Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium: Final General Classification

Hood River, OR
June 6, 2010

Part of the Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium

Questions about OBRA race results should go to Terri Camp. Questions about USAC race results should go to Paula Mara.

Updated June 25, 2010 at 1:08 PM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 161 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 0:00:00 11:48:08
2 192 Eric Fischer Team Clif Bar USA 0:00:07 11:48:15
3 164 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team USA 0:05:01 11:53:09
4 118 Mitchell Peterson Cole Sport USA 0:08:08 11:56:16
5 185 Seth Patla River City Bicycles USA 0:09:58 11:58:06
6 182 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopedic USA 0:14:55 12:03:03
7 195 Dylan Jones Team WM/Hammer Nutrition USA 0:17:28 12:05:36
8 168 Jesse Miller-Smith Cyclepaths Wild Cherries USA 0:20:45 12:08:53
9 184 Adam Wisseman Tessier Bike USA 0:23:41 12:11:49
10 173 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing USA 0:24:58 12:13:06
11 163 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles Draper USA 0:34:41 12:22:49
12 149 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 0:35:34 12:23:42
13 158 Wm. ColterYoung ERTC CAN 0:36:45 12:24:53
14 169 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 0:48:30 12:36:38
15 138 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling USA 0:48:31 12:36:39
16 194 Spencer Paxson Team S+M USA 0:55:38 12:43:46
17 199 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 1:02:03 12:50:11
18 165 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team USA 1:10:23 12:58:31
19 152 Zane Westerbeek Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle CAN 1:13:37 13:01:45
20 178 Jordan Humble Krystal Elite USA 1:19:26 13:07:34
21 191 nathan freed Team Clif Bar USA 1:23:26 13:11:34
22 130 Tyler Stearns Castelli USA USA 1:30:02 13:18:10
23 166 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club USA 2:07:08 13:55:16

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 317 Austin Boswell Hot Tubs Jr. Development Team USA 0:00:00 7:36:52
2 335 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles USA 0:00:50 7:37:42
3 316 Dustin Hahn Godspeed Courier USA 0:00:53 7:37:45
4 354 Michael Grundmann Webcor Alto Velo USA 0:02:32 7:39:24
5 336 Jonathan Merritt RMCEF USA 0:02:53 7:39:45
6 362 Mitch Lee USA 0:03:38 7:40:30
7 367 Brayton Osgood USA 0:04:09 7:41:01
8 359 Davis Shepherd USA 0:05:19 7:42:11
9 311 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing USA 0:06:05 7:42:57
10 350 Daniel Koski-Karell Husky Cycling/University of Washington USA 0:06:22 7:43:14
11 324 Troy Newton Kovarus/ABTA USA 0:06:44 7:43:36
12 345 Sean Babcock Team S+M USA 0:06:56 7:43:48
13 303 Joel Johnson Balance Point Racing CAN 0:07:04 7:43:56
14 352 Nicholas Peairs Village Peddler USA 0:07:16 7:44:08
15 340 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo USA 0:07:43 7:44:35
16 364 Brendon Gallant USA 0:08:01 7:44:53
17 320 Bryan Hoadley Kovarus/ABTA USA 0:08:32 7:45:24
18 341 Tosh Clements Team Coastal Tree Care USA 0:08:49 7:45:41
19 363 David Broemeling CAN 0:09:21 7:46:13
20 348 Joel Pennington Thirsty Bear Cycling USA 0:09:42 7:46:34
21 344 Qayam Jetha Team Progressive/World Motors USA 0:10:54 7:47:46
22 309 Tom Scales Courage Cycles USA 0:11:06 7:47:58
23 334 Erik Peterson RCR/Raleigh USA 0:11:57 7:48:49
24 333 Alex Kroman Portland Velo USA 0:12:36 7:49:28
25 314 Jonas Sandstrom Fresh Air Experience CAN 0:12:50 7:49:42
26 323 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA USA 0:13:42 7:50:34
27 312 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. USA 0:14:06 7:50:58
28 310 Jeffrey Henderson Cyclepath Racing USA 0:14:18 7:51:10
29 321 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA USA 0:18:51 7:55:43
30 370 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct USA 0:19:28 7:56:20
31 353 Petro Hizalev Webcor Alto Velo USA 0:20:32 7:57:24
32 302 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing CAN 0:20:42 7:57:34
33 304 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club USA 0:24:47 8:01:39
34 329 Michael Gaiman Mission Cycling USA 0:24:58 8:01:50
35 357 Jacob Ashton Zinn Cycles USA 0:26:14 8:03:06
36 305 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com USA 0:28:25 8:05:17
37 351 Ryan Larson Husky Cycling/University of Washington USA 0:28:27 8:05:19
38 358 Brian Postlethwaite CAN 0:29:42 8:06:34
39 322 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA USA 0:31:15 8:08:07
40 360 Scott Larson USA 0:31:27 8:08:19
41 356 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club USA 0:34:27 8:11:19
42 330 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE USA 0:34:39 8:11:31
43 328 Taylor Clements Major Motion USA 0:37:00 8:13:52
44 346 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex USA 0:37:08 8:14:00
45 337 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team USA 0:38:16 8:15:08
46 368 Andy Su USA 0:40:08 8:17:00
47 319 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene USA 0:42:39 8:19:31
48 318 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem USA 0:49:04 8:25:56
49 308 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource USA 0:49:08 8:26:00
50 339 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles USA 1:08:19 8:45:11
51 338 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles USA 1:15:36 8:52:28
52 361 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles USA 1:33:36 9:10:28

