Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery Awbrey Butte Circuit Race

Bend, OR
July 15, 2007

Part of the Cascade Classic

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 345 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 00:00 2:52:18
2 314 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 2:52:18
3 320 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 2:52:18
4 372 Gavin Melly 00:00 2:52:18
5 352 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 00:00 2:52:18
6 359 Jonathan Tower Performance Driven 00:00 2:52:18
7 304 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00 2:52:18
8 356 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club 00:00 2:52:18
9 311 Zach Yeager Portland Velo 00:00 2:52:18
10 322 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00 2:52:18
11 361 Darren Leva Roaring Mouse Cycles 00:00 2:52:18
12 329 James Williams BendEliteMTB.com 00:00 2:52:18
13 378 David Williams 00:00 2:52:18
14 312 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 2:52:18
15 305 Kyle Lobisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00 2:52:18
16 346 Scotty Carlile Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 2:52:18
17 379 Jason Walker Reno Wheelmen 00:00 2:52:18
18 317 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 2:52:18
19 308 Steve Brown Portland Velo 00:00 2:52:18
20 303 Burgess Gow Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00 2:52:18
21 374 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 00:00 2:52:18
22 330 Dustin Eskelson Binghams/Northshore 00:00 2:52:18
23 334 Peter Nicholson Eastside Cycles/Scott 00:00 2:52:18
24 376 mike olson WebCyclery.com 00:00 2:52:18
25 323 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00 2:52:18
26 362 Aaron Hunter San Jose Bicycle Club 00:00 2:52:18
27 351 Soren Klingsporin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:00 2:52:18
28 336 Austin Arguello United Finance 00:00 2:52:18
29 370 Andy Redden 00:00 2:52:18
30 332 Benjamin West Chattanooga Outdoor - SCV 00:00 2:52:18
31 315 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 2:52:18
32 339 Graham Meng Five Valley Velo 00:00 2:52:18
33 363 James Shingleton Santiam Bicycle 00:00 2:52:18
34 309 scott springer Portland Velo 00:00 2:52:18
35 338 Phillip Elsasser First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00 2:52:18
36 355 Giampaolo Pesce Norcal 00:10 2:52:28
37 354 Matt Pavlovich Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 00:56 2:53:14
38 343 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 01:06 2:53:24
39 335 Brian Loflin Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team 01:06 2:53:24
40 328 Anthony Aleto Baddlands Cycling Club 01:13 2:53:31
41 318 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:13 2:53:31
42 302 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:17 2:53:35
43 368 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club 01:17 2:53:35
44 364 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 01:49 2:54:07
45 375 Robert Frechette Vertical Earth 02:19 2:54:37
46 350 Christopher Wingfield Lake Washington Velo 03:07 2:55:25
47 347 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 03:28 2:55:46
48 357 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 09:44 3:02:02
49 367 Trevor Thompson Team Brain and Spine 09:59 3:02:17
50 321 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team 11:19 3:03:37
51 342 Zach Rogers GP Velotek 12:53 3:05:11
52 325 Steve Holmes Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 16:42 3:09:00
53 301 Brian Venable Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 16:42 3:09:00
54 377 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington 16:42 3:09:00
55 360 Matt Campbell RMCC/Who's Your Daddy 21:29 3:13:47
56 313 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 21:31 3:13:49
57 319 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23:13 3:15:31
58 340 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24:00 3:16:18
59 349 Matthew Barrowclough Kovarus/Squadra Ovest 25:13 3:17:31
60 326 Seth Holton AVA/Counterbalance 54:06 3:46:24
DNF 310 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo
DNF 324 Christopher Gates Casa Bruno Adidas
DNF 327 Jeff Middlewood AVA/Counterbalance
DNF 337 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 348 Mark Vergari Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 353 Richard Wharton Mirage - Baylor Tom Landry
DNF 358 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
DNF 366 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health
DNF 369 Eric Zumwalt Time Factory Team
DNF 371 Hans Bielat
DQ 344 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team
DNS 307 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo
DNS 333 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport
DNS 365 Jadine Riley Team Group Health

Category 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 442 Stefan Meister Stanford Cycling 00:00 3:00:33
2 453 Brandon Dyer 00:00 3:00:33
3 400 Brook Gardner Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 3:00:33
4 440 Michael Kaeske Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00:00 3:00:33
5 424 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower 00:00 3:00:33
6 431 Alex Farnand Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00 3:00:33
7 454 Craig Savage 00:00 3:00:33
8 457 Kurt Wolfgang Wolfgang 00:00 3:00:33
9 427 Roger Lloyd United Finance 00:00 3:00:33
10 401 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 3:00:33
11 413 Andy Hagemann AE Sport 00:00 3:00:33
12 448 David Larsen TGI/Hazards 00:00 3:00:33
13 460 Elijah Romer 00:00 3:00:33
14 412 Humberto Faria Adventure's Edge 00:00 3:00:33
15 417 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 00:00 3:00:33
16 441 James herzman Reno Wheelmen 00:13 3:00:46
17 415 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 00:13 3:00:46
18 410 Robert Fijor Portland Velo 00:13 3:00:46
19 451 Jeff DeWolf 00:22 3:00:55
20 420 John Crawford CU Cycling 00:57 3:01:30
21 455 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 02:01 3:02:34
22 405 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:01 3:02:34
23 433 Greg Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:12 3:02:45
24 409 Jay Brown Portland Velo 08:36 3:09:09
25 447 Christopher Menge Team Zoka 08:36 3:09:09
26 449 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 08:36 3:09:09
27 470 Patricia Buerkle WebCyclery.com 08:36 3:09:09
28 404 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 08:36 3:09:09
29 423 Tom Scully Disco Velo 08:36 3:09:09
30 430 Garren Watkins Guinness Cycling Team 10:08 3:10:41
31 425 Mark Loreen Fanatik Bike Co. 10:39 3:11:12
32 456 Earl Zimmermann Wines of Washington 18:27 3:19:00
33 437 Rick Johnson Hutch's-Eugene 18:27 3:19:00
34 436 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's-Eugene 18:27 3:19:00
35 471 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com 20:13 3:20:46
36 429 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31:36 3:32:09
37 452 Brett Clothier-Sharman AVA/Counterbalance 31:36 3:32:09
38 402 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38:25 3:38:58
39 428 Chuck Woosley United Finance 41:47 3:42:20
40 450 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 43:20 3:43:53
41 422 John Kenney Disco Velo 48:40 3:49:13
42 407 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 49:27 3:50:00
DNF 403 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 411 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
DNF 416 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 418 Geno Gruber Chico Corsa
DNF 419 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club
DNF 426 Nick Carlson Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 439 Jay Rutherford MSU Cycling
DNF 444 Samuel Wilson Stanford Cycling
DNF 446 Tim Kibler Team Zoka
DNF 461 Ryan McFarling

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 245 Andrew Barlow Norcal/Bike Peddler Santa Rosa 00:00 2:46:44
2 228 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 00:00 2:46:44
3 230 DAVID WORTHINGTON Labor Power 00:00 2:46:44
4 249 Louie Amelburu Paultracy.com 00:00 2:46:44
5 239 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 00:00 2:46:44
6 238 Tim Root Georges 00:00 2:46:44
7 234 Rich Thurman EMC2 Documentum 00:00 2:46:44
8 206 Christopher Phipps ZteaM 00:00 2:46:44
9 260 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling Team 00:00 2:46:44
10 244 Chris Spence Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 00:00 2:46:44
11 254 Mark Brackenbury Team Kaos 00:24 2:47:08
12 200 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00:31 2:47:15
13 259 Mike Sutter wild oats/al's barber shop 00:36 2:47:20
14 222 Brenon Daly Team Brain and Spine 00:36 2:47:20
15 255 Marco Vasquez Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 00:36 2:47:20
16 252 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 00:36 2:47:20
17 247 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 00:36 2:47:20
18 203 Erik Huston Hutch's-Eugene 00:36 2:47:20
19 204 Gregg Strome Hutch's-Eugene 00:36 2:47:20
20 201 Michael King Hutch's-Eugene 00:36 2:47:20
21 227 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 01:07 2:47:51
22 221 Michael Larsen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:07 2:47:51
23 236 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 03:23 2:50:07
24 223 John Ford Team Brain and Spine 04:57 2:51:41
25 232 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 05:35 2:52:19
26 246 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 05:35 2:52:19
27 217 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 05:35 2:52:19
28 216 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 05:46 2:52:30
29 225 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 07:28 2:54:12
30 256 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 07:28 2:54:12
31 207 Paul Dyrwal ZteaM 07:28 2:54:12
32 213 Mike Martin Guinness Cycling Team 07:28 2:54:12
33 263 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 07:28 2:54:12
34 233 Mark Hilsenberg Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 07:28 2:54:12
35 215 Mark Duff Guinness Cycling Team 07:37 2:54:21
36 202 Greg Canfield Hutch's-Eugene 07:37 2:54:21
37 229 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 09:49 2:56:33
38 248 James Robbins Paultracy.com 20:33 3:07:17
39 240 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling/Fuji 20:41 3:07:25
40 205 Garth Rosengren ZteaM 21:12 3:07:56
41 226 Stewart Bowmer AVA-Washington Combined 29:16 3:16:00
42 210 Joe Amon ZteaM 33:45 3:20:29
DNF 209 Tom Rosencrantz ZteaM
DNF 212 Eric Ryba ZteaM
DNF 214 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 224 Clint Gaver Team Brain and Spine
DNF 253 Ronald Feldman Team Bridge City
DQ 241 Kraig Willet Jamba Juice/TaylorMade Golf
DNS 219 Douglas Robertson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNS 231 Edward Micek Dent Wizard Cycling Team

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 270 Greg Leibert Labor Power 00:00 2:46:44
2 275 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 2:46:44
3 268 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00 2:46:44
4 293 Lindsay Blount Simply Fit/Action Sports 00:00 2:46:44
5 276 Mark Schaefer Paultracy.com 00:31 2:47:15
6 289 Mike Slattery Sunnyside Sports 00:36 2:47:20
7 287 Scott Seaton Hutch's-Eugene 00:36 2:47:20
8 272 Chuck COLLINS ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 04:55 2:51:39
9 299 David Evans TiCycles 05:35 2:52:19
10 285 Ivan Meadors United Finance 07:28 2:54:12
11 281 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 07:28 2:54:12
12 295 James Morgan East Bay Velo Club 07:37 2:54:21
13 286 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 10:55 2:57:39
14 279 Steven R Holland United Finance 10:55 2:57:39
15 296 Kim Bleth Simply Fit/Action Sports 15:08 3:01:52
16 288 Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports 20:33 3:07:17
17 284 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 21:12 3:07:56
18 274 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 21:12 3:07:56
19 271 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 21:12 3:07:56
20 294 Gregg Marioni ZteaM 21:12 3:07:56
21 280 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 21:12 3:07:56
22 283 James Wellington 29:16 3:16:00
DNF 269 Steven ZOUMARAS Successful Living
DNF 273 Craig Steinmaus ZteaM
DNF 278 Hans Gouwens ZteaM
DNF 292 Steve Yenne Excel Sports
DNF 297 Mike Adams United Finance
DNS 277 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
DNS 282 Mathew Allen

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 13 Kirk O'Bee Health Net presented by Maxxis 00 00:00 3:05:55
2 51 Ricardo Escuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 00 00:00 3:05:55
3 42 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 10 00:00 3:05:55
4 25 Darren Lill Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00 00:00 3:05:55
5 10 Jeff LOUDER Health Net presented by Maxxis 05 00:03 3:05:58
6 50 Micheal GRABINGER Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 00 00:03 3:05:58
7 23 Phil Zajicek Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 15 00:03 3:05:58
8 2 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 00:03 3:05:58
9 1 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 00:03 3:05:58
10 30 Scott Moninger BMC Pro Cycling Team 00 00:03 3:05:58
11 33 David Vitoria BMC Pro Cycling Team 00 00:03 3:05:58
12 20 Glen CHADWICK Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00 00:03 3:05:58
13 6 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 00:18 3:06:13
14 11 Ryder Hesjedal Health Net presented by Maxxis 15 00:32 3:06:27
15 60 Corey COLLIER Team Einstein's Cycling 00 00:32 3:06:27
16 34 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team 15 00:32 3:06:27
17 27 Ben Day Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00 00:32 3:06:27
18 3 T. Burke Swindlehurst Toyota-United Pro Cycling 25 00:32 3:06:27
19 41 Brian Sheedy Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00 00:32 3:06:27
20 15 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 00 00:32 3:06:27
21 53 Christian Valenzuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 00 00:32 3:06:27
22 5 heath BLACKGROVE Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 00:38 3:06:33
23 14 Frank Pipp Health Net presented by Maxxis 00 00:43 3:06:38
24 36 Jonathan GARCIA BMC Pro Cycling Team 20 00:44 3:06:39
25 67 Ryan HAMITY Team Einstein's Cycling 00 01:36 3:07:31
26 62 Jarred BERGER Team Einstein's Cycling 00 01:36 3:07:31
27 8 Stefano BARBERI Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 01:36 3:07:31
28 35 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team 00 01:36 3:07:31
29 130 Ben KNELLER Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 00 01:36 3:07:31
30 12 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 00 01:36 3:07:31
31 4 Ivan Domiguez Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00 01:48 3:07:43
32 121 Ian Gray Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 00 02:06 3:08:01
33 104 Aaron Olson T-Mobile Pro Team 00 02:06 3:08:01
34 64 Joseph Saperstein Team Einstein's Cycling 00 02:27 3:08:22
35 80 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 05 02:27 3:08:22
36 31 Scott Nydam BMC Pro Cycling Team 00 02:27 3:08:22
37 52 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 00 02:27 3:08:22
38 43 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00 03:32 3:09:27
39 21 Matt Cooke Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00 04:49 3:10:44
40 22 BEn Brooks Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00 04:49 3:10:44
41 37 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team 00 05:33 3:11:28
42 123 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 00 07:18 3:13:13
43 26 Bernard VanUlden Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00 11:28 3:17:23
44 54 Chuck Coyle Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 00 11:28 3:17:23
45 44 Garett Peltonen Bissell Pro Cycling Team 10 11:28 3:17:23
46 46 Robbie King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00 15:02 3:20:57
47 141 shawn howard war 00 20:26 3:26:21
48 71 Adam Jensen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 20:26 3:26:21
49 134 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00 20:26 3:26:21
50 110 Jonathan Eropkin Central Valley Cycling 00 20:26 3:26:21
51 24 David Rodriguez Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00 20:26 3:26:21
52 103 Matt Lieto Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 23:52 3:29:47
53 113 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite 00 23:52 3:29:47
54 101 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00 23:52 3:29:47
55 122 Matt Landen Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 00 23:52 3:29:47
56 132 Ben Thompson BendEliteMTB.com 00 30:31 3:36:26
57 128 Ben Rhodes Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00 39:10 3:45:05
58 119 Chris Swan Lombardi Sports 00 39:10 3:45:05
DNF 7 Jose-Manuel Garcia Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00
DNF 32 Dan Schmatz BMC Pro Cycling Team 00
DNF 45 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00
DNF 56 Daniel Ramsay Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 00
DNF 65 Matthew Cianciulli Team Einstein's Cycling 00
DNF 66 Patrick McGlynn Team Einstein's Cycling 00
DNF 74 Josh Tack Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00
DNF 77 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00
DNF 82 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00
DNF 91 Lang Reynolds AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports 00
DNF 114 Frank Zoldak Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team 00
DNF 124 Todd Yezefski Nerac Pro Cycling 00
DNF 125 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00
DNF 127 Remi McManus Razzignators 00
DNF 133 Patrick CARO Schroeder Iron/Incycle 00
DNF 135 Anthony Aker Fast Friday 00
DNF 138 Thomas Githens Fast Friday 00
DNF 145 Ryan Trebon Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 00