists)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 153 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
2 135 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 26 Portland 8
3 131 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 25 Portland 8
4 108 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 34 Hillsboro 8
5 134 John Walrod River City Bicycles 32 Portland 8
6 116 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 8
7 133 Jake Salcone Ride More Wear Less 28 8
8 143 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 8
9 144 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club Portland 8
10 147 Adrian Olmstead Portland Bicycle Studio 27 Portland 8
11 101 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 38 Portland 8
12 151 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 46 Hillsboro 8
13 109 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 8
14 128 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 41 Portland 8
15 117 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
16 119 Jake Rosenfeld forest grove 8
17 148 adam schwind 49 Portland 8
18 102 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts 26 Portland 8
19 115 John Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 8
20 146 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts 35 Portland 8
21 140 edwin brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 8
22 100 Scott Jerger 41 Portland 8
23 149 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 36 Portland 8
24 152 David German Hammer Velo 25 Portland 7
25 129 Scott Barker 31 Portland 7
26 150 Ken Hahn 43 Portland 7
27 118 Tom Lenth 42 7
28 105 Arlo Vari 31 Portland 7
29 123 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing 35 Salem 7
30 114 Ron Strasser Team S+M 34 Portland 7
31 139 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 29 Portland 7
32 111 Brian Keeffe 30 7
33 107 Doug moak River City Bicycles 33 Portland 7
34 103 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 29 Portland 7
35 125 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 27 Portland 7
36 124 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 7
37 136 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 22 Portland 6
38 141 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 32 Portland 6
39 122 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 26 Eugene 6
40 120 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 6
41 106 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 36 Portland 5
DNF 137 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team 18 Portland 5
DNF 138 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles 32 Portland 5
DNF 130 Tommy Tuite Yard Dawgs Book Club 30 Portland 4
DNF 104 Paul Shoen Portland Triathlon Club 39 Portland 3
DNF 145 jimmy lingwood Corsa Concepts 27 Portland 2
DNF 126 Bennett Shane 36 Portland 2
DNF 142 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 2
DNF 121 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 24 Wilsonville 1
DNF 127 Eric Wittinger 29 Portland 1

Women Cat B (Women Power Daters)

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 835 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 29 Portland 5
2 837 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 5
3 811 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 5
4 807 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 5
5 828 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 26 Portland 5
6 839 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 5
7 812 Jocelyn Gaudi Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland 5
8 833 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers 32 5
9 817 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 29 Portland 5
10 841 Alexandra Burton 29 Portland 5
11 813 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 5
12 823 Gina Garnero-Hill Super Relax Concept 41 Portland 5
13 820 Susan Peithman Veloforma 29 Portland 5
14 825 Jenny Powell BKB 32 Portland 5
15 822 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 20 Portland 5
16 815 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 17 Hood River 5
17 809 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 38 Portland 5
18 832 Ingrid Jackson 30 Portland 5
19 801 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records 28 Portland 5
20 829 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 22 Portland 5
21 810 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 5
22 824 Jean Kjellstrand 50 Portland 5
23 827 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 50 Portland 5
24 838 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte Portland 5
25 800 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
26 818 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Lake Oswego 5
27 808 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 33 Portland 5
28 836 silene rush Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 5
29 821 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland 5
30 840 sarah hunter Word-RCB 31 Portland 5
31 803 Lisa Campbell 51 Aloha 5
32 826 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 28 Portland 4
33 806 Julia Shea 33 Portland 4
34 834 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com portland 4
35 816 Sherry Schwenderlauf Ladies Auxiliary 36 Portland 4
36 831 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo Portland 4
37 802 tess weir 41 Milwaukie 4
38 814 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte 45 Portland 4
39 830 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 57 Lake Oswego 3
DNF 819 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 41 Portland 2
DNF 805 Tori Bortman 28 Portland 1