OBRA Criterium Championships

Portland, OR
August 2, 2014

If you have questions or corrections, please email Dirk Alenduff.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City
1 8039 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal
2 8037 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Fairview
3 5476 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 11 Portland

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City
1 8045 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City
1 8031 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14 Clackamas

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team City
1 8022 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas
2 8006 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Age City
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 35 Eugene
2 708 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland
3 3056 Joel Crouch Ironclad Cycling Team 38 Portland
4 888 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34 Tigard
5 608 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 33 Eugene
DNF 4482 Okon Udosenata Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 36 Eugene

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City
1 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46 Eugene
2 730 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 42 Keizer
3 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 45 Eugene
4 760 christian tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 47 portland
5 783 Scott Powell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46 Portland
6 3048 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland
7 806 Shannon Skerritt 43 Portland
8 778 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 47 Beaverton
9 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48 Lake Oswego
10 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team 48 Lake Oswego
11 759 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 41 Keizer
12 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 47 Portland
13 814 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 45 portland
14 669 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48 Portland
15 694 James Randall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 48 Portland
16 4137 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 40 portland
17 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 43 Lake Oswego
DNF 3129 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 45 Beaverton
DNF 779 Ryan Jarrell HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 West Linn
DNF 598 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Hillsboro
DNF 63 darryl strasser 40 Seattle

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City
1 823 Todd Fawcett 51 Portland
2 4175 Dean Carson 51 Lake Oswego
3 336 Tony Coca Rogue 51 Sandy
4 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 55 Portland
5 155 Ivan Meadors Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 55 Hillsboro
6 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 56 Portland
7 3000 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 55 Forest Grove
8 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue 50 Hood River
9 54 Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca 50 seattle
10 897 James Thompson 56 New Westminster
11 706 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 57 Portland
12 3065 Michael Woodburn Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 52 Damascus
13 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 52 Gresham
14 606 Stuart Anderson 51 San Diego
DNF 748 Dickie Mallison 55 Portland
DNF 304 Alan Whitney Rogue 54 Tualatin

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 611 Thomas C Hackleman 61 Tacoma
2 4028 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Corvallis
3 5196 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 60 Eugene
4 4197 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 65 Bend
5 5175 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 63 Eugene
6 527 George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 62 Portland
7 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 60 Gresham
8 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 62 Portland
9 4068 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 61 Portland

Masters Women 30-39

Num Name Team Age City
1 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 Portland
2 208 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 39 Vancouver
3 5581 Megan Mills Portland Velo Racing Team 39 Gearhart

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City
1 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates Racing 44 Hillsboro

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 4364 Christi Kenyon 57 Seattle
2 7138 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50 Portland
3 7029 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 63 Corvallis

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 692 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 26 Portland
2 653 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 38 Portland
3 667 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling 24 Hillsboro
4 590 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team 36 Portland
5 86 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks 37 Burien
6 538 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One 27 WEST LINN
7 3048 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland
8 3056 Joel Crouch Ironclad Cycling Team 38 Portland
9 67 Andy Shirey 44 Seattle
10 4172 Andrew Warren Team S+M 21 Portland
11 659 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 29 Portland
12 642 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 45 Portland
13 3112 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite Road Team 23 Portland
14 4220 Brett Kirby 34 Portland
15 673 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 32 Portland
16 608 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 33 Eugene
17 3032 Josiah Zukowski 29 Salem
18 4480 Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing 22 Hillsboro
19 594 Zach Rotstein 24 Portland
20 607 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 32 Portland
21 656 Alex Turpin GET FIT Cycling 23 Newport
22 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team 43 Portland
23 597 Andrew Filer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Portland
24 60 Avi Mahan Garage Racing 19 Seattle
25 78 Paul Bishop SCCA/Starbucks 38 Snohomish
26 76 Seth Taylor Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 39 Bend
27 85 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 4335 Will Hahn 25 Portland
DNF 678 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41 Portland
DNF 3014 Ryan McCracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34 Vancouver

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 489 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 36 Portland
2 71 Adam DeMarzo Bike Newport-Bier One 34 COOS BAY
3 5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 41 portland
4 5316 Emmett Culp 21 Portland
5 4486 Jason Clark Portland Velo Racing Team 41 PORTLAND
6 5544 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 46 Portland
7 9060 geoffrey Murray SCCA/Starbucks 30 seattle
8 4340 Daniel Kurylo 36 Portland
9 4164 Jake Szymanski 26 Portland
10 492 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Bio Racer 47 Portland
11 4077 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Happy Valley
12 471 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA 32 North Plains
13 4019 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing 31 Portland
14 430 Anthony DiSano Rogue 23 Clackamas
15 4475 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
16 4216 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar 37 Portland
17 84 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 portland
18 465 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 portland
19 5038 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 35 Portland
20 462 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA 48 Gladstone
21 5668 Edmundo Rea 19 Portland
22 93 Aaron Rogosin
23 5900 Cary Adams Rolf Prima 20 Corvallis
24 4153 Chris Scanlon 33 Portland
25 68 JD Jasperson 46 Walla Walla
26 54 Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca 50 seattle
27 4388 Terron Whitney Rogue 31 Lake Oswego
28 4025 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Portland
29 5510 Xander Viray Portland State University 20 Portland
30 4069 Brian List Bike Central 47 Portland
DNF 444 Jake Gartland Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 30 Hillsboro
DNF 9042 Lucas Lucas
DNF 479 jeff jeff 28 Portland

Men Category 5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 5645 Alex Dickinson 23 Portland
2 5911 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Portland
3 5067 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA 32 Portland
4 8028 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 15 Washougal
5 5402 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes 38 Redmond
6 5691 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Portland
7 5735 Dan Scofield 26 Portland
8 5959 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair 29 Portland
DNF 5466 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 22 Portland
DQ 63 darryl strasser 40 Seattle Rule 11.3

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 79 Robert Hargrove 29 New Westminster
2 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 32 Portland
3 69 Emile Abraham 40 Atlanta
4 9059 Adam Koble
5 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 32 Portland
6 4037 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 26 Portland
7 982 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 49 Portland
8 793 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 31 Portland
9 716 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland
10 523 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 Portland
11 715 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland
12 855 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 25 Portland
13 730 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 42 Keizer
14 692 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 26 Portland
15 736 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 31 Portland
16 770 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite Road Team 26 Portland
17 846 John Leonard 44 Portland
18 187 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 29 Portland
19 714 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 29 Portland
20 708 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland
21 602 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 26 Portland
22 761 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 31 Portland
23 702 Lonny Knabe 38 Portland
24 850 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 39 Portland
25 851 Colé Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 21 Portland
26 3024 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team 36 Portland
27 784 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 48 Portland
28 102 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41 Portland
29 373 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 PORTLAND
30 516 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 45 Lake Oswego
DNF 80 Brian Hitchcock 31 Seattle
DNF 107 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 32 Portland
DNF 105 Brad Winn HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 31 Portland
DNF 72 Zachary Kovalcik 31 Portland
DNF 81 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Bend
DNF 843 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth 34 Portland
DNF 82 Scott Laliberte 44 British Columbia
DNF 782 Daniel Penner Ironclad Cycling Team 28 Portland
DNF 762 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing 35 Portland
DNF 71 Adam DeMarzo Bike Newport-Bier One 34 COOS BAY
DNF 538 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One 27 WEST LINN

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 219 Starla Teddergreen 35 Portland
2 286 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland
3 253 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team 28 Portland
4 237 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 27 Portland
5 946 Susannah Nelson Ironclad Cycling Team 28 Portland
6 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland
7 203 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team 34 Portland
8 283 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 27 Portland
9 293 Norrene Godfrey 49 Vancouver
DNF 208 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 39 Vancouver

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 Portland
2 247 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team 33 Portland
3 225 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 32 Beaverton
4 7136 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 29 Portland
5 83 Allison Daniel 22 Vancouver
6 282 Lori Brault Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Portland
7 296 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 32 Portland
DNF 231 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33 Portland

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 7210 Javan Bailey 23 Newport Warning: Dangerous riding
2 7038 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 31 PORTLAND
3 7017 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 38 Portland
4 8006 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal
5 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 37 Portland
6 7014 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team 28 Portland
7 7080 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 Portland
8 7164 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 43 Portland
9 7009 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 Portland
10 7018 Catherine Cooper Ironclad Cycling Team 42 Portland
11 7151 Madeline Kovacs Ironclad Cycling Team 28 Portland
12 7029 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 63 Corvallis