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 402 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:00:00 8:08:25
2 422 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 0:00:50 8:09:15
3 408 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:00:51 8:09:16
4 445 jeff spaulding 0:03:57 8:12:22
5 409 nick zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:05:16 8:13:41
6 405 Jason Habeger Celo Pacific 0:05:46 8:14:11
7 424 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 0:06:46 8:15:11
8 425 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 0:08:22 8:16:47
9 450 Dominic Pezzoni 0:09:23 8:17:48
10 413 Eugene Kim Mission Cycling 0:09:51 8:18:16
11 412 Daniel Liberator Mayhem Racing Team 0:11:00 8:19:25
12 410 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:12:00 8:20:25
13 417 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 0:12:17 8:20:42
14 411 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:14:16 8:22:41
15 428 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0:14:31 8:22:56
16 440 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 0:14:46 8:23:11
17 421 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:15:17 8:23:42
18 404 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 0:16:13 8:24:38
19 419 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:16:59 8:25:24
20 420 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:18:03 8:26:28
21 446 steve popp 0:20:58 8:29:23
22 437 Niles Clarke 1 Error 0:31:59 8:40:24
23 427 Dan Lebson Rio Strada Racing 0:32:36 8:41:01
24 438 Brian HANNIBAL University of Idaho 0:35:39 8:44:04
25 447 Brady Callahan 0:36:29 8:44:54
26 439 Harmen Zijlstra University of Idaho 0:42:23 8:50:48
27 448 Eric Moody 0:42:28 8:50:53
28 429 Peter Rouse SCCA/Starbucks 0:43:34 8:51:59
29 444 Calon Russell 0:46:26 8:54:51
30 441 David Moody Vertical Earth 0:46:30 8:54:55
31 423 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing 0:46:32 8:54:57
32 434 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:46:51 8:55:16
33 401 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:57:50 9:06:15
34 426 James Hanacek Rio Strada Racing 1:01:57 9:10:22
35 414 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles 1:04:48 9:13:13
36 443 Jon Marsh 1:07:45 9:16:10
37 416 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 1:17:07 9:25:32
38 449 Richard Ensworth 1:20:12 9:28:37
39 415 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 1:56:45 10:05:10

