Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
September 23, 2009

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 2, 2009 at 4:53 PM

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 828 Sarah Wright Corvallis 5
2 833 Dana Benton Portland Velo Portland 5
3 827 Ellene Smith Portland 5
4 831 Elizabeth Chase Portland 5
5 838 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
6 826 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte The Dalles 5
7 834 Tuuli Hakala Portland Velo Portland 5
8 836 Erin Taylor Portland 5
9 830 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte Portland 5
10 829 Ashley Keene Albany 5
11 837 Arzetta Johnson Portland 4
12 832 Sarah Byers Portland 4
13 839 Robin Vertner Portland 3
DNF 835 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 1
DNF 840 Ariella Odierna Cyclosportif Portland 0

Junfior Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 808 Tilly Field Team High School 4
2 810 Flora Field 3
3 814 Natalie Fisher 3
DNF 804 Sara Hill NoMad Sports Club 0

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 803 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Forest Grove 5
2 800 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 5
3 815 Ian Jackson 4
4 819 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
5 818 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
6 809 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles Portland 4
7 806 Camden Morey Briop Portland 4
8 801 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
9 802 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
10 817 thomas fitzgerald 4
11 807 Charlie Gardner Portland 4
12 812 Mitch Fisher 3
13 805 Linus Clark Portland 3
14 813 Orion York 3

Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 828 Joshua Berry BODE Portland 6
2 839 Ian Brown Tonic Fab Portland 6
3 829 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 6
4 833 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 6
5 837 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing Portland 6
6 838 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland 6
7 847 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
8 840 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
9 835 Anderson Folts Hufnagle Portland 6
10 844 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers Portland 6
11 848 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland 6
12 836 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 6
13 849 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 6
14 843 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Portland 6
15 852 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 6
16 853 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 6
17 846 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
18 831 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
19 830 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing Portland 6
20 834 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 6
21 842 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 6
22 827 Steve Brown Portland Velo Portland 6
23 832 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland 6
24 826 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
25 841 Richard Gesner Portland 4
DNF 850 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 4
DNF 845 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 1
DNF 851 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 1

Men B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 225 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 8
2 209 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
3 220 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 8
4 201 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 8
5 226 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 8
6 203 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 8
7 224 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 8
8 204 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas 8
9 222 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 8
10 217 Owen Morehart Beaverton 8
11 241 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 8
12 243 Jay Cech Portland 8
13 252 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 8
14 239 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 8
15 240 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles Beaverton 8
16 254 Julian Deiss Portland 8
17 227 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 8
18 249 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver 8
19 205 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 8
20 216 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 8
21 206 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Beaverton 8
22 253 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer Portland 8
23 215 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo Portland 8
24 208 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
25 244 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 8
26 221 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 8
27 238 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 8
28 236 Matt Minjares Portland 8
29 245 Cody Gervase River City Bicycles Portland 8
30 218 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 8
31 219 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 7
32 210 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 8
33 223 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 7
34 213 Jeff McCormick Portland 7
35 237 Mark Koller Portland 7
36 202 Russell Weyant Peddle Dynamics Beaverton 7
37 250 Rob Williams River City Bicycles Portland 7
38 247 Owen Hutchinson Portland 7
39 251 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing Lake Oswego 7
40 214 Jerroll Lackey Team Texas Portland 7
41 229 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 7
42 228 Jake Hansen Word-RCB Portland 7
43 207 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 6
44 246 Forrest Scott Portland 5
DNF 200 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 2
DNF 235 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 1
DNF 242 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 1
DNF 211 Denny Burnett Portland 0
DNF 248 brian echerer 0

Men C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 2690 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 6
2 2682 Todd Klapwyk hillsboro 6
3 1702 Benjamin Jacobsen Rapha Racing Portland 6
4 1712 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
5 2620 Brian VanBuskirk Portland 6
6 2692 John Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 6
7 2603 Chase Banna Portland 6
8 1703 Dan Stone Portland 6
9 2629 Steve McCallion Portland 6
10 2679 Steven Case Team S+M Portland 6
11 2601 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team Washougal 6
12 2628 Erin Badaracco BBG Tualatin 6
13 2686 John Williams Portland 6
14 2684 Bill Hall Portland 6
15 2675 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton 6
16 2613 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass St Helens 6
17 2676 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 6
18 2626 David Strader Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing hillsboro 6
19 2685 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching Portland 6
20 2693 Steve Lacey Showers Pass Portland 6
21 1719 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass Lake Oswego 6
22 2687 Tim Baumgarte Portland 6
23 2614 Loren Castillo Portland Velo Portland 6
24 2604 Mike Murphy Murphy's Stout/CCR Portland 6
25 1705 Adam Luneke Portland 6
26 1723 Jonathan Perlman 6
27 2688 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing Portland 6
28 2616 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 6
29 2680 Johnny Baldwin Beaverton 6
30 2612 Greg Kempthorn Lake Oswego 6
31 2677 Judd Eustice Portland 6
32 2621 Scott Jerger Field Jerger Portland 6
33 2602 Tim Ragan Gonzo Racing Beavercreek 6
34 2633 jared granger Artisan Family Racing Wilsonville 6
35 2695 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB Portland 6
36 2624 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
37 2639 Johnny Baldwin Busch League Wrenching Portland 6
38 2663 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing hillsboro 6
39 2653 Ben Rasche Portland 6
40 2654 Richard Desmond Portland Velo 6
41 2607 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
42 2618 Matthew Westermeyer Damascus 6
43 2642 Eric McMurtry Portland 6
44 2609 Robert Stefanowicz Portland 6
45 2622 Oleg Golonzka Beaverton 6
46 2689 John Porter Portland Velo Portland 6
47 1713 Matt Radich Cat 6 Portland 6
48 2638 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo Aloha 6
49 1720 Tim Robinson Showers Pass Portland 6
50 2606 Dennis Stafford Milwaukie 6
51 1700 Todd Burnette Portland 6
52 2643 Mark McMurtry Portland 6
53 2634 Jason Bacon Portland 6
54 2697 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
55 2648 Patrick Vinograd Portland 6
56 2646 Victor Duong Portland Velo Portland 6
57 1704 Tighe Vroman Team S+M Canby 6
58 2698 Carlton Steele Portland 6
59 2674 Arcellus Sykes Portland 6
60 1701 Kyle Bush Lake Oswego 6
61 1706 danny klube Portland 6
62 2635 David Hymans Portland 6
63 2619 Robert James Portland 6
64 2641 David Litton Portland 6
65 2644 David Piatt Portland 6
66 1711 Charles Barrett Portland 6
67 2623 Luke Pospisil Portland 6
68 2678 Thane Hubbard Portland 6
69 2615 Gary Smith Aloha 6
70 1709 Bill Alsup Portland 5
71 2625 Adrian Black 5
72 1718 Peter Mersereau Velo Con Carne Portland 5
73 1715 Jesse Lopez Longview 5
74 2649 Daniel Evans Aloha 5
75 2610 Robert Boursaw Longview 5
76 1721 Douglas Gresham Portland 5
77 2608 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland 5
78 2627 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
79 2683 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
80 2630 Russ Rainforth Portland 5
81 2600 Blaine Krueger Portland 5
82 1722 Chip Addabbo Portland 5
83 2611 Robert Yerex Momentum cycles Sandy 5
84 2605 Edward Lanton Portland 5
85 2681 Hugh Davis West Linn 5
86 1714 Travis Thompson Milwaukie 5
87 2617 Marty Schmitz Portland 5
88 2696 Tim Schallberger Buy Local Cycling Lake Oswego 5
89 2637 Quentin Wilson Clackamas 5
90 1707 Ruben Galbraith Lincoln St Portland 4
91 2645 David Bookout Portland 5
92 2647 Patrick Guthrie Newberg 5
93 1717 Einar Traa Portland Velo Portland 5
94 2694 Nathan Jeffers Portland 5
95 2691 Eric Volkman Portland 5
96 2650 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
97 2632 Kevin Blair CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 4
98 2652 Dallas Martin Fairview 4
DNF 2636 Scooter Sutterer Portland 2
DNF 2631 Cory Grove Cobra Dogs Portland 2
DNF 2640 David Andres Newberg 1
DNF 1716 Thomas Batty 0
DNF 1724 brian echerer Butts on Bikes 0

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 24 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 8
2 19 Alex Criss River City Bicycles Portland 8
3 14 John Weathers Sunset Cycles Tigard 8
4 21 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 8
5 16 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Beaverton 8
6 30 Kyle Murphy Team High School Portland 8
7 22 Jason Borum River City Bicycles Portland 8
8 18 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
9 15 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 8
10 12 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
11 2 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
12 7 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 8
13 9 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 8
14 5 John Howe Team Beer Portland 8
15 8 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato Portland 8
16 37 Damian Riehl Team Motordome 8
17 17 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 8
18 6 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
19 10 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato Portland 8
20 1 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 8
21 23 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 7
22 25 Chris Streight Hammer Velo Portland 7
23 3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 7
24 13 joel metz Blackbird Portland 7
25 26 Nick Groesz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 7
26 28 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland 6
DNF 11 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
DNF 47 3
DNF 20 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing Portland 2
DNF 36 Bobby Birk Team Motordome 2
DNF 31 josh bartlemay Team Beer Portland 2
DNF 27 Bob Libby Tireless Velo Portland 1
DNF 29 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Hillsboro 1

Women A

Num Name Team Laps
1 802 Alice Pennington Veloforma 6
2 801 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 6
3 800 Dawn Riddle Gentle Lovers 4

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 208 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
2 230 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 6
3 201 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 6
4 218 Jill Hardiman Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair White Salmon 6
5 213 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
6 203 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo Portland 6
7 232 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo Portland 6
8 200 Tori Bortman Portland 6
9 206 Stephanie Chase Veloforma Portland 6
10 211 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
11 210 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept Portland 6
12 234 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
13 205 Sage Fuller Portland Velo Portland 5
14 214 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
15 215 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
16 216 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing Hood River 5
17 209 Lisa Campbell Beaverton 5
18 202 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo Portland 5
19 217 Rachael Parker Olson's Bikes Forest Grove 5
20 212 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
21 231 Julia Shea Portland 5
22 204 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo Portland 5
23 207 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 5
DNF 233 Tiffany Severson Team Beer Portland 1