Vancouver Courthouse Criterium

Vancouver, WA
July 29, 2007

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team Notes
1 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
3 666 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
4 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
5 1214 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing
6 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
8 1900 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
9 1355 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery
10 372 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
12 772 Mark Hibbard
13 770 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
15 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks
16 1043 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler
17 693 mike olson WebCyclery.com
18 697 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
19 1906 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
20 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
21 705 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling
22 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
24 510 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
25 752 Christopher Khari Gates Adidas Cycling
26 575 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
27 347 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
28 33 Mike McDonald Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling
29 900 Austin Arguello United Finance
30 1607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
31 1324 Brandt Hueser
32 1947 James Shingleton Santiam Bicycle
33 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
34 1120 David Sherman North River Racing
35 1456 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
36 309 Drew Russell CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
37 334 Seth Patla United Finance
38 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo -1
39 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles -1
40 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo -1
41 632 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles -1
42 394 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles -2
43 692 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles -2
44 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club -2

Category 4/5

Num Name Team
1 1587 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing
2 1363 Mark Crawford
3 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
4 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler
5 1647 Thomas Roed Cykel Klubben Viking
6 2420 Tom Scully Disco Velo
7 1936 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo
8 2519 Jason Peters
9 2092 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
10 1138 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB
11 1089 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
12 8 john rodgers
13 985 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 1098 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear
15 1127 Greg Smith Gateway/Speedzone
16 1812 Chris Sautter Word-RCB
17 1021 Paul Greenwalt United Finance
18 1360 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
19 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 1181 Michael Risner Word-RCB
21 1952 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com
22 2369 Raleigh Cronrath
23 2681 Dean Anderson
24 1995 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
25 1838
26 1745 John Lance
27 2271 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
28 7 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear
29 1059 Michael Lujan North River Racing
30 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
31 2326 Paul Sullivan
32 2436 Greg Miller
33 1236 Kevin Hedahl Ironclad Performance Wear
34 949 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
35 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop
36 1016 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler
37 2073 Chris Paskewich
38 2413 Greg Miller

Junior 15-18

Num Name Team City
1 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend
2 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Yreka
3 949 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend
4 900 Austin Arguello United Finance Beaverton
5 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
6 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
7 985 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
8 9 Corey Summers North River Racing

Junior U14

Num Name Team City
1 927 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo Hillsboro
2 2587 Paxton Deuel MBSEF Cycling Team Madras
3 931 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
4 2525 Clyde Bailey Veloshop Portland
5 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing Vancouver
6 2424 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic Bend
7 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark Medford
8 922 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
9 6 Jed Brim
10 5 Sean Connors Gaston
11 925 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo Portland
12 943 Eli Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
DNF 921 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo Rainier

Junior Women

Num Name Team City
1 944 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton

Masters 40+

Num Name Team City
1 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Tigard
2 159 Todd Fawcett Portland
3 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Osweg
4 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver
5 688 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Osweg
6 632 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
7 697 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
8 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com Portland
9 525 Christopher Bright United Finance Lake Oswego
10 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
11 1089 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove
12 748 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles West Linn
13 136 David Root United Finance Vancouver
14 631 Darren Pollard Excel Sports Kirkland
15 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
16 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
17 124 Glen Gann Land Shark Medford
18 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland
19 2422 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic Bend
20 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City Tualatin
21 162 DL Byron Wines of Washington Seattle
DNF 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Gresham
DNF 382 John O'Brien North River Racing Ridgefield

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team City
1 101 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland
2 465 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
3 1336 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Keizer
4 144 Michael Gallagher Valley/U.S. Armed Froces Portland
5 196 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
6 34 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
7 106 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery Portland
8 872 John Leonard Casa Bruno Portland
9 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver
10 837 Pete Groblewski Garage Portland
11 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
12 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland
13 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Osweg
14 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing Portland
15 843 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team PORTLAND
16 183 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
17 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo Vancouver
18 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland
19 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend
20 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Springfield
21 865 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno Portland
22 198 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
23 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
24 888 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
25 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental Portland
26 1785 Rocky Serna Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
27 869 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery Portland
28 871 Jeb Stewart Aelous & Ford Racing Portland
29 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 465 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
3 208 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler
4 206 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage

Women 3/4

Num Name Team City
1 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health
2 480 Anita Dilles University of Oregon Cycling Club
3 421 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing
5 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
6 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
7 240 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop -1
8 419 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo -1
9 248 Pam Massey Wines of Washington -1
10 484 Mechele Knable 343 Racing -1
11 689 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation -1
12 1539 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear -1
13 677 Tricia Satterlee Portland State University -2
14 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte -2
15 272 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club -2
16 921 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo -2
17 2245 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler -2
18 1722 -5