Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy'East Road Race

Hood River, OR
June 5, 2010

Part of the Mt Hood Cycling Classic

Questions about OBRA race results should go to Terri Camp. Questions about USAC race results should go to Paula Mara.

Updated June 5, 2010 at 9:50 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 317 Austin Boswell Hot Tubs Jr. Development Team USA 0:00:00 4:28:34
2 316 Dustin Hahn Godspeed Courier USA 0:00:13 4:28:47
3 335 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles USA 0:00:50 4:29:24
4 352 Nicholas Peairs Village Peddler USA 0:00:53 4:29:27
5 367 Brayton Osgood USA 0:01:09 4:29:43
6 336 Jonathan Merritt RMCEF USA 0:01:29 4:30:03
7 345 Sean Babcock Team S+M USA 0:01:39 4:30:13
8 354 Michael Grundmann Webcor Alto Velo USA 0:01:44 4:30:18
9 344 Qayam Jetha Team Progressive/World Motors USA 0:01:50 4:30:24
10 350 Daniel Koski-Karell Husky Cycling/University of Washington USA 0:02:23 4:30:57
11 303 Joel Johnson Balance Point Racing CAN 0:02:32 4:31:06
12 362 Mitch Lee USA 0:02:37 4:31:11
13 334 Erik Peterson RCR/Raleigh USA 0:02:46 4:31:20
14 340 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo USA 0:03:13 4:31:47
15 309 Tom Scales Courage Cycles USA 0:03:26 4:32:00
16 324 Troy Newton Kovarus/ABTA USA 0:03:44 4:32:18
17 314 Jonas Sandstrom Fresh Air Experience CAN 0:04:08 4:32:42
18 321 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA USA 0:04:14 4:32:48
19 341 Tosh Clements Team Coastal Tree Care USA 0:04:14 4:32:48
20 320 Bryan Hoadley Kovarus/ABTA USA 0:04:40 4:33:14
21 359 Davis Shepherd USA 0:04:58 4:33:32
22 311 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing USA 0:05:00 4:33:34
23 363 David Broemeling CAN 0:05:45 4:34:19
24 323 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA USA 0:06:05 4:34:39
25 333 Alex Kroman Portland Velo USA 0:06:11 4:34:45
26 364 Brendon Gallant USA 0:06:40 4:35:14
27 348 Joel Pennington Thirsty Bear Cycling USA 0:06:43 4:35:17
28 368 Andy Su USA 0:07:11 4:35:45
29 357 Jacob Ashton Zinn Cycles USA 0:08:43 4:37:17
30 310 Jeffrey Henderson Cyclepath Racing USA 0:09:19 4:37:53
31 356 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club USA 0:11:42 4:40:16
32 312 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. USA 0:11:45 4:40:19
33 370 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct USA 0:13:25 4:41:59
34 353 Petro Hizalev Webcor Alto Velo USA 0:14:23 4:42:57
35 304 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club USA 0:15:12 4:43:46
36 330 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE USA 0:15:46 4:44:20
37 302 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing CAN 0:16:14 4:44:48
38 351 Ryan Larson Husky Cycling/University of Washington USA 0:19:22 4:47:56
39 329 Michael Gaiman Mission Cycling USA 0:20:43 4:49:17
40 305 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com USA 0:21:10 4:49:44
41 318 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem USA 0:22:00 4:50:34
42 360 Scott Larson USA 0:22:00 4:50:34
43 322 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA USA 0:23:10 4:51:44
44 358 Brian Postlethwaite CAN 0:23:58 4:52:32
45 346 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex USA 0:24:32 4:53:06
46 328 Taylor Clements Major Motion USA 0:24:36 4:53:10
47 337 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team USA 0:28:36 4:57:10
48 319 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene USA 0:35:20 5:03:54
49 308 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource USA 0:41:40 5:10:14
50 339 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles USA 0:43:00 5:11:34
51 338 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles USA 0:52:42 5:21:16
52 361 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles USA 1:01:34 5:30:08
DNF 332 Seth Phillips Northern Rockies Orthopedic USA
DNF 355 Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA
DNF 371 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing USA
DNS 349 Juan Quintero USA

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 413 Eugene Kim Mission Cycling 0:00:00 4:51:08
2 408 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:00:00 4:51:08
3 402 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:00:22 4:51:30
4 422 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 0:00:35 4:51:43
5 445 jeff spaulding 0:01:07 4:52:15
6 409 nick zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:01:10 4:52:18
7 412 Daniel Liberator Mayhem Racing Team 0:01:35 4:52:43
8 424 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 0:01:48 4:52:56
9 411 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:02:09 4:53:17
10 425 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 0:02:23 4:53:31
11 405 Jason Habeger Celo Pacific 0:02:54 4:54:02
12 410 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:03:12 4:54:20
13 450 Dominic Pezzoni 0:03:12 4:54:20
14 419 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:03:18 4:54:26
15 440 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 0:03:18 4:54:26
16 404 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 0:04:53 4:56:01
17 446 steve popp 0:05:18 4:56:26
18 420 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:05:58 4:57:06
19 417 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 0:06:08 4:57:16
20 437 Niles Clarke 1 Error 0:06:31 4:57:39
21 428 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0:06:46 4:57:54
22 421 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:07:45 4:58:53
23 444 Calon Russell 0:08:23 4:59:31
24 427 Dan Lebson Rio Strada Racing 0:08:34 4:59:42
25 447 Brady Callahan 0:11:26 5:02:34
26 438 Brian HANNIBAL University of Idaho 0:18:32 5:09:40
27 423 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing 0:18:44 5:09:52
28 434 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:21:22 5:12:30
29 439 Harmen Zijlstra University of Idaho 0:22:30 5:13:38
30 401 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:23:44 5:14:52
31 441 David Moody Vertical Earth 0:24:14 5:15:22
32 448 Eric Moody 0:24:49 5:15:57
33 429 Peter Rouse SCCA/Starbucks 0:25:05 5:16:13
34 443 Jon Marsh 0:25:25 5:16:33
35 414 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles 0:27:02 5:18:10
36 449 Richard Ensworth 0:36:43 5:27:51
37 426 James Hanacek Rio Strada Racing 0:41:32 5:32:40
38 416 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 0:52:31 5:43:39
39 415 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 1:19:11 6:10:19
DNS 435 Jason Ford
DNS 436 Sam Taylor

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 536 Dan Bryant Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 00:00 4:21:15
2 510 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00 4:21:15
3 513 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth 00:03 4:21:18
4 541 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00:47 4:22:02
5 537 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 01:03 4:22:18
6 525 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 01:03 4:22:18
7 518 Greg Gambetta Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 01:03 4:22:18
8 519 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 01:03 4:22:18
9 521 Nils Johnson Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 01:19 4:22:34
10 509 Roger Stevens HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 01:31 4:22:46
11 520 Jason Walker Team Clover 01:46 4:23:01
12 572 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 01:59 4:23:14
13 514 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:11 4:23:26
14 533 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 02:23 4:23:38
15 503 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 02:32 4:23:47
16 528 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 02:34 4:23:49
17 540 Mark Krause Land Shark 02:43 4:23:58
18 530 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 02:57 4:24:12
19 532 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 02:57 4:24:12
20 517 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 03:06 4:24:21
21 501 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 03:55 4:25:10
22 539 Michael King 04:36 4:25:51
23 534 Trey Harrison Chamois Butt'r 04:39 4:25:54
24 535 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 04:50 4:26:05
25 506 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 05:17 4:26:32
26 526 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 06:21 4:27:36
27 529 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 07:52 4:29:07
28 508 Petar Torre Soli 10:39 4:31:54
29 502 George Irwin Juventus 11:53 4:33:08
30 531 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 13:35 4:34:50
31 573 mason Armstrong Sunniside Sports 21:10 4:42:25
32 515 Tim Jones 25:04 4:46:19
33 516 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 30:29 4:51:44
34 522 Anthony Aleto emdesports.com/Fitness Fanatics 30:29 4:51:44
35 538 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 30:29 4:51:44
36 505 Tom Skiles Zenn Racing Team 36:34 4:57:49
37 524 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 40:25 5:01:40
38 507 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing 51:35 5:12:50
39 512 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 54:38 5:15:53
0 523 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 0:00:00

