Kings Valley Road Race

Kings Valley, OR
April 9, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated April 12, 2011 at 7:59 AM

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 5598 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 194 Sean Passage ByrneInvent
3 875 Rob English Hutch's-Eugene
4 896 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
5 172 Yann Blindert HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
6 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
7 949 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 924 Brendon Gallant
9 966 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
10 478 Not on registration
11 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 913 Taylor Kneuven Geox Fuji Test Team
13 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
14 121 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
15 794 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
16 800 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
17 485 Camille Hook 1 Error
18 8001 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
19 831 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 915 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles
21 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
22 871 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
23 46 Patrick Marszvello Embrertion
24 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
25 479 Jordan Campbell
26 830 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
27 3103 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene
28 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
29 973 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 862 Sloane Anderson ProAir/HFA
31 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
32 3199 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear
33 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
34 928 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme
35 152 Kyle Valenta Embrocation Cycling
36 972 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
37 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
38 162 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized
39 819 Mark Krause Land Shark
40 897 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
41 880 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
42 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona
43 855 Chad Swanson Team S+M
44 836 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo
45 129 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
46 908 Connor McCutcheon
47 468 Corey Stayton HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
48 868 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
49 904 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
50 883 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
51 145 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized
52 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
53 941 Mike Hone Lenovo
54 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
55 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
56 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
57 805 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
58 5592 David Robinson
59 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
60 192 Graham Howard Bikes For Buddies
61 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
62 109 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
63 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DQ 968 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team Public Urination
DNS 104 ELLIS Gerry West End Bikes/Specialized

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 778 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 3190 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
3 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 691 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 3105 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports
6 3081 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 681 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
8 3203 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
9 8052 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
10 3010 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
11 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
12 3202 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
13 335 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 3174 Doug Turnbull Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
15 73 Nicholas Alden
16 758 Tom Scales Courage Cycles
17 3093 Jeff Brown Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
19 488 Joel Palanuk
20 4199 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
21 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
22 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo
23 770 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 4150 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky
25 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
26 3117 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
27 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 537 Scott Hill
29 20 Shawn Cecotti
30 3194 Jonathan Smith Team S+M
31 3118 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop
32 388 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
33 3123 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
34 3188 luke demoe SLOCUM Race Team
35 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
36 3114 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized
37 3146 Scott Larson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
38 684 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers
39 3156 Aaron Collins HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
40 668 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles
41 3005 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF 637 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers
DNF 3098 James Jorgenson Life Cycle Bike Shop
DQ 3037 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Centerline Violation at Finish

Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
2 3138 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct
3 704 Ron Babcock Portland Velo
4 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo
5 4106 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team
6 4341 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport
7 775 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
8 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
9 3120 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft
10 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
11 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
12 4186 Todd Schock 1 Error
13 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt
14 4028 Tim Turk Cycle Sport
15 3110 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
16 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
17 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
19 4161 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
20 791 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
21 677 Terry Keele HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
22 665 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
23 4078 Jonathan Nelson
24 628 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized
25 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct
26 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
27 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 326 Ronald Brigham
29 582 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
30 4082 David Doughty Portland Velo
31 23 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
32 5389 Vilim Fundak
33 3071 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
34 5444 Greg Kempthorn Sunset Cycles
35 484 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
36 3147 Kirk Linder
DNF 4166 Nick Glazener
DNF 741 Allen Kraft Team Bike Tires Direct

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 3122 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness
2 3130 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 5108 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct
4 542 David Jackson Longview True Craft
5 5106 Scott Kelly Portland Velo
6 3151 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com
7 3161 Casey Patton
8 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo
9 707 Steve Long
10 4263 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 133 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
12 4018 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
14 3136 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
15 672 J.Michael Manning Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
16 4325 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct
17 3154 Joe Hamilton
18 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo
19 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 5124 Noel Kneeland Soraz Racing
21 5488 Tracy Marks
DNF 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City
DNF 4004 Dave Faust Team Rose City
DNF 4189 Jeff Vinson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Notes
1 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing
2 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing
3 4051 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 4130 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
5 5068 Kyle Medlin
6 4209 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
7 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 8011 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 5288 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
10 5074 James Cox
11 5585 Daniel Sharp
12 4126 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care
13 5438 Aaron Edwards Bloom Racing
14 5522 Chris R Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
15 4282 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 4064 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart
17 5253 Davonte Donahue
18 4054 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
19 5212 Alexander Chow
20 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo
21 4308 David Boerner
22 5461 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
23 5181 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo
24 8004 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
25 5119 Steve Williams Capitol Velo
26 4276 Timothy Lang Tempo/KWC
27 5055 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 4156 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo
29 5556 Peter Smith Word-RCB by Cyclisme
30 5207 Robert Bennion Sunset Cycles
31 5345 Levi Arzie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 5369 Dylan Pan
33 5544 Trevor Yates
34 4098 Sterling Hill
35 5587 Christian Sinai
36 5397 Jeremy Weinman
37 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme
38 4366 Kevin Driscoll bicycleattorney.com
39 5601 Chris O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme Warning: Riding with Another Field
40 4148 David Gantt Gurley
41 5376 Tim Sinatra Capitol Velo
42 5446 Martin Klebes
43 5367 Tucker Mortensen
44 5393 Tracy Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme
45 463 Dennis Gaskill
46 5089 Bukie Mabayoje
DNF 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 4055 Cliff Allen
DNF 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme
DNF 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM
DNF 5109 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One
DNF 5137 Matthew White

Women 1/2

Num Name Team
1 206 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone
2 480 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness
3 418 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
4 226 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
5 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
6 204 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness
7 233 Mindy Simmons
8 202 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
9 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge
10 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
11 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness
12 208 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
13 201 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness
14 452 Elizabeth Evans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles

Women 3

Num Name Team
1 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
2 86 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 414 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 7043 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
5 292 Kristina Lackner
6 411 Erica Loder Upper Echelon Fitness

Women 4

Num Name Team Notes
1 7176 cindy lewellen
2 7110 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness
3 7087 India King Loose Nuts
4 5586 Annika Johannesen
5 5599 Eryn Maris
6 7145 Sarah Weber Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
7 7384 Suzanne Girard Eberle
8 7013 Julie Carter Hammer Velo
9 47 Mariasol johannes
10 7070 Maggie Rising Portland Velo
11 474 Suzanne Silvonen
12 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 5593 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 8065 Kara Doescher Pacific Power Blue Sky
DQ 469 Laura Winberry Upper Echelon Fitness Centerline violation at Finish