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 513 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth 0:00:00 7:23:31
2 536 Dan Bryant Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 0:01:24 7:24:55
3 510 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:01:26 7:24:57
4 541 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:02:54 7:26:25
5 525 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:03:42 7:27:13
6 509 Roger Stevens HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 0:03:49 7:27:20
7 518 Greg Gambetta Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 0:04:21 7:27:52
8 540 Mark Krause Land Shark 0:05:00 7:28:31
9 530 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:05:32 7:29:03
10 520 Jason Walker Team Clover 0:05:35 7:29:06
11 537 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:06:16 7:29:47
12 533 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:07:10 7:30:41
13 521 Nils Johnson Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 0:07:53 7:31:24
14 526 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:08:43 7:32:14
15 528 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:08:50 7:32:21
16 503 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 0:09:09 7:32:40
17 532 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:09:12 7:32:43
18 572 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 0:09:16 7:32:47
19 514 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:09:52 7:33:23
20 506 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 0:10:12 7:33:43
21 534 Trey Harrison Chamois Butt'r 0:10:40 7:34:11
22 535 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 0:12:22 7:35:53
23 501 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 0:12:35 7:36:06
24 529 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:13:40 7:37:11
25 517 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:16:04 7:39:35
26 531 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:20:58 7:44:29
27 502 George Irwin Juventus 0:24:13 7:47:44
28 539 Michael King 0:25:33 7:49:04
29 519 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 0:27:23 7:50:54
30 515 Tim Jones 0:34:17 7:57:48
31 508 Petar Torre Soli 0:34:34 7:58:05
32 516 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 0:37:03 8:00:34
33 573 mason Armstrong Sunniside Sports 0:39:17 8:02:48
34 522 Anthony Aleto emdesports.com/Fitness Fanatics 0:43:56 8:07:27
35 505 Tom Skiles Zenn Racing Team 0:44:05 8:07:36
36 538 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 0:57:58 8:21:29
37 524 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 1:03:51 8:27:22
38 507 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing 1:20:14 8:43:45
39 512 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:20:19 8:43:50

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 567 Bruce Copeland USA 0:00:00 7:25:58
2 548 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM USA 0:00:45 7:26:43
3 553 Todd Gallaher IJM.org USA 0:03:46 7:29:44
4 555 Roger Worthington Labor Power/Indie Hops USA 0:03:55 7:29:53
5 569 Steven R Holland United Finance USA 0:05:46 7:31:44
6 543 Gary Porter Autoliv USA 0:06:14 7:32:12
7 562 Scott Browning ZteaM USA 0:07:25 7:33:23
8 547 Tom Lyons Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM USA 0:08:12 7:34:10
9 559 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Specialized USA 0:09:21 7:35:19
10 561 Ivan Meadors United Finance USA 0:10:39 7:36:37
11 550 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cycling Club CAN 0:12:45 7:38:43
12 571 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM USA 0:12:48 7:38:46
13 549 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM USA 0:13:39 7:39:37
14 545 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com USA 0:22:41 7:48:39
15 558 Greg Berlind Team Evergreen Racing USA 0:24:36 7:50:34
16 565 Peter Toth CAN 0:26:55 7:52:53
17 568 matt allen USA 0:46:15 8:12:13
18 557 Ron Reade SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 0:49:21 8:15:19
19 563 John OBrien ZteaM USA 1:24:02 8:50:00
20 566 Jeffrey LARSON USA 1:24:13 8:50:11

