USGP of Cyclocross Race 6

Portland, OR
December 2, 2007

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:11 AM

B Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 268 Chris Brown NorCal Bike Sport Sebastopol 5
2 227 Jason Williams Team Zoka Seattle 5
3 332 Dusty LaBarr 5
4 256 Pete SMITH Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart Frames Merrimac 5
5 260 Matthew BUDD NYC Velo New York 5
6 254 Darren Leva 5
7 238 Duncan McGovern Whitman College Peterborough 5
8 235 Waldek STEPNIOWSKI Luna Women's MTB Team Littleton 5
9 226 John DUQUETTE 5
10 324 Eirik Schulz 5
11 232 Jeffrey Anderson Team Zoka Seattle 5
12 214 Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart Frames Cambridge 5
13 236 Slate Olson HUP United Portland 5
14 220 David Burke Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 5
15 207 Chris ELLIS WWU Cycling Bellingham 5
16 331 Andy Redden 5
17 323 Cody Deane 5
18 249 Pierre VANDEN BORRE HUP United Boston 5
19 266 Scott ROSENTHAL HUP United Jamaica Plain 5
20 270 James LOETTERLE Second Ascent Seattle 5
21 208 Ben Chaddock Whitman College Walla Walla 5
22 213 James WOODLEY tema zoka coffee Seattle 5
23 222 Maxwell Kullwasi HUP United Seattle 5
24 265 Mark Matson Kona Factory Team Bellingham 5
25 212 Max Milverstedt HUP United Portland 5
26 279 Colin Rowan 5
27 206 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 5
28 224 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 5
29 317 Michael Berg 5
30 297 David Prause Noggin Velo 5
31 280 Christopher Tuttle 5
32 225 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo 5
33 259 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 5
34 321 Matt Fox Veloshop 5
35 316 Jacob Fox 5
36 328 Jesse Luckett 5
37 275 Chris Streight Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland 5
38 281 Mathew Clark Joe Bar Racing Seattle 5
39 319 Richard Cowan Veloce Racing 5
40 277 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo Bellingham 5
41 311 Neal Rogers VeloNews Boulder 5
42 242 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland 5
43 329 Grey Wadeking 5
44 211 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas 5
45 218 Nick FISCHER Freddie Fu Cycling Team Greensburg 5
46 322 Christopher Black Axley USA 5
47 285 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 5
48 234 Bernard Georges HUP United Seattle 5
49 215 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Lynnwood 5
50 269 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
51 241 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland 5
52 325 Bernard Acevedo 5
53 326 Jason Zadow 5
54 293 Brody Boeger 5
55 203 Sam Taagen Team S+M Seattle 5
56 248 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro 5
57 273 Mike ZANCONATO HUP United Worcester 5
58 276 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
59 243 Anthony Aleto Baddlands Cycling Club Spokane 5
60 217 Brian Ecken Veloshop Portland 5
61 267 Barry O'Connor 5
62 271 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing Portland 5
63 320 Chuck Meyer 4
64 333 Mark Peterson 4
65 318 Bryan Voytilla 4
66 264 Mike Murphy 4
67 245 Darrin Joos 4
68 315 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 4
69 258 Paul Long Portland 4
70 327 Chris Murphy 4
71 204 David GOODE Spokane Rocket Velo Spokane 4
DNF 274 Daniel Studley Spokane Rocket Velo Bothel 3
DNF 216 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 1
DNF 223 Bernard Acevedo 1
DNF 244 Aaron HAWKINS 1
DNF 246 Christopher Black AxleyUSA.com Redmond 1
DNS 330 Paul LaCava 0

Beg/C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 541 Landon ERICKSON Zoka Seattle 3
2 560 John Spring 3
3 519 Erik Peterson Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart Frames Boston 3
4 551 Andrew Coe Zoka Seattle 3
5 518 Chip BAKER Sycip Racing Needham 3
6 603 Ryan Snow 3
7 540 Brian Staby NorCal/Specialized Santa Rosa 3
8 517 John Salemme Simon Lane Monk Racing Troutdale 3
9 505 Laird Novak Hillsboro 3
10 623 bill larson 3
11 534 Michael DICENSO Team NRC/Pedalmasher Seattle 3
12 514 Ivan Anderholm Scott's Cycle and Sports Hermiston 3
13 584 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 3
14 613 Dominic Gerbo 3
15 524 Jon Mason Corvallis 3
16 516 Cosmic Miller Bicycle Centers/Collision One Granite Falls 3
17 531 Ryan Larson 1 Error Corvallis 3
18 530 Curtis Dearden 1 Error Mill Bay 3
19 529 Leldon KING Anacortes 3
20 503 Tim SPENCE New Revolution Cycles - Pedalmashers Fircrest 3
21 542 Anthony MAIETTA Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles Worcester 3
22 622 Tim Goss 3
23 626 Dan Stone 3
24 520 David Volkert Axley USA Normandy Park 3
25 599 Noah Megowan Lake Oswego 3
26 533 Meshkat JAVID Mighty Riders Cycling Vancouver 3
27 508 Scott Ballard Alameda Brewhouse Portland 3
28 614 Robert King 3
29 515 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles Beaverton 3
30 546 George JACKSON Old Town Bicycles Tacoma 3
31 538 Scott Korn Portland 3
32 615 John Miller 3
33 532 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland 3
34 545 Mark LONGRIE Old Town Cycle Tacoma 3
35 563 Ed Jones 3
36 607 Bob Croucher 3
37 627 Corey Cartwright 3
38 566 Raymond Whitlow 3
39 617 Victor VanEpps 3
40 539 Chris LIEBSCH Redmond 3
41 604 Patrick Fear 3
42 537 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 3
43 608 Nicholas Shearer 3
44 612 Jeff Boehlke 3
45 522 Keith Richards TiCycles/Avanti Racing Seattle 3
46 502 Chris Mahan Team Novara Eugene Seatac 3
47 510 David James Joe Bar Racing Seattle 3
48 611 Tim Donovan 3
49 548 Tim Ragan Portland 3
50 507 Mark MONROE Two Wheeler/Specialized Coeurd'Alene 3
51 605 Devin Flynn 3
52 618 Guy Smith 3
53 567 Tyrone Long Endo & the Back Peddlers OregonCiry 3
54 579 phil avery League Racing OregonCiry 3
55 602 Steven Houck 3
56 621 David Gratke 3
57 616 Zachary Black 3
58 625 Derek Chiles 3
59 620 Jesse Lopez 3
60 606 J. Jason Jones 3
61 610 Alan Hamilton 3
62 527 Darren Pennington Portland 3
63 547 Mike BRAATEN Old Town Bicycles Lakewood 3
64 624 Tracy Wilder 3
65 511 Ed Goldmann Aloha 3
66 619 T. Thomas Rice 3
67 544 Scott Van Bergen Portland 2
68 628 Greg Price 2
69 609 Kevin Blair 2
70 594 Patrick Meigs 2
71 512 Guy Baker Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 2
72 501 Matt Couzens Portland Velo Portland 2
DNF 504 Charles Ramsay Coffee Plant Portland 1
DNF 536 Michael Kender Portland Velo Portland 1

Elite Masters

Num Name Team City Laps
1 8 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing Leavenworth 6
2 2 Gannon Myall California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Watsonville 6
3 1 Richard FELDMAN Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers Ketchum 6
4 3 Todd Hoefer California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Watsonville 6
5 7 Joseph RUGGERY Freddie Fu Cycling Team Greensburg 6
6 5 Normon Thibault Frontrunners Nanaimo 6
7 27 Jeff Bannink Beaverton 6
8 6 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport Heber 6
9 13 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 6
10 23 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing Seattle 6
11 12 Richard McClung Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Kirkland 6
12 14 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 6
13 26 John Bravard Half Fast Velo Portland 6
14 98 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
15 30 Tucker Todd Revolution Cycle & Ski 6
16 25 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo Hood River 6
17 15 Philip OPPENHEIMER Bicycle Centers/Collision One Snohomish 6
18 94 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles Portland 6
19 17 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 6
20 58 Jordi CORTES Clif Bar Berkeley 6
21 35 Matt Jordan HRS Rock Lobster Capitola 6
22 22 Dale Plant Bellingham 6
23 31 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing Snohomish 6
24 40 Matthew MYETTE Zanconato Custom Cycles Sutton 6
25 34 Bill HUGGINS Team Zoka Seattle 6
26 24 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com Beaverton 6
27 53 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland 6
28 28 Jason Crago Lakeside Bicycles Portland 6
29 42 Anthony Rutter Bicycle Centers/Collision One Redmond 6
30 20 Brant HORNBERGER BikeReg.com Leominster 6
31 46 Jerry LONG Homegrown Racing Moscow 6
32 91 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
33 63 Mark Christian Northside Wheelmen San Francisco 6
34 43 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 6
35 16 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
36 88 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
37 62 Mat Hall SV Road and Dirt Hailey 6
38 55 Max CLIFFORD HRS RockLobster Fairfax 6
39 86 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo Vancouver 6
40 49 Keith BAYLY Synergy Racing Calgary 6
41 92 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo Portland 6
42 29 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 6
43 66 Bill OLSON Sun Valley Road & DIrt Ketchum 6
44 70 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop Sweet Home 6
45 80 Chris Sautter Word-RCB Portland 6
46 90 LeRoi Smith Ragnarok Racing Seattle 6
47 47 Mark Mastoras ActiveAthlete/SquadraOvest San Bruno 6
48 84 Bill Crane Team Momentum Sandy 6
49 45 Robert KRAMER Ridley Factory Team Beverly Hills 6
50 54 David Pearson Bicycle Centers/Collision One Auburn 6
51 36 sean wittmer Bicycle Centers/Collision One Seattle 6
52 79 Eric RECTOR Sun Valley Road & DIrt Hailey 6
53 52 Will Kelly Joe Bar Racing Seattle 6
54 68 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
55 85 Jeff HANE FWR/Wrong Way Campbell 6
56 73 Dave Tricamo Team DFL San Francisco 6
57 74 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling Portland 6
58 100 John Rorman 6
59 82 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower 6
60 60 Evan Adams HRS RockLobster San Francisco 6
61 71 Scott Barker Portland 6
62 97 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland 6
63 75 Terry Keele Southtown Velo West Linn 5
64 41 Dan Werle Remax/Yazoo Nashville 4
65 51 Sean Carter synergy cycle racing club Calgary 4
66 95 John Rodakowski Portland 4
67 69 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok Racing Seattle 4
68 96 Montgomery Hill 4
69 99 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 4
70 9 Matthew Hill Team Redline

Elite Men

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 1 Ryan Trebon Kona-YourKey.com Bend 9 1:04:59.9
2 2 Tim JOHNSON C'dale/Leer/cyclocrossworld Middleton 9 1:06:07.9
3 5 Todd Wells GT Durango 9 1:06:37.5
4 8 Geoff KABUSH Maxxis/Litespeed Victoria 9 1:06:53.0
5 4 Barry Wicks Kona-YourKey.com Santa Cruz 9 1:07:12.8
6 17 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team Jericho 9 1:07:25.5
7 9 Troy WELLS Team Clif Bar Cyclocross Durango 9 1:08:17.1
8 27 Matthieu TOULOUSE Maxxis/Litespeed Montreal 9 0:00:01.0
9 29 Chris Sheppard Santa Cruz Bicycles Bend 9 1:08:44.3
10 62 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Capitola 9 1:08:58.2
11 13 Mark MCCORMACK Clif Bar Foxboro 9 1:09:39.3
12 20 Bjorn SELANDER Ridley Factory Team Hudson 9 1:09:45.7
13 19 Danny SUMMERHILL Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team Centennial 9 1:10:00.4
14 16 Adam Craig Giant Bend 9 1:10:03.8
15 10 Tristan SCHOUTEN Planet Bike Sheboygan 9 1:10:59.0
16 38 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute Seattle 9 1:11:11.9
17 22 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team Portland 9 1:11:34.6
18 6 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling New Haven 9 1:11:34.9
19 30 Carl Decker Giant Bend 9 1:11:35.3
20 43 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers Portland 9 1:11:43.9
21 58 Chance NOBLE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Camarillo 9 1:11:51.4
22 63 Kevin Bradford-Parishe Redline Bicycles Elk 9 1:12:04.5
23 40 Justin ROBINSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Watsonville 9 1:12:15.7
24 24 Nicholas WEIGHALL Rad Racing NW Mill Creek 9 1:12:31.2
25 77 Carson Miller Northwest Adventures Bend 9 1:12:36.9
26 35 Mitchell PETERSON Mona Vie Sandy 9 1:12:39.8
27 74 Sean Worsech Rad Racing NW Kirkland 9 1:12:41.7
28 56 Sean Babcock Team S+M Corvallis 9 1:12:48.2
29 25 Adam McGrath Maxxis/Litespeed Portland 9 1:13:24.8
30 541 Solomon Woras Gentle Lovers Winthrop 9 1:15:34.6
31 72 Toby SWANSON Benaroya Research Institute Puyallup 7
32 18 Matt KRAUS RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS Arlington 7
33 52 Ryan Iddings Lapierre USA Seattle 7
34 68 Jerome TOWNSEND Ridley Factory Team Princeton 7
35 67 David HACKWORTHY Ridley Hudson 7
36 49 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Mercer Island 7
37 54 Bryan FAWLEY Bicycle Sport Shop Austin 7
38 36 Nicholas KEOUGH Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross Sandwich 7
39 53 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 7
40 60 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 7
41 12 Adam MYERSON Nerac Pro Cycling Dorchester 7
42 37 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Keizer 7
43 50 Ben Thompson Sunnyside Sports/Bend Elite Bend 7
44 14 Aaron SCHOOLER ERTC/Red bike Edmonton 7
45 42 Taylor LANE Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team Albuquerque 7
46 70 Alex HOWES Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team Golden 7
47 28 Brady KAPPIUS Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team Littleton 7
48 34 Daniel NEYENS Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Seattle 7
49 61 Patrick Wilder Portland 7
50 15 Matt SHRIVER Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross Durango 6
51 48 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 6
52 65 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic Portland 6
53 75 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
54 33 John Behrens Bailey/Black Mountain Bicycles San Diego 6
55 39 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club Olympia 6
56 45 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 6
57 64 James Williams Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
58 59 Luke BRECHWALD Rad Racing NW Lacey 6
59 46 6
60 31 Shawn HARSHMAN Harshman Wealth/Primus Mootry Boulder 6
61 47 Justin TORRELLAS OrganicAthlete Boulder 5
62 66 Jesse GIORDANO Nob Hill Velo Albuquerque 5
63 69 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 4
64 44 Chad Berg Redline Bicycles Arlington 4
DNF 7 Jesse ANTHONY Jamis Bicycles Beverly 3
DNF 55 Chris Petersen Mona Vie Sandy 1
DNF 57 Nathan Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision One Anacortes 1
DNF 21 Shaun Adamson Juventus Edmonton 1
DNF 3 Jeremy POWERS Cyclocrossworld.com Hadley 1
DNF 71 Zachary Daab HUP United Seattle 1

Elite Women

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 4 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team Fort Collins 5 41:36.9
2 16 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team Truckee 5 42:24.6
3 8 Alison SYDOR Rocky Mountain Haywood West Vancouver 5 42:50.3
4 9 Rachel Lloyd PROMAN/Paradigm Fairfax 5 42:58.9
5 3 Wendy Simms Kona-YourKey.com Nanaimo 5 43:43.9
6 7 Kerry Barnholt Tokyo Joes/Van Dessel Boulder 5 44:41.5
7 14 Amy DOMBROSKI Velo Bella Boulder 5 45:13.9
8 37 Kathy Sherwin Velo Bella Heber City 5 45:18.2
9 30 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles Portland 5 45:22.5
10 15 Barbara HOWE Velo Bella Larkspur 5 45:44.5
11 13 Melissa Thomas Team Maxxis Boulder 5 46:03.0
12 25 Josie Beggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Capitola 5 46:06.3
13 6 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles Portland 5 46:11.4
14 10 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Portland 5 46:22.2
15 11 Sarah Kerlin HRS/Rock Lobster Capitola 5 46:22.2
16 5 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella New Haven 5 46:38.6
17 43 Megan Monroe BMC-Sports Garage Boulder 5 46:43.8
18 21 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles Arlington 5 47:29.1
19 31 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes Sacramento 5 48:19.0
20 17 Linda SONE Ridley Factory Team Northfield 5 48:35.7
21 19 Melodie Metzger California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Berkeley 5 48:35.8
22 41 Shannon GIBSON Velo Bella El Paso 5 49:04.4
23 42 Kari Studley Velo Bella Bothell 5 49:19.2
24 44 Kelly Jones Sugoi N Vancouver 5 49:21.1
25 38 Dani Dance River City Bicycles Portland 5 49:25.5
26 18 Jennifer TILLEY Velo Bella Boulder 5 50:16.3
27 27 Ingrid Spies Seattle 5 50:22.8
28 45 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles Portland 5 50:25.3
29 33 Tela Crane Rad Racing NW Bellingham 5 50:27.4
30 26 Maria STEWART Velo Bella St. Paul 5 50:30.1
31 12 Megan Elliott Indiana University Medical Center Bend 5 50:42.5
32 24 Jaymie McGowan Oak Bay Bikes Victoria 5 51:15.0
33 32 Jadine Riley Team Group Health Kirkland 5 51:19.6
34 40 Marian Jamison Velo Bella Reno 5 51:35.7
35 34 Lana Atchley SHO-AIR/Black Mtn Carlsbad 4 41:55.4
36 22 Marcie Titus Hall Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Groton 3 52:06.8
37 28 Lea Stralka ByrneInvent Seattle 3
38 20 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports Bend 3
DNF 1 Katie Compton Spike Shooter Colorado Springs 3
DNF 23 Catherine Johnson OrganicAthlete Boulder 3
DNF 2 Lyne Bessette Cyclocrossworld.com Beverly 2

Junior 10-14

Num Name Team City Laps
1 125 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Kent 4
2 118 Zachary GOULD Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team Boulder 4
3 120 Ari Mahan Oh Boy Oberto Seatac 3
4 86 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles 3
5 119 Will VAN CLEVE Rad Racing NW Seattle 3
6 123 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth Coeurd'Alene 3
7 121 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo Hillsboro 3
8 116 Sam SCROGGS Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Newcastle 3
9 115a Evan Geary 3
10 111 Christian Dobbins 3
11 117 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 2
12 112 Nicolas Meigs 2
13 113 Zach Standish 1
14 88 Camden Morey Gentle Lovers 1

Junior 15-16

Num Name Team City Laps
1 82 Robin ECKMANN Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team Boulder 4
2 83 Yannick ECKMANN Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team Boulder 4
3 81 Benny SWEDBERG Rad Racing NW Kent 4
4 115 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 4
5 124 Bjorn FOX Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team Stinson Beach 4
6 84 Alex BROCKWAY Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Bellevue 4
7 80 Cole CUTRIGHT Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Kent 4

Junior 17-18

Num Name Team City Laps
1 12 Luke KEOUGH CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM Sandwich 5
2 18 Simon LAMBERT LEMAY Hottubes cycling Longueuil 5
3 3 Jacob Rathe Team Redline Portland 5
4 1 David LARSON Juventus Edmonton 5
5 29 Eric EMSKY Rad Racing NW Fall City 5
6 19 Nathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Team Covington 5
7 8 Gavin MANNION Hot Tubes Junior Development Team Dedham 5
8 4 Andrew BARKER Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team Golden 5
9 21 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW Lynnwood 5
10 15 Zach MCDONALD Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Bainbridge Island 5
11 24 Andrew LLEWELLYN Papa Johns Racing Team Louisville 5
12 16 Jeremy FERGUSON Team Brain and Spine Rocklin 5
13 20 Cody COX Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team Colorado Springs 5
14 10 Clayton OMER PAPA JOHNS' RACING TEAM Louisville 5
15 14 Joshua Berry Scott USA Sun Valley 5
16 2 Adam PARKE Crank Brothers Steamboat Springs 5
17 17 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Corvallis 5
18 30 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Yreka 5
19 11 Ian TERRY Rad Racing NW Seattle 5
20 26 Adam Brooks Scott USA 5
21 7 Bryen GRAVER Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Snohomish 5
22 28 Paul Sales Rad Racing NW Vancouver 4
23 25 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team Beaver Creek 3

Masters 45-54

Num Name Team City Laps
1 454 Sag Selander 5
2 414 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 5
3 401 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 5
4 412 Rick HECKENLAIBLE Team Zoka Kenmore 5
5 417 Rick RAYMOND Old Town Bicycles Olalla 5
6 427 John Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 5
7 425 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland 5
8 411 Steve MULLER Portland 4
9 420 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal Portland 4
10 402 John Fiore Montana Velo Missoula 4
11 431 Justin Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision One Anacortes 4
12 459 Paul Montgomery Team S&M 4
13 409 Dewey STACE Revolution Bicycle Seattle 4
14 403 Paule BATES Roaring Mouse Cycles San Francisco 4
15 433 Peter KRUMINS Old Town Bicycles Tacoma 4
16 413 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 4
17 430 Russell Thorstrom Aero Cyclos Boise 4
18 432 Gary ERICKSON Clif Bar Berkeley 4
19 422 Alan Ott Rock Lobster Eugene 4
20 440 Lance larrabee 4
21 460 Andrew Meigs 4
22 423 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
23 410 Gary Wolff Team Maxxis Boulder 4
24 453 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru 4
25 406 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
26 424 Dieter Hoffmann Portland 4
27 421 Bob Williams Portland 4
28 408 Queen Dave 4
29 400 Kevin Beshlian Seattle 4
30 463 Geoff Sanderson Team S&M 4
31 457 Lee Stocker Team S&M 4
32 450 Chris Miske 4
33 419 Stephen Itano Team Rose City Beaverton 4
34 418 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 4
35 462 David Smith 4
36 415 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing Portland 4
37 461 Chuck Dobbins 3
38 435 Paul SADOFF HRS/Rock Lobster Santa Cruz 2
39 458 Dan Burton Team S&M 2

