OBRA Road Race

Eugene, OR
July 1, 2006

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team City
1 2235 Grant McElroy Portland
2 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark Medford

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name
1 933 Austin Boswell
2 953 Erik Jorgensen
3 1713 Hunter Martinez

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team City
1 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
2 919 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
3 915 Ian Boswell GS Forza Velo-Bend Bend
4 914 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower Corvallis
5 985 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
6 976 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
7 1802 Tony Hamilton Word-RCB Portland
8 949 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend
9 952 Brian Jorgensen Summit High School Bend
10 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
11 1429 Galen Peterson Sherwood
12 935 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
13 1406 Muhammad Khalifa Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team City
1 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend
2 903 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
3 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Canby
4 939 Jack Zhang EWEB Windpower Corvallis
5 970 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend Bend
6 902 Daniel Ahlvin EWEB Windpower Corvallis
7 2081 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler Lyons
8 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton

Junior Women

Num Name Team City
1 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie
2 27 Eloise Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery White Salmon, Wa
3 944 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team City
1 954 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland

Masters 40+

Num Name Team City
1 1319 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team One Racing Bend
2 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
3 2350 Matthew Slater Excel Sports Portland
4 316 Todd Rosier United Finance Hillsboro
5 1692 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend Bend
6 422 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend Bend
7 153 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
8 127 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
9 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Beaverton
10 897 Mark King Guinness Cycling Team Bend
11 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland
12 1515 John Slawta Land Shark Medford
13 457 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports Bend
14 744 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Lake Oswego
15 1024 Scott Toll Cycle Sport Ashland
16 899 Michael King Hutch's Bend Bend
17 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo Milwaukie
18 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports Bend
19 1136 Patrick Wallace Multnomah Athletic Club Lake Oswego
20 543 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team Hillsboro
21 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
22 531 David Root United Finance Vancouver
23 534 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
24 1957 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower Corvallis
25 2172 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove
26 553 Richard Fox Land Shark Medford
27 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower Eugene
28 1630 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
29 1372 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower Eugene
DNF 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
DNF 402 John O'Brien North River Racing Ridgefield
DNF 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo Salem
DNF 1949 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend Bend
DNF 843 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend Bend
DNF 1165 Robert Hughes Chain Agents Corvallis
DNF 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower Springfield
DNF 124 Glen Gann Land Shark Medford
DNF 2077 Gene Hill Cycle Analysis Jacksonville
DNF 1136 Patrick Wallace Lake Oswego

Masters 50-59

Num Name Team City
1 765 George Schreck United Finance Portland
2 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance Portland
3 1665 cary mallon Disco Velo Sandy
4 732 Steve Yenne Excel Sports Salem
5 533 bob raker Vancouver
6 707 Steve Long North River Racing Milwaukie
7 384 Mike Adams United Finance Tualatin
8 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City North Plains
9 572 Kevin Fiske Excel Sports Woodway
10 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City Tualatin
12 567 Bruce Werner Portland
13 333 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo Portland
14 303 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City Beaverton
15 508 Eric Selker EWEB Windpower Eugene
16 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
18 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
19 2169 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone Portland
20 1176 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend Bend
21 1090 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower Eugene
22 1732 Michael McCabe EWEB Windpower Salem
23 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles Gresham
24 2035 John Parsons Wheelworks Eugene
DNF 1086 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com Portland
DNF 1003 Dave Faust Team Rose City Portland
DNF 1132 Ted Jones Half Fast Velo Milwaukie
DNF 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
DNF 1792 Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower Salem

Masters 60+

Num Name Team City
1 541 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club Milwaukie
2 1757 David Russell United Finance Portland
3 1868 alec bentley EWEB Windpower Eugene
4 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City West Linn
5 2394 Don Hanson Disco Velo Lyle
6 2090 Russell Speirn Portland
7 2139 Raymond Gehlbach West Linn
8 2209 David Coughlin Baker City

Masters Women 30-39

Num Name Team City
1 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem
2 603 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte Hillsboro
3 608 Amy Warner Ashland
4 274 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team City
1 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Seattle
2 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club Portland
3 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland
4 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko Gresham
5 1313 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
DNF 276 Grace McCabe EWEB Windpower Salem
DNF 219 Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
DNF 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team City
1 252 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower Corvallis
2 216 Debra Windus United Finance Gresham
3 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
4 2414 Diane Boswell Hutch's Bend Bend

Senior Men

Num Name Team City Notes
1 1270 Omer Kem Guinness Cycling Team Salem
2 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene centerline warning
3 158 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland centerline warning
4 141 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Portland
5 885 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team Wilsonville
6 880 John Leonard Casa Bruno Portland
7 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Seattle
8 24 Joe Cooper TwinPeaks Cyclng Lafayette,Co
9 146 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Eugene centerline warning
10 854 Christopher hamilton adidas
11 860 David Garcia The Bike Gallery Beaverton
12 877 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Vancouver
13 528 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
14 2219 Rick Gray West Linn
15 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
16 1031 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club Sherwood
DNF 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene Springfield
DNF 341 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower Corvallis
DNF 804 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing Eugene
DNF 593 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing Eugene
DNF 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
DNF 1083 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
DNF 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver
DNF 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
DNF 565 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Salem
DNF 745 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club Portland
DNF 842 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
DNF 822 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
DNF 888 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
DNF 25 Kim Anderson T Mobile Eugene
DNF 811 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
DNF 853 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Portland
DNF 1652 Daniel Watts Midtown Direct Racing Eugene
DNF 161 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Ashland
DNF 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
DNF 1573 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
DNF 354 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Aloha
DNF 105 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland
DNF 381 Andrew Haliburton United Finance Portland
DNF 1440 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team Bend
DNF 519 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Tigard
DNF 175 David Zimbelman Excel Sports White Salmon
DNF 823 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
DNF 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
DNF 354 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Aloha
DQ 1596 Aaron Olson Saunier Duval Eugene