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 14 Marc Demaar UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis USA 0:00:00 11:37:50
2 154 Michael Creed Team Type 1 USA 0:00:44 11:38:34
3 111 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM USA 0:00:47 11:38:37
4 1 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 0:00:57 11:38:47
5 63 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:02:12 11:40:02
6 136 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart USA 0:02:19 11:40:09
7 33 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized CAN 0:02:30 11:40:20
8 78 Marcel Aarden Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 0:02:30 11:40:20
9 2 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 0:02:48 11:40:38
10 70 Adam Switters Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 0:02:52 11:40:42
11 119 Michael Mathis Rideclean USA 0:03:34 11:41:24
12 22 Ian Gray Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:04:51 11:42:41
13 95 mike olheiser Moontoast.com/Tristar USA 0:04:51 11:42:41
14 77 Cyrus Kangarloo Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 0:04:57 11:42:47
15 124 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA 0:05:09 11:42:59
16 155 Taylor Kneuven USA 0:05:15 11:43:05
17 72 Evan Huffman Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 0:05:39 11:43:29
18 62 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:05:41 11:43:31
19 101 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 0:05:44 11:43:34
20 26 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:06:29 11:44:19
21 11 Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis USA 0:06:41 11:44:31
22 61 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:06:52 11:44:42
23 35 Sid Taberlary California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized AUS 0:07:36 11:45:26
24 86 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 0:07:38 11:45:28
25 104 Garrett Mcleod TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 0:07:50 11:45:40
26 176 Carl Decker Giant USA 0:08:11 11:46:01
27 96 David Talbott Moontoast.com/Tristar USA 0:08:18 11:46:08
28 53 Christopher Hong Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 0:08:57 11:46:47
29 129 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 0:09:09 11:46:59
30 50 Kai Applequist Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 0:09:15 11:47:05
31 161 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 0:10:18 11:48:08
32 192 Eric Fischer Team Clif Bar USA 0:10:25 11:48:15
33 85 Taylor Gunman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 0:11:02 11:48:52
34 175 Andrew Goessling ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports USA 0:11:47 11:49:37
35 143 Orion Berryman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 0:12:29 11:50:19
36 83 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 0:12:36 11:50:26
37 23 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:12:56 11:50:46
38 5 David Williams Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 0:13:06 11:50:56
39 140 Coulton Hartrich Santo-MegaCycle USA 0:13:56 11:51:46
40 105 Justin Kerr TEAM H&R BLOCK NZL 0:14:29 11:52:19
41 164 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team USA 0:15:19 11:53:09
42 107 David Glick Rideclean USA 0:16:04 11:53:54
43 10 chris BALDWIN UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis USA 0:16:10 11:54:00
44 20 Jonathan Garcia Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:16:20 11:54:10
45 133 Ryan Iddings Lenovo/HB USA 0:16:38 11:54:28
46 108 Jared Gilyard Rideclean USA 0:17:03 11:54:53
47 32 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:18:13 11:56:03
48 118 Mitchell Peterson Cole Sport USA 0:18:26 11:56:16
49 37 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:20:14 11:58:04
50 185 Seth Patla River City Bicycles USA 0:20:16 11:58:06
51 102 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 0:20:33 11:58:23
52 115 Bill Demong Cole Sport USA 0:22:24 12:00:14
53 24 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:23:27 12:01:17
54 13 Maxim Jenkins UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis USA 0:24:26 12:02:16
55 182 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopedic USA 0:25:13 12:03:03
56 121 Travis McCabe Rideclean USA 0:26:27 12:04:17
57 71 Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 0:27:34 12:05:24
58 66 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:27:35 12:05:25
59 195 Dylan Jones Team WM/Hammer Nutrition USA 0:27:46 12:05:36
60 76 Jamie Sparling Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 0:27:47 12:05:37
61 36 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:27:56 12:05:46
62 120 Chris Aten Rideclean USA 0:27:57 12:05:47
63 74 Vincent Owens Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 0:27:58 12:05:48
64 57 Kevin Rowe Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 0:30:27 12:08:17
65 168 Jesse Miller-Smith Cyclepaths Wild Cherries USA 0:31:03 12:08:53
66 75 Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 0:32:01 12:09:51
67 60 Sean Passage Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:33:13 12:11:03
68 184 Adam Wisseman Tessier Bike USA 0:33:59 12:11:49
69 65 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:34:53 12:12:43
70 173 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing USA 0:35:16 12:13:06
71 54 Brandon Lynch Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 0:37:09 12:14:59
72 79 Dan Macdonald Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 0:40:05 12:17:55
73 145 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 0:41:12 12:19:02
74 156 Gabe Varela San Diego Bicycle Club USA 0:43:50 12:21:40
75 163 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles Draper USA 0:44:59 12:22:49
76 149 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 0:45:52 12:23:42
77 158 Wm. ColterYoung ERTC CAN 0:47:03 12:24:53
78 174 Austin Allison Dogfish Racing USA 0:47:18 12:25:08
79 144 Joshua Liberles Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 0:48:12 12:26:02
80 21 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:48:33 12:26:23
81 103 Aaron SCHOOLER TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 0:50:54 12:28:44
82 82 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 0:53:28 12:31:18
83 30 Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:53:38 12:31:28
84 52 Conor Mullervy Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 0:53:40 12:31:30
85 93 Bradley Gehrig Barbacoa - Mi Duole USA 0:55:06 12:32:56
86 169 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 0:58:48 12:36:38
87 138 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling USA 0:58:49 12:36:39
88 15 Eric Barlevav UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis USA 1:00:22 12:38:12
89 127 Trevor Connor Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 1:01:06 12:38:56
90 134 Shawn Ongers Lenovo/HB USA 1:01:11 12:39:01
91 84 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 1:03:56 12:41:46
92 81 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation CAN 1:04:10 12:42:00
93 194 Spencer Paxson Team S+M USA 1:05:56 12:43:46
94 55 Remi McManus Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 1:07:42 12:45:32
95 199 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 1:12:21 12:50:11
96 116 Todd Hageman Cole Sport USA 1:12:50 12:50:40
97 106 Chris McNiel TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 1:19:42 12:57:32
98 165 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team USA 1:20:41 12:58:31
99 181 Shane Buysse USA 1:22:02 12:59:52
100 152 Zane Westerbeek Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle CAN 1:23:55 13:01:45
101 122 Colby Elliot Bike Religion USA 1:26:25 13:04:15
102 56 Kevin Mullervy Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 1:27:38 13:05:28
103 178 Jordan Humble Krystal Elite USA 1:29:44 13:07:34
104 191 nathan freed Team Clif Bar USA 1:33:44 13:11:34
105 91 Benjamin D'Hulst Barbacoa - Mi Duole USA 1:40:08 13:17:58
106 130 Tyler Stearns Castelli USA USA 1:40:20 13:18:10
107 34 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 1:51:13 13:29:03
108 166 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club USA 2:17:26 13:55:16

Women Pro/1/2/3

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 215 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling USA 00:00 7:24:30
2 240 Robin Secrist USA 01:01 7:25:31
3 222 Sue Butler River City Bicycles USA 01:13 7:25:43
4 221 Tayler Wiles Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita USA 01:27 7:25:57
5 202 Ashley Koch Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing USA 01:37 7:26:07
6 209 Jennifer Wheeler Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 01:42 7:26:12
7 201 Patricia Bailey Total Restoration Racing Team USA 01:48 7:26:18
8 232 Heather Pryor Metromint Cycling USA 01:52 7:26:22
9 206 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions USA 02:50 7:27:20
10 250 Leah Guloien Total Restoration Racing Team CAN 02:54 7:27:24
11 251 Laura Brown Total Restoration Racing Team CAN 03:11 7:27:41
12 247 Lauren Roschen USA 03:16 7:27:46
13 217 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling USA 03:48 7:28:18
14 252 Sarah Stewart Total Restoration Racing Team CAN 04:01 7:28:31
15 210 Sally Fraser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 04:02 7:28:32
16 236 Teri Sheasby Veloforma USA 04:25 7:28:55
17 211 Hilary Billington Hammer Nutrition USA 05:36 7:30:06
18 218 Stephanie Skoreyko PCIM USA 05:46 7:30:16
19 245 Lindsay Myers USA 06:13 7:30:43
20 244 Anne Davis Usher USA 06:55 7:31:25
21 237 Kristen Hetzel Tri Sports Cycling/Eclipse Racing USA 07:16 7:31:46
22 219 Kelsey M. Withrow PCIM USA 09:49 7:34:19
23 253 Jasmine Glaeser Total Restoration Racing Team CAN 09:53 7:34:23
24 242 Jen Akeroyd USA 10:13 7:34:43
25 204 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo USA 13:01 7:37:31
26 241 Lisa Turnbull USA 13:08 7:37:38
27 203 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept CAN 14:16 7:38:46
28 224 Jennifer Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team USA 14:43 7:39:13
29 223 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles USA 15:39 7:40:09
30 243 Mindy Simmons USA 21:36 7:46:06
31 214 Molly Mullane Land Shark USA 22:20 7:46:50
32 212 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear USA 23:31 7:48:01
33 248 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling USA 24:40 7:49:10
34 216 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling USA 26:23 7:50:53
35 249 Lana Atchley USA 27:22 7:51:52
36 239 Christina Smith CAN 30:08 7:54:38
37 229 Libby Evans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 33:33 7:58:03
38 238 Virginia Sellars CAN 34:21 7:58:51
39 207 Carrie Eller Gregg's/Trek/VW USA 36:11 8:00:41
40 225 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team USA 42:02 8:06:32
41 227 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 43:03 8:07:33
42 230 Marian Jamison Metromint Cycling USA 47:41 8:12:11
43 213 Christine Chang Riverstone Women's Racing Team USA 55:48 8:20:18