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 548 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM USA 00:00 4:22:18
2 561 Ivan Meadors United Finance USA 00:37 4:22:55
3 567 Bruce Copeland USA 00:43 4:23:01
4 553 Todd Gallaher IJM.org USA 00:56 4:23:14
5 543 Gary Porter Autoliv USA 01:03 4:23:21
6 569 Steven R Holland United Finance USA 01:16 4:23:34
7 555 Roger Worthington Labor Power/Indie Hops USA 01:31 4:23:49
8 547 Tom Lyons Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM USA 02:06 4:24:24
9 550 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cycling Club CAN 02:37 4:24:55
10 559 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Specialized USA 03:01 4:25:19
11 558 Greg Berlind Team Evergreen Racing USA 03:29 4:25:47
12 562 Scott Browning ZteaM USA 03:48 4:26:06
13 571 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM USA 08:28 4:30:46
14 549 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM USA 09:56 4:32:14
15 545 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com USA 09:56 4:32:14
16 565 Peter Toth CAN 11:41 4:33:59
17 557 Ron Reade SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 31:56 4:54:14
18 568 matt allen USA 32:23 4:54:41
19 566 Jeffrey LARSON USA 51:12 5:13:30
20 563 John OBrien ZteaM USA 58:03 5:20:21
0 560 Mike Fajer USA 0:00:00
0 564 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery USA 0:00:00

Men Pro/1/2

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 136 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart USA 0:00:00 3:51:53
2 78 Marcel Aarden Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 0:00:10 3:52:03
3 111 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM USA 0:00:12 3:52:05
4 14 Marc Demaar UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis USA 0:00:35 3:52:28
5 154 Michael Creed Team Type 1 USA 0:00:35 3:52:28
6 101 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 0:01:12 3:53:05
7 1 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 0:01:18 3:53:11
8 53 Christopher Hong Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 0:01:18 3:53:11
9 2 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 0:01:26 3:53:19
10 95 mike olheiser Moontoast.com/Tristar USA 0:01:26 3:53:19
11 70 Adam Switters Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 0:01:32 3:53:25
12 62 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:01:32 3:53:25
13 22 Ian Gray Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:01:32 3:53:25
14 41 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 0:01:32 3:53:25
15 33 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized CAN 0:01:45 3:53:38
16 176 Carl Decker Giant USA 0:01:57 3:53:50
17 119 Michael Mathis Rideclean USA 0:01:57 3:53:50
18 96 David Talbott Moontoast.com/Tristar USA 0:02:05 3:53:58
19 63 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:02:05 3:53:58
20 99 Marsh Cooper Kelly Benefit Strategies CAN 0:02:16 3:54:09
21 61 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:02:16 3:54:09
22 155 Taylor Kneuven USA 0:02:23 3:54:16
23 26 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:02:28 3:54:21
24 118 Mitchell Peterson Cole Sport USA 0:02:38 3:54:31
25 124 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA 0:02:38 3:54:31
26 72 Evan Huffman Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 0:02:41 3:54:34
27 161 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 0:02:41 3:54:34
28 86 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 0:02:55 3:54:48
29 192 Eric Fischer Team Clif Bar USA 0:03:01 3:54:54
30 85 Taylor Gunman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 0:03:07 3:55:00
31 77 Cyrus Kangarloo Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 0:03:07 3:55:00
32 104 Garrett Mcleod TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 0:03:07 3:55:00
33 35 Sid Taberlary California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized AUS 0:03:10 3:55:03
34 129 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 0:03:18 3:55:11
35 164 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team USA 0:03:31 3:55:24
36 115 Bill Demong Cole Sport USA 0:03:33 3:55:26
37 40 Matt Bell Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 0:03:43 3:55:36
38 133 Ryan Iddings Lenovo/HB USA 0:03:45 3:55:38
39 140 Coulton Hartrich Santo-MegaCycle USA 0:03:47 3:55:40
40 121 Travis McCabe Rideclean USA 0:03:47 3:55:40
41 143 Orion Berryman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 0:03:49 3:55:42
42 83 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 0:03:49 3:55:42
43 50 Kai Applequist Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 0:04:11 3:56:04
44 175 Andrew Goessling ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports USA 0:04:11 3:56:04
45 185 Seth Patla River City Bicycles USA 0:05:04 3:56:57
46 182 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopedic USA 0:05:15 3:57:08
47 20 Jonathan Garcia Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:05:29 3:57:22
48 11 Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis USA 0:05:29 3:57:22
49 23 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:06:39 3:58:32
50 107 David Glick Rideclean USA 0:06:39 3:58:32
51 108 Jared Gilyard Rideclean USA 0:06:39 3:58:32
52 139 Ryan Trebon Rideclean USA 0:06:39 3:58:32
53 105 Justin Kerr TEAM H&R BLOCK NZL 0:06:57 3:58:50
54 5 David Williams Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 0:08:18 4:00:11
55 36 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:10:00 4:01:53
56 57 Kevin Rowe Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 0:10:37 4:02:30
57 195 Dylan Jones Team WM/Hammer Nutrition USA 0:10:58 4:02:51
58 102 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 0:11:17 4:03:10
59 13 Maxim Jenkins UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis USA 0:11:28 4:03:21
60 71 Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 0:11:47 4:03:40
61 10 chris BALDWIN UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis USA 0:11:56 4:03:49
62 66 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:13:15 4:05:08
63 120 Chris Aten Rideclean USA 0:13:15 4:05:08
64 24 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:13:15 4:05:08
65 32 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:13:15 4:05:08
66 54 Brandon Lynch Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 0:13:15 4:05:08
67 37 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:13:15 4:05:08
68 74 Vincent Owens Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 0:13:15 4:05:08
69 103 Aaron SCHOOLER TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 0:20:50 4:12:43
70 84 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation NZL 0:20:50 4:12:43
71 76 Jamie Sparling Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 0:20:50 4:12:43
72 60 Sean Passage Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:25:04 4:16:57
73 65 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:25:04 4:16:57
74 75 Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team USA 0:25:04 4:16:57
75 145 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 0:25:04 4:16:57
76 163 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles Draper USA 0:25:04 4:16:57
77 174 Austin Allison Dogfish Racing USA 0:25:04 4:16:57
78 178 Jordan Humble Krystal Elite USA 0:25:04 4:16:57
79 181 Shane Buysse USA 0:25:08 4:17:01
80 199 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 0:25:20 4:17:13
81 184 Adam Wisseman Tessier Bike USA 0:25:20 4:17:13
82 152 Zane Westerbeek Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle CAN 0:26:21 4:18:14
83 194 Spencer Paxson Team S+M USA 0:26:21 4:18:14
84 134 Shawn Ongers Lenovo/HB USA 0:26:42 4:18:35
85 122 Colby Elliot Bike Religion USA 0:26:47 4:18:40
86 158 Wm. ColterYoung ERTC CAN 0:26:47 4:18:40
87 173 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing USA 0:27:02 4:18:55
88 168 Jesse Miller-Smith Cyclepaths Wild Cherries USA 0:27:28 4:19:21
89 190 Daniel Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 0:28:03 4:19:56
90 149 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 0:28:08 4:20:01
91 79 Dan Macdonald Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 0:28:42 4:20:35
92 146 Patrick Marzullo Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 0:29:02 4:20:55
93 82 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 0:29:25 4:21:18
94 15 Eric Barlevav UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis USA 0:29:39 4:21:32
95 169 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 0:32:13 4:24:06
96 156 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth USA 0:32:13 4:24:06
97 30 Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:32:13 4:24:06
98 21 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:34:28 4:26:21
99 55 Remi McManus Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 0:34:37 4:26:30
100 56 Kevin Mullervy Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 0:34:37 4:26:30
101 52 Conor Mullervy Exergy Team TWENTY12 USA 0:34:37 4:26:30
102 144 Joshua Liberles Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 0:37:48 4:29:41
103 127 Trevor Connor Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles USA 0:38:15 4:30:08
104 106 Chris McNiel TEAM H&R BLOCK CAN 0:39:21 4:31:14
105 191 nathan freed Team Clif Bar USA 0:39:34 4:31:27
106 130 Tyler Stearns Castelli USA USA 0:41:46 4:33:39
107 138 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling USA 0:41:46 4:33:39
108 165 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team USA 0:41:46 4:33:39
109 81 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation CAN 0:41:46 4:33:39
110 91 Benjamin D'Hulst Barbacoa - Mi Duole USA 0:41:46 4:33:39
111 116 Todd Hageman Cole Sport USA 0:41:46 4:33:39
112 159 Peter Vraniak USA 0:41:46 4:33:39
113 34 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:41:46 4:33:39
114 93 Bradley Gehrig Barbacoa - Mi Duole USA 0:46:41 4:38:34
115 172 John Sindell Garage Racing USA 0:48:13 4:40:06
116 147 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 1:02:18 4:54:11
117 180 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop USA 1:21:41 5:13:34
118 151 Nic Andrichuck Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle CAN 1:23:41 5:15:34
DNF 44 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN
DNF 73 Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team USA
DNF 92 Dustin Eskelson Barbacoa - Mi Duole USA
DNF 112 Christopher Mcgarity Garneau Evolution CAN
DNF 114 Jason Thompson Garneau Evolution CAN
DNF 123 James Williams Bike Religion NZL
DNF 125 Shannon Morgan BikeReg.com/Cannondale USA
DNF 150 Craig Debellefeuille Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle CAN
DNF 153 Mac Garvin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle CAN
DNF 166 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club USA
DNS 196 Marshall Opel Waste Management/Hammer Nutrition USA
DNS 64 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA

Women Pro/1/2/3

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 221 Tayler Wiles Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita USA 00:00 3:53:37
2 247 Lauren Roschen USA 00:00 3:53:37
3 236 Teri Sheasby Veloforma USA 00:20 3:53:57
4 202 Ashley Koch Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing USA 00:33 3:54:10
5 209 Jennifer Wheeler Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00:54 3:54:31
6 250 Leah Guloien Total Restoration Racing Team CAN 00:58 3:54:35
7 222 Sue Butler River City Bicycles USA 01:01 3:54:38
8 215 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling USA 01:06 3:54:43
9 245 Lindsay Myers USA 01:17 3:54:54
10 240 Robin Secrist USA 01:27 3:55:04
11 232 Heather Pryor Metromint Cycling USA 01:32 3:55:09
12 201 Patricia Bailey Total Restoration Racing Team USA 01:32 3:55:09
13 210 Sally Fraser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 01:37 3:55:14
14 237 Kristen Hetzel Tri Sports Cycling/Eclipse Racing USA 01:39 3:55:16
15 206 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions USA 01:48 3:55:25
16 252 Sarah Stewart Total Restoration Racing Team CAN 01:55 3:55:32
17 218 Stephanie Skoreyko PCIM USA 02:05 3:55:42
18 211 Hilary Billington Hammer Nutrition USA 02:35 3:56:12
19 217 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling USA 02:51 3:56:28
20 251 Laura Brown Total Restoration Racing Team CAN 02:55 3:56:32
21 219 Kelsey M. Withrow PCIM USA 03:22 3:56:59
22 212 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear USA 04:10 3:57:47
23 244 Anne Davis Usher USA 04:31 3:58:08
24 242 Jen Akeroyd USA 04:49 3:58:26
25 203 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept CAN 05:05 3:58:42
26 204 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo USA 05:11 3:58:48
27 253 Jasmine Glaeser Total Restoration Racing Team CAN 05:21 3:58:58
28 214 Molly Mullane Land Shark USA 05:21 3:58:58
29 223 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles USA 06:51 4:00:28
30 241 Lisa Turnbull USA 07:00 4:00:37
31 248 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling USA 10:51 4:04:28
32 238 Virginia Sellars CAN 12:47 4:06:24
33 224 Jennifer Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team USA 12:54 4:06:31
34 229 Libby Evans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 12:54 4:06:31
35 243 Mindy Simmons USA 13:14 4:06:51
36 249 Lana Atchley USA 13:34 4:07:11
37 239 Christina Smith CAN 15:07 4:08:44
38 225 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team USA 15:55 4:09:32
39 216 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling USA 21:47 4:15:24
40 227 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 22:53 4:16:30
41 207 Carrie Eller Gregg's/Trek/VW USA 28:31 4:22:08
42 230 Marian Jamison Metromint Cycling USA 29:30 4:23:07
43 213 Christine Chang Riverstone Women's Racing Team USA 35:32 4:29:09
DNF 208 Rosalyn rombauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA
DNF 233 Lindsay Fox Veloforma USA
DNF 234 Lisa Reeve Veloforma USA
DNF 235 Ally Stacher Webcor Builders USA