Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
April 13, 2010

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated April 14, 2010 at 11:15 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 193 Aaron Coker HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem 21 Warning for taking hands off the bars
2 847 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13
3 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
4 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 12
5 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 7
6 185 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 6
7 958 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team 5
8 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 4
9 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 4
10 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 3
11 749 joe martin Veloce Racing 2
12 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 1
13 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 101 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
16 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 171 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1
18 850 Brandt Hueser 1 Error
19 851 Mike Kath Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
21 989 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
22 791 Craig Broberg HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem
23 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
24 834 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
25 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
26 601 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
27 808 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
28 772 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
29 727 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 1057 Chris Thomas 1 Error
31 720 Peter Courogen Logie Velo
32 129 Michael Dunn Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
33 888 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
34 1044 The Rhys 1 Error
35 687 Scott Harman HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem
36 585 Casey Patton 1 Error
37 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
38 192 Drew Russell RRHOMES.COM
39 986 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team
40 Cyclepath Racing
41 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
42 1246 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team
43 1067 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
44 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
45 977 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
46 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo
47 809 Lance Coffel HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem
48 957 Ben Jacobsen Rapha Racing
49 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
50 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
51 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
52 1054 Anthony ONeal 1 Error
53 769 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
54 1144 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
55 975 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
56 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
57 380 John Forbes BRIHOP Cycling
58 621 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
59 637 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers
60 1058 Tommy Tuite Team Bike Tires Direct
61 728 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
62 816 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
63 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
64 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
65 218 Lisa Reeve Veloforma
66 132 Emiliano Jordan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
67 731 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
68 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
69 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing
70 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
71 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
72 606 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
73 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
74 956 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
75 960 Shannon Skerritt The Vanilla workshop
76 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
77 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
78 1056 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
79 762 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
80 806 Brad Pauly 1 Error
81 928 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
82 161 Brian Abers Bike Central
83 843 Jason Riffle HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem
84 149 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
85 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
86 733 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo
87 1080 James Randall 1 Error
88

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 798 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
2 1047 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
3 1371 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 15
4 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 8
5 1129 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
6 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle 6
7 2193 Brandon Macemon 1 Error 5
8 736 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
9 11 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 3
10 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles 2
11 890 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
12 1496 Chris Deardorff BRIHOP Cycling 1
13 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 1
14 1820 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles
15 1333 David German Hammer Velo
16 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 691 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 376 Jeffrey Henderson Cyclepath Racing
19 1060 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
20 1299 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct
21 1141 Andrew Dillon S.O.L.
22 1238 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex
23 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
24 1414 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
25 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
26 1428 George MacDonald Ten Guys Named Alex
27 317 Steve Swanson 1 Error
28 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
29 96 Tony Curtis North River Racing
30 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
31 1116 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
32 1370 David Smith Showers Pass
33 1471 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
34 349 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
35 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 1036 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
37 2023 Aaron Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 1209 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo
39 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 1215 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo
41 1395 Ryan Elting North River Racing
42 1114 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
43 1204 Andrew Thomson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
44 2332 Craig Ruby Team Waterfront Bike number upside down
45 233 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
46 1168 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club
47 1329 George Carder Portland State University
48 1818 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
49 493 Anita Dilles 1 Error
50 1262 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
51 373 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com
52 1240 Geoff Talbot Portland Velo
53 1469 Paul Kanz 1 Error
54 275 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
55 1079 Ryan Ness unable to read number
56 659 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
57 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
58 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
59 1161 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
60 615 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team
61 1619 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2142 alex wentz Pilots Cycling 15
2 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 12
3 2412 Cameron Duff 1 Error 10
4 2087 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
5 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 7
6 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 6
7 2951 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing 5
8 1276 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 4
9 2810 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 3
10 1335 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
11 2286 Brad Ryhlick Mountain View Cycles
12 2829 mike meier 1 Error
13 1103 Cliff Allen 1 Error
14 2506 Scott Kelly Revolution Bicycle
15 2079 Andrew Lorente Hammer Velo
16 2173 Aaron Carlson Pilots Cycling
17 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 2240 Lee Bauck Shiloh Cyclery
19 1277 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB
20 2360 Matt Wyllie Portland State University
21 2512 Thomas Royce 1 Error
22 2414 Aubrey Edwards 1 Error
23 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 1819 eric meier 1 Error
25 2070 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky
26 2052 Jon Gornick 1 Error
27 1215 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo
28 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
29 2548 Michael Cole 1 Error
30 97 Timothy Lang Portobello Bicycle Racing
31 1458 Don Joling Tireless Velo
32 2239 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 2177 Cristian Fuentes 1 Error
34 2176 Colin Armstrong Sunset Cycles
35 1388 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
36 2476 Thaddeus Kaczmarek 1 Error
37 2172 Ryan Tilley Hammer Velo
38 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
39 2833 Isaac Higgs Shiloh Cyclery
40 494 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling
42 2571 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
43 2363 Kip Cantlay Ride Up Games
44 2832 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor
45 2006 Todd Bauch 1 Error
46 1733 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
47 2352 Dipendra Rana 1 Error
48 2479 Ryan McCracken McCracken
49 99 Jed Brintzenhoff 1 Error
50 2547 Perry York 1 Error
51 1653 Lia Cunningham Ruckus Test Team
52 2934 Ryan Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
53 2954 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing