Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Dufur TT

The Dalles, OR
April 2, 2011

Part of the Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp. Members of a USAC or OBRA team with paid 2011 dues and the team name is missing, please email Kenj

Updated April 28, 2011 at 9:50 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 334 Doug Turnbull Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 26:15.88 26:15.88
2 315 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 00:07.58 26:23.46
3 301 Max COLEMAN Audi Cycling Team 00:38.42 26:54.30
4 307 William Barta BYRDS 00:46.81 27:02.69
5 343 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00.00 27:04.15
6 348 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00.00 27:04.48
7 326 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 00:51.98 27:07.86
8 349 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:57.34 27:13.22
9 324 Jackson LONG Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 01:08.82 27:24.70
10 344 Byron Anson Team City Sacramento 01:12.64 27:28.52
11 316 Jeff Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 01:15.63 27:31.51
12 338 Matt Nuffort Second Ascent 01:17.79 27:33.67
13 314 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00.00 27:34.33
14 352 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:27.49 27:43.37
15 335 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 01:36.79 27:52.67
16 322 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:41.56 27:57.44
17 354 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 01:43.86 27:59.74
18 353 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 01:45.64 28:01.52
19 302 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team 01:54.35 28:10.23
20 347 Jeff Brown Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:10.28 28:26.16
21 336 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 02:13.09 28:28.97
22 341 Tony Brugliera Team Alaska 00:00.00 28:29.93
23 328 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 02:22.27 28:38.15
24 303 Michael Gordon Audi Cycling Team 02:40.72 28:56.60
25 355 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 02:51.68 29:07.56
26 340 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 02:58.52 29:14.40
27 323 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:07.67 29:23.55
28 342 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 03:09.98 29:25.86
29 308 Tom Scales Courage Cycles 00:00.00 29:26.93
30 346 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:12.69 29:28.57
31 360 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 03:16.89 29:32.77
32 337 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent 00:00.00 29:33.57
33 332 Eric Hinderager LRCC 03:20.28 29:36.16
34 321 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:24.18 29:40.06
35 357 Joseph Skokan BikeSale.com/Union Bay Cycling 03:27.09 29:42.97
36 312 Andy James Cucina Fresca 00:00.00 29:43.08
37 304 Max Toeldte B.Y.R.D.S cycling 00:00.00 29:44.27
38 356 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00.00 29:45.48
39 339 Niels Thogersen III Stanley 03:35.13 29:51.01
40 325 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 03:44.40 30:00.28
41 361 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:46.44 30:02.32
42 350 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:02.82 30:18.70
43 345 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:20.70 30:36.58
44 333 Mike Bene Mike Bene 04:38.93 30:54.81
45 318 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 04:48.99 31:04.87
46 319 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 05:00.88 31:16.76
47 329 Dan Doran JL Velo Racing Team 05:21.04 31:36.92
48 327 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 05:22.57 31:38.45
49 331 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 05:42.27 31:58.15
50 310 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca 00:00.00 31:58.55
51 359 Al Urbanski 06:00.09 32:15.97
52 311 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca 06:18.69 32:34.57
53 351 Benjamin Weaver Ten Guys Named Alex 06:59.01 33:14.89
54 330 Chris Eagon Kryki Sports - Audi Racing 11:53.85 38:09.73
55 305 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 15:13.91 41:29.79
56 306 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 23:00.60 49:16.48

Cat 3 Women

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 617 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 28:22.80 28:22.80
2 608 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling 01:33.48 29:56.28
3 609 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:52.74 30:15.54
4 618 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00.00 30:16.26
5 641 Erica Loder Upper Echelon Fitness 02:04.84 30:27.64
6 639 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 02:19.47 30:42.27
7 631 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 02:21.72 30:44.52
8 613 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 02:26.02 30:48.82
9 640 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 02:56.40 31:19.20
10 610 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 03:12.32 31:35.12
11 619 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 03:15.79 31:38.59
12 643 Tawnie Mcdonald 03:21.05 31:43.85
13 623 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Orthopedic 03:23.48 31:46.28
14 637 Katie Poinier Team Group Health 00:00.00 31:47.63
15 622 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:34.17 31:56.97
16 615 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 03:45.49 32:08.29
17 612 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 00:00.00 32:09.71
18 636 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 03:53.37 32:16.17
19 644 Erin Playman 03:57.20 32:20.00
20 627 Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks 04:02.52 32:25.32
21 625 Katherine Scott-Smith Precision Stone Racing 00:00.00 32:26.24
22 632 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 04:19.03 32:41.83
23 635 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 04:28.89 32:51.69
24 604 Courtenay McFadden Cucina Fresca 04:33.61 32:56.41
25 638 Robin Sheedy Team Group Health 04:41.98 33:04.78
26 601 Tara O'Brien Cucina Fresca 04:58.07 33:20.87
27 621 Molly Mullane Land Shark 05:00.40 33:23.20
28 620 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 05:11.81 33:34.61
29 624 Sara youmans Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 05:41.94 34:04.74
30 634 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 06:17.07 34:39.87
31 629 Abra McNair Showers Pass 06:37.45 35:00.25
32 611 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo 06:43.79 35:06.59
33 616 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 06:59.13 35:21.93
34 603 Lisa Toner Cucina Fresca 07:20.55 35:43.35
35 642 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness 08:03.26 36:26.06
36 607 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01 00:00.00 36:26.35
37 628 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 08:40.06 37:02.86
DNF 605 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 415 Matthew Neff Bridgetown Velo 27:31.90 27:31.90
2 402 eric odem Audi Cycling Team 00:08.87 27:40.77
3 441 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 00:19.24 27:51.14
4 438 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 00:22.38 27:54.28
5 420 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 00:26.01 27:57.91
6 405 Louis Paolella Bikesale.com 00:41.87 28:13.77
7 414 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 00:52.31 28:24.21
8 409 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 00:54.73 28:26.63
9 418 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 01:17.84 28:49.74
10 401 Kelly Spady Audi Cycling Team 01:21.80 28:53.70
11 407 Erik Spring Bikesale.com 01:34.02 29:05.92
12 431 Timothy Lang Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio 01:42.30 29:14.20
13 410 Jeff Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:46.83 29:18.73
14 437 Bennett Shane Portland State University 01:52.97 29:24.87
15 422 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing- Jasons Deli 02:01.86 29:33.76
16 439 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 02:04.85 29:36.75
17 413 Andrew Sprott Bridgetown Velo 02:13.34 29:45.24
18 423 darcy reno Glotman Simpson Cycling 02:15.63 29:47.53
19 445 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 02:28.04 29:59.94
20 406 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com 00:00.00 30:00.16
21 408 Stephen Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 00:00.00 30:01.43
22 429 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 02:36.16 30:08.06
23 425 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 02:39.00 30:10.90
24 412 David MEYERS Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 00:00.00 30:11.23
25 446 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:44.65 30:16.55
26 433 Brad Ryhlick Mountain View Cycles 02:54.11 30:26.01
27 442 chuck meyer Sunnyside Sports 03:11.75 30:43.65
28 447 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:13.28 30:45.18
29 419 jeff spaulding Cucina Fresca 03:15.62 30:47.52
30 416 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 03:19.26 30:51.16
31 435 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 03:31.61 31:03.51
32 436 Rob Crocker Portland Mercury Racing 03:44.75 31:16.65
33 449 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 03:54.62 31:26.52
34 421 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 04:05.96 31:37.86
35 427 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 04:12.42 31:44.32
36 440 Allen Butler Second Ascent 04:29.22 32:01.12
37 450 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB by Cyclisme 04:40.36 32:12.26
38 428 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 05:20.12 32:52.02
39 424 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 00:00.00 32:52.77
40 444 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 05:30.80 33:02.70
41 452 Chris Johns 05:35.53 33:07.43
42 432 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Bike Shop 06:18.04 33:49.94
43 453 Bukie Mabayoje 07:02.21 34:34.11
44 434 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles 07:36.81 35:08.71
45 426 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 08:01.49 35:33.39

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 704 tamasin reno Glotman Simpson Cycling 32:07.08 32:07.08
2 722 Meghan Grant Team Glotman Simpson Racing 00:39.65 32:46.73
3 718 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:43.81 32:50.89
4 706 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 01:03.62 33:10.70
5 710 Erica Mikesh Precision Stone Racing 01:07.75 33:14.83
6 709 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 01:22.65 33:29.73
7 702 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 01:32.22 33:39.30
8 703 Shawna Donaldson CMC/Bow Cycle 01:42.53 33:49.61
9 705 Jennifer McMahon Glotman Simpson Cycling 01:44.87 33:51.95
10 730 Annika Johannesen 02:00.51 34:07.59
11 714 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 02:05.74 34:12.82
12 711 Sarah Weber Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 02:39.53 34:46.61
13 729 Laura Winberry 02:45.39 34:52.47
14 708 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 03:12.61 35:19.69
15 724 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 30 03:21.27 35:28.35
16 726 Sally Landham 30 03:24.42 35:31.50
17 715 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 03:49.83 35:56.91
18 731 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 04:00.39 36:07.47
19 727 Sarah Hunter 04:03.73 36:10.81
20 707 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 04:22.14 36:29.22
21 716 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 04:52.22 36:59.30
22 701 Eryn Maris Bikesale.com 05:46.50 37:53.58
23 720 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 06:04.57 38:11.65
24 721 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 06:22.26 38:29.34
25 719 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 06:39.62 38:46.70
26 712 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 07:17.56 39:24.64
27 717 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 08:18.80 40:25.88
28 723 Sara Stiles West End Bikes/Specialized 09:17.85 41:24.93
DNS 728 Judith Davis

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 248 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 25:05.23 25:05.23
2 221 Mark Krause Land Shark 00:33.06 25:38.29
3 236 Todd Gallaher United Finance 00:50.38 25:55.61
4 228 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:54.86 26:00.09
5 211 Brad Kilcline FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 00:57.44 26:02.67
6 231 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 01:08.76 26:13.99
7 227 Jeff ANGERMANN SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 01:22.48 26:27.71
8 208 Martin Criminale FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 01:28.65 26:33.88
9 213 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 00:00.00 26:34.16
10 239 Steve Wright Veloce Racing 00:00.00 26:34.41
11 243 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 01:53.60 26:58.83
12 241 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 01:57.45 27:02.68
13 245 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 02:16.26 27:21.49
14 235 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 02:18.08 27:23.31
15 224 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 02:19.82 27:25.05
16 212 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 02:22.76 27:27.99
17 254 Mick Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 00:00.00 27:29.31
18 210 Gregory Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 02:26.39 27:31.62
19 205 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00.00 27:32.67
20 207 David Hecht Fare Start pb Cobalt Mortgage 02:41.04 27:46.27
21 225 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 02:52.56 27:57.79
22 229 Nick THEOBALD SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:00.00 27:58.25
23 216 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 02:57.90 28:03.13
24 219 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:00.00 28:03.84
25 214 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 03:02.06 28:07.29
26 204 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 03:04.38 28:09.61
27 247 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 03:19.05 28:24.28
28 238 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 03:21.46 28:26.69
29 246 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 03:25.34 28:30.57
30 244 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 03:32.41 28:37.64
31 250 Mickey Mcdonald 03:35.91 28:41.14
32 203 Doug SMITH Doug BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 03:50.76 28:55.99
33 237 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 04:12.30 29:17.53
34 226 David Miller Team Rose City 04:14.17 29:19.40
35 206 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 04:15.69 29:20.92
36 234 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 04:24.53 29:29.76
37 201 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 04:27.97 29:33.20
38 230 mark sasser SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 04:37.58 29:42.81
39 252 David Jackson Longview Truecraft 04:51.08 29:56.31
40 222 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 05:00.44 30:05.67
41 215 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 01 05:03.70 30:08.93
42 255 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 06:06.25 31:11.48
43 202 Douglas Mercer Avanti Ti Cycles 06:18.26 31:23.49
44 233 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 07:27.84 32:33.07
45 242 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 07:30.99 32:36.22
46 223 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 07:55.55 33:00.78
47 253 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 08:37.70 33:42.93
48 251 Guy Fenner 09:18.40 34:23.63
49 240 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 09:23.38 34:28.61
50 220 Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 09:45.90 34:51.13
DNS 218 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes

Pro 1-2 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 8 Ian McKissick Audi Cycling Team 24:19.79 24:19.79
2 48 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 00:29.20 24:48.99
3 52 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 01:02.37 25:22.16
4 14 Kristo Jorgenson BYRDS 01:16.97 25:36.76
5 89 Morgan Schmitt United Health Care 01:28.42 25:48.21
6 34 Taylor Kneuven Geox Fuji Test Team 01:32.05 25:51.84
7 5 patrick stanko Audi Cycling Team 01:38.59 25:58.38
8 101 Sean Passage ByrneInvent 01:53.92 26:13.71
9 49 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 01:57.96 26:17.75
10 6 Mike Hone Audi Cycling Team 30 02:05.64 26:25.43
11 87 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 02:13.21 26:33.00
12 85 Bryson Bowers Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:00.00 26:33.12
13 43 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:18.18 26:37.97
14 46 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:23.20 26:42.99
15 23 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co. 02:25.01 26:44.80
16 59 Daniel Vasichek Northern Rockies Orthopedic 02:28.04 26:47.83
17 95 Brian Williams 02:29.96 26:49.75
18 102 Gabe Varela 02:31.75 26:51.54
19 29 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 00:00.00 26:52.63
20 21 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 02:34.69 26:54.48
21 53 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 02:42.93 27:02.72
22 83 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:00.00 27:04.21
23 41 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:47.98 27:07.77
24 99 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 03:00.31 27:20.10
25 20 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:00.00 27:20.19
26 65 Robb Folth Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00.00 27:21.08
27 69 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01 00:00.00 27:21.41
28 44 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:06.07 27:25.86
29 38 Dustin Hahn Godspeed 00:00.00 27:26.50
30 81 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 03:08.95 27:28.74
31 45 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:13.24 27:33.03
32 93 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.00 27:34.48
33 64 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com 03:19.51 27:39.30
34 18 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 03:23.30 27:43.09
35 97 Andrew BATES 00:00.00 27:43.64
36 63 Jake Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00.00 27:45.11
37 57 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:00.00 27:45.34
38 17 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 03:27.97 27:47.76
39 10 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 03:45.82 28:05.61
40 92 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 03:48.95 28:08.74
41 55 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team 03:56.93 28:16.72
42 35 Craig Jones Glotman Simpson Cycling 00:00.00 28:16.83
43 19 Kyle Valenta Embrocation Cycling 04:08.27 28:28.06
44 58 Josh Tack Northern Rockies Orthopedic 04:10.66 28:30.45
45 51 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 04:13.63 28:33.42
46 11 Brendon Gallant Bikes 4 Buddies 04:18.92 28:38.71
47 7 Shawn Ongers Audi Cycling Team 04:22.81 28:42.60
48 73 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00.00 28:43.22
49 62 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 04:27.00 28:46.79
50 13 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 04:30.91 28:50.70
51 15 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 04:36.21 28:56.00
52 84 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:00.00 28:57.23
53 68 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:42.94 29:02.73
54 77 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:55.80 29:15.59
55 67 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:58.16 29:17.95
56 76 David Muecke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00.00 29:18.13
57 39 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels 05:08.39 29:28.18
58 28 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 05:10.90 29:30.69
59 30 Joe Baum Garage Racing 05:15.86 29:35.65
60 66 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 05:23.09 29:42.88
61 16 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 00:00.00 29:44.04
62 12 Shannon MARIS Bikesale.com 05:34.34 29:54.13
63 37 Bart Ludbrook Glotman Simpson Cycling Team 05:40.57 30:00.36
64 9 Jordan Campbell Audi Cycling Team 05:47.50 30:07.29
65 25 Diego Yepez Firefighters Cycling 05:58.80 30:18.59
66 56 Mark RAINER Glotman Simpson Cycling Team 06:02.82 30:22.61
67 78 Luke Pennington Team S+M 06:06.27 30:26.06
68 50 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 06:08.48 30:28.27
69 72 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 06:11.00 30:30.79
70 32 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 06:18.24 30:38.03
71 26 Armando AGUILAR Firefighters Cycling 06:37.61 30:57.40
72 31 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 06:39.23 30:59.02
73 91 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 06:55.90 31:15.69
74 54 Colin Westbrook Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 07:01.27 31:21.06
75 80 Sean Babcock Team S+M 07:04.85 31:24.64
76 74 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:06.91 31:26.70
77 42 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 07:21.94 31:41.73
78 47 Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 07:23.51 31:43.30
79 36 David GILLAM Glotman Simpson Cycling 07:31.92 31:51.71
80 96 Mike Kath 07:50.60 32:10.39
81 40 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 08:11.80 32:31.59
82 60 Chad Swanson S and M 08:25.00 32:44.79
83 88 Marcel Aarden Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 08:29.98 32:49.77
84 33 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 09:08.59 33:28.38
85 70 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 09:15.21 33:35.00
86 27 Armando Pagaza Firefighters Cycling 09:19.26 33:39.05
87 79 brad winn Team S+M 10:39.42 34:59.21
88 24 Daniel FARINHA Firefighters Cycling 11:42.12 36:01.91
89 90 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 13:09.29 37:29.08

Pro 1-2 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 514 Jade Wilcoxson Land Shark 27:54.11 27:54.11
2 531 Tricia Bailey 00:16.15 28:10.26
3 525 Allison Beall Team Rep 00:59.06 28:53.17
4 504 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 01:04.11 28:58.22
5 519 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 01:38.64 29:32.75
6 529 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness 01:42.45 29:36.56
7 510 Jasmin Glaesser Cycling BC 01:54.30 29:48.41
8 509 Jessica Hannah Cycling BC 01:59.91 29:54.02
9 524 Jennifer Gaertner Team Rep 02:05.72 29:59.83
10 517 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone 02:20.63 30:14.74
11 505 Cathy Varland Cucina Fresca 00:00.00 30:15.83
12 520 Lana Atchley Team COG - Sho-Air 02:59.29 30:53.40
13 528 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness 03:06.81 31:00.92
14 532 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 03:08.82 31:02.93
15 513 Stephanie Peters Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00.00 31:03.69
16 526 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 03:25.40 31:19.51
17 508 Jenny Lehmann Cycling BC 03:46.08 31:40.19
18 515 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 04:04.14 31:58.25
19 511 Sandra Walter Cycling BC 04:33.08 32:27.19
20 512 Erin Redl Glotman Simpson Cycling 04:54.91 32:49.02
21 523 Kathleen Taylor Team Group Health 05:01.08 32:55.19
22 503 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 05:07.43 33:01.54
23 522 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 05:18.72 33:12.83
24 516 Lindsy Campbell Northern Rockies Orthopedic 00:00.00 33:13.32
25 501 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 06:11.30 34:05.41
26 506 Kimberley Turner Cucina Fresca 06:26.75 34:20.86
27 521 Sarah CONEY Team Cycling B.C 08:50.95 36:45.06
28 507 Alicia Boland Cucina Fresca 09:45.88 37:39.99
DNS 518 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery