Blind Date

Portland, OR
October 26, 2011

Part of the Blind Date

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 27, 2011 at 10:27 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 357 Bruce Siefker portland 5 35:11
2 358 Brian Malloy 29 Oregon city 5 35:25
3 363 Peter Hettinga SWEAT360 41 Hillsboro 5 35:26
4 361 Ron Cheechov 46 Portland 5 35:46
5 332 Daniel Carter Cyclopedia 30 Portland 5 35:50
6 386 Nathan Hebert 28 Portland 5 36:03
7 267 Jeff Holmes 47 Portland 5 36:05
8 385 Ryan Smith 32 Portland 5 36:18
9 391 Matthew Huxley 39 Portland 5 36:29
10 384 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 5 36:42
11 359 Devin Bailly Stumptown Cycling Club 37 Porltand 5 36:52
12 306 William Parry 45 portland 5 36:59
13 379 Linus Clark 12 Portland 5 37:00
14 283 Ken Finch Team S+M 50 Portland 5 37:01
15 367 Dan Anderson 38 Beaverton 5 37:03
16 317 Nick Schoeps 27 Portland 5 37:19
17 381 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 35 Salem 5 37:19
18 341 Erik Kiaer Stumptown Cycling Club 46 Portland 5 37:21
19 334 Mark Holden 28 Portland 5 37:22
20 252 Rutherford Brakke-Pound 34 Portland 5 37:34
21 389 Jon Chayse 25 salem 5 37:39
22 271 Michael Kosmala 39 Tigard 5 37:40
23 282 Greg Witt Red Rum 51 Portland 5 37:41
24 382 Michael Lowther 23 Cary 5 37:44
25 291 Nick Scott 38 Tigard 5 37:48
26 388 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 5 38:03
27 378 Brian Wielenga 37 Portland 5 38:08
28 352 Joshua Hatch 29 portland 5 38:33
29 371 cole Wilson 22 Portland 5 38:38
30 297 Andrew Smith 29 Portland 5 38:53
31 274 Quasar Bennett Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 33 Gresham 5 38:53
32 353 Jim McGuire 45 Aloha 5 38:55
33 364 John Moyer 62 Portland 5 39:04
34 346 Ryan Paddock 37 Milwaukie 5 39:06
35 289 Bjoern Brunner 42 Portland 5 39:06
36 284 Mark Jenkins Team S+M 51 Portland 5 39:06
37 406 5
38 336 Matthew Orourke 35 Boulder 5 39:14
39 309 Josh Matthews 31 Portland 5 39:33
40 373 thom weeks 39 salem 4 32:53
41 338 Craig Moerer Multnomah Athletic Club 55 Portland 4 33:03
42 383 Rommel De Leon 46 Aloha 4 33:13
43 345 Doug Bredall 41 Beaverton 4 33:17
44 303 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport 43 Battle Ground 4 33:29
45 349 Jeremy Hudson 40 Gresham 4 33:37
46 390 Jamie Mitchell 38 Portland 4 34:16
47 377 seamus hartman slowmo 34 portland 4 34:39
48 275 Chris Valencia 48 Portland 4 35:22
49 319 Brad Fritzke 29 Portland 4 35:51
50 387 Matthew Jetton 42 portland 4
DNF 380 Frank Carrillo 29 King City 3
DNF 255 Jan Paraiso 33 Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 169 michelle WEEK 24 Portland 5 37:50
2 135 Kate Newton-Cromwell 28 Portland 5 38:42
3 168 Brooke Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 27 Portland 5 39:05
4 174 Annie Leaf Showers Pass 39 Portland 5 39:24
5 113 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 4 33:08
6 175 Janelle Bickford Thumbs Up 29 Portland 4
7 121 JJ Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 4 33:14
8 164 barbara nelson 47 Portland 4 33:20
9 126 Kathryn Laudermilk 26 Portland 4 33:32
10 172 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38 Portland 4 33:35
11 127 Megan Mahoney 37 Lake Oswego 4 33:44
12 158 Kendra Duong Portland Velo 43 Portland 4 33:44
13 162 Jennifer Haliewicz Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 23 Portland 4 33:47
14 170 PJ Houser 28 Portland 4 33:49
15 154 susan moerer Multnomah Athletic Club 58 Portland 4
16 115 Karie Mawer SWEAT360 35 Beaverton 4 34:08
17 144 Liz Welle 28 Portland 4 34:19
18 150 Colleen Douglas 27 Portland 4 34:19
19 152 Melissa Chureau 41 Portland 4 35:14
20 165 Diane Smith 41 Hillsboro 4 35:24
21 155 Julie Deal 39 Portland 4 35:33
22 177 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records 26 Portland 4 36:09
23 146 Alissa Lesperance Beermongers Cycle Club 31 Portland 4 36:37
24 100 Ashley Paul Santiam Bicycle 24 Salem 4 37:26
25 147 Elizabeth Soule 31 Beaverton 4 37:52
26 173 Carla Bray SWEAT360 43 Hillsboro 4 37:55
27 101 Maria Patla River City Bicycles 34 Hillsboro 4 38:41
28 176 Kris Nelson 49 Lake Oswego 4 39:46

Junior U14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 11 Linus Clark 12 Portland 5
2 3 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 12 Washougal 5
3 37 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 Portland 5
4 73 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland 5
5 7 Orion York Team Bossen 12 Portland 5
6 1 Rubin Field Field/Jerger Cycling 13 Portland 4
7 38 Max Fogelstrom 13 Hillsboro 4
8 20 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 13 Washougal 4
9 36 Conner Nelson 12 Portland 4
10 18 Santo Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 12 Portland 4
11 35 Clayton Bakken 11 Portland 4
12 24 Oliver McFadden 10 Portland 4
13 21 Zach Durst-Lang Team Bike Commuter 23 Portland 4
14 5 Asher Woods Team Bossen 10 Portland 4
DNF OR P 25 Justin Day Mud Warriors 13 Portland 1

Junior U18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 65 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 16 Camas 5
2 76 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 17 Camas 5
3 81 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 17 Portland 5
4 77 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 Portland 5
5 60 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 5
6 67 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 15 Portland 5
7 61 Mark Van Bergen 17 Portland 5
8 75 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Lake Oswego 5
9 69 Miles Scheuering 14 Portland 4

Junior Women U14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 10 Natalie Shaw 13 Tigard 4
2 8 Janessa Wilson Camas Bike and Sport 11 Camas 4
3 6 Annika Sandaine Team Bossen 10 Portland 3

Junior Women U18

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 63 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 16 5
2 64 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 14 5
3 62 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 18 5

Masters C 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 801 steve tyrrill 41 Portland 5 33:21
2 717 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 44 Hillsboro 5 33:57
3 852 Kerry Halligan 40 Portland 5 33:58
4 791 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 5 34:00
5 804 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Happy Valley 5 34:02
6 810 Ronald Kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 5 34:04
7 703 Cesar Villanueva 38 Portland 5 34:10
8 816 Greg Shaffer 39 Portland 5 34:13
9 764 David Doughty Portland Velo 48 Beaverton 5 34:21
10 835 Chad Hartley SWEAT360 36 Hillsboro 5 34:29
11 737 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 40 West Linn 5 34:32
12 820 Rick Boston Juneau Freewheelers 45 Portland 5 34:40
13 744 Scott Currie Mosier Velo 54 Portland 5 34:53
14 713 James Malcarne Green Submarine Records 37 Portland 5 34:59
15 725 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 38 Vancouver 5 35:04
16 809 Seth Daniels Team Bacon 40 Portland 5 35:13
17 821 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 5 35:20
18 788 Steve Van Bergen 49 Portland 5 35:27
19 711 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 55 Forest Grove 5 35:32
20 743 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 45 Saint Helens 5 35:47
21 847 Drew Coleman Sellwood Cycling Club 40 Portland 5 35:52
22 747 Michael Chesnut 38 Portland 5 35:59
23 751 Brandon Bohling 41 Forest Grove 5 36:01
24 759 Tom Palke Team Mudman 45 Portland 5 36:04
25 732 Michael Clark 42 Portland 5 36:04
26 849 Freddy Tincher 37 Portland 5 36:08
27 771 Chris Leach Team S+M 43 Portland 5 36:08
28 850 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 41 Lake Oswego 5 36:09
29 805 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5 36:09
30 715 David Szymanski 43 Warrenton 5 36:10
31 826 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 45 Camas 5 36:13
32 806 Ron Silverman 42 Milwaukie 5 36:16
33 818 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 55 Tigard 5 36:20
34 707 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 5 36:24
35 704 Charles Barrett 44 Portland 5 36:25
36 739 Steve Porter 46 Hillsboro 5 36:25
37 705 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 45 Tigard 5 36:30
38 765 Todd Bauch 44 Portland 5 36:43
39 753 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United 41 Portland 5 36:49
40 714 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 40 Portland 5 36:54
41 718 Brian D. Hart Sr Camas Bike and Sport 49 Washougal 5 36:59
42 762 Alan Reaume 47 Portland 5 37:01
43 701 Michael Krasovech 44 Portland 5 37:03
44 720 Aaron Campbell 39 Portland 5 37:03
45 848 Sean Graham 35 Portland 5 37:06
46 756 David Bussey 47 Canby 5 37:08
47 853 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 40 Tigard 5 37:12
48 735 Vincent Plaza Team S+M 50 Lake Oswego 5 37:42
49 836 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 50 Vancouver 5 37:56
50 740 Eric Scheuering 41 Portland 4 31:41
51 851 Jamie Gilchrist Portland Velo 42 Portland 4 32:09
52 709 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 39 McMinnvile 4 32:17
53 811 Dana Swisher 42 Beaverton 4 32:38
54 723 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 4 33:16
55 706 Andrew Kaylor Team Water.org 42 Beaverton 4 35:56
DNF 708 Carl Davison 40 Beaverton 3
DNF 719 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 45 Portland 2
DNF 760 Mike Lurie 41 Portland 2
DNF 813 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 43 Portland 2
DNF 763 Joe Gomez Team Mudman 41 Portland 1
DNF 846 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 Portland 1

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 516 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 49 Beaverton 11
2 514 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 41 Tigard 11
3 526 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 44 Portland 11
4 505 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 45 Gresham 11
5 521 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 40 Portland 10
6 525 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 40 Lake Oswego 10
7 528 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 41 Portland 10
8 512 David Pryor 42 Portland 10
9 510 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling 54 Portland 10
10 504 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB by Cyclisme 40 Portland 9
11 531 Brian Hansen Red Lizard 50 Milwaukie 9

Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 401 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 11
2 427 James Ceccorulli Trek 29er Crew 24 Portland 11
3 418 Joel Madrone Embrocation Cycling 36 Portland 11
4 408 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling 31 Portland 11
5 438 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 24 Portland 10
DNF 431 Mike Kath 8
DNF 413 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 36 Portland 1

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 203 Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt's Army 29 Portland 8 47:23
2 211 Steve O'Neill chlicht 26 Portland 8 47:28
3 185 Andrew Yeoman Trail Head Coffee Roasters 29 Portland 8 47:30
4 254 Erik Luebkert 36 Beaverton 8 47:33
5 248 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 30 Portland 8 48:13
6 242 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 27 Bronx 8 48:21
7 183 Danny Weikel 39 Portland 8 48:27
8 153 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 38 Portland 8 48:42
9 161 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 28 Portland 8 48:53
10 193 Kameron Vaughn Crossniacs 20 Portland 8 48:56
11 150 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 36 Portland 8 48:57
12 158 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 27 Portland 8 49:02
13 249 Craig Fellers 26 Portland 8 49:04
14 250 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 45 Aloha 8 49:13
15 222 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 41 Portland 8 49:15
16 227 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 40 Portland 8 49:29
17 155 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 33 Portland 8 49:34
18 214 Michael Girard Portland Velo 43 Portland 8 49:45
19 225 Jay Wisowaty Artisan Family Racing 38 Portland 8 49:59
20 243 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 8 50:21
21 168 Steve Brown Portland Velo 45 Portland 8 50:26
22 204 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com 26 Hillsboro 8 50:34
23 230 Jay Rishel 36 Portland 8 50:37
24 224 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 52 Portland 8 50:40
25 253 Chris Nolke Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 40 Portland 8 50:47
26 212 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 8 51:10
27 252 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 42 Portland 8 51:23
28 241 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 41 Milwaukie 8 51:31
29 229 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 57 Portland 8 51:56
30 175 jim moore West End Bikes/Specialized 42 Portland 8 52:35
31 195 Christopher Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir 31 portland 7 48:28
32 162 Jens MacAller 27 Portland 7 50:27
33 207 Brian Johnson Crossniacs 41 Lake Oswego 7 50:31
34 209 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 40 Portland 7 51:53
35 201 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 39 Portland 7
36 238 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 34 Portland 6
37 251 Chris Nygaard Showers Pass 39 Portland 6
DNF 210 Mike Murphy Murphy's Stout 45 Portland 4
DNF 240 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized 21 Portland 4
DNF 152 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 38 Portland 2

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 608 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 35 Happy Valley 5 32:25
2 613 Daniel Kappes 30 island Park 5 32:28
3 563 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 17 Camas 5 32:45
4 550 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 34 Brush Prairie 5 32:46
5 552 justin Burton Bellovaci United 32 Portland 5 33:11
6 627 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5 33:14
7 595 Robert Thayer 27 Portland 5 33:19
8 603 5 33:26
9 619 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 Portland 5 33:31
10 567 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 27 Beaverton 5 33:35
11 588 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 34 PORTLAND 5 33:44
12 629 Mark Van Bergen 17 Portland 5 33:44
13 633 Howard Voght 28 Portland 5 34:07
14 569 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 33 Portland 5 34:10
15 611 Bill Garcia 31 Beaverton 5 34:12
16 635 Tommy Cardwell na 30 Portland 5 34:26
17 583 Josh Fox 34 Portland 5 34:34
18 630 David Andres 48 Newberg 5 34:39
19 632 Peter Blenkiron Chris Cookies 34 Portland 5 34:47
20 631 Caine Medina 28 Portland 5 34:52
21 598 Robert Stefanowicz 44 Portland 5 34:54
22 618 Edward Groth Team Slow 30 Portland 5 35:21
23 575 Robert Bennion Sunset Cycles 34 Portland 5 35:33
24 582 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 42 Vancouver 5 35:36
25 591 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 12 Washougal 5 36:26
26 561 Scott Duddridge 43 Portland 5 37:04
27 615 Joseph French 37 Portland 5 37:13
28 628 David Smith David Smith 42 Hillsboro 4 31:52
29 585 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 32 Portland 4 32:24
DNF 604 Nicolas Meier 33 Portland 2
DNF 571 Eric Schmidt 26 Portland 1
DNF 634 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club 32 New York 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 40 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 28 Portland 8 46:48
2 8 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 34 Hillsboro 8 46:56
3 2 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 8 47:08
4 17 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 8 47:10
5 31 Ryan Weaver Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 34 Portland 8 47:42
6 13 Alex Criss Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 34 portland 8 47:43
7 5 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato 31 Portland 8 48:04
8 37 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 8 48:29
9 7 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 32 Portland 8 48:32
10 60 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army 29 Portland 8 49:18
11 33 John Walrod Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 35 Portland 8 49:19
12 75 Brian Larson 27 Portland 8 49:27
13 1 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 28 Portland 8 49:39
14 95 Will Blanton SWEAT360 37 Hillsboro 8 49:41
15 67 Justin Cox HUP United 35 Portland 8 49:41
16 74 Scott Barker 1 Error 42 Portland 8 50:03
17 62 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 50 Portland 8 50:05
18 28 Christopher Ryan Team Slow 34 Portland 8 50:16
19 43 steve tyrrill 41 Portland 8 50:37
20 84 Scott Jerger Field Jerger Cycling 42 Portland 8 50:59
21 27 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 8 51:03
22 19 Pete Rubijono Embrocation Cycling 35 Portland 8 51:48
23 96 Brian Lynch 35 Portland 8 52:12
24 6 Andrew Morphis Beermongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 8 52:22
25 39 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland 8 52:36
26 78 Erin Playman Les Femmers S&M CCX Team 37 Portland 8 52:41
27 10 Arlo Varri 40 Portland 7 46:53
28 63 Tom Lenth 41 Portland 7 46:57
29 23 Ron Strasser Team S+M 62 Portland 7 47:04
30 54 Ken Hahn 37 Portland 7 47:26
31 3 Aaron Radspinner United Finance 40 Beaverton 7 50:05
32 93 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 7 50:14
33 97 Matthew Case Team Beer 34 Portland 7 51:38
34 94 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 25 Portland 6 49:46
DNF 52 Damon Dimick 35 Tigard 3
DNF 91 Mark Biedrzycki Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 39 Beaverton 3

Women A

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 358 Kristen Minarik 30 10
2 360 Kim Matheson Tam S&M 32 10
3 355 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 40 10
4 353 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 10
5 352 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 43 9
DNF 351 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com 31 3

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 451 Jen Powell IRA Ryan Cycles 33 Portland 5 35:27
2 457 Remy Maguire Team S+M 32 Portland 5 35:42
3 455 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 33 PORTLAND 5 35:48
4 454 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 33 Portland 5 35:56
5 452 Leah de Forest 32 Portland 5 35:59
6 459 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 36 Vancouver 5 36:02
7 475 Kate Ayres 26 Hillsboro 5 36:03
8 499 Erica Lurie 34 Portland 5 36:06
9 482 Amy VanTassel Upper Echelon Fitness 35 Portland 5 36:16
10 500 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 5 36:19
11 472 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 14 Washougal 5
12 491 jennifer Hagen crank 41 Portland 5 37:09
13 512 Gwyn Blanton SWEAT360 38 hillsboro 5 37:24
14 503 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5 37:38
15 501 Lori Brault Portland Velo 40 Portland 5 37:40
16 508 Anna Kuhlow 30 Portland 5 37:54
17 478 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 32 Portland 5 38:15
18 477 Sheilagh Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 47 Portland 5 39:46
19 510 Mckayla Garrett Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 29 Hillsboro 4 34:16
DNF 511 Heidi Swift Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 2