Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic

The Dalles, OR
Fri, April 1 to Sun, April 3, 2011

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp. Final General Classification

Updated April 5, 2011 at 10:14 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 301 Max COLEMAN Audi Cycling Team 0:00:00 5:45:19
2 343 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:00:01 5:45:20
3 307 William Barta BYRDS 0:00:02 5:45:21
4 348 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:13 5:45:32
5 349 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:19 5:45:38
6 314 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 0:00:40 5:45:59
7 344 Byron Anson Team City Sacramento 0:01:36 5:46:55
8 328 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 0:01:44 5:47:03
9 321 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:02:37 5:47:56
10 360 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 0:02:56 5:48:15
11 336 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 0:00:00 5:48:15
12 335 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:02:57 5:48:16
13 324 Jackson Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 0:03:31 5:48:50
14 334 Doug Turnbull Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:00:00 5:48:50
15 315 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0:03:50 5:49:09
16 353 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0:03:55 5:49:14
17 345 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:04:15 5:49:34
18 319 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 0:04:22 5:49:41
19 340 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 0:05:24 5:50:43
20 346 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:06:44 5:52:03
21 316 Jeff Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0:07:05 5:52:24
22 357 Joseph Skokan BikeSale.com/Union Bay Cycling 0:07:15 5:52:34
23 352 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:07:20 5:52:39
24 354 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0:07:23 5:52:42
25 350 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:07:45 5:53:04
26 302 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team 0:07:47 5:53:06
27 355 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0:08:43 5:54:02
28 308 Tom Scales Courage Cycles 0:09:02 5:54:21
29 332 Eric Hinderager LRCC 0:09:13 5:54:32
30 322 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:10:19 5:55:38
31 359 Al Urbanski 0:11:19 5:56:38
32 327 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 0:12:07 5:57:26
33 304 Max Toeldte B.Y.R.D.S cycling 0:12:18 5:57:37
34 361 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:12:36 5:57:55
35 333 Mike Bene Mike Bene 0:13:19 5:58:38
36 356 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0:15:42 6:01:01
37 347 Jeff Brown Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:18:05 6:03:24
38 312 Andy James Cucina Fresca 0:18:19 6:03:38
39 341 Tony Brugliera Team Alaska 0:19:18 6:04:37
40 325 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 0:19:34 6:04:53
41 337 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent 0:20:15 6:05:34
42 311 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca 0:21:10 6:06:29
43 323 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:22:45 6:08:04
44 318 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:25:15 6:10:34
45 330 Chris Eagon Kryki Sports - Audi Racing 0:26:14 6:11:33
46 339 Niels Thogersen III Stanley 0:26:58 6:12:17
47 351 Benjamin Weaver Ironclad Performance Wear 0:48:24 6:33:43
48 326 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 1:30:51 7:16:10

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 617 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 4:38:26
2 608 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling 01:42 4:40:08
3 618 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 01:49 4:40:15
4 639 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00 4:40:15
5 609 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:56 4:40:22
6 640 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 10:45 4:49:11
7 619 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 11:28 4:49:54
8 622 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 11:31 4:49:57
9 613 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 11:37 4:50:03
10 601 Tara O'Brien Cucina Fresca 12:49 4:51:15
11 643 Tawnie Mcdonald 13:06 4:51:32
12 635 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 13:40 4:52:06
13 604 Courtenay McFadden Cucina Fresca 13:43 4:52:09
14 636 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15:17 4:53:43
15 637 Katie Poinier Team Group Health 16:41 4:55:07
16 644 Erin Playman 16:49 4:55:15
17 625 Katherine Scott-Smith Precision Stone Racing 17:13 4:55:39
18 631 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 20:15 4:58:41
19 610 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 20:36 4:59:02
20 621 Molly Mullane Land Shark 22:56 5:01:22
21 641 Erica Loder Upper Echelon Fitness 25:11 5:03:37
22 620 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 28:26 5:06:52
23 642 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness 29:16 5:07:42
24 612 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 29:23 5:07:49
25 632 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31:28 5:09:54
26 607 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31:59 5:10:25
27 615 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 32:24 5:10:50
28 611 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo 35:40 5:14:06
29 628 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 38:08 5:16:34
30 629 Abra McNair Showers Pass 41:32 5:19:58
31 638 Robin Sheedy Team Group Health 46:31 5:24:57

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 405 Louis Paolella Bikesale.com 00:00 4:19:47
2 437 Bennett Shane Portland State University 01:04 4:20:51
3 431 Timothy Lang Tempo/KWC 01:06 4:20:53
4 420 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 04:00 4:23:47
5 415 Matthew Neff Bridgetown Velo 04:04 4:23:51
6 402 eric odem Audi Cycling Team 04:22 4:24:09
7 401 Kelly Spady Audi Cycling Team 05:14 4:25:01
8 445 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 05:39 4:25:26
9 429 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 08:20 4:28:07
10 419 jeff spaulding Cucina Fresca 09:42 4:29:29
11 413 Andrew Sprott Bridgetown Velo 09:43 4:29:30
12 438 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 09:52 4:29:39
13 446 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 09:57 4:29:44
14 418 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 10:42 4:30:29
15 441 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 11:04 4:30:51
16 410 Jeff Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 11:13 4:31:00
17 422 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing- Jasons Deli 11:23 4:31:10
18 449 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 11:54 4:31:41
19 421 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 13:39 4:33:26
20 447 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13:52 4:33:39
21 440 Allen Butler Second Ascent 14:12 4:33:59
22 407 Erik Spring Bikesale.com 14:24 4:34:11
23 425 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 14:28 4:34:15
24 423 darcy reno Glotman Simpson Cycling 14:56 4:34:43
25 414 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 15:22 4:35:09
26 406 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com 15:40 4:35:27
27 444 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 16:52 4:36:39
28 408 Stephen Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 17:47 4:37:34
29 412 David Meyers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 22:36 4:42:23
30 442 chuck meyer Sunnyside Sports 23:08 4:42:55
31 439 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 25:34 4:45:21
32 428 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 34:33 4:54:20
33 434 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles 38:11 4:57:58
34 427 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 38:58 4:58:45
35 432 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Bike Shop 39:35 4:59:22
36 450 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB by Cyclisme 39:42 4:59:29
37 426 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 46:04 5:05:51
38 452 Chris Johns 48:25 5:08:12
39 435 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 56:15 5:16:02
40 416 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 57:36 5:17:23

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 704 tamasin reno Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:00:00 4:25:26
2 706 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 0:03:05 4:28:31
3 710 Erica Mikesh Precision Stone Racing 0:07:51 4:33:17
4 729 Laura Winberry 0:09:13 4:34:39
5 709 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 0:09:33 4:34:59
6 722 Meghan Grant Team Glotman Simpson Racing 0:10:04 4:35:30
7 730 Annika Johannesen 0:10:40 4:36:06
8 701 Eryn Maris Bikesale.com 0:11:32 4:36:58
9 718 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:12:11 4:37:37
10 703 Shawna Donaldson CMC/Bow Cycle 0:13:55 4:39:21
11 705 Jennifer McMahon Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:14:48 4:40:14
12 714 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:16:14 4:41:40
13 724 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 0:21:38 4:47:04
14 708 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 0:26:19 4:51:45
15 702 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 0:27:52 4:53:18
16 726 Sally Landham 0:29:35 4:55:01
17 731 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:31:31 4:56:57
18 727 Sarah Hunter 0:32:06 4:57:32
19 712 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:36:57 5:02:23
20 707 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 0:40:11 5:05:37
21 719 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:42:08 5:07:34
22 720 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:43:42 5:09:08
23 721 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:48:02 5:13:28
24 716 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:49:49 5:15:15
25 723 Sara Stiles West End Bikes/Specialized 1:01:31 5:26:57
26 717 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1:12:17 5:37:43

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 228 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:00:00 6:15:17
2 248 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 0:05:00 6:20:17
3 231 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 0:06:08 6:21:25
4 229 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:09:46 6:25:03
5 227 Jeff ANGERMANN SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:09:47 6:25:04
6 245 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 0:11:12 6:26:29
7 211 Brad Kilcline FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0:12:10 6:27:27
8 254 Mick Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 0:12:12 6:27:29
9 241 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 0:13:06 6:28:23
10 239 Steve Wright Veloce Racing 0:13:08 6:28:25
11 243 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 0:13:36 6:28:53
12 238 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 0:14:18 6:29:35
13 224 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 0:16:33 6:31:50
14 219 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 0:17:05 6:32:22
15 208 Martin Criminale FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0:18:57 6:34:14
16 205 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:21:26 6:36:43
17 235 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 0:22:34 6:37:51
18 221 Mark Krause Land Shark 0:22:51 6:38:08
19 210 Gregory Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0:23:46 6:39:03
20 216 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 0:24:14 6:39:31
21 240 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 0:26:36 6:41:53
22 246 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 0:27:45 6:43:02
23 242 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 0:29:37 6:44:54
24 214 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 0:31:24 6:46:41
25 203 Doug SMITH BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:33:20 6:48:37
26 207 David Hecht Fare Start pb Cobalt Mortgage 0:34:12 6:49:29
27 234 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 0:36:17 6:51:34
28 230 mark sasser SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:37:17 6:52:34
29 206 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 0:41:31 6:56:48
30 252 David Jackson Longview Truecraft 0:44:36 6:59:53
31 250 Mickey Mcdonald 0:46:25 7:01:42
32 237 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 0:55:53 7:11:10
33 226 David Miller Team Rose City 1:05:47 7:21:04
34 222 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 1:08:45 7:24:02
35 255 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 1:09:08 7:24:25
36 247 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 1:15:45 7:31:02
37 251 Guy Fenner 1:19:01 7:34:18

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 8 Ian McKissick Audi Cycling Team 0:00:00 7:25:45
2 89 Morgan Schmitt United Health Care 0:00:53 7:26:38
3 87 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:01:39 7:27:24
4 34 Taylor Kneuven Geox Fuji Test Team 0:01:57 7:27:42
5 101 Sean Passage ByrneInvent 0:02:19 7:28:04
6 44 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:02:42 7:28:27
7 93 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:03:05 7:28:50
8 14 Kristo Jorgenson BYRDS 0:03:06 7:28:51
9 43 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:06:04 7:31:49
10 29 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 0:06:07 7:31:52
11 68 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:07:00 7:32:45
12 25 Diego Yepez Firefighters Cycling 0:07:12 7:32:57
13 95 Brian Williams 0:09:52 7:35:37
14 99 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 0:11:22 7:37:07
15 46 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:11:39 7:37:24
16 67 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:13:09 7:38:54
17 51 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 0:13:16 7:39:01
18 59 Daniel Vasichek Northern Rockies Orthopedic 0:13:28 7:39:13
19 38 Dustin Hahn Marc Pro - Strava 0:13:31 7:39:16
20 21 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 0:13:34 7:39:19
21 84 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:13:49 7:39:34
22 83 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:14:17 7:40:02
23 7 Shawn Ongers Audi Cycling Team 0:16:13 7:41:58
24 16 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 0:19:10 7:44:55
25 12 Shannon MARIS Bikesale.com 0:19:18 7:45:03
26 53 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0:22:55 7:48:40
27 91 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 0:23:23 7:49:08
28 73 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:23:55 7:49:40
29 102 Gabe Varela 0:00:00 7:49:40
30 19 Kyle Valenta Embrocation Cycling 0:24:35 7:50:20
31 5 patrick stanko Audi Cycling Team 0:24:47 7:50:32
32 28 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:24:58 7:50:43
33 70 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:25:42 7:51:27
34 40 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 0:26:04 7:51:49
35 97 Andrew BATES 0:27:33 7:53:18
36 17 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 0:27:39 7:53:24
37 13 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:29:41 7:55:26
38 80 Sean Babcock Team S+M 0:30:02 7:55:47
39 49 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 0:30:42 7:56:27
40 72 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:30:51 7:56:36
41 15 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:33:01 7:58:46
42 39 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels 0:34:05 7:59:50
43 32 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 0:35:03 8:00:48
44 31 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 0:35:29 8:01:14
45 30 Joe Baum Garage Racing 0:37:12 8:02:57
46 23 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co. 0:38:54 8:04:39
47 66 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 0:39:52 8:05:37
48 62 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:41:33 8:07:18
49 64 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:42:16 8:08:01
50 18 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 0:44:08 8:09:53
51 63 Jake Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:45:29 8:11:14
52 55 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team 0:50:49 8:16:34
53 42 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:51:55 8:17:40
54 50 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 0:54:31 8:20:16
55 76 David Muecke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:55:24 8:21:09
56 79 brad winn Team S+M 0:59:34 8:25:19
57 9 Jordan Campbell Audi Cycling Team 1:04:56 8:30:41
58 60 Chad Swanson S and M 1:10:56 8:36:41
59 65 Robb Folth Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:15:43 8:41:28
60 20 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:53:06 9:18:51

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 514 Jade Wilcoxson Land Shark 0:00:00 5:55:58
2 509 Jessica Hannah Cycling BC 0:00:16 5:56:14
3 531 Tricia Bailey 0:00:37 5:56:35
4 504 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 0:02:07 5:58:05
5 510 Jasmin Glaesser Cycling BC 0:02:38 5:58:36
6 517 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone 0:03:25 5:59:23
7 508 Jenny Lehmann Cycling BC 0:03:44 5:59:42
8 529 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness 0:08:34 6:04:32
9 503 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 0:13:24 6:09:22
10 525 Allison Beall Team Rep 0:18:52 6:14:50
11 524 Jennifer Gaertner Team Rep 0:19:58 6:15:56
12 513 Stephanie Peters Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 0:23:32 6:19:30
13 511 Sandra Walter Cycling BC 0:25:04 6:21:02
14 505 Cathy Varland Cucina Fresca 0:26:55 6:22:53
15 506 Kimberley Turner Cucina Fresca 0:27:12 6:23:10
16 515 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 0:27:25 6:23:23
17 501 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 0:30:43 6:26:41
18 520 Lana Atchley Team COG - Sho-Air 0:33:10 6:29:08
19 516 Lindsy Campbell Northern Rockies Orthopedic 0:34:55 6:30:53
20 526 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0:50:03 6:46:01
21 532 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 1:17:14 7:13:12
22 507 Alicia Boland Cucina Fresca 1:18:50 7:14:48