Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 16, 2010

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 17, 2010 at 9:08 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 798 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 1246 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team
3 794 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
4 749 joe martin Veloce Racing
5 637 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers
6 2881 Walton Brush MASH-SF
7 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
8 1064 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
9 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
10 619 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
11 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
12 1306 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct
13 1860 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
14 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
15 3163 matt wills Courage Cycles
16 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
17 1072 Daniel Penner
18 2981 Travis Monroe Hammer/CMG Racing Team
19 648 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes
20 2493 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
22 541 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team
1 1390 Kyle Murphy Veloshop
2 1360 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters
3 1430 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
4 2667 Damian Hill Athletes Lounge
5 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct
6 2916 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles
7 1537 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
8 1440 Jake Salcone Ride More, Wear Less
9 1322 Scott Bradway Team S+M
10 1160 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
11 1148 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs
12 2843 Jason Borum River City Bicycles
13 1838 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand ZteaM
14 2718 Steven Case Team S+M
15 1599 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles
16 1130 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes
17 1229 Troy Sexton
18 2193 Brandon Macemon
19 1314 Brandon Barnhart Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 1277 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB
21 1559 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo
22 1825 ed reagan
23 2216 Bennett Shane Crossniacs
24 1447 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com
25 1138 Julian Deiss
26 2510 Matthew Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky
27 1572 Daniel Felts Portland State University
28 1534 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
29 28 josh bartlemay Team Beer
30 1191 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 1827 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 499 Brianna Walle Yakima Bike Vigilantes
2 495 Erin Goodall Showers Pass
3 1668 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear
4 1781 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
5 1754 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte
6 1612 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com
7 1613 Analise Herrera-Minteer Artisan Family Racing
8 1705 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
9 1624 Nell Kolden Portland State University
10 1665 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
11 1752 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
12 1737 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
13 1975 Alex Colson
14 478 sarah hunter Word-RCB
15 1632 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte
16 1616 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte
17 480 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB
18 1995 Ariel Chilton Portland State University

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team
1 2885 Michael selinger
2 2372 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
3 2836 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
4 2545 Kevin Williams
5 2536 Timothy Lang Portobello Bicycle Racing
6 2244 Robert Stewart CAPA Cycling Team
7 2672 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing
8 2863 Al Nelson Team High School
9 2549 Ian Compton WSU Cycling
10 2506 Scott Kelly Team Rose City
11 2562 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 2884 Julian Haggar
13 2202 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM
14 2894 Steve Volz Muffin Top
15 2612 Erol Chandler
16 95 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 2891 Josh Mitchell
18 2077 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 59 Neil Friedrich
20 2869 Carl Dreyer
21 2915 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 2001 Vaughn Aldredge
23 2878 Noah Winchester
24 2719 Vincent Maniscalco
25 2602 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop
26 2272 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team
1 2881 Walton Brush MASH-SF
2 738 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
3 2916 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles
4 72 Evan Murphy NYC Velo
5 2449 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery
6 2890 Zach Rose Iron Bike Tyson
7 42 Nick Groesz XO Racing
8 2892 Christopher Palmer
9 2130 Einar Traa Portland Velo

Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
2 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
3 808 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles
4 145 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
5 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
6 1526 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
7 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
8 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
9 1237 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
10 2094 Jonathan Nelson
11 585 Casey Patton
12 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle
13 751 Joss Moore Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
14 1388 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
15 2889 David Rees
16 2035 David Doughty Portland Velo
17 1150 Erik Spillman Portland Velo

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 1993 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 484 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte
3 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
4 497 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 900 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12
2 159 Todd Fawcett
3 1006 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team
4 107 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
5 913 Taylor Kneuven Adageo Energy
6 925 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers
7 826 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
8 985 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
9 170 Marcel deLisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 31 Mike Kath Cyclepath Racing
11 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
12 831 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo
13 3055 Willy Zellmer Hammer/CMG Racing Team
14 1017 Sean Babcock Team S+M
15 800 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
16 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
17 441 Alice Pennington Veloforma
18 684 Cary Miller Cary Miller
19 834 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
20 822 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
21 105 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
22 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 444 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo
2 233 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
3 420 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal
4 287 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
5 418 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
6 50 Margi Bradway Bridgetown Velo
7 249 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo