Kruger's Crossing

Portland (Sauvie Island), OR
December 3, 2006

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Beginner Men

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Bradley Heintz 40 Portland 5
2 Brent Lawson 45 Portland 5
3 Jesse Lea 32 Portland 5
4 Aaron Pruitt 35 Portland 5
5 Jeremy Scott 33 Salem 5
6 Dominic Gerbo 36 Portland 5
7 Andre Pinter 5
8 David Gratke 48 Portland 5
9 Guy Smith Boone Dog Bikes 43 Rainier 5
10 Duncan Calver Veloshop 28 Portland 4
11 Tim Donovan 40 Scappoose 4
12 Mark Boguslawski 45 Beaverton 4
13 Michael Minko 34 Portland 4
14 Eric Scheuering Team Neighbor 36 Portland 4
15 Darren Pennington 46 Sherwood 4
16 Dylan McNamee 40 Portland 4
17 Henry Annen 39 Beaverton 4
18 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 32 Beaverton 4
19 Leland Jossy Jr 41 Portland 4
20 Malcolm Costello 47 Wilsonville 4
21 Scott Fisher 45 Portland 4
22 John Baldwin 26 Wilsonville 4
23 Tim Labarge 36 Portland 4
24 Chris Luby Half Fast Velo 45 Wilsonville 4
25 Neal Hofmann 40 Portland 4
26 Kevin Sundberg 4
27 Paul Long 39 Portland 4
28 Clinton Morey Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 4
29 Todd Williams Huertz Deuxnut 34 Portland 4
30 Steven Carper 4
31 Craig Roylance 34 4
32 Scott McCoy 48 Portland 4
33 Tyrone Graven 37 Oregon City 4
34 Frank Charron 38 Portland 4
35 Matt Dixon 37 4
36 Myron Burr 49 Lake Oswego 4
37 phil avery 4
38 Bret Berner 31 4
39 Chad Hartley 31 Hillsboro 4
40 Tony Bader 23 Portland 4
41 Brian Brannschweig 29 Vancouver 4
42 Edgar Badua 37 Portland 4
43 Chris Krumm Team Neighbor 39 Seattle 3
44 Huiloa 3
45 Greham Young Beaverton 3
46 Adams 3
DNF Matthew Cittadini 26 Portland 4
DNF Todd Rouse Dirt rhino 36 Portland 3
DNF Greg Cittadini 36 Portland 3
DNF Steve Korol 34 Dundee 3
DNF Brian Gerow Portland State University 25 Portland 2
DNF Fred Fox Team Neighbor 34 Beaverton 2
DNF Ean Reves 33 Portland 2
DNF James Jonke Fats in the Cats 40 Portland 1
DNF Elder 1
DNF Shannon Thorne 1
DNF Brad Herbison Athletes Lounge 36 Portland 0

Beginner Women

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Devin Moeller Veloshop 28 Portland 3
2 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 26 Hillsboro 3
3 Jennafer Herold Eddy Merkin 22 Portland 3
4 Emily Kingan 29 Portland 3
5 Ann Goss Tireless Velo 40 Camas 3
6 Allison Moody 39 Vancouver 3
7 Elaine Prause 35 Portland 3
8 Wendi Straight 40 Portland 3
9 Cate Fox-Lent Veloshop 23 Portland 3
10 Elicia Cardenas Veloshop 30 Portland 3
11 Tiah Keever Veloshop 26 Portland 3
12 Samae Horner 34 Portland 3
13 Brandie Ettinger 32 Portland 3
14 Kimberly Reinholdt 3
15 Kristy Lugert 42 Troutdale 2
16 Trista Long 22 Tigard 2
17 Deb and Sam Moskowitz 43 Portland 2
DNF Kim & Tye Kaplan 38 Oregon City 0

Junior Men

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 4
2 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton 4
3 Austin Arguello 15 Beaverton 4
4 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Beaverton 4
5 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton 4
6 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Beaverton 4
7 Kolben Preble Disco Velo 13 Forest Grove 3
8 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Bend 3
9 Tony Hamilton Forza Jet Velo 15 Portland 3
10 Julian Roden The Bike Gallery 10 Portland 2
11 Sam Moskowitz 13 Portland 2
12 Jose Rodriguez Forza Jet Velo 12 Portland 2
13 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo 9 Portland 2
14 Matthew Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 2
DNF Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 Bend 2

Junior Women

Name Team Age City Laps
1 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland 2

Master Men 50+

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Terry Knight North River Racing 55 Vancouver 5
2 Steven Miller 53 Portland 5
3 Ron Strasser Team S+M 57 Portland 5
4 Vern Krist Showers Pass 50 Portland 5
5 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 54 Portland 5
6 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 61 Milwaukie 5
7 Pete Pollard Portland Velo 54 Portland 5
8 Tom James 50 Beaverton 4
9 John Eric Lutz 4
10 Jeffrey Chicoine 50 West Linn 4
11 Einar Traa 63 Portland 4
12 Bill Alsup 52 Portland 4
DNF Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 50 Portland 2

Master Men A 35+

Name Team Age City Laps
1 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 38 Portland 5
2 James Selman HUP United 37 Portland 5
3 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 39 Hillsboro 5
4 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno 38 Portland 5
5 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 46 McMinnville 5
6 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland 5
7 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower 5
8 Todd Rosier United Finance 41 Hillsboro 5
9 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Lake Oswego 5
10 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 37 Lake Oswego 5
11 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 44 Portland 4
12 Bill & Karen Goritski Tireless Velo 44 Camas 4

Master Men B 35+

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower 39 Corvallis 4
2 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 43 Portland 4
3 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 40 Portland 4
4 David Grant 38 Portland 4
5 Michael Rabinowitz 39 Portland 4
6 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 4
7 Chris Streight Companion Pet Clinic 41 Portland 4
8 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 4
9 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB 37 Portland 4
10 Gary Johnson Companion Pet Clinic 44 Hood River 4
11 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 48 Portland 4
12 David Gast Tireless Velo 48 Camas 3
13 James Thiele Team Rose City 49 Hillsboro 4
14 David German Team Bridge City 41 4
15 George MacDonald 39 Portland 4
16 Jimmy Cavalieri Broken Bike 35 Portland 4
17 Don Arancibia 42 4
18 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 37 Hillsboro 4
19 Andrew Schlabach North River Racing 42 Vancouver 4
DNF Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 1
DNF Scott Barker 37 Portland 1
DNF Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 1
DNF Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 1
DNF Ivan Meadors United Finance 47 1
DNF George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 41 Portland 1
DNF David and Elaine Prause 35 Portland 1
DNF Ronald Brigham North River Racing 42 Portland 0
DNF Kurt Gritman Veloce Racing 34 Portland 0
DNF Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Hillsboro 0

Master Men C 35+

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Torsten Kjellstrand 45 Portland 4
2 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 42 Brush Prairie 4
3 Alex Accetta Portland State University 36 Portland 4
4 Paul DeVries 343 Racing 38 Newberg 4
5 Jeff Standish 4
6 Jonathan Rettmann 37 Portland 4
7 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 35 Portland 4
8 Mike Murphy Elevated Constr 40 Portland 4
9 Mark Hall Chinook Cycling Club 40 Pasco, WA 4
10 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 41 Portland 4
11 Thomas Boyd 41 Portland 4
12 Chris Robinette 41 Lake Oswego 4
13 Dieter Hoffmann Multnomah Athletic Club 49 Portland 4
14 Justin Gericke PrivateerVelo 37 Portland 4
15 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 40 Camas 3
16 Chris Miller 40 Portland 3
17 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 35 Portland 3
18 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 3
19 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M 41 Portland 3
20 James Peale Afronaut 37 Portland 3
21 Mark Jenkins Team S+M 46 Portland 3
22 John Rodakowski 41 3
23 Brian Johnson 36 Lake Oswego 3
24 Charlie Davidson 48 Portland 3
25 Richard Fattic 3
26 Kurt Modahl 3
27 James Lasof 39 3
28 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 43 Portland 3
29 Russell Gober Powerhouse/Hammer 40 Forest Grove 3
30 Robert James 3
31 Dave Smith 47 3
32 Steve Shaw 3
33 Dan Burton Team S+M 47 Portland 3
34 Emile Lemoine bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 3
35 Jesse Lopez Boone Dog Bikes 43 Portland 3
36 Greg Umscheid NoMad Sports Club 38 Portland 3
37 Bruce James Team S+M 44 Portland 3
38 Mark Liebert 35 Portland 3
39 John M Schmidt 3
40 Ron West Clinton St Brewing 40 Portland 2
41 Christian Molstrom 36 2
DNF Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles 46 Camas 2
DNF Tom Archer 42 Portland 2
DNF Jeff Steiner 40 St Helens 2
DNF brett boyles United Finance 36 Portland 2
DNF Jim Stavish 2
DNF Guus Sophie Team Rose City 45 Beaverton 2
DNF Jeff and Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 42 Beaverton 1
DNF Troy Konig Wilcox Team S+M 36 Portland 1
DNF Matt Glynn The Bike Gallery 35 Portland 1
DNF Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 35 Bend 0
DNF Ed Chrisman Team S+M 41 Portland 0
DNF Gary Johnson Companion Pet Clinic 44 Hood River 0

Master Women 35+

Name Team Age City Laps
1 William Goritski Tireless Velo 44 Camas 4
2 Shari White Half Fast Velo 39 Portland 4
3 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 3
4 Jan Moss Team Group Health 45 Portland 3
5 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 3
6 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland 3
7 Evelyn West Team S+M 46 Portland 3
8 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 53 Hillsboro 3
9 Amy Wicker Community Cafe 39 Portland 3
10 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 46 Portland 3
11 Renee Pype Team S+M 48 Portland 3
DNF Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 42 Beaverton 1

Men A

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 32 Portland 5
2 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 35 Portland 5
3 Michael Sallashea River City Bicycles 5
4 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 27 Portland 5
5 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Bend 5
6 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 5
7 Bear Perrin Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Grants Pass 5
8 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 5
9 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 5
10 John Bravard 5
11 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 39 Portland 5
12 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 29 Portland 5
13 Jon Hansen Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 5
14 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Portland 5
15 Seth Patla United Finance 29 Hillsboro 5
16 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 5
17 Brian Ellin Veloshop 26 Portland 5
18 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland 5
19 Zachary Daab HUP United 30 Seattle 5
20 Matt Fox Veloshop 28 Portland 5
21 Jed Floding Veloshop 30 Portland 5
22 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 36 Portland 5
23 Kelly Ryan Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27 Portland 4
DNF Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 0
DNF Slate Olson HUP United 0

Men B

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Anderson Folts Veloshop 22 Portland 4
2 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Portland 4
3 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 4
4 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club 29 Eugene 4
5 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles Portland 4
6 Alex Criss Cycle Sport 29 Ashland 4
7 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 4
8 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 25 Salem 4
9 Garren Watkins Veloshop 31 Portland 4
10 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer 31 Portland 4
11 Zach Sachen Rikou 32 Camas 4
12 Paul Anderson 41 4
13 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 30 Beaverton 4
14 Brian Ecken Veloshop 34 Portland 4
15 Rich Cowen Veloce Racing 32 Portland 4
16 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloshop 20 Portland 3
DNF PAT KUDSZUS 33 Salem 3
DNF David Diviney Half Fast Velo 3
DNF Max Milverstedt HUP United 33 Portland 2
DNF Adam Blanchard 22 Portland 2
DNF Jason Button 33 Portland 2
DNF Michael Blackard 2
DNF Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 29 Portland 2
DNF Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 1
DNF Jesse Graden Veloshop 32 Portland 0
DNF Brandon Fisher Team S+M 31 Canby 0
DNF Dave Cockburn 33 0

Men C

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Andrew Ross 30 Portland 4
2 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 4
3 Roger Lloyd United Finance 36 Portland 4
4 Joseph Marek 4
5 Scott Kleiner 32 Portland 4
6 Michael Loftus 29 Portland 4
7 Mark Krause Full Cycle 35 Portland 4
8 Matt Blakeley-Smith EWEB Windpower 30 Corvallis 4
9 Noah Cowgill Team chautch 30 Milwaukie 4
10 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 39 Portland 4
11 John Howe Team Beer 4
12 Owen Morehart 31 Beaverton 4
13 Aaron Lee Anos 31 Portland 4
14 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 30 Portland 4
15 Justin Zucconi Anos 28 Portland 4
16 Ross David 4
17 Adam Turco Chautch 31 Portland 4
18 Drew Echstein 28 4
19 Eric Aldinger 35 Portland 4
20 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 16 Portland 3
21 Rob Anderson Nike Cycling 33 Beaverton 3
22 Paul Kanz United Finance 37 Portland 3
23 William Blanton 32 Hillsboro 3
24 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 26 Portland 3
25 Ryan McKnab Collin's Cycle Shop 30 3
26 Edward (Ted) Chaplain 3
27 Evan Smith Seven Corners 33 Portland 3
28 Eric Davis 38 Portland 3
29 Richard Hall Team Beer 28 Portland 3
30 Jacob Buckmaster 19 Portland 3
31 Stacy Lewis 3
32 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 38 Portland 3
33 Barnaby Casey 3
34 Paul Laak Beaverton Bicycle Club 34 Portland 3
35 Brent Dombrowski Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 3
36 Curtis Milander 37 Portland 3
37 Ben Parsons 3
38 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 31 3
39 Joshua Hanselman 2
40 Morgan Anderson Team Beer 31 Portland 2
DNF David Weigel 27 Portland 3
DNF Jeff Morrell 32 Portland 1
DNF Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 29 Portland 1
DNF Chip Sloan 31 Vancouver 1
DNF Clayton Lindsay 28 Portland 1
DNF Christian Ettinger 33 Portland 1
DNF Brett Shipton 36 Lake Oswego 0
DNF Robert Sanders Word-RCB 37 Portland 0
DNF Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo 34 Vancouver 0
DQ Drew Wilson 1

Singlespeed

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 27 Portland 5
2 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 29 Portland 5
3 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 35 Portland 5
4 Christopher MILLIMAN HUP United 39 Hanover, NH 5
5 Brett Jarolimek The Bike Gallery 30 Portland 5
6 brant ness Nastro 29 Lake Oswego 5
7 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas 29 Portland 5
8 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 26 Portland 5
9 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 4
10 Brent Ryckman 32 Portland 4
11 Larry Ehmke Los Ciclistas 27 Beaverton 4
12 John Dorfer Veloshop 28 Portland 4
13 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 43 Portland 4
14 Sal Collura Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 37 Springfield 4
15 Tony Tapay 4
16 Brian Garretson Veloshop 23 Portland 4
17 David Bisers Veloshop 25 Portland 4
18 Peter Lines Moots 32 Portland 4
19 Timothy Mason PDX-FXD 41 Portland 4
20 Carl Gurney Collin's Cycle Shop Corvallis 4
21 andrew fiore The Bike Gallery 30 Portland 4
22 Paul DeVries 343 Racing 38 Newberg 4
23 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland 4
24 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 43 Portland 4
25 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 31 Dallas 4
26 Scott Blanton 343 Racing 35 Amboy 4
27 Nathan R Frechen 23 Portland 4
28 Amy Hunter-Dillinger Lakeside Cycling Team 4
29 Bret Berner 4

Women A

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 37 Portland 4
2 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 31 Portland 4
3 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 4
4 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte 35 Portland 4
5 Catherine Humblet 30 Portland 4

Women B

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 26 Hillsboro 4
2 Betsy Platt Veloce Racing 29 Portland 3
3 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 29 Corvallis 3
4 Uma Kleppinger 40 Portland 3
5 Jennifer Caldwell 30 3
DNF Kristen Gavin 25 Portland 2
DNF Patty Garland Veloce Racing 34 Hood River 1
DNF Joanna Mensher 28 0