Masters 55+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 496 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 4
2 495 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
3 486 Steve Rapp 4
4 499 Brian Volkert O Boy Oberto/Redline Normandy Park 4
5 490 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 4
6 492 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Ashland 4
7 493 Dennis Rose Portland 4
8 488 Einar Traa 3
9 497 Russell Speirn Portland 3
10 487 Henry Armendariz 3
DNS 489 Keith MacLaren 0
DNS 491 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0
DNS 494 Tom HOLMES Seattle 0
DNS 498 Michael Gomez Vacaville 0

Masters Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 753 Rhonda Morin 4
2 751 William Goritski Tireless Velo 3
3 792 Julie BATES Roaring Mouse Cycles San Francisco 3
4 791 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports Bend 3
5 750 Beth Burns 3
6 793 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
7 795 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports Bend 3
8 790 Sheila SENFT Colavita Light NM Regional Albuquerque 3
9 754 Elaine Prause 3
10 794 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club Portland 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 901 Craig Etheridge AVA/Counterbalance Seattle 5
2 914 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 5
3 931 Brian Ellin Veloshop Portland 5
4 948 Ryan McFarling YakiBRA 5
5 905 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
6 949 Carl HULIT 5
7 907 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Portland 5
8 944 Al SENFT 5
9 922 joel madrone Veloshop Portland 5
10 921 Brad Urban Veloshop Hood River 5
11 933 Boone Tompkins 5
12 904 Daniel WREN Joe Bar Racing Seattle 5
13 915 Josh Wiggins Spike Shooter Santa Monica 5
14 957 Ryan Ricketts 5
15 926 Brian Nilsson YakiBRA 5
16 909 David Bisers Veloshop Portland 5
17 954 Thadeous Bamford 5
18 943 Christopher MILLIMAN HUP United 5
19 947 Kevin Fitzpatrick 5
20 955 Larry Ehmke 5
21 930 Christian Ward The Path 5
22 956 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 5
23 916 Peter Lines 5
24 953 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 5
25 906 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 4
26 900 James Jonke Bicycleface.com Portland 4
27 913 Marty Sparks Second Ascent Normandy Park 4
28 934 Lord Dave Existential Velo 4
29 910 Kevin BLACK Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Seattle 4
30 908 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland 4
31 911 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery Portland 4
32 946 Derek Batchelder 4
33 951 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
34 912 Lawrence Jobe 4
35 950 Eddie Wang 4
36 932 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 4
37 934 Brian Garretson Veloshop 3

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 807 Sarah PICCOLO NorCal Velo Sebastopol 4
2 834 Jodi Duquette TiCycles/Avanti Racing 4
3 817 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 4
4 804 Monica DEWALD Cycle U Seattle 3
5 809 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo Portland 3
6 811 Allison SNOOKS Landrys Bicycles Framingham 3
7 802 Amy HERLINVEAUX Experience Cycling Mill Bay 3
8 818 Meghan Miller 3
9 800 JoAnne Anderson Team Zoka Seattle 3
10 813 Devon SIMPSON Team Group Health Kirkland 3
11 822 Lori Williams 3
12 814 Heidi Swift 3
13 841 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 3
14 839 Laura Cary 3
15 803 Lisa MILLER Ragnarok Racing Seattle 3
16 842 Margi Lifsey 3
17 805 Bernadette Estrada Portland 3
18 836 Annie Hartman OrganicAthlete 3
19 840 Gwen Kurilik Staccato Gelato 3
20 830 Emily McClanahan Sheila Moon 3
21 843 Trista Long Longshot 3
22 835 Bonnie Hildebrand OrganicAthlete 3
23 838 Mckayla Hansen 3
24 815 Sue Hanna Portland 2
25 812 Ellen Miller Salem 1
26 827 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 1
27 845 Alexa